Skip to main content
The Official Site of the Columbus Blue Jackets

Ownership / Senior Management

Majority Owner / Governor: John P. McConnell

President / Alternate Governor: Mike Priest

 

Executive Staff - Business Operations

Senior Vice President / General Counsel: Greg Kirstein

Senior Vice President / Chief Operating Officer: Cameron Scholvin

Senior Vice President / Chief Financial Officer: T.J. LaMendola

Senior Vice President / Chief Marketing Officer: Kathryn Dobbs

Vice President, Marketing: Ryan Chenault

Vice President, Partner Activation & Premium Service: Becky Coffey

Vice President, Digital Marketing & Media: Marc Gregory

Vice President, Operations and Development: J.D. Kershaw

Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service: Marty Mulford

Vice President, Communications & Team Services: Todd Sharrock

Vice President, Corporate Partnerships: Ryan Shirk

 

Hockey Operations

General Manager / Alternate Governor: Jarmo Kekalainen

Senior Vice President, Hockey Operations / Associate General Manager: Bill Zito

Assistant General Manager: Basil McRae

Assistant General Manager: Josh Flynn

Hockey Operations Advisor: Fredrik Modin

Special Assistant to the General Manager & Team Ambassador: Rick Nash

Director of Player Personnel / General Manager, Cleveland Monsters: Chris Clark

Director of High Performance: Nelson Ayotte

Director of Amateur Scouting: Ville Siren

Director of European Scouting: Josef Boumedienne

Amateur Scout: Oscar Akerlund, Mike Antonovich, Simon Barrette, Greg Drechsel, Troy Dumville, Danny Flynn, Craig Hartsburg, Stephane Leblanc, Mikko Makela, Dave Peters, Lukas Sutter, Milan Tichy

Pro Scout: Blake Geoffrion, Bob Halkidis, Rich Sutter, Fedor Tyutin

Scouting Coordinator: Tom Bark

Hockey Analyst: Zac Urback

Pro Video Coordinator: Jim Viers

Hockey Video Assistant: Aron Augustitis

Head Athletic Trainer: Mike Vogt

Assistant Athletic Trainer: Nates Goto, Chris Strickland

Equipment Manager: Tim LeRoy

Assistant Equipment Manager: Jamie Healy, Jason Stypinski

Executive Assistant: Beth Carlisle

 

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: John Tortorella

Assistant Coach: Brad Larsen, Kenny McCudden, Brad Shaw 

Goaltending Coach: Manny Legace

Strength & Conditioning Coach: Kevin Collins

Video Assistant Coach: Dan Singleton

Development Coach: Gregory Campbell, Jarkko Ruutu (Europe)

Assistant Development Coach & Team Ambassador: Jared Boll

Goaltending Development Coach: Jim Corsi, Niklas Backstrom (Europe)

Skating Consultant: Lee Harris

 

Cleveland Monsters

General Manager: Chris Clark

Assistant General Manager: Blake Geoffrion

Head Coach: Mike Eaves

Assistant Coach: Steve McCarthy, Trent Vogelhuber

Strength & Conditioning Coach: Kevin Schmalzried

Video Scout: Austin Powell

Athletic Trainer: Tom Bourdon

Equipment Manager: Dustin Halstead

 

Corporate Partnerships & Premium Seating

Director of Corporate Partnerships: Ryan O'Connor

Senior Partnership Development Manager: Justin Baldinger, Zach GalkinSam Morgan

Partnership Development Manager: Leah Cover

Partnership Activation Manager: Samantha Hagan

Partnership Activation Specialist: Scott Ball, Zoe Bodart, Victoria King, Richie Grimshaw

Director of Premium Relationships: Jeff Kauzlarich

Senior Premium Event Specialist: Grant Jamieson

Premium Relationship Executive: Tony Econ

Premium Experience Manager: Susan Oilar

Premium Experience Specialist: Kayla Constantino

 

Communications & Team Services

Director of Communications: Karen Davis

Manager of Communications: Glenn Odebralski

Manager of Team Services: Julie Gamble

Communications Assistant: Jeff Carpenter

 

Community Relations

Interm Executive Director, CBJ Foundation: Katie Matney

Director of Fan Development & Community Programs: Andee Boiman

Grassroots Hockey Manager: Jason Zumpano 

Manager of Columbus Blue Jackets Foundation: Darla Owens

Manager of Education & Community Partnerships: Michelle Brueggeman

Coordinator Community Relations & CBJ Foundation: Meredith Bush

Mascot Services Coordinator: Andrew Appelhans

Fan Development Coordinator: Joseph Renza

 

Game Operations and Event Presentation

Executive Producer & Senior Director of Event Presentation: Derek Dawley

Manager of Event Presentation: Jason Abbadie

Production Manager: Andy Hookman

Senior Editor / Producer: David Traube

Video Producer: Donny DiCaprio

Broadcast Engineer: Rick Shepherd

 

