Ownership
Chairman, Owner & Governor: Vincent J. Viola
Executive
Vice Chairman, Partner & Alternate Governor: Doug Cifu
President & CEO, Alternate Governor: Matthew Caldwell
General Manager, Alternate Governor: Bill Zito
Alternate Governor: Teresa Viola
Alternate Governor: John Viola
Alternate Governor: Michael Viola
Alternate Governor: Travis Viola
Chief Revenue Officer: Shawn Thornton
Chief Operating Officer: Bryce Hollweg
Chief Financial Officer: James Suh
Chief Marketing Officer: Lauren Cochran
Chief Strategy Officer: Mark Zarthar
Executive Vice President, People & Facilities: Rob Stevenson
Senior Vice President, Event Programming: Zane Collings
Vice President, Corporate Partnerships: Josh Korlin
Senior Vice President, Business Operations & Special Projects: Nicole Meloff
Vice President, Retail & Merchandise: Janine Kurpiel
Vice President, Strategy & Insight: Michael Kesaris
Vice President, Florida Panthers Foundation & Community Relations: John Colombo
Vice President of Communications: Adelyn Biedenbach
Vice President of Digital Marketing: Jason Wise
Vice President, Ticket Operations: Ty Wagner
Vice President, Finance & Accounting: Michael Romano
Vice President, Programming & Development: Keith Fine
Vice President, Sales & Service: Taralynn Reburn
Vice President, Event Services & Guest Experience: Matthew Tamindzija
General Counsel: Ed Wildermuth
Director, Executive Operations: Zachary Eisenberg
Hockey Operations
General Manager, Alternate Governor: Bill Zito
Assistant General Manager: Gregory Campbell
Assistant General Manager, Head of Analytics: Sunny Mehta
Assistant General Manager: Brett Peterson
Executive Assistant to General Manager: Heather Ahearn
Special Advisor to General Manager: Roberto Luongo
Senior Advisor to the General Manager: Rick Dudley
Senior Advisor to the General Manager: Paul Fenton
Senior Advisor to the General Manager: Les Jackson
Senior Vice President, Hockey Operations: Paul Krepelka
Vice President, Player Engagement: Mike Huff
Director of Player Personnel: Bryan McCabe
Director of Hockey Operations & Salary Cap Management: Braden Birch
Director of Hockey Operations & Player Evaluation: Tom Bark
Director of Hockey Administration: Jerome Burke
Manager of Player Development: Mike Ryan
European Development Coach: Tomi Maki
Senior Systems Architect: Aidan Cain
Data Engineer: Amanda Winkelmayer
Player Engagement Intern: Sean Duffy
Director of Goaltending Development: Leo Luongo
Goaltending Consultant: Francois Allaire
Goaltending Consultant: Maxime Ouellet
European Goaltending Coach: Jurgen Penker
Scouts
Scouting and Development Consultant: Patric Hornqvist
Director, Amateur Scouting: Shane Churla
Amateur Scout: Dillon Donnelly
Amateur Scout: Josh Monk
Amateur Scout: Ken Morin
Amateur Scout: Brett Turner
Amateur Scout: Jeff Twohey
Professional Scout: Reid Jackson
Professional Scout: Sean Backman
Professional Scout: P.J. Fenton
Professional Scout: Dalton Prout
Head European Scout: Joakim Hedlund
European Scout: Adam Bezak
European Scout: André Niec
European Scout: Vadim Podrezov
European Scout: Tommi Huhtala
European Scout: Tommi Santala
European Scout & Manager of Player Relations: Oleg Yevenko
European Scouting Consultant: Ralfs Bukarts
Coaching & Training Staff
Head Coach: Paul Maurice
Assistant Coach: Jamie Kompon
