Skip to Main Content
The Official Site of the Florida Panthers

Owner & Governor: Vincent J. Viola

Vice Chairman, Partner & Alternate Governor: Douglas A. Cifu
President & CEO: Matthew Caldwell

General Manager: Bill Zito

OVG Co-Chairman & Panthers Alternate Governor: Peter Luukko
Chief Operating Officer: Sean McCaffrey
Chief Commercial Officer: Shawn Thornton 
Chief of Staff: Jerome Burke 

General Manager, BB&T Center: Tom Embrey

Vice President, Broadcasting and Panthers Alumni: Randy Moller
Vice President, Client Service: Nicole Meloff
Vice President, Event Programming: Kevin Grove
Chief Financial Officer: Scott Levine

Vice President, Human Resources/Payroll: Lane Miller

Vice President, Corporate Partnerships: Katerina Perez
Vice President, Sales and Ticket Operations: Adam Summerell
General Counsel: Ed Wildermuth

Senior Advisor to the General Manager: Rick Dudley

Senior Advisor to the General Manager: Paul Fenton

Special Advisor to General Manager: Roberto Luongo

Vice President of Player Personnel & Development: Gregory Campbell

Director of Hockey Operations & Salary Cap Management: Braden Birch

Director of Player Personnel: Bryan McCabe

Assistant to the General Manager: Blake Geoffrion

Manager of Player Development: Mike Ryan

Manager of Hockey Administration: Sydney Bell

Manager of Team Services: Stiles Burr

Scouts

Director, Pro Scouting: Al Tuer

Professional Scout: Neil Little

Professional Scout: Mike Fairman

Amateur Scout: Fred Bandel

Amateur Scout: Bill Ryan

Director, European Amateur Scouting: Jari Kekalainen

Amateur Scout (Europe): Joakim Hedlund

Consultants

Analytics Consultant: Josh Weissbock

Analytics Consultant: Cam Lawrence

Head Coach: Joel Quenneville

Assistant Coach: Andrew Brunette

Assistant Coach: Derek MacKenzie

Goaltending Coach: Robb Tallas

Director of Sports Performance & Rehabilitation: Tim Wittenauer

Head Strength and Conditioning Coach: Mike Donoghue

Head Athletic Trainer: Dave DiNapoli

Assistant Athletic Trainer: Tommy Alva

Massage Therapist: Mike Valcy

Sports Psychologist: Dr. Derick Anderson

Head Equipment Manager: Teddy Richards

Assistant Equipment Manager: Thomas Anderson

Assistant Equipment Manager: Dakota King

 

 

Assistant GM, GM: Eric Joyce
Head Coach: Geordie Kinnear
Goaltending Coach: Leo Luongo
Head Athletic Trainer: Alex Ambrose

Manager, Team Services: Alec Rippetoe

 

Senior Director of Communications: Adelyn Biedenbach

Manager, Communications: Chrissy Parente

Hockey Communications Specialist: Mike Lewis

Digital Media Coordinator: Peter Rossi

Communications Coordinator: Thomas Harding

Content Activation Assistant: Veronica Behonick

Social Media Coordinator: Amanda Whitaker

Videography Specialist: Dave Courtney

Team Photographer: Eliot Schechter

Sr. Director, Game Presentation: Jon Adams

Director, Video Production: Dennis Docil

Senior Coordinator, Game Presentation: Amanda Ashen

Coordinator, Game Presentation: Robert Jakubek

Video Producer & Editor: Catrina Banks

Video Producer: Christian Singleton

Motion Graphics Producer: Bill Calandro

Motion Graphics Designer: Ian Farrell

Mascot Coordinator: Tanner Buchas

Music Directors: Taiwo Cummings & Kevin Foster

P.A. Announcer: Andrew Imber

 

Director of Marketing: Amanda Cifu

Marketing Manager: Zach Sattaur

Manager, Digital Marketing: Amanda Wasserman

Event Marketing Coordinator: Nicole Coronado

Marketing Coordinator: Jake Schreiber

Coordinator, Marketing Automation: Shane Kocick

 

Creative Director: Alexandra Lytle

Senior Graphic Designer: Jeremie Lortie

Graphic Designer: Austin Fulton

Senior Director, Florida Panthers Foundation & Community Relations: John Colombo

Community Relations Coordinator: Matthew Smith

Community Activation Coordinator: Anna DiCecco

Youth Hockey Manager: Matt Janusz

Youth Hockey Specialist: Leanne Judy

Lead Instructor, Learn to Play: Bill Lindsay


Florida Panthers Foundation

Foundation Coordinator: Danielle Jacobs

Foundation Coordinator: Daniela De Nicolo

Director, Corporate Partnerships: Ryan Sheehan

Senior Manager, Activation: Brendan Jobin 

Manager, Corporate Partnerships: Brian McDonnell

Activation Specialist: Grant Wilson

Activation Coordinator: Kaitlyn Glossner

Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships: Jourdan Kirby

Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships: Hunter Jones

 

Senior Director, Ticket Operations and Event Sales: Chiara DeLuca
Senior Manager, Ticket Operations and Event Sales: Kelly Odom

Coordinator, Ticket Operations: Caitlyn Llanes

Coordinator, Ticket Operations and Event Sales: Cody Kalinowski

Account Executive, Event Sales: Jamel Hardtman

Account Executive, Event Sales: Catalina Cano

 

 

Ticket Sales: Florida Panthers

Director, Premium and New Business Sales: Adam Lawson

 

