Skip to main content
The Official Site of the San Jose Sharks

Front Office Directory

Hockey Operations
General Manager Doug Wilson
Assistant General Manager Joe Will
Assistant General Manager Tim Burke
Head Coach Peter DeBoer
Assistant Coach Steve Spott
Assistant Coach Rob Zettler
Assistant Coach Dave Barr
Assistant Coach/Goaltending Coach Johan Hedberg
Video Coach Dan Darrow
Scout & Development Coach - Forward Mike Ricci
Scout & Development Coach - Defense Bryan Marchment
Scout & Development Coach - Goaltender Evgeni Nabokov
Director of Scouting Doug Wilson Jr.
Supervisor of European Scouting Shin Larsson
Pro Scout Dirk Graham
Pro Scout Ryan Hamilton
Pro Scout JP Cote
Amateur Scout Gilles Cote
Amateur Scout Pat Funk
Amateur Scout Rob Grillo
Amateur Scout Brian Gross
Amateur Scout Mike Yandle
Amateur Scout Ryan Russell
Amateur Scout Neil McKenney
European Scout Niklas Sundstrom
European Scout Nikolai Ladygin
European Scout Alex Vladyka
Hockey Research & Development Analyst Charlie Townsend
Skating Consultant Luke Chilcott
Director of Hockey Administration Rosemary Tebaldi
Director of Team Services Ryan Stenn
Head Athletic Trainer Ray Tufts, ATC
Assistant Athletic Trainer Wes Howard, ATC
Director of Strength & Conditioning  Mike Potenza
Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach  Kevin Neeld 
Massage Therapist Arnulfo Aguirre, CMT, ART
Equipment Manager Mike Aldrich
Assistant Equipment Manager Vinny Ferraiuolo
Assistant Equipment Manager John Peters
Equipment Assistant & Equipment Transportation Roy Sneesby
Cleaning Specialist Norma Hernandez
Head Team Physician Mark Davies, MD
Team Physician Anthony Abene, MD
Team Physician Scott Crow, MD
Team Physician AJ Uy, MD
Team Physician Chris Fowler, MD
Team Physician Young Yoon, MD
Executive Leadership
President Jonathan Becher
President John Tortora
Executive Vice President, Governmental Affairs Jim Goddard
Vice President, SSE Marketing and Digital Doug Bentz
Vice President, Sales & Service John Castro
Vice President, Finance Ken Caveney
Vice President, Media Relations and Broadcasting Scott Emmert
Vice President, Sharks Ice & San Jose Barracuda Jon Gustafson
Vice President, Booking and Events Steve Kirsner
Vice President, Building Operations Rich Sotelo
Vice President, Business Intelligence Neda Tabatabaie
Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service Brian Towers
Executive Assistant Rebeca Davichick
Executive Assistant Kelley Hutton
Executive Assistant Mary Grace Miller
Ticket Sales
Director of Special Event Sales Mike Nieves
Account Executive - Arena Groups Kyle Stake
Account Executive - Arena Groups Erik Taubman
Director- Client Development Frank Batres-Landaeta
Director- Ticket Operations Matt Gulino
Account Service Manager Nikki Bonaduce
Account Service Manager Noah Rubin
Account Service Manager Rachelle Hill
Account Service Manager Kaylee Nunez
Account Service Manager Lindsay Olenic
Account Service Manager Katie Petruzzellis
Account Service Manager Evan Santos
Account Service Manager Felicia Spadafore
Manager, New Business Development Eric Manuta
Account Executive AJ Gioglio
Account Executive Josh Hutchings
Account Executive Aaron Schwartz
Account Executive Connor Stefanski
Account Executive Andrea Winslow
Director of Group Sales Kyle Brant
Account Sales Manager Mohamed Fofana
Account Executive Erica Banal
Account Executive Danny Bancroft
Account Executive Maria Brandone
Account Executive Brandon Grengs
Account Executive Chris Jensen
Inside Sales Manager Nick Szpur
Inside Sales Consultant Daniella Bernasconi
Inside Sales Consultant Theresa Laux
Inside Sales Consultant Nick Picerno