Assistant Coach: Sylvain Lefebvre
Assistant Coach: Tuomo Ruutu
Assistant Coach: Myles Fee
Goaltending Coach: Robb Tallas
Assistant Video Coach: John Congemi
Skills Coach: Maxim Ivanov
Vice President of Sports Performance & Strength and Conditioning Coach: Chris McLellan
Head Strength and Conditioning Coach: Mike Joyce
Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach: Anthony Moore
Director of Sports Performance and Rehabilitation: Tim Wittenauer
Head Athletic Trainer: Dave DiNapoli
Assistant Athletic Trainer: Brian Riedel
Massage Therapist: Mike Valcy
Sports Psychologist: Dr. Derick Anderson
Head Equipment Manager: Teddy Richards
Assistant Equipment Manager: Thomas Anderson
Assistant Equipment Manager: Joe Wiezczek
Assistant Equipment Manager: Dakota King
Charlotte Checkers
General Manager: Gregory Campbell
Head Coach: Geordie Kinnear
Assistant Coach: Bobby Sanguinetti
Assistant Coach: Jared Staal
Assistant Coach, Goaltending: Leo Luongo
Head Strength and Conditioning Coach: Morgan Campbell
Head Equipment Manager: Chris Fournier
Assistant Equipment Manager: Eric Cosentino
Head Athletic Trainer: Zach Casinelli
Assistant Athletic Trainer: Gustavo Canals
Manager, Team Services/Video Coordinator: Alec Rippetoe
PR & Communications
Vice President of Communications: Adelyn Biedenbach
Director, Corporate Communications: Chrissy Parente
Manager, Hockey Communications: Thomas Harding
Media Relations Coordinator: Veronica Lempicki
Coordinator, Corporate Communications: Amina King
Communications Coordinator: Juliana David
Communications Intern: Olivia Newton
Team Photographer: Eliot Schechter
Content Services
Senior Director, Content Services: Dennis Docil
Manager, Content & Motion Graphics: Mārcis Krasovskis
Senior Content Producer/Editor: David Courtney
Senior Content Producer: Catrina Banks
Content Producer/Editor: T.J. Defeo
Content Producer/Editor: Nicholas Teeto
Senior Motion Graphics Designer: Hugh Bakhurst Jr.
Motion Graphics Producer: Spencer Steinke
Content Services Intern: Gabriel Vanegas
Content Production Intern: Zachary Salisbury
Game Presentation
Senior Director, Game Presentation: Mike Masino
Manager, Game Presentation: Lauren Licamara
Production Manager, Game Presentation: Dylan Thomas
Mascot Coordinator, Game Presentation: Donovan Knott
Coordinator, Game Presentation: Megan McCutcheon
In-Arena Host & Content Contributor: Gabrielle Allen
Game Presentation Intern: Jerwayne Graham
P.A. Announcer: Andrew Imber
Marketing
Vice President of Digital Marketing: Jason Wise
Director, Creative: Brett Maurer
Director, Marketing & Creative Strategy: Amanda Wasserman
Director, Social Media: Kinsey Janke
Senior Digital Content Manager: Jameson Olive
Creative Manager: Austin Fulton
Project Manager, Creative Operations: Ciara Major
Email Marketing Manager: Samantha Mazza
Arena Marketing Manager: Carolina Caceres
Arena Marketing Coordinator: Abby Heffler
Social Media Manager: Abigail Asma
Social Media Coordinator: Tori Bookwalter
Marketing Coordinator: Nathan Day
Digital Marketing Specialist: Robert Darragh
Sr. Graphic Designer: Jose Guaraco-Carusi
Graphic Designer: Caroline Sellers
Graphic Design Intern: Kristopher Kritikos
Digital Marketing Intern: Ruby Hellstrom
Concert Marketing Intern: Amanda Ferrer
Community Relations & Florida Panthers Foundation
