Skip to main content
The Official Site of the San Jose Sharks

Front Office Directory

Hockey Operations
General Manager Doug Wilson
Assistant General Manager Joe Will
Assistant General Manager Tim Burke
Head Coach Peter DeBoer
Assistant Coach Steve Spott
Assistant Coach Rob Zettler
Assistant Coach Dave Barr
Assistant Coach/Goaltending Coach Johan Hedberg
Video Coach Dan Darrow
Scout & Development Coach - Forward Mike Ricci
Scout & Development Coach - Defense Bryan Marchment
Scout & Development Coach - Goaltender Evgeni Nabokov
Director of Scouting Doug Wilson Jr.
Supervisor of European Scouting Shin Larsson
Pro Scout Dirk Graham
Pro Scout Ryan Hamilton
Pro Scout JP Cote
Amateur Scout Gilles Cote
Amateur Scout Pat Funk
Amateur Scout Rob Grillo
Amateur Scout Brian Gross
Amateur Scout Mike Yandle
Amateur Scout Ryan Russell
Amateur Scout Neil McKenney
European Scout Niklas Sundstrom
European Scout Nikolai Ladygin
European Scout Alex Vladyka
Hockey Research & Development Analyst Charlie Townsend
Skating Consultant Luke Chilcott
Director of Hockey Administration Rosemary Tebaldi
Director of Team Services Ryan Stenn
Head Athletic Trainer Ray Tufts, ATC
Assistant Athletic Trainer Wes Howard, ATC
Director of Strength & Conditioning  Mike Potenza
Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Stephen DiLustro
Massage Therapist Arnulfo Aguirre, CMT, ART
Equipment Manager Mike Aldrich
Assistant Equipment Manager Vinny Ferraiuolo
Assistant Equipment Manager John Peters
Equipment Assistant & Equipment Transportation Roy Sneesby
Cleaning Specialist Norma Hernandez
Head Team Physician Mark Davies, MD
Team Physician Anthony Abene, MD
Team Physician Scott Crow, MD
Team Physician AJ Uy, MD
Team Physician Chris Fowler, MD
Team Physician Young Yoon, MD
Executive Leadership
President Jonathan Becher
President John Tortora
Executive Vice President, Governmental Affairs Jim Goddard
Vice President, SSE Marketing and Digital Doug Bentz
Vice President, Sales & Service John Castro
Vice President, Finance Ken Caveney
Vice President, Media Relations and Broadcasting Scott Emmert
Vice President, Sharks Ice & San Jose Barracuda Jon Gustafson
Vice President, Booking and Events Steve Kirsner
Vice President, Building Operations Rich Sotelo
Vice President, Business Intelligence Neda Tabatabaie
Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service Brian Towers
Executive Assistant Rebeca Davichick
Executive Assistant Kelley Hutton
Executive Assistant Mary Grace Miller
Corporate Sponsorships
Director, Corporate Partnerships Sales and Service Jennifer Birmingham
Director of Business Development Jon Carpenter
Director of Business Development,Corporate Partnerships Aaron Winton
Senior Service Manager, Corporate Partnerships Jennifer Kosai
Service Manager, Corporate Partnerships Kayla Chickos
Service Manager, Corporate Partnerships Seth DeWitt
Service Manager, Corporate Partnerships Patrick Luck
Service Manager, Corporate Partnerships Regan Hahesy
Sales Manager, Corporate Partnerships Ryan McCoy
Corporate Partnerships Development Manager Andrei Losche
Corporate Partnerships Development Manager Jake Carlson
Corporate Partnerships Development Manager Mike Ford
Corporate Partnerships Development Manager Mike Hollywood
Ticket Sales
Director of Special Event Sales Mike Nieves
Account Executive - Special Event Sales Kyle Stake
Account Executive - Special Event Sales Erik Taubman
Director- Client Development Frank Batres-Landaeta
Director- Ticket Operations Matt Gulino
Account Executive, Client Development Nikki Bonaduce
Account Executive, Client Development Noah Rubin
Account Executive, Client Development Rachelle Hill
Account Executive, Client Development Kaylee Nunez