Inside Sales Consultant Garrett Wright
Inside Sales Consultant Marlee Zubek
Inside Sales Consultant Alex Kramer
Inside Sales Consultant Will Stecher
Inside Sales Consultant Jaquill Scott
Inside Sales Consultant Delaney Stryczek
Ticket Operations Coordinator Vanessa Cummins
Ticket Operations Coordinator Jared Musel
Ticket Sales Coordinator Sammie Ferrera
Corporate Sponsorships
Director, Corporate Partnerships Sales and Service Jennifer Birmingham
Director of Business Development Jon Carpenter
Director of Business Development,Corporate Partnerships Aaron Winton
Senior Service Manager, Corporate Partnerships Jennifer Kosai
Service Manager, Corporate Partnerships Kayla Chickos
Service Manager, Corporate Partnerships Seth DeWitt
Service Manager, Corporate Partnerships Patrick Luck
Sales Manager, Corporate Partnerships Riley Danford
Sales Manager, Corporate Partnerships Ryan McCoy
Corporate Partnerships Development Manager Andrei Losche
Corporate Partnerships Development Manager Jake Carlson
Corporate Partnerships Development Manager Mike Ford
Corporate Partnerships Development Manager Mike Hollywood
Suite Sales & Service
Director of Suite Sales & Service Bruce Ross
Executive Suite and Premium Sales Manager Ted Chuba
Suites Service Manager Julie Kennedy
Event Presentation
Director of Event Presentation Steve Maroni
Event Presentation Manager Tina DiVilio
Event Presentation Motion Graphics Designer Jamie McNeill
Event Presentation Editor/Videographer Taylor Hone
P.A. Announcer Danny Miller
Marketing
Director of Marketing Casey Leppanen
CRM Marketing Manager Stacy McGranor
Marketing Coordinator Amanda Behrendt
Marketing Coordinator Amber Cottle
Marketing Coordinator Tyler Hadfield
Creative Services Manager Whitney Hallock
Corporate Communications Designer Paige Rasmussen
Graphic Designer Lauren Amorese
Graphic Designer Laurence Roman
Arena Marketing Coordinator Megan Ebeck
Community Relations Coordinator Stephanie Dubin
Mascot Operations Manager Tim Patnode
Digital Media
Director of Content Production Dustin Lamendola
Digital Media Production Manager Nathan Hone
Digital Media Production Coordinator Austin Webb
Digital Media Manager Patrick Hooper
Digital Media Coordinator Ann Frazier
Digital Media Coordinator Nicole Grazioli
Digital Media Coordinator Casey Krygier
Team Photographer Brandon Magnus
Media Relations & Public Relations
Media Relations Manager Ben Guerrero
Broadcast Operations and Media Relations Manager Joanna Schimmel
Media Relations Coordinator Nick Carrillo
Director of Public Relations, Business Operations Jim Sparaco
Broadcasting
Television Play-By-Play Broadcaster Randy Hahn
Radio Play-By-Play Broadcaster Dan Rusanowsky
Television Color Commentator Jamie Baker
Radio Color Commentator Bret Hedican
Radio Color Commentator David Maley
Building Operations
Director of Booking & Events James Hamnett
Director of Building Services Monte Chavez
Director of Ticket Operations Patrick Doherty
Director of Guest Service Mike McCarroll
Director of Technical Services Jason Lemiere
Building Services Manager Ray Romero
Building Services Manager Bruce Tharaldson
Technical Services Lead Alex Imai
Content Delivery Specialist Dylan McIntosh
Event Manager Phil Beck
Event Manager Derek Michelson
Building Services Manager Lino Suastegui
Building Services Coordinator Peggy Roland
Building Services Coordinator Natalia Teruel
Guest Services Coordinator Roberta Campbell
Guest Services Coordinator Karen Casanave
Guest Services Coordinator Vikki Klass
Ticket Operations Manager Darryl Washington
Ticket Operations Coordinator Nelly Soledad-Mateos
Ushering & Emergency Medical Manager Rosnee Joshi