Premium Sales

Account Executive, Premium Sales: Ryan Biddlecombe

 

New Business

Senior Manager, Ticket Sales: Brian Long

Account Executive, New Business Sales: Zachary Antonucci

Account Executive, New Business Sales: Justin Wilhelm

Account Executive, New Business Sales: Hunter Marciano

Account Executive, New Business Sales: Erick Gonzalez

Account Executive, New Business Sales: David Curkin

Account Executive, New Business Sales: Jacob Cohen

 

Panthers Sales Institute

Associate, Panthers Sales Institute: Austin Gray

Associate, Panthers Sales Institute: Fuller Devlin

Associate, Panthers Sales Institute: Sarah Kacena

Associate, Panthers Sales Institute: Steve Long

 

Group Sales

Director, Group Sales: Thomas Eugene

Manager, Group Activation: Zachary Eisenberg

Account Executive, Group Sales: Rory Specia

Account Executive, Group Sales: John Pettinelli

Account Executive, Group Sales: Scott Wolfe

Account Executive, Group Sales: Ted Dougherty

Account Executive, Group Sales: Mercy Lavandero

 

Client Services Team

Senior Manager, Client Services: Melissa Hady

Account Manager, Client Services: Stephanie Keane

Account Manager, Client Services: Dominic DeVito

Account Manager, Client Services: Brittany Moore

Account Manager, Client Services: Jessica Felsen

Account Manager, Premium Services: CarolAnn Polston

Account Manager, Premium Services: Jessie Keefe

Account Manager, Premium Services: Ashley Bishop

Ticket Sales Coordinator: Summer Carson

Payroll Manager: Ana Gomez

Director, IT: Eric Greene

Employment Manager, Human Resources: Matthew Stocker
Human Resources Assistant: Joan Hunt
Technical Support Manager: Jan Vizner
A/V Supervisor: Alex Cooley
AP/AR Manager: Michele Schoppmann
Accounting Manager: Danny Martinez

Senior Staff Accountant: John Cantalupo

Senior Accountant: Chris Ciancio

Senior Accountant: Jake Hayden

Accounts Payable Supervisor: Monica Quintana

Accounts Payable & Receivable Specialist: Kelly Moss
 

Senior Manager, Business Intelligence: Isaac Koppel

CRM Manager: Brad Daugherty

Analyst, Corporate Partnerships: Aram Cannuscio

Television Play-By-Play: Steve Goldstein   

Television Color Analyst: Randy Moller

Panthers Host: Craig Minervini

Radio Play-By-Play: Doug Plagens

Radio Color Analyst: Bill Lindsay

Beat Writer: Jameson Olive

Digital/Sideline Reporter: Katie Gaus

Television Host/Sideline Reporter: Jessica Blaylock

 

 

Operations

Operations Coordinator: Vanessa Terrero

Sr. Electrician: Luke Turnbach

Electrician: Daniel Beal
Ice Technician Manager: Graham Caplinger
Ice Technician: Kevin Chappelle
Day Crew Supervisor: Marcus Hererra
Conversion Crew Supervisor: Raymond Hoadley
Senior Engineer: Angel Garcia
Engineer: Charles Gainey
Engineer: Tim Green
Engineer: Austin Williams
Engineer: Jeffrey Fulton
General Labor: AJ Foley
Electrician: Nelson Constant
General Labor: Rene Campanioni
Housekeeping Supervisor: Jody Holmes
Housekeeping Supervisor: William Banghart

Security: Franz Valcimond

Painter: Jose Anzola

 

Events

Director, Event Services: Mike Blanton
Senior Manager, Events: Shannon Lesovoy
Manager, Events: Dylan Dotson

Manager, Guest Services: Kasey Berry

Coordinator, Guest Services: Alina Milauskas

Parking Manager: Tiffany Delano

 

Retail

Director, Retail Operations: Janine Kurpiel

Manager, Retail Operations: Ryan Cavanagh

 

Director of Hospitality: Jarrett Seldin

Sous Chef: Victor Barnes

Executive Suites Chef: Joe Bellanti

Commissary Kitchen Manager: Albert Collado

Executive Sous Chef: Everton Dussard

Office Manager: Leslie Hunt

Suites Coordinator: Sandy Izzo

Sous Chef: Alvin Rose Club

Level Manage: Roseanna Russo

Warehouse Manager: Bruce Stofan

Office Administrator: Linda Urquijo

Catering Manager: Farrah Watson

Suites Manager: Heather Wheatley

 

General Manager: Keith Fine

Assistant General Manager: Ashley Mayer

Hockey Director: Peter Worrell

Assistant Hockey Director: Colleen Clark

Manager, Youth Hockey Operations: Jim Haverstrom

Director, Retail Operations: Matt Redmond

Manager, Retail Operations: Adam Leiberman

Director, Figure: Gordon Maxwell

Head of Athletic Performance: Alfio Colin

Manager, Marketing and Guest Relations: Casey Gallaudet (Bickford)

Supervisor, Guest Relations: Elisabeth Villar

Supervisor, Arena Operations: Serg Soroka

Manager, Arena Operations: Tim Dasharoon

Manager, Accounting: Coreen Lavi

Accounting Assistant: Tatiana Munoz

Food & Beverage Manager: Scott Payne

Kitchen Coordinator: Seyavve Proctor

Recreational Hockey Coordinator: Colin Yaskowitz

Rink Supervisor: Joseph Nawaph