Account Executive, Client Development Lindsay Olenic
Account Executive, Client Development Katie Petruzzellis
Account Executive, Client Development Evan Santos
Account Executive, Client Development Daniella Bernasconi
Account Executive, Client Development Jackson Wamre
Manager, New Business Development Eric Manuta
Account Executive, New Business Development AJ Gioglio
Account Executive, New Business Development Josh Hutchings
Account Executive, New Business Development Austin Monyak
Account Executive, New Business Development Aaron Schwartz
Account Executive, New Business Development Connor Stefanski
Account Executive, New Business Development Andrea Winslow
Account Executive, New Business Development Marlee Zubek
Director of Group Sales Kyle Brant
Account Executive, Group Sales Mohamed Fofana
Account Executive, Group Sales Erica Banal
Account Executive, Group Sales Danny Bancroft
Account Executive, Group Sales Brandon Grengs
Account Executive, Group Sales Chris Jensen
Account Executive, Group Sales Nick Picerno
Account Executive, Group Sales Delaney Stryczek
Inside Sales Manager Nick Szpur
Inside Sales Consultant Alex Kramer
Inside Sales Consultant Jaquill Scott
Inside Sales Consultant Diane Siri
Inside Sales Consultant Kristina Goodchild
Inside Sales Consultant John Leinweber
Team Lead, Ticket Operations Vanessa Cummins
Coordinator, Ticket Operations Jared Musel
Coordinator, Ticket Operations Gillian Jacobi
Coordinator, Ticket Sales & Service Sammie Ferrera
Suite Sales & Service
Director of Suite Sales & Service Bruce Ross
Executive Suite and Premium Sales Manager Ted Chuba
Suites Service Manager Julie Kennedy
Event Presentation
Director of Event Presentation Steve Maroni
Event Presentation Manager Tina DiVilio
Event Presentation Motion Graphics Designer Jamie McNeill
Producer Taylor Hone
P.A. Announcer Danny Miller
Marketing
Director of Marketing Casey Leppanen
CRM Marketing Manager Stacy McGranor
Marketing Manager Amanda Behrendt
Marketing Manager Amber Cottle
Marketing Assistant Nick Gehlen
Creative Services Manager Whitney Hallock
Corporate Communications Designer Paige Rasmussen
Senior Graphic Designer Laurence Roman
Graphic Designer Lauren Amorese
Arena Marketing Manager Megan Ebeck
Arena Marketing Assistant Kaydi Kochi
Community Relations Coordinator Stephanie Dubin
Mascot Operations Manager Tim Patnode
Digital Media
Director of Content Production Dustin Lamendola
Digital Media Production Manager Nathan Hone
Director, Digital Patrick Hooper
Digital Media Coordinator Nicole Grazioli
Social Media Producer Ann Frazier
Social Media Producer Casey Krygier
Motion Graphics Producer Shawn Daut
Producer Brendan Ergas
Photography Services Manager - Team Photographer Brandon Magnus
Media Relations & Public Relations
Director of Media Relations Ben Guerrero
Broadcast Operations and Media Relations Manager Joanna Schimmel
Media Relations Coordinator Kyle Stuetzel
Director of Public Relations, Business Operations Jim Sparaco
Broadcasting
Television Play-By-Play Broadcaster Randy Hahn
Radio Play-By-Play Broadcaster Dan Rusanowsky
Television Color Commentator Jamie Baker
Radio Color Commentator Bret Hedican
Building Operations
Director of Booking & Events James Hamnett
Director of Building Services Monte Chavez
Director of Ticket Operations Patrick Doherty
Director of Guest Service Mike McCarroll
Director of Technical Services Jason Lemiere
Building Services Manager Ray Romero
Building Services Manager Bruce Tharaldson
Technical Services Lead Alex Imai
Technical Services Manager Brandon Fiedler
Content Delivery Specialist Dylan McIntosh
Event Manager Phil Beck
Event Manager Derek Michelson
Building Services Manager Lino Suastegui
Building Services Coordinator Peggy Roland
Building Services Coordinator Natalia Teruel
Guest Services Coordinator Roberta Campbell
Guest Services Coordinator Karen Casanave
Guest Services Coordinator Deneice Fuji
Guest Services Support Staff Sarah Landers
Ticket Operations Manager Darryl Washington
Ticket Operations Coordinator Nelly Soledad-Mateos
Ushering & Emergency Medical Manager Rosnee Joshi
Recruiting & Training Manager Patrick Pavao
Chief Engineer Eric Gold
Assistant Chief Engineer Steven Boudreault
Engineer Don DaRosa
Engineer Jeremy Held
Engineer Ken McEvoy
Engineer Jeff Medal
Engineer Darryl Sotelo
Engineer Jay Vasquez
Control Room Technician Mat Jonas
Audio Visual Assistant Bob Dougherty
Parking Manager Cameron Mitsumori
Parking Supervisor Aaron Bolosan
Administrative Assistant Sheila Brannock
Mailroom Coordinator Richard Perez
Finance
Controller Stephanie Reitz
Accounting Manager Arlene Hodges
Financial Analyst Mark Paulsen
Payroll and General Ledger Accountant Sara Blanchard
General Ledger Accountant Tasia Simmons
Accounts Payable Associate Rebecca Hartsfield
General Ledger Accountant Hana Houssainy
Administrative Accountant Jeenette Miller
Financial Reporting Accountant Charlene Tran
Business Intelligence
Business Intelligence Director Trevor Corbin
Analyst, Business Intelligence Darion Afshar-Gomez
Information Technology
Director of Information Technology Allison Aiello
IT Systems Manager Cara Browning
IT Infrastructre Engineer Bill Boccio
IT Systems Support Coordinator Ryan Parola
Human Resources
HR Business Partner Karen Aasen
HR Business Partner Marlena Govaars
HR Business Partner Vanessa Zuniga
HR Administrator Danielle Tarangioli
Legal
Counsel Andrew Koehler
Associate Counsel Mackenzie Goepel
Sharks Foundation
Sharks Foundation Director Heather Hooper
Sharks Foundation Manager Jenné Johnson
Sharks Foundation Coordinator Alexandra Dunlap
50/50 Supervisor Monica Niskanen
Solar4America Ice at San Jose/Fremont
Director of Operations and Guest Services Richard Rocha
Business Operations Manager Casey Maguire
Director of Skating Candy Goodson
Director of Hockey Robert Savoie
Director, Junior Sharks Curtis Brown
Merchandise Manager Ron Glasow
Hockey Manager Tyler Shaffar
Youth Hockey Manager Matt Adams
Development Coordinator Mike Janda
Participant Development Manager Salvatore Barranco
Executive Assistant Kimberly Saito
Food & Beverage Manager Dan Anglikowski
Party Coordinator Ibeth Obledo
Guest Services Coordinator Starley Lindley
Highschool and Girls/Womens Hockey Coordinator Amanda Long
Operations Coordinator- Building Operations Gerard Oliverio
Operations Coordinator- Programs Felipe Ugalde
Lead Scorekeeper Morgan Stace
Lead Supervisor Frank De Spain
Lead Cook David Lopez
Oakland Ice Center
General Manager Melissa Fitzgerald
Skating Manager David Hicks
Hockey Manager Chi Tse
Participant Development Manager Zach Holback
Manager of Finance & Administration Grace Ramsey
Operations Manager Glenn Martin
Maintenance Lead Michael Brown
Barracuda Hockey Operations
General Manager & Alternate Governor Joe Will
Head Coach Roy Sommer
Assistant Coach Jimmy Bonneau
Assistant Coach Michael Chiasson
Video Coach/Hockey Operations Assistant Nick Gialdini
Assistant Equipment Manager Mike Murphy
Assistant Equipment Manager Austin Rodriguez
Strength and Conditioning Marcello Martinelli
Head Athletic Trainer Will Leonard
Barracuda Business Operations
Vice President & Governor Jon Gustafson
Barracuda Media Relations and Broadcasting Manager Nick Nollenberger
Game Presentation Manager Daniel Bell
AHL Marketing and Community Relations Manager Joey Goldstein
Marketing & Community Relations Assistant Faith Christensen