Minnesota Sports & Entertainment Staff Directory

Executive Management

Owner/Governor
Craig Leipold
General Manager and President of Hockey Operations
Bill Guerin
Chief Executive Officer
Matt Majka
Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President
Jeff Pellegrom
Chief Revenue Officer and Executive Vice President
Mitch Helgerson
Senior Vice President, Corporate Partnerships and Retail Management
Carin Anderson
Senior Vice President of Facilities of MSE
Jim Ibister
Senior Vice President, Sales and Service
Maria Troje
Senior Vice President, General Counsel, Legal and Risk Management
Steve Weinreich
Vice President, Marketing and President, Iowa Wild
Todd Frederickson
Vice President, People Strategy & Experience
JaAn Scofield-Meche
Vice President, Finance and Controller
Trevor Shannon
Executive Assistant
Deb Hanson
Executive Assistant
Stephanie Huseby

Hockey Operations

Assistant General Manager
Mat Sells
Assistant General Manager
Michael Murray
Assistant General Manager
Chris Kelleher
Senior Advisor to the General Manager
Ray Shero
Hockey Operations Advisor
Mike Modano
Iowa Wild General Manager
Matt Hendricks
Head Coach
John Hynes
Assistant Coach
Darby Hendrickson
Assistant Coach
Patrick Dwyer
Assistant Coach
Jason King
Goaltending Coach
Frederic Chabot
Video Coach
Jonas Plumb
Video Coach
TJ Jindra
Skating and Skills Coach
Andy Ness
Director of Player Development
Brad Bombardir
Player Development Coach
Cody McLeod
Team Operations Assistant
Tony Martinez
Manager of Hockey Administration
Taylor Cashman
Pro Scouts
David MacLean, Mark Mowers, Richard Park
Director of Amateur Scouting
Judd Brackett
Amateur Scouts
Patrick Baum, Justin Berry, David Chiarelli, Eric Godard, Christopher Hamel, Brian Hunter, Dan Palango, JP Perpich
Director of European Scouting
Ricard Persson
European Scouts
Ladislav Benysek, Ivan Nepriaev, Charlie Thelin
Hockey Operations Analyst
Danny Kaplan
Head Athletic Trainer
John Worley
Head Equipment Manager
Tony DaCosta
Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
Matt Harder
Assistant Athletic Trainer and Massage Therapist
Travis Green
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Trey Saari
Assistant Equipment Managers
Matt Benz, Cliff Halstead
Medical Director
Dr. Sheldon Burns
Team Physician
Dr. Stephen Meade
Orthopedic Surgeons
Dr. Joel Boyd, Dr. Gary Fetzer, Dr. Brad Nelson
Craniofacial Surgeon
Dr. David Hamlar
Neuropsychologist
Dr. Sonia Mosch
Team Dentist
Dr. Mike Pelke
Team Nutritionist
Jenna Stangland

Brand & Creative

Director, Brand Marketing and Content
Chris Barriere
Senior Brand Advisor
John Maher
Senior Manager, Creative Services        
Matt Minnichsoffer
Digital Designer
Sydney Laumeyer
Graphic Designer
Lauren Jordan, Jenna Casura
Video Animator/Editor
Ryan Gause
Digital Display Specialist
Tim Triplett
Team Curator
Roger Godin
Production Design Intern
Ester Stoy

Broadcast

Executive Producer, Video Content
Paul Loomis
Production/Facility Ops Manager
Josh Udvig
Television Play-by-Play
Anthony LaPanta
Television Analysts
Ryan Carter, Lou Nanne, Wes Walz
Television Reporter
Kevin Gorg
Executive Producer and Host, Radio
Kevin Falness
Radio Play-by-Play
Joe O'Donnell
Radio Analyst
Tom Reid

Business Analytics

Senior Director, Business Intelligence & Analytics
Matt Wells
Senior Manager, Digital Analytics
Bryant Hafemeyer
Senior Analyst
Ali Maghrak
Corporate Marketing Analyst
Logan Fischer
Digital Marketing Analyst
Margaret Waddington
CRM Administrator & Data Steward
Brady Kisthart

Community Relations

Senior Director, Community Relations and Hockey Partnerships
Wayne Petersen
Manager, Community Relations
Bella Iverson
Hockey Partnerships Coordinator
Gabby Billing
Little Wild Manager
Keith Ballard, Stephane Veilleux

