Skip to Main Content
The Official Site of the Columbus Blue Jackets

Ownership / Senior Management 

Majority Owner / Governor: John P. McConnell 

President / Alternate Governor: Mike Priest 

 

Executive Staff - Business Operations 

Senior Vice President / Chief Marketing Officer: Kathryn Dobbs 

Senior Vice President / Chief Financial Officer: T.J. LaMendola 

Senior Vice President / Chief Operating Officer: Cameron Scholvin 

Senior Vice President / Chief Legal Officer: John Tortora 

Vice President, Marketing: Ryan Chenault 

Vice President, Partner Activation & Premium Service: Becky Coffey 

Vice President, Business Intelligence & Broadcasting: Marc Gregory 

Vice President, Operations and Development: J.D. Kershaw 

Vice President, Human Resources: Becky Magaw 

Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service: Marty Mulford 

Vice President, Communications: Todd Sharrock 

Vice President, Corporate Partnerships: Ryan Shirk 

Vice President, Digital Media & Content: Marcus Stephenson 

Executive Producer, Senior Director of Event Presentation Derek Dawley 

 

Hockey Operations 

President, Hockey Operations / Alternate Governor: John Davidson 

General Manager / Alternate Governor: Jarmo Kekalainen 

Assistant General Managers: Josh Flynn, Basil McRae 

Director, Player Development: Rick Nash 

Development Coaches: Niklas Backstrom, Derek Dorsett, Jarkko Ruutu  

Director, Player Personnel / General Manager, Cleveland Monsters: Chris Clark

Director, Pro Scouting: Josef Boumedienne 

Pro Scouts: Mike Eaves, Bob Halkidis, Mikko Makela, Todd White

Director, Amateur Scouting: Ville Siren 

Assistant Director, Amateur Scouting: Trevor Timmins

Amateur Scouts: Oscar Akerlund, Marshall Davidson, Dale Derkatch, Danny Flynn, Dave Peters, Chris Shero, Roman Polak

Amateur Scouting Consultants: Mike Antonovich, Troy Dumville, William Rönnholm

Reserve List & Special Assignments Scout: Alex Campbell

Scouting Coordinator: Jim Viers 

Director, Hockey Analytics: Zac Urback 

Hockey Analytic Consultants: Cam Lawrence, Josh Weissbock 

Head Athletic Trainer: Mike Vogt

Assistant Athletic Trainers: Nates Goto, Chris Strickland 

Equipment Manager: Jamie Healy

Assistant Equipment Managers: Dustin Halstead, Jason Stypinski                  

Team Relations Specialist: Aaron Johnson 

Director, Team Travel & Logistics: Julie Gamble 

Hockey Video Assistant: Aron Augustitus 

Skating Consultant: Lee Harris 

 

Coaching Staff 

Head Coach: Brad Larsen 

Associate Coach: Pascal Vincent 

Assistant Coach: Steve McCarthy 

Assistant Coaches - Skills: Kenny McCudden, Jared Boll  

Goaltending Coach: Manny Legace 

Strength & Conditioning Coach: Kevin Collins 

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coaches: Nick Orioli, Ryan Gadbois 

Video Assistant Coach: Dan Singleton 

 

Cleveland Monsters 

General Manager: Chris Clark 

Head Coach: Trent Vogelhuber 

Associate Coach: Mike Haviland 

Assistant Coach: Mark Letestu 

Goaltending Coach: Brad Thiessen 

Strength & Conditioning Coach: Ben Eaves 

Video Coach: John Hamre 

Athletic Trainer: Tom Bourdon 

Assistant Athletic Trainer: Seth Campbell 

Head Equipment Manager: Mitch MacLeod

Assistant Equipment Manager: Phil Goth, Jeremy Lascko 

 

Broadcasting 

TV Color Analyst and Team Ambassador: Jody Shelley 

TV Play-By-Play Announcer: Jeff Rimer 

Radio Play-By-Play Announcer: Bob McElligott 

TV Studio Analyst & Host: Jean-Luc Grand-Pierre 

Radio Host & Broadcast Coordinator: Dylan Tyrer  

 

Business Intelligence  

Senior Director, Business Strategy: Jeff Eldersveld 

Business Intelligence Analysts: Caleb Wilson

Coordinator, CRM: Josh Foster 

Coordinator, Marketing Automation: Jenny Hinkle 

 

Communications  

Manager, Communications: Glenn Odebralski 

Corporate Communications Specialist: Lindy Noel 

Coordinator, Communications: Madison White 

 

Community Development & Foundation 

Senior Director, Fan Development & Community Programs: Andee Cochren 

Manager, Grassroots Hockey: Jason Zumpano  

Fan Development Specialist: Joe Renza 

Coordinator, Mascot Services: Andrew Appelhans  

Coordinator, Community Development: Ivy Johnson 

 

Corporate Partnerships  

Director, Corporate Partnerships: Mark Kent 

Senior Partnership Development Managers: Leah Cover, Michael Tilley, Katie Schwepfinger

Retention Manager: Amanda Rinaldi 

Director, Partnership Activation: Samantha Hagan 

Manager, Partnership Activation: Zoe Allocco

Partnership Activation Specialists: Morgan Eakin, Kristyn Gates, Joe Thomas, Kiersa Warwick 

