Blue header with large white text reading Staff Directory.

Ownership / Senior Management

Majority Owner / Governor: John P. McConnell

President / Alternate Governor: Mike Priest

Executive Staff - Business Operations

Senior Vice President / Chief Marketing Officer: Kathryn Dobbs

Senior Vice President / Chief Financial Officer: T.J. LaMendola

Senior Vice President / Chief Operating Officer: Cameron Scholvin

Senior Vice President / Chief Legal Officer: John Tortora

Vice President, Marketing: Ryan Chenault

Vice President, Partner Activation & Premium Service: Becky Coffey

Vice President, Business Intelligence & Broadcasting: Marc Gregory

Vice President, Operations and Development: J.D. Kershaw

Vice President, Human Resources: Becky Magaw

Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service: Marty Mulford

Vice President, Communications: Todd Sharrock

Vice President, Corporate Partnerships: Ryan Shirk

Vice President, Digital Media & Content: Marcus Stephenson

Executive Producer, Senior Director of Event Presentation: Derek Dawley

Hockey Operations

President, Hockey Operations / General Manager / Alternate Governor: Don Waddell

Senior Advisor / Alternate Governor: John Davidson

Assistant General Managers: Josh Flynn, Basil McRae

Director, Player Personnel / General Manager, Cleveland Monsters: Chris Clark

Team Relations Specialist: Aaron Johnson

Director, Team Travel & Logistics: Julie Gamble

Hockey Operations Assistant: Reid Robertson

Goaltending Consultant: Justin Pogge

Skating Consultant: Lee Harris

Player Development

Director, Player Development: Rick Nash

Development Coaches: Tommy Cross, Derek Dorsett, Jarkko Ruutu

Scouting

Scouting Coordinator: Jim Viers

Pro Scouts: Bob Halkidis, Mikko Makela, Todd White

Director, Amateur Scouting: Ville Siren

Assistant Director, Amