Skip to main content
The Official Site of the Dallas Stars

Dallas Stars Offices

DSE Hockey Club, L.P.

2601 Avenue of the Stars
Frisco, TX 75034
(214) 387-5500

Dr Pepper Arena

2601 Avenue of the Stars
Frisco, TX 75034
(214) 387-5500

Dr Pepper StarCenter Locations

1400 South Pipeline Road
Euless, Texas 76040
(817) 267-4233

2601 Avenue of the Stars
Frisco, Texas 75034
(214) 387-5600

12700 N Stemmons Frwy
Farmers Branch, Texas 75234
(214) 469-0180

6993 Stars Avenue
McKinney, Texas 75070
(469) 675-8325

4020 West Plano Parkway
Plano, Texas 75093
(972) 758-7528

522 Centennial Boulevard
Richardson, TX 75081
(972) 680-7825

Contact Us

Tickets: (214) GO-STARS

For fan pack information, email fanpack@dallasstars.com

Click on the + sign next to the Feedback Form to leave feedback for a specific department. 
 

Dallas Stars Executives

POSITION NAME
   Owner/Governor Tom Gaglardi
   President, CEO and Alternate Governor James R. Lites
   Executive V.P., Chief Revenue Officer Brad Alberts
   Executive V.P., Chief Operating Officer Jason Farris
   Executive Assistant to the President Brittany McMullen

Hockey Operations

POSITION NAME
   General Manager Jim Nill
   Senior Advisor to the General Manager Les Jackson
   Assistant General Manager/Texas Stars General Manager Scott White
   Assistant General Manager Mark Janko
   Player Development Coordinator

J.J. McQueen 

Rich Peverley

   Director, Team Services Jason Rademan
   Executive Assistant, Hockey Operations

Lisa Smail

COACHES
   Head Coach Ken Hitchcock
   Assistant Coaches

Stu Barnes

Curt Fraser

Rick Wilson

Goaltending Coach Jeff Reese
 Goaltending Development Coach Jim Bedard
 Skills Coach Stan Tugolukov
   Video Coach Kelly Forbes
SCOUTING
   Director, Amateur Scouting Joe McDonnell
   Director, European Scouting Kari Takko
   Head Professional Scout Paul McIntosh
   Professional Scouts

Craig Bonner

Alex Lepore

Danny O'Brien

   Amateur Scouts

Dennis Holland

Jiri Hrdina

Jimmy Johnston

David Kolb

Mark Leach

Rickard Oquist

Buddy Powers

Borys Protsenko 

Evgueni Tsybouk

Shane Turner

TRAINING STAFF
   Head Athletic Trainer Dave Zeis
   Associate Athletic Trainer Craig Lowry
   Head Equipment Manager Steve Sumner
   Assistant Equipment Manager Dennis Soetaert
  Equipment Assistant Ryan Martin
   Strength and Rehabilitation Coach Brad Jellis
   Massage Therapist Daniel Garcia

Medical Staff

POSITION NAME
   Director Medical Services & Team Physician Robert J. Dimeff, MD
   Head Team Physician, Orthopedic Surgery/Sports Medicine William J. Robertson, MD
   Plastic Surgery Jeffery M. Kenkel, MD
   Dental Wayne Scott, DDS
   Emergency Medicine

S. Marshal Isaacs, MD

Alexander Eastman, MD

Jeffery C. Metzger, MD

   Neuropsychology Munro Cullum, PhD
   Assistant Team Physicians - Orthopedic Surgery/Sports Medicine

Kathy Coyner, MD

Michael Khazzam, MD

Shane Miller, MD

   Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery John Zuniga, MD
   Physical Therapy Ross Query, PhD
   Ophthalmology R. Wayne Bowman, MD
   Chiropractor Mary Collings

Alumni Association

POSITION NAME
   Director, Alumni Association Bob Bassen

Communications

POSITION NAME
   Vice President, Communications Tom Holy
   Corporate Communications Manager Joe Calvillo
   Media Relations Manager Ben Fromstein
   Player Relations Manager Christa Melia
   Team Photographer Glenn James

Corporate Operations

POSITION NAME
   Vice President & Chief Information Officer Dan Doggendorf
   Director, Facility Improvement Jerid Nemergut
   Chief Financial Officer Toni May
   Technology Engineers

Jchon Paradise

Alex Cheng 

Zacchary Phifer

Jonathan Geremia

 Facility Engineer Lee Savage
   Business Operations Assistant Jessica Nemergut
  Team Archivist & Warehouse Coordinator Jeremy Rasmussen
   Receptionist Jamie Silva

Corporate Partnerships

POSITION NAME
   Vice President, Corporate Partnerships Grady Raskin
   Director, Corporate Partnerships

Christopher Hart

Shay Butler

   Account Executive

Geoffrey Aultz

Jenifer Guerrero

   Activation Director Lisa Wile
   Activation Manager

Caroline Morehead

Kimberly Skrepcinski

   Activation Coordinators Ann Marie Hickey

Dallas Stars Foundation

POSITION NAME
   Executive Director Grady Raskin
  Director of Development of the Foundation Brett Dougherty
   Coordinator, Foundation and Event Katherine Markland
   Coordinator, Education Allie Helm
   Coordinator, 50/50 Raffle Sales Cheryl Swain
   Assistant, Foundation Chelsea Livingston

