Skip to main content
The Official Site of the Florida Panthers

Owner & Governor: Vincent J. Viola

Vice Chairman, Partner & Alternate Governor: Douglas A. Cifu

Chairman & Alternate Governor: General (RET.) Ray Odierno
President & CEO: Matthew Caldwell
President of Hockey Operations and General Manager: Dale Tallon

OVG Co-Chairman & Panthers Alternate Governor: Peter Luukko
Assistant General Manager, GM Springfield (AHL): Eric Joyce
Chief Operating Officer: Sean McCaffrey
Chief of Staff: Jerome Burke

Chief Financial Officer: Amy Perry
Chief Information Officer: John Spade

Senior Vice President: Shawn Thornton

Executive Vice President: Charlie Turano

General Manager, BB&T Center: Adam Fullerton

Assistant General Manager, BB&T Center: Tom Embrey

Vice President, Broadcasting and Panthers Alumni: Randy Moller
Vice President, Client Service: Nicole Meloff
Vice President, Communications and Public Relations: Thomas Drance
Vice President, Event Programming: Kevin Grove
Vice President, Finance/Controller: Scott Levine

Vice President, Human Resources/Payroll: Lane Miller

Vice President, Marketing: Genya Adesso
Vice President, Ticket Operations: Adam Summerell
Vice President, Ticket Sales: Stephen Gerhard

Executive Director, Florida Panthers Foundation: Lauren Simone
General Counsel: Ed Wildermuth
Director of Operations: Lindsay Bohlen

Senior Advisor to the President of Hockey Operations: Chris Pronger

Director of Hockey Operations: Braden Birch

Director of Player Personnel: Bryan McCabe

Special Advisor to the General Manager: Tom Rowe

Special Advisor to Team Ownership/Professional Scout: Peter Mahovlich

Managar of Player Development: Mike Ryan

Manager of Hockey Administration: Sydney Bell

Manager of Team Services: Stiles Burr

Scouts

Director, Pro Scouting: Al Tuer

Professional Scout: Neil Little

Professional Scout: Richard Pollock

Director, Amateur Scouting: Jason Bukala

Amateur Scout: Fred Bandel

Amateur Scout: Bill Ryan

Amateur Scout: Mike Fairman

Amateur Scout: Evan Marble

Amateur Scout, Part-Time: Jeffrey Paul

Amateur Scout, Part-Time: Rhys Jessop

Director, European Amateur Scouting: Jari Kekalainen

European Scout: Vadim Podrezov

European Scout, Part-Time: Joakim Hedlum

Consultants

Amateur Scouting Consultant: Josh Weissbock

Amateur Scouting Consultant: Cam Lawrence

Head Coach: Bob Boughner

Associate Coach: Jack Capuano

Assistant Coach: Paul McFarland

Assistant Coach, Video: Ben Cooper

Goaltending Coach: Robb Tallas
Strength & Conditioning Coach: Tommy Powers

Skills and Skating Coach: Paul Vincent

Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach: Kyle Morris
Director of Sports Science/Physical Therapist: Tim Wittenauer
Head Athletic Trainer: Dave DiNapoli
Assistant Athletic Trainer: Tommy Alva

Massage Therapist: Mike Valcy

Sports Psychologist: Dr. Derick Anderson


Head Equipment Manager: Teddy Richards

Assistant Equipment Manager: Thomas Anderson
Assistant Equipment Manager: Dakota King
Assistant Equipment Manager: Brian Godin

 

 

Assistant GM, GM Springfield Thunderbirds: Eric Joyce
Head Coach: Geordie Kinnear
Assistant Coach: Doug Janik
Goaltending Coach: Leo Luongo
Head Athletic Trainer: Alex Ambrose

Assistant Athletic Trainer: Tyler Stratton
Strength & Conditioning Coach: Michael Donoghue

Equipment Manager: Ralph Calvanese

Manager, Team Services: Alec Rippetoe

 