Vice President, Florida Panthers Foundation & Community Relations: John Colombo
Community Relations Manager: Matthew Smith
Community Relations Coordinator: Brooke Fahey
Community Activation Coordinator: Anna DiCecco
Director, Amateur Hockey: Matt Janusz
Amateur Hockey Coordinator: Leanne Judy
Lead Instructor, Learn to Play: Bill Lindsay
Community Relations Intern: Ryan Rothschild
Community Relations Intern: Lauren Cearnal
Florida Panthers Foundation
Foundation Manager: Danielle Jacobs
Foundation Coordinator: Emily Kissinger
Corporate Partnerships
Vice President, Corporate Partnerships: Josh Korlin
Director of Partnership Activation: Brendan Jobin
Director of Partnership Development: Reece Anderson
Director, Corporate Partnerships: Casey Cole
Senior Manager, Corporate Partnerships: Alexis Demmery
Partnership Activation Manager: Madison Allen
Partnership Activation Manager: Grant Wilson
Partnership Activation Manager: Zac Tocker
Senior Account Executive, Partnership Development: Mike Hitselberger
Account Excutive, Partnership Activation: Carson Hicks
Director, Partnership Solutions: Bridget Sullivan
Partnership Solutions Analyst: Gavin Reigate
Creative Coordinator, Partnership Solutions: Walter Da Rocha
Corporate Partnership Intern: Sasha Gill
Ticket Operations & Event Sales
Vice President, Ticket Operations: Ty Wagner
Director, Ticket Operations: Lauryn Munn
Manager, Ticket Operations: Ronni Chadwell
Senior Account Executive, Event Sales: Catalina Cano
Account Executive, Event Sales: Jack Ballou
Ticket Sales
Vice President, Sales & Service: Taralynn Reburn
Director, Ticket Sales: Kristoffer Dolen
Premium Sales
Senior Account Executive, Premium Sales: Ted Dougherty
New Business
Manager, New Business Sales: Nick Tomei
Account Executive, New Business Sales: Joshua Arendsen
Account Executive, New Business Sales: Corey Cerrone
Account Executive, New Business Sales: Bryce Sullivan
Account Executive, New Business Sales: Damian Valdez
Sales Representative: Brandon Holcman
Sales Representative: Miles Rosenberg
Sales Representative: Danielle Bodner
Sales Representative: Owen Tomasicchio
Sales Representative: Andrew Wikse
Sales Representative: Maya Lapin
Group Sales
Director, Group Sales: Christopher Bongo
Account Executive, Group Sales: Brendan Bolduc
Account Executive, Group Sales: Quinn Connor
Account Executive, Youth & Amateaur Hockey: Jack O' Donnell
Membership Services Team
Director, Membership Services: Staci Golden
Senior Manager, Membership Services: Ashley Bishop
Senior Manager, Premium Sales & Service: Jillian Walker
Senior Account Manager, Membership Services: Austin Gray
Senior Account Manager, Membership Services: Eric Piereschi
Account Manager, Membership Services: Jordan Morrow
Account Manager, Membership Services: Emma Polumbo
Account Manager, Membership Services: Leo Cusumano
Account Manager, Membership Services: Samantha Soldo
Account Manager, Membership Services: Lillian Sullivan
Account Manager, Membership Services: Susan Macak
Premium Membership Services
Account Manager, Senior Premium Membership Services: Alexa Capozzoli
Premium Hospitality
Sr. Manager, Premium Hospitality: James Lyons
Manager, Premium Hospitality & Curated Experiences: Tiffany Suarez
Account Manager, Premium Membership Services: Kacie Haines
Finance & Business Support (IT, Payroll, HR, Legal)
