Skip to main content
The Official Site of the Pittsburgh Penguins

Pittsburgh Penguins Front Office Staff

Ownership
Name Role
Lemieux Group L.P. Ownership
Executive Operations
Name Position
Mario Lemieux Co-Owner/Chairman
Ron Burkle Co-Owner
David Morehouse Chief Executive Officer & President
Travis Williams Chief Operating Officer
Kevin Hart Senior Vice President, Finance
Terry Kalna Senior Vice President, Sales and Broadcasting
Tom McMillan Vice President, Communications
James Santilli Senior Vice President, Marketing
Chad Slencak Vice President, Ticketing
Rich Hixon Vice President, Facilities
Kat Smerdel Director, Events and Hospitality
Susan Carper Executive Assistant
Nicole Schaaf Executive Assistant
Molly Trunzo Executive Assistant
Brett Hart Coordinator, Shipping and Receiving
Kelly Hart Receptionist
Hockey Ops
Name Position
Jim Rutherford Executive Vice President and General Manager
Bill Guerin Assistant General Manager
Jason Karmanos Assistant General Manager
Mike Sullivan Head Coach
Sergei Gonchar Assistant Coach
Jacques Martin Assistant Coach
Mark Recchi Assistant Coach
Mike Buckley Goalie Coach
Andy Saucier Video Coach
Sam Ventura Director of Hockey Research
Jim Britt Director of Team Operations
Erik Heasley Hockey Operations Manager
Michele Colaianni Executive Assistant to EVP/GM
Scott Young Director of Player Development
Tom Kostopoulos Player Development Coach
Andy Chiodo Goaltending Development Coach
Ty Hennes Skating and Skills Development Coach
Clark Donatelli Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Head Coach
J.D. Forrest Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Assistant Coach
Jarrod Skalde Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Assistant Coach
Scouts
Name Position
Derek Clancey Director of Professional Scouting
Al Santilli Professional Scout
Ryan Bowness Professional Scout
Patrik Allvin Director of Amateur Scouting
Colin Alexander Amateur Scout
Brian Fitzgerald Amateur Scout
Luc Gauthier Amateur Scout
Frank Golden Amateur Scout
Jay Heinbuck Amateur Scout
Jamie Huffman Amateur Scout
Dan McLean Amateur Scout
Casey Torres Amateur Scout
Warren Young Amateur Scout
Reine Rauhala Amateur European Scout
Petri Pakaslahti European Scout
Tommy Westlund European Scout
Gilles Meloche Special Assignment Scout
Kevin Stevens Special Assignment Scout
Equipment/Training Staff
Name Position
Dana Heinze Head Equipment Manager
Jon Taglianetti Assistant Equipment Manager
Paul DeFazio Assistant Equipment Manager
Danny Kroll Assistant Equipment Manager
Chris Stewart Head Athletic Trainer
Curtis Bell Director of Sports Performance
Patrick Steidle Assistant Athletic Trainer
Brittany Patterson Physical Therapist
Dr. Dharmesh Vyas Head Team Physician
Dr. Melissa McLane Assistant Team Physician
Andy O'Brien Director of Sports Science
Alex Trinca Strength and Conditioning Coach
Alexi Pianosi Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Broadcasters
Name Position
Mike Lange Penguins Radio Network Play-by-play Announcer
Phil Bourque Penguins Radio Network Color Analyst
Josh Getzoff Penguins Radio Network Host
Steve Mears AT&T SportsNet Play-by-play Announcer
Bob Errey AT&T SportsNet Color Analyst
Communications
Name Position
Jennifer Bullano Ridgley Senior Director of Communications
Jason Seidling Director of Communications
Paul Steigerwald Communications Specialist
Wayne Anderson Executive Producer of Penguins Radio
Technology
Name Position
Mark Walczak Manager of CRM
Jason Henry Systems Administrator
Dan Lange Junior Systems Administrator
Justin Mellor Junior Systems Administrator
Alex Navarette Junior Systems Administrator
New Media
Name Position
Sam Kasan Director of Content
Michelle Crechiolo Manager of Content
Andi Perelman Director of New Media
Jonathan Kabana New Media Coordinator
Jamie Louden New Media Coordinator
Evan Schall New Media Coordinator
Marketing
Name Position