Director of Communications and Digital Media: Adelyn Biedenbach

Manager, Communications: Chrissy Parente

Media Relations Coordinator: Mike Lewis

Digital Media Coordinator: Peter Rossi

Social Media Coordinator: Savannah Hollis

Video Coordinator: Dave Courtney

Sr. Director, Game Presentation: Jon Adams

Director, Video Production: Dennis Docil

Senior Coordinator, Game Presentation: Amanda Ashen

Coordinator, Game Presentation: Robert Jakubek

Video Producer & Editor: Catrina Banks

Video Producer: Christian Singleton

Motion Graphics Designer: Omar Feliz

Motion Graphics Producer: Bill Calandro

Mascot Coordinator: Tanner Buchas

Music Directors: Taiwo Cummings & Kevin Foster

P.A. Announcer: Andrew Imber

 

Director, Community Relations & Grassroots Marketing: John Colombo
Director of Digital Marketing: Amanda Cifu

Digital Marketing Manager: Austin Reed

Senior Coordinator, Marketing & Promotions: Zach Sattaur

Digital Marketing Assistant: Brian Peikin
Senior Graphic Designer: Alexandra Lytle

Graphic Designer: Austin Fulton

Graphic Designer: Jeremie Lortie

Youth Hockey Manager: Matt Janusz
Foundation Coordinator: Danielle Jacobs

Foundation Coordinator: Daniela De Nicolo

Community Relations Coordinator: Matthew Smith

Community Relations Specialist: Anna DiCecco
 

Lead Instructor, Learn to Play: Bill Lindsay

Director, Corporate Partnerships: Anthony Hill
Manager, Corporate Partnerships: Matthew Sherry
 

Activation Manager: Benjamin Silver

Activation Specialist, Corporate Sponsorships: Brittany Schroeder

Activation Specialist, Corporate Sponsorships: Gabriella McCue

Activation Specialist, Corporate Sponsorships: Ryan Sheehan

Senior Director, Ticket Operations: Chiara DeLuca
Manager, Ticket Operations: Andy Friedlander
Manager, Ticket Operations (BB&T Center): Kelly Odom
Coordinator, Ticket Operations: Kevin Crawl
Coordinator, Ticket Operations: Raymond Rio

Senior Account Executive, Concert and Events Sales: Andrew Mason

 

 

Client Experience Team


Manager, Client Experience Team: Melissa Hady

Specialist, Client Experience Team: Jesse Keefe
Specialist, Client Experience Team: Tyler Huffman

Specialist, Client Experience Team: Grant Wilson

Specialist, Client Experience Team: Ashley Bishop

Specialist, Client Experience Team: Cameron Satterwhite

Specialist, Client Experience: Stephanie Keane



 

 

Sales: Panthers and Events/Shows 

Senior Account Executive, Group Sales: Zachary Eisenberg
Account Executive, Group Events: Derek Scholz
Account Executive, Group Events: Reilly Moore

Account Executive, Group Sales: Catalina Cano

Account Executive, Group Sales: Rory Specia

Account Executive, Group Sales: Max Weisenbach

 

Account Executive, New Business: Stephen Shiller

Account Executive, New Business: Jeffrey Horodeczny

Account Executive, New Business: Austin Epperly

Account Executive, New Business: Thomas Mueller

Account Executive, New Business: Alex Majd

Account Executive, New Business: Evan Maher

 

Manager, Inside Sales: Jenna Lembo

Sales Associate: Kasey Nelson

Sales Associate: Ryan Fellman

Sales Associate: Dominic DeVito

Sales Associate: Daniel Zubero

Sales Associate: Summer Carson

Sales Associate: Maxwell Masters

 

 

 

 

Premium Seating- Club Lexus, Corona Beach House and Suites
 

Manager, Premium Seating: Megan Giuliani
Account Executive, Premium Seating: Peter Spear

Account Executive, Premium Seating: Victor Mariano

Account Executive, Premium Seating: Samir Mekrami

Director, Information Technology (IT): Eamon Connaughton
Payroll Manager: Ana Gomez