Legal/Human Resources

POSITION NAME
   Vice President and General Counsel Alana Newhook
   Associate Legal Counsel Cara Martin
   Human Resources Director Lindsay Dowdy
   HR Generalist Megan Lippe

Finance and Administration

POSITION NAME
   Senior Director, Finance Ruth Hill
   Accounting Manager Michael Beener
   Senior Staff Accountant Matthew Lillestol
   Accounts Payable Manager Tina Forbes
   Accounts Payable/Accounting Clerk Joshua Webb
   Staff Accountant

Lindsey Pacatte 

Maren Garcia

   Payroll Administrator

Jenny Thompson

Brand Development & Broadcasting

POSITION NAME
   Vice President, Brand Development & Broadcasting Dan Stuchal
   Director, Event Operations Steve Phillips
BRAND CREATION
   Director, Visual Effects Jeffrey Neal
   Director, Production Jerry Miranda
   Video Editors

Kevin Harp

Hunter Harrington

  Manager, Digital Content Cody Eastwood
   Digital Content Producer/Editor

Jeff Toates

Chandler Smith

   Art Director Chase Hargrove
   Graphic Designer

Gabriella Pineda

GAME PRESENTATION
   Sr. Director, Game Presentation Jason Danby
   Director, Ice Girls Christina Swanson
   Manager, Promotions Kevin Hardey
   Mascot Coordinator Wade Shapp
TV & RADIO
   Play-by-Play Announcer David Strader/Daryl Reaugh
   Color Commentator Craig Ludwig
  Television Host

Josh Bogorad

  Television Analysts

Brent Severyn

Craig Ludwig

   Radio Analysts

Owen Newkirk

Bruce LeVine

   Television Producer Mike Leary
  Television Director Mark Vittorio
   Associate Director Doug Foster
   Broadcast Manager John Sponsler
   Production Coordinator Shae Bryan
MERCHANSIDE
   Director, Merchandise Kristopher Smith
   Coordinator, Merchandise Kalie Hagood

Sales & Marketing

POSITION NAME
   Vice President, Sales & Marketing Matt Bowman
   Administrator, Sales & Marketing Robbyn Dougherty
MARKETING
   Director, Marketing Trent Morton
   Marketing & Brand Affiliate Manager Sheryll Gomez
   Manager, Digital & Social Media

Bryan Renahan

   Manager, Website Colleen Hamilton
   Sr. Digital Correspondent

Scott Burnside

TICKET SALES
   Director, New Business & Premium Seating Michael Montgomery
   Manager, Group Sales & Inside Sales Colby Carter
   Account Executive, New Business Development

Evan Bitter

Derek Branson

Lance Kay

Danielle Stephens

  Business Development

Marty Turco

Chase Smith

  Inside Sales Representative

Danielle LaSor

Nathan Hoag

Adam Smith

Jordan Martin

 

GROUP SALES
   Account Executive, Group Sales

Alex Rhodes

Ashley Castillo

Todd Streets

CUSTOMER SERVICE
   Senior Director, Ticket Sales & Service Daniel Venegas
   Manager, Customer Service & Retention Kamryn Berard
   Account Executive, Customer Service

Chris Langan

Lauren Carranza

Kyla Simek

Chris Kelly

Mika Kelly

Chris Cesario

Trent Barnes

Joanie Garlich

Strategic Event Management

POSITION NAME
   Director, Strategic Events Ann Reeves
   Manager, Strategic Events James Stocum

Ticket Operations

POSITION NAME
   Director, Ticket Operations Mac Amin
   Manager, Ticket Operations Jeff Gogerty
   Coordinators, Ticket Operations

Ricky Hernandez 

Kendall Nelms

   Coordinator, Box Office Kelcie Holloway

Dr Pepper StarCenters

CORPORATE MANAGEMENT
   Vice President Damon Boettcher
   Assistant Vice President, Programming Aanya Montgomery
   Director, Operations David Copland
   Corporate Operations Team

Dan Sawyers 

David Zakin

   Amateur Hockey Partnership Development Lucas Reid
   Director of Hockey Development Dwight Mullins
  Youth Hockey Development Coordinator Jesse Fraser
   DPSC Coordinator Kendall Cogen
  Tournament Series Director Brad Buckland
RINK MANAGEMENT
   General Manager, Frisco Keith Andresen
   General Manager, Farmers Branch Ronald Corker
  Senior General Manager, Euless and Plano Dan Morris
  Assistant General Manager, Plano Todd Eldredge
   General Manager, McKinney Todd Cochran
   General Manager, Richardson Kenny Carroll

Dr Pepper Arena

POSITION NAME
   General Manager, Dr Pepper Arena Ann Reeves
   Director, Operations Dave Copland
   Manager, Box Office Jeff Gogerty
   Manager, Event Services Michael Landin
   Manager, Marketing Becca Berger