Barb Pilarski Senior Director of Creative Services and Publications
Leo McCafferty Senior Director of Digital Marketing
Erin Halley Manager of Publications
Dave Scheponik Manager of Graphic Design
Jen Navari Graphic Designer
Jill Shipley Director of Fan Development and Special Events
Laura Spencer Manager of Fan Development
Partnership Sales
Name Position
Mark Turley Senior Director of Partnership Sales and Media
Ross Miller Senior Director of Partnership Marketing
Jack Tipton Director of Partnership Sales
Brett Baur Senior Manager of Partnership Sales
Darryle Bajomo Manager of Partnership Sales
Lori Wineland Director of Partnership Marketing
Devin Beahm Senior Manager of Partnership Marketing
Paige Hancher Senior Manager of Partnership Marketing
Erin Lockwood Senior Manager of Partnership Marketing
Jim Meyer Senior Manager of Partnership Marketing
Matt Dentinger Manager of Partnership Marketing
Pierre Larouche Partnership Sales Liaison
Game Entertainment
Name Position
Rod Murray Senior Director of Production and Game Presentation
Bill Wareham Director of Event Presentation
Mike Davenport Director of Production Operations
Mark Cottington New Media Video Producer
Andrew McIntyre In The Room Producer
Jon Otte In The Room Producer
Meghan McManimon Producer
Aaron Spiegel Manager of Motion Graphics
Dave Distilli Producer of Motion Graphics Design
Ethan Mansberger Producer of Motion Graphics Design
Celina Pompeani Producer/Host of PensTV
Ryan Mill Public Address Announcer
Finance
Name Position
Mark R. Kuczinski Director of Finance
Troy Ussack Senior Accountant
Derek Bacon Financial Analyst
Andrea Winschel Payroll Manager
Tawni Love Accounts Payable
Ticketing
Name Position
Brian Magness Senior Director of Premium Seating
George Murphy Senior Director of Ticket Sales
Kyle Lux Manager of Premium Seating
Jon Seelnacht Manager of Premium Seating
Julia Ivery Manager of Premium Services
Ashley Smith Manager of Group Sales
Mike Zatchey Manager of Group Sales
Nicole Rudy Manager of Ticket Sales
George Birman Senior Ticket Sales Account Executive
Jeff Blizman Senior Ticket Sales Account Executive
Bonnie Golinski Senior Ticket Sales Account Executive
Brian Fischer Ticket Sales Account Executive
Kelly Gabany Box Office Manager
Jason Onufer Manager of Box Office Operations
Kirsten Burkes Assistant Box Office Manager
Kathy Davis Director of Customer Service
Holly Bandish Customer Service Representative
Erin Exley Senior Director of Database Marketing
Danny Gardner Manager of Database Marketing
Carlianna Cottone Inside Sales Representative
Kevin Devine Inside Sales Representative
Dani McSweeney Inside Sales Representative
Penguins Foundation
Name Position
Dave Soltesz President
Amanda Susko Director of Foundation Programs
Abbey Braddock Manager of Foundation Programs
Madison Connelly Program Coordinator
Darya Snoznik Program Assistant
Cindy Himes Director of Community/Alumni Relations
Ed Johnston Liaison of Community Relations
UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex
Name Position
Brian Mueller Executive Director, Hockey Operations
Kara Radeke Executive Director, Business Operations
Brandon Radeke Director, Facility Operations
Mark Shuttleworth Director, Adult Leagues, Camps and Tournaments
Billy Larkins Director, Sports Performance
Danny MacKinnon Director, Elite Hockey
Christopher Banks Manager, Facility Operations
Neal Bruder Manager, Accounting
Patrick McMurray Assistant Manager, Facility Operations
Connor Mack Assistant Manager, Facility Operations
Abby Greenbaum Coordinator, Programming
Angela Gubala Coordinator, Programming
Mike Chiasson Goaltending Professional
Trevor Edwards Skill Development Professional
Kevin Muller Skill Development Professional
Jeff Hannan Skill Development Professional
Rocky Saganiuk Local Manager, Learn to Play
Wes Tritt Coach, Sports Performance
Trent Sneidman Coach, Sports Performance