Employment Manager, Human Resources: Matthew Stocker
Human Resources Assistant: Joan Hunt
Help Desk Technician: Jan Vizner
A/V Technician: Alex Cooley
A/V Engineer: Eric Greene
Audio Engineer: Dean Dydek
AP/AR Manager: Michele Schoppmann
Tech Support: Danny Engel
Technical Support Specialist: Josh Tronnier
Accounting Manager: Danny Martinez
Staff Accountant: Tamara Nelson

Accounts Payable Supervisor: Monica Quintana
Accounts Payable Specialist: Demi Moro
 

Director, Business Strategy: James Cifu

Director, CRM & Database Strategy: Bill Clark

CRM Manager: Brad Daugherty

Data Analyst: Isaac Koppell

Business Strategy Analyst: Tyler Wentz

Hospitality Analyst: Kyle Bazin

Television Play-By-Play: Steve Goldstein
Television Color Analyst: Denis Potvin
Television Analyst: Randy Moller
Panthers Host: Craig Minervini
Radio Play-By-Play: Doug Plagens
Radio Color Analyst: Bill Lindsay
Beat Writer: Jameson Olive

Photography: Eliot Schechter

Senior Manager, Operations: Brian Gilner
Sr. Electrician: Luke Turnbach
Ice Technician Manager: Graham Caplinger
Ice Technician: Jason Fredericks

Ice Technician: Kevin Chapelle
Day Crew Supervisor: Marcus Hererra
Conversion Crew Supervisor: Raymond Hoadley
Conversion Crew: Giovanni Caro-Hunt
Engineer: Charles Gainey
Engineer: Tim Green
Engineer: Sean Bailey
Engineer: Jeffrey Fulton
General Labor: AJ Foley
General Labor: Nelson Constant
General Labor:Rene Campanioni
Manager, Housekeeping: Donald Crapp

 

 

Housekeeping Supervisor: Jody Holmes
Housekeeping Supervisor:William Banghart
Director, Event Services: Mike Blanton
Senior Manager, Event Services: Allison Click
Events Manager: Shannon Lesovoy
Guest Services Manager: Dylan Dotson

Guest Services Coordinator: Kasey Berry
Logistics Coordinator: Vanessa Terrero

Parking Manager: Jorge Nunez

Director, Retail Operations: Janine Kurpiel

Retail Coordinator: Jackie Traster

Assistant Retail Manager: Ryan Cavanagh

Security: Franz Valcimond

Outdoor Rink Manager and Deputy to BB&T Center: Grant Levins

Painter: Jose Anzola

 


General Manager: Keith Fine

Assistant General Manager: Ashley Mayer

Hockey Director: Max Ortolani

Director, Retail Operations: Matt Redmond

Supervisor, Retail Operations: Adam Leiberman

Director, Figure Skating: Scott Cudmore

Manager, Retail Sales: Casey Schmidt

Head of Athletic Performance: Alfio Colin

Manager, Marketing and Guest Relations: Casey Bickford

Front Office & Birthday Supervisor: Colleen Clark

Supervisor, Arena Operations: Kevin Chapelle

Manager, Arena Operations: Tim Dasharoon

Ice Technician: John Fries

Supervisor, Front Office: Ashley Johnson

Manager, Accounting: Lynda Kosoy

Accounting Assistant: Coreen Lavi

Accounting Assistant: Tatiana Munoz

Manager, Kitchen: Scott Payne

Kitchen Coordinator: Seyavve Proctor

Coordinator, Adult League: Tyler O' Malley

Guest Services Coordinator: Joseph Nawaph

Coordinator, Administration & Registration: Susan Schuermann

Ice Technician: Zack Downes

Building Engineer, Arena Operations: Michael Ruehl

Hockey Coach, Mentor & Educator: Carl Harter

Hockey Coach, Mentor & Educator: Marco Spisso

Painter: Miguel Acosta