Corporate Partnership & Suite Sales

Director, Corporate Partnerships
Bryan Bellows
Director, Corporate Partnership Success
Ed Souter
Corporate Partnerships Account Executive
Rob Bovee, Doug Ferguson, Will Jurgensen
Senior Manager, Partnership Success
Tim Groth
Senior Manager, Corporate Service
Fordy Leipold
Senior Manager, Premium Partnerships
Mark Fasching
Partnership Success Manager
Jack MacLennan
Partnership Success Coordinator
Collin Smith
Partnership Success Coordinator
Montana Souder
Partnership Fulfillment Coordinator
Brooklyn Godes
Premium Partnerships Account Executive
Ralph Kratochvil

Customer Sales & Service

Senior Director, Ticket Sales and Service
Erica McKenzie
Director, Ticket Operations & Business Analytics
Chris Turns
Senior Manager, Ticket Operations
Brett Miller
Manager, Membership Service
Jared Jenkins
Manager, Events
Tawnya Vidnovic
Manager, Membership Sales
Ray Jordan
Senior Premium Service Executive
Ryan Kronebusch
Senior Group Sales Account Executive
Chris Malek
Senior Account Executive, Arena Group Sales
Karen Reisinger
Senior Account Executive, Fan Relations
Nick Catton, Sarah Scinto
Senior Account Executive, New Business Development
Kean Ludvicek
Account Executive, Group Sales
Ryan Newpower
Account Executive, New Business Development
Cayson Ehlinger, Aidan Zurn
Account Executive, Fan Relations
Colton Christmann, Zachary Larson, Zach Miller
Account Executives, Sales & Service
Luke Mericle, Michael Nieckula, Taylor Pogreba
Ticket Operations Coordinator
Madison Rzeszutek
Premium Service Executive
Dani Mestelle
Loyalty Program Manager
Emma Dufault

Digital

Director, Digital Marketing
Greta Brooks
Senior Content Producer
Brandon McCauley
Producer
Matt Hussey, Joey Skare
Videographer/Editor
Sean Rice, Chris McMurry
Editor
Joe Brunett, Monty Torres
Digital Coordinator
Devon Reagan, Andee Bender
Web & App Coordinator
Brandon Laxson, Zoe Fiedler

Finance

Director of Accounting
Ryan Stevens
Senior Manager, Accounting
Jon Ball
Senior Payroll Administrator
Jaymi Warren
Payroll Accountant
Denise Jenkins-Shavlik, Madeline Birkel
Accounts Payable Administrator
Sandra Willson
Staff Accountant
Ryan Jeska, Josh Petrik, Emily Pink
Accounts Receivable Administrator
Jaxon Bombardir

Human Resources

Director, People Strategy & Experience
Kara Sacchetti
Senior Manager, Communications and Engagement
Dave Schwartz
People Partner
Elizabeth Haglund, Jon Rosas
People Coordinator
Jasmine Henjum

Legal

Director of Legal Operations

Jon Olson

Manager of Legal Affairs

Ben Dugan

Manager, Insurance, Risk and Legal Compliance

Amber Cratsenberg

Information Technology

Director, IT
Josh Kielbasa
IT Generalist
Josh Hartneck, Nathaniel Beckstrom
IT Event Support
Rick Jacobson, Sean Johnson, Jon Guba

Marketing

Director, Experiential Marketing
Jim Vanek
Director, Revenue Marketing
Katie Vannelli
Director, Game Presentation
Mark Iralson
Director, Innovation Marketing
Michael Spooner
Senior Manager, Marketing Strategy B2B
Amy Struve
Senior Coordinator, Game Presentation
Nicole Koehn
Mascot Coordinator
Robert Hathaway
Experiential Marketing Coordinator
Nicole Petschow
Retail Marketing Coordinator
Jeff DeKeuster
Advertising Marketing Strategist
Molly Munro
Marketing Automation Specialist
Ben Hall
Revenue Marketing Coordinator
Shae O'Brien
Experiential Marketing Intern
Ryan Wilhelm

Media & Public Relations

Director of Media Relations

Aaron Sickman

Senior Coordinator, Media Relations

Jackson Riebel

Media Relations Coordinator

Dylan Daniel

Minnesota Wild Foundation

Executive Director
Rachel Schuldt
Foundation Development Assistant
Abby Fox

Retail Operations

Senior Manager, Retail Operations
Scott Sarkis
Senior Buyer
Jennifer Meyers
Merchandise Planner/Operations Manager
Jarret Jordan
Store Manager, Xcel Energy Center Hockey Lodge
Emily Casey-Hare
Warehouse Operations
Luke Kishel
Fulfillment Coordinator
Bobby Donohoe
Retail Sales Lead
Nick Holman
Retail Warehouse Lead
Bob Wallum