Director, Premium Sales: Wes England

Premium Relationship Executive: Bryce Mahoney 

Senior Premium Event Specialist: Grant Jamieson 

Senior Manager, Premium Experience: Kayla Kill

Premium Experience Specialist: Breanna Wilhelm 

Administrative Assistant/Coordinator: Grace Morris

 

Digital Media & Content 

Manager, Digital Media & Content: Nathan Wiseman 

Senior Coordinator, Digital Media & Content: Joey Sykes 

Coordinator, Digital Media & Content: Katie Tsukamoto 

Reporter: Jeff Svoboda 

 

Finance 

Director, Finance / Controller: Kyle Lottman 

Manager, Accounting: Zachary Kramer 

Accounts Payable Coordinator: Taylor Kincaid

Staff Accountant: Andrew Muse 

 

Game Operations and Event Presentation 

Manager, Event Presentation: Jason Abbadie 

Coordinator, Event Presentation: Samantha Hibbert

Senior Editor / Producer: David Traube 

Production Manager: Andy Hookman 

Video Producer / Editor: Jonathan DeMuth 

Producer / Videographer: Donny DiCaprio 

Motion Graphics Producer: Patrick Cantwell 

Broadcast Engineer: Shannon Adams 

 

Human Resources  

Manager, Human Resources: Brittany Lenzo 

Coordinator, Human Resources: Haley Reeb 

Manager, Payroll & Benefits: Shaun Skaggs 

Executive Assistant & Office Manager: Toula Delinikos 

 

IT 

Director, IT: Jim Connolly 

Systems Analyst: Matthew DeStephen 

Technical Support Specialist: Brad Zarnoch 

 

Legal 

Associate General Counsel: Peter Lovins 

 

Marketing 

Director of Marketing: Audra Sordyl

Marketing Project Coordinator: Matt Fujita 

Senior Graphic Designer: Jason Duignan 

Graphic Designer: Andrew Dennis 

Manager, Fan Engagement: Chris Everett 

Coordinator, Fan Engagement: Joel Rosenberg 

 

Operations and Development 

Director, Amateur Hockey Programming: David Caruso 

 

Ticket Sales, Service & Operations 

Director, Group Sales: Dani Nell 

Group Event Specialists: Leslie Barr, Jared Horan, Tyler Lindberg, Alec Rivers, Abby Scully, Ian Wilkinson 

Coordinator, Group Sales: Amber Costa 

Director, Service and Retention: Don Sheldon 

Manager, Season Ticket Services: Jacob Lambert 

Season Ticket Account Specialists: Megan Aufderbeck, Casey Calhoun, Bailey DeMoss, Maddie Goelz, Burgandy Hollingshead, Zachary Krohn, Michelle Morera, Evan Myers, Maryann Santulli, Trey Stranges   

Director, New Business Development: Nate Bell 

Manager, New Business Development: Noah Skladan 

Account Executives, New Business Development: Michaela Watkins, Gillian Bonner, Adam Titanic, Daniel Yoo, Sveva Zaveri  

Ticket Sales Consultants: Bobby Acklin, Tanner Click, Jackson Cox, Colin Green, Trevor Huddleston, Trey Kerns, Jordan Moening, Danny Shirilla, Megan Syring, KaVeon Williams

Senior Director, Ticket Operations: Mark Metz 

Senior Manager, Ticket Operations: Kevin O'Malley 

Specialist, Ticket Operations: Aidan Cummings 

Coordinator, Ticket Operations: Lydia Harris

Coordinator, Ticket Sales & Events: Nicole Asfour

Apprentice: Atheer Shalesh

 

Columbus Blue Jackets Arena Management 

General Manager: Derek Smith 

Building Superintendent: Mark Greiner 

Vice President, Ticketing, Nationwide Arena & CASE: Cait Schumann 

Box Office Manager: Dennis Novak 

Box Office Coordinator: Cambria Davis

Administrative Director: Jessica Fortin 

Accounting Assistant: Amanda Johnson 

Event Receptionist: Jennifer Lattanzio

Receptionists: Jennifer Lattanzio, Tara Brown

Director, Event Services & Security: Alton Bell 

Manager, Event Services: Mackenzie Williams 

Coordinator, Event Services: Anthony Marino

Security Guards: Vince Delgado, Suzetta Donaldson, Kyle Hikins, Robert Spears, Alex Vielbig

Senior Manager, Events: Meagan Yanczura 

Manager, Events: David Demuth 

Coordinator, Events: Bryn Strawbridge 

Director, Operations: Nick Waclawski 

Ice Technician: Ian Huffman

Manager, Ice Operations: Sean Murphy 

Housekeeping Manager: Jeff James, Jr. 

Housekeeping Supervisor: Roger Penick, Jr. 

Housekeeping Assistant: Chris Brown 

General Operations Manager: David Garrity 

Operations Supervisors: Robert Beach, Zach Evans, Matthew Vazquez

Maintenance Foreman: Todd Van Culin 

Maintenance Technicians: Brian Corrigan, Paul Van Culin 

Project Engineer: Mike Perakis 

Engineers: Doug Van Culin (lead), Josh Fox, Darren Young

A/V Tech: Jay Robison 

Painter: Anthony Kincaid 

Contact Us

Columbus Blue Jackets
Nationwide Arena
200 W. Nationwide Blvd.
Suite Level
Columbus, OH 43215

Phone: 614.246.4625
Fax: 614.246.4007