Marketing & Creative Services 

Director of Marketing: Jim Riley

Marketing Manager: Ben Harrison

Manager of Advertising & Creative Services: Jack Lyttle

Senior Graphic Designer: Jason Duignan

Graphic Designer: Patrick Cantwell, Andrew Dennis

 

Digital Marketing & Media

Director of Business Strategy: Jeff Eldersveld

Director of Digital Media: TJ Ansley

CRM Manager: Amy French

Digital Marketing Manager: Carson Reider

Digital & Social Media Coordinator: Anthony Allocco

Business Analyst: Charles Jacobs

Consumer Analyst: Francesco Marini

 

Broadcasting

Director of Broadcasting: Russ Mollohan

TV Color Analyst and Team Ambassador: Jody Shelley

TV Play-By-Play Announcer: Jeff Rimer

Radio Play-By-Play Announcer: Bob McElligott

 

Finance & Information Technology

Director of Finance / Controller: Joe Rudolf

Director of Information Technology: Jim Connolly

Accounting Manager: Zachary Kramer

Staff Accountant: Nora Ludwig

Accounts Payable Coordinator: Heather Benintendi

Systems Analyst: Matthew DeStephen

Technical Support Specialist: Brad Zarnoch

 

Human Resources & Legal

Senior Director, Human Resources: Becky Magaw

Director, Legal Affairs: Peter Lovins

Legal Fellow: Katie Leach

Payroll & Benefits Administrator: Shaun Skaggs

Human Resources Generalist: Brittany Cline

Human Resources Coordinator: Brooklyn Stinson-Hill

Office Manager / Executive Assistant: Heidi Gibbs

 

Ticket Sales & Service

Director of New Business Development: Jeff Lesko

Director of Group Sales: Dani Nell

Manager of Season Ticket Services: Carmelo Marzullo

Manager of New Business Development: Nate Bell

Ticket Sales Account Executive: Chelsea Kempton, Herkko Pollanen, Noah Skladan

Senior Season Ticket Account Specialist: Cody Craig, Amanda Crandell

Season Ticket Account Specialists: Brittany Andrews, Jared Crockett, Brett Dymek, Evan Myers, Shawn Parsons

Partial Plan Account Specialist: Taylor Kinley, Derek Leto

Group Event Specialist: Michael Barbieri, Alexa Edwards, Mark Kijowski, Patrick Reilly, Sarah Sculley, Steve Wilhelm

Group Sales Coordinator: Madison White

Ticket Sales Consultant: Lois Breidenstein, John Burns, Casey Calhoun, Erika Gaertner, Maddie Goelz, Keith Hayes, Andrew Krull, Noah LaChance, Jacob Lambert, Ashton Linson, Logan Myers, Adam Titanic

Ticket Sales & Service Coordinator: Sarah Page

 

Ticket Operations

Senior Director of Ticket Operations: Mark Metz

Senior Ticket Operations Manager: Kevin O'Malley

Ticket Operations Specialist: Matthew Kill

Ticket Operations Coordinator: Wyatt Bamfield

 

Nationwide Arena Management

General Manager: Mike Gatto

Associate General Manager: Derek Smith

Assistant General Manager, Operations : Mark Greiner

Associate General Manager, Ticketing & Administration: Cait Schumann

Director, Arena Operations: Nick Waclawski

Director, Event Production: Matt Berens

Director, Guest Services: Michael Hunter

Administrative Director: Jessica Fortin

Security Operations Manager: Scott McPherson

Operations Manager: Todd Martin

Box Office Manager: Dennis Novak

Event Services Manager: Elizabeth Fisher

Event Manager: Meagan Yanczura

Ice Technician: Ian Huffman

Event Services Coordinator: Christian Salvito

Electrician: Jordan Kowbasa

Housekeeping Supervisor: Jeff James, Jr. (lead supervisor), Roger Penick, Jr.

Conversion Supervisor: Robert Beach

Maintenance Supervisor: Chad Kemp 

General Operations Supervisor: David Garrity

Maintenance: Paul Van Culin, Jacob Winner

Chief Engineer: Kevin Herron

Project Engineer: Mike Perakis

PM Engineer: Doug Van Culin

Painters: Keven Jones, Anthony Kincaid

Electrical / A/V Assistant: Jay Robison

Housekeeping Assistant: Christopher Brown

Ticket Seller: Moneet Davis, Christy Swaim

Security Guard: James Allen, Sal De'llano, Kyle Hikins, Robert Kinard, Shelley Richison, Justin Roberts, Michael Rush

Receptionist: Amanda Johnson

Contact Us

Columbus Blue Jackets
Nationwide Arena
200 W. Nationwide Blvd.
Suite Level
Columbus, OH 43215

Phone: 614.246.4625
Fax: 614.246.4007