Saint Paul Arena Company

General Manager/Vice President, Saint Paul RiverCentre
Kate Setley
General Manager/Vice President, Xcel Energy Center
Kelly McGrath
Senior Director, Operations
Mark Stoffel
Senior Director, Planning and Public Affairs
Bill Huepenbecker
Senior Director, Guest Experience and Security
Rachael Johnson
Director, Booking Administration
Susan Hubbard
Director, Event Development
Bryan Miller
Director, Event Management 
Pat Lealos
Director, Event Production
Jon Koehler
Director, Marketing and Communications
Robin Stinnett
Director, Operations
Matt Fujinaka
Director, RiverCentre Sales
Gabe Clendenen
Director, Suite Service & Premium Operations
Bree Oslin
Director, Ticket Operations
Kristina Meier
Senior Manager, Transportation and Parking
Mark Giese
Senior Box Office Operations Manager
Micki Tschida
Senior Manager, Guest Experience
Tracy Watson
Senior Manager, Production Administration
Jerry Abell
Manager, Box Office Finance
Andrea Retterath
Manager, Guest Experience
John Carlson, Jen Hazzard, Tali Ziegler
Assistant Manager, Suite Service & Premium Operations
Ian O'Grady 
Marketing Manager
Anette Andruss, Nellie Gosh
Communications & Digital Media Specialist
Sam Johnson
Marketing Coordinator
Alyssa Haggerty
Administrative Assistant, Xcel Energy Center
Shannon Belflower
Senior Coordinator, Suite Service & Premium Operations
Payton Olson
Senior Account Executive, RiverCentre Sales
Zach Foster
Social Media Specialist
Connor Kropp
Senior Event Manager
Brandon Tucker
Event Managers
Charles Barrette, Tyler Ichella, Sara Peterson, Haley Thelen, Jamie Wirth
Event Floor Coordinator
Colleen Scott
Event Administrative Assistant
Emily Johnston
Senior Manager, Ice Operations and Event Manager
Travis Larson
Box Office Supervisor/Ticketing Specialist
Judy Bartolett, Jon Johansen
Senior Operations Manager
Scott Eichstadt, Stephanie Garza
Operations Manager
Athena Kline
Operations Manager - Conversion
Randy Olmstead
Operations Manager - Overnights
Cesar Barrera
Operations Manager Assist
Sergio Gomez, Jamie Robinson
Lead Custodians
Jim Flanders, Paul Hitchcock, Jackie Jensen
Lead Custodians TRIA Rink
Chris Aase, Tylor Austin, Michael Grovum, Reggie Krakowski
Custodians
Mark Carlson, Jesus Ibarra-Amaya, Josue Lopez, Sean Maynor, Patricia Mendez-Nolasco, Matthew Norland, Michael Olmstead, Paul Patterson, Jeff Schwartz, Shannon Wemhoff, Joseph Williams, Lee Xiong
Housekeeper
Deanna Keenan
Senior Electrician
Gregg Gramse
Electricians
Todd Brochman, Jacob Setley, Wayne Stock
Senior Manager, Security
Rich Berg
Assistant Security Managers
Jeremy Jacobs, Andy Ohmann, Terreea Wright
Security Officers
Jesus Godinez, Rick Hanson, Darryl Jazdzewski, Ashton Johnson, Ryan Kaiser, Robert Labore, Kim Loriecki, Justin Mickle, Jessie Reyes, Kelly Seibert, Dave Sheerer, David Uttermark, Pepper Welcher
Stage Technicians
Tim Buckman, Dave Gajeski, Chris Hoy, Jules Parent, Jeff Simonett
Painter
Troy Glaus
Lead Engineer
Larry Novotny
Engineers
Greg Black, Quin Lesch, Eric Waldner
Handyman-General Laborer
John Evans
Project Manager
Mark Anger
Assistant Logistics Manager
Andrew Levine
Logistics Specialist
Adam Arroyo

317 on Rice Park

Receptionists, 317 on Rice Park

Kim Bauer

Guest Service Attendant, 317 on Rice Park

Ryan Schuldt