Head of People Operations: Leslie Hunt
Sr. Coordinator, People Operations: Brittany Moore
HR Talent Coordinator: Kelly Moss
Director, DEI & Multicultural Affairs: Norma Altidor
Manager, AV Systems: Alex Cooley
Lead AV Technician: Andres Camelo
AV Technician: Robert Fornabia
AV Technician: Jason Garcia
AV Engineer: Joe Dalen
AV Engineer: Dean Dydek
Senior Director, Technology: Brian Brown
Technical Support Specialist: Shemar Gordon
Technical Support Specialist: Emilio Vidal
Technical Support Specialist: Demetreus Sampson
Technical Support Specialist: Adam Zeitchick
System Administrator: Rafael Pelaez
Vice President, Finance & Accounting: Michael Romano
Sr. Director of Finance - Entertainment & Events: Danny Martinez
Manager, Finance/Accounting: Nathan Gopman
Senior Accountant: Esmirna Salazar Orantes
Senior Accountant: Nicolette Nixon
Staff Accountant: Vincent Romano
Financial Analyst: Matthew Daly
Financial Analyst: Joseph Kroeger
Accounts Payable Supervisor: Monica Quintana
Accounts Payable & Receivable Supervisor: Rozelle Perez
Accounts Payable Specialist: Kathleen Bronson
Accounts Payable Specialist: Elsi Valdivia
Accounts Payable Clerk: Arthur Harris
Finance & Accounting Intern: Jackson Foley-Stevenson
Business Intelligence
Vice President, Strategy & Insight: Michael Kesaris
Manager, Data Science: Nick McGoye
Manager, Financial Planning & Analysis: David Consuegra
Business Analyst: Emily Grusky
Senior Data Analyst: Emily Riffer
Manager, Strategy & Insights: Christopher Tacopina
CRM Manager: Tim Grau
Data Engineer: Max Winton
CRM Intern: Malaya Janey
Media/Broadcasters
Television Play-By-Play: Steve Goldstein
Television Color Analyst: Randy Moller
Panthers Host: Craig Minervini
Radio Play-By-Play: Doug Plagens
Radio Color Analyst: Bill Lindsay
Senior Digital Content Manager: Jameson Olive
Television Host/Sideline Reporter: Jessica Blaylock
Amerant Bank Arena
Operations
Vice President, Event Services & Guest Experience: Matthew Tamindzija
Senior Manager, Facility & Procurement Operations: Vanessa Terrero
Senior Lighting & Electrical Manager: Daniel Beal
Director, Ice Operations: Graham Caplinger
Manager, Ice Operations: Kevin Chappelle
Coordinator, Facility Operations & Procurement: Estefania Alvarez
Senior Director, Facility Operations: Angel Garcia
Director, Engineering & Maintenance: Roger Gowder
Senior Manager, Engineering: Ron Griffin
Manager, Refrigeration: Austin Williams
Manager, Maintenance: Jeffrey Fulton
Facilities & Refrigeration Technician: Richard Eldemire
Engineer: Tim Green
Engineer: Jesse Guttenberg
Building Engineer: Patrick Harvey
General Labor: AJ Foley
Electrician: Jeffrey Rabold
Electrician: Francis Mazzella
General Labor: Rene Campanioni
Manager, Set Up & Conversion Crew: Raymond Hoadley
Conversion Crew: Anthony DePasquale
Conversion Crew: Malcolm Jones
Conversion Crew: Brian Tietsworth
Conversion Crew: James Dorival
Conversion Crew: Don Seymour-Harriot
Director, Housekeeping: Michael Perez
Housekeeping Manager: Esther Lajara
Housekeeping Supervisor: Jody Holmes
Housekeeping Supervisor: William Banghart
Housekeeping: Sulfida Accime Jean
Housekeeping: Richard Estimable
Housekeeping: Yolnise Fenelus
Housekeeping: Florida Hogan
Housekeeping: Porcha Lawnhorn
Housekeeping: Vanessa Paul
Housekeeping: Rowland Phillips
Housekeeping: Jeremiah Jenkins Jr.