Recruiting & Training Manager Patrick Pavao
Chief Engineer Eric Gold
Assistant Chief Engineer Steven Boudreault
Engineer Don DaRosa
Engineer Jeremy Held
Engineer Ken McEvoy
Engineer Jeff Medal
Engineer Darryl Sotelo
Engineer Jay Vasquez
Parking Manager Cameron Mitsumori
Administrative Assistant Sheila Brannock
Mailroom Coordinator Richard Perez
Finance
Controller Stephanie Reitz
Accounting Manager Arlene Hodges
Financial Analyst Mark Paulsen
Payroll and General Ledger Accountant Sara Blanchard
General Ledger Accountant Tasia Simmons
Accounts Payable Associate Connie Arteaga
Accounts Payable Associate Angelica Netzel
General Ledger Accountant Hana Houssainy
Administrative Accountant Jeenette Miller
Financial Reporting Accountant Charlene Tran
Business Intelligence
Business Intelligence Director Trevor Corbin
Business Intelligence Coordinator Darion Afshar-Gomez
Information Technology
Director of Information Technology Allison Aiello
IT Systems Manager Cara Browning
IT Infrastructre Engineer Bill Boccio
IT Systems Support Coordinator Ryan Parola
Human Resources
HR Business Partner Karen Aasen
HR Business Partner Marlena Govaars
HR Business Partner Marlene Keating
HR Administrator Danielle Tarangioli
Legal
Counsel Andrew Koehler
Associate Counsel Mackenzie Goepel
Sharks Foundation
Sharks Foundation Director Heather Hooper
Sharks Foundation Coordinator Alexandra Dunlap
Sharks Foundation Coordinator Jenné Johnson
50/50 Supervisor Monica Niskanen
Solar4America Ice at San Jose/Fremont
Director of Operations and Guest Services Richard Rocha
Business Operations Manager Casey Maguire
Director of Skating Candy Goodson
Director of Hockey Robert Savoie
Director, Junior Sharks Curtis Brown
Merchandise Manager Ron Glasow
Hockey Manager Tyler Shaffar
Youth Hockey Manager Matt Adams
Development Coordinator Mike Janda
Participant Development Manager Salvatore Barranco
Office Manager Kimberly Saito
Food & Beverage Manager Dan Anglikowski
Birthday Party Coordinator Stephanie Conroy
Guest Services Coordinator Starley Lindley
Highschool and Girls/Womens Hockey Coordinator Amanda Long
Operations Coordinator- Building Operations Gerard Oliverio
Operations Coordinator- Programs Felipe Ugalde
Oakland Ice Center
General Manager Melissa Fitzgerald
Skating Manager David Hicks
Hockey Manager Chi Tse
Participant Development Manager Zach Holback
Office Manager Grace Ramsey
Operations Manager Glenn Martin
Barracuda Hockey Operations
General Manager & Alternate Governor Joe Will
Head Coach Roy Sommer
Assistant Coach Jimmy Bonneau
Assistant Coach Michael Chiasson
Video Coach/Hockey Operations Assistant Nick Gialdini
Assistant Equipment Manager Mike Murphy
Strength and Conditioning Marcello Martinelli
Barracuda Business Operations
Vice President & Governor Jon Gustafson
Ticket Sales Account Executive Maria Brandone
Sales Manager, Corporate Partnerships Riley Danford
Barracuda Media Relations and Broadcasting Manager Nick Nollenberger
Game Presentation Manager Daniel Bell
Marketing and Community Relations Coordinator Joey Goldstein
Marketing & Community Relations Assistant Faith Christensen
San Jose Arena Authority
Executive Director Chris Morrisey
Office Manager Shelly Wang
Aramark Sports & Entertainment
Director of Concessions Franklin Meltzer
Director of Premium Brian Tuscano
Club Manager Matt Schupmann
Premium Service Manager Dustin Duncan
Concessions Manager Jose Lopez
Warehouse Manager Henry Galvez
IT Manager J.R. Sivila
HR Manager Oliver Mincey
Controller Sisamoune Tran
Executive Chef Craig Coe
Executive Sous Chef Carlos Pena
Office Manager Eliza Borja
Accountant Michelle Nguyen