Skip to main content
The Official Site of the Minnesota Wild

Hockey Day 2018: Hedican, Parrish to captain St. Cloud State alumni game

More than 90 St. Cloud State University alumni will participate in Jan. 19 game

by Minnesota Wild @mnwild / Wild.com

ST. CLOUD -- St. Cloud State University alumni will be suiting up on Jan. 19 ahead of Hockey Day Minnesota to take part in an alumni game at Lake George. While the festivities officially begin Jan. 20, the alumni game will be the second of two events on Jan. 19, following a girls' high school game between the St. Cloud Icebreakers and Sartell/Sauk Rapids Storm'n Sabres

The women will take the ice for the first period of the game, while the men will play the second and third periods. Though teams are still being determined, Bret Hedican and Mark Parrish will be the captains. The participants are listed below; rosters subject to change. 

Katy Battis - Class of 2002 

Gretchen Schow - Class of 2003 

Amanda Mathison-Pickett - Class of 2003 

Nicki DelCastillo - Class of 2003

Calise Cheesebrow - Class of 2004 

Kobi Kawamoto-Trevis - Class of 2004

Carrie Holldorf - Class of 2005

Kari Turkowski - Class of 2006

Megan McCarthy - Class of 2009 

Michelle Moen - Class of 2009 

Sammy Nixon - Class of 2009 

Amy Currier-Mickelson - Class of 2009 

Holly Roberts-Sunderman - Class of 2010

Felicia Nelson-Stalock - Class of 2010 

Lisa Martinson - Class of 2013 

Callie Dahl - Class of 2013 

Elizabeth Sitek-Lee - Class of 2013 

Haylea Schmid - Class of 2013 

Alex Nelson-Kampa - Class of 2013 

Kallison Funk - Class of 2015 

Amanda Arbogast - Class of 2015

Audrey Hanmer - Class of 2015

Abby Ness - Class of 2015 

Hanna Brodt - Class of 2016 

Lexi Slattery - Class of 2016 

Lauren Hespenheide - Class of 2017

Christa Moody - Class of 2017 


Al Paulson - Class of 1964 

Mike Shannon - Class of 1969 

Tom Dornfeld - Class of 1976

John McLean - Class of 1978

Dave Reichel - Class of 1979 

Dan Hunter - Class of 1979 

Paul Edelstein - Class of 1983

Mike Hajostek - Class of 1983 

Jim "Freddie" Fowler - Class of 1985 

Paul Miller - Class of 1986

Mike Brodzinski - Class of 1987 

Craig Shermoen - Class of 1989 

Herm Finnegan - Class of 1990 

Steve Haataja - Class of 1991 

Bret Hedican (C) - Class of 1991

Chris Scheid - Class of 1991 

Paul Osen - Class of 1991 

Jeff Schmidt - Class of 1995 

Eric Johnson - Class of 1995

Jay Geisbauer - Class of 1996 

Kelly Rieder - Class of 1996 

Mike O'Connell - Class of 1997 

Dave Paradise - Class of 1997 

Mark Parrish (C) - Class of 1997 

George Awada - Class of 1999

Brad Goblet - Class of 1999

Matt Bailey - Class of 2000 

Gene Parrish - Class of 2000 

Michael Rucinski - Class of 2000 

Aaron Dwyer - Class of 2001 

Scott Meyer - Class of 2001

Mark Hartigan - Class of 2002 

Chris Purslow - Class of 2002 

Jon Cullen - Class of 2003

Garrett Larson - Class of 2003 

Joe Motzko - Class of 2003 

Ryan Johnson - Class of 2004

Andy Lundbohm - Class of 2004

Nate Wright - Class of 2004 

Mike Doyle - Class of 2005

Ethan Lyerly - Class of 2005 

Dave Iannazzo - Class of 2005

Casey Borer - Class of 2006 

Justin Fletcher - Class of 2006 

Billy Hengen - Class of 2006

Joe Jensen - Class of 2006 

Nate Raduns - Class of 2006 

Grant Clafton - Class of 2007 

Dan Kronick - Class of 2007 

Matt Hartman - Class of 2008 

Marty Mjelli - Class of 2008 

John Swanson - Class of 2009 

Jon Ammerman - Class of 2010 

Brent Borgen - Class of 2010 

Ryan Peckskamp - Class of 2010 

Brett Barta - Class of 2011 

Aaron Marvin - Class of 2011 

Nick Oslund - Class of 2011 

Mike Lee - Class of 2012 

Jared Festler - Class of 2012 

Sam Zabkowicz - Class of 2012 

Joey Holka - Class of 2015

Joe Rehkamp - Class of 2015 

Jimmy Murray - Class of 2016


Related items:

View More