Housekeeping: Carol Arnold
Housekeeping: William Green
Shipping Logistics Associate: Philip Riusech
Manager, Security: William Reeves
Security: Frantz Valcimond
Security: Matthew Burdsall
Security: Nancy Lantz
Security: Ladrick Lawrence
Security: John Nicholson
Security: Johncy Pericles
Security: Cephas Slater
Security: Nilsa Velez Torres
Security: Jorge German
Security: David Baldie
Security: Greg Slater
Painter: Jose Anzola
Painter: Alexis Montilla
Director of Sustainability & Business Optimization: Michael Prairie
Parking Manager: Jeniece Munoz
Parking Intern: Andrew Block
Sustainability and Business Optimization Intern: Ray Zhang
Events
Vice President, Event Services & Guest Experience: Matthew Tamindzija
Manager, Events: Alina Milauskas
Manager, Events: Christopher Sobron
Senior Manager, Guest Experience: Gioser Garcia
Manager, Guest Experience: Jordan Hildreth
Coordinator, Event Services: Madilyn Micallef
Event Services Intern: Elysa Belongie
Retail
Vice President, Retail & Merchandise: Janine Kurpiel
Director, Retail Operations: Ryan Cavanagh
Manager, E-Commerce: Elizabeth Small
Retail Manager: Lynne Levine
Supervisor, Retail Sales: Allyson Tusi
Food & Beverage
Vice President of Hospitality: Jarrett Seldin
Assistant Director, Hospitality: Linda Urquijo
Executive Sous Chef: Thomas Ehrlich
Sous Chef: Michael Gilbert
Sous Chef: Paul Levy
Sous Chef: Newton Sewell
Sous Chef: Dan Filarecki
Sous Chef, Concessions: Albert Collado
Executive Sous Chef: Everton Dussard
Suite Chef: Victor Barnes
Suites Coordinator: Sandra Izzo
Concessions Manager: Sion Soudai
Beverage Manager: Roseanna Russo
Assistant Beverage Manager: Joseph Miller
Full-Time Warehouse: Jeremiah Pierre
Catering Manager: Farrah Watson
Catering Supervisor: Leandro Da Silva
Suites Hospitality Manager: Heather Wheatley
Prep Kitchen Cook: Lesia Wells
Culinary Staff: Alvin Gayle
Culinary Staff: Lori Mozzott
Panthers IceDen & War Memorial
General Manager, War Memorial: Melissa Fitzgerald
Assistant General Manager, War Memorial: Lori Cervinka
Front Office Manager, War Memorial: Julia Veloso
General Manager: Anthony Congero
Assistant General Manager: Ashley Mayer
Guest Services Manager: Jennifer Otero
Hockey Director: Larry Cahn
Assistant Hockey Director: Colleen Clark
Recreational Hockey Coordinator: Seth Anderson
Manager, Youth Hockey Operations, War Memorial: Jamie Allison
Brand Ambassador: Peter Worrell
Coordinator, Adult League: Thomas Mahoney
Coordinator, Adult League: Zachary Randolph
Director, Retail Operations: Michael Kapp
Manager, Retail: William Knowles
Manager, Retail Operations: Robert Ames
Director, Figure Skating: Jennifer Houghton Morris
Figure Skating Manager: Analia De Jesus Camarzana
Hockey Operations Coordinator, Baptist Health IcePlex: Hunter Balkjy
Ice Monitor: Sarah Cadavid
Head of Athletic Performance: Alfio Colin
Lead Ice Technician: Serg Soroka
Manager, Food & Beverage: Kara Stotler
Assistant Food & Beverage Manager: Lindsay Patterson
Kitchen Coordinator: Seyavve Proctor
Rink Supervisor: Joseph Nawaph
Front Office Supervisor: Mariel Pardo
Front Office Manager: Hope Simons
Evening Office Manager: Bernadette Calkins
Manager, Security - War Memorial: Gerald Roberts
Birthday Party Coordinator: Stephanie Madaffari
Housekeeping: Robes Moise
Ice Crew: Anthony Christian
Lead Ice Technician: Logan Danoff
Maintenance Technician: Erjon Proda
Building Engineer: Michael Ruehl
Arena Operations Ice Technician: Andrew Post
Arena Operations Ice Technician: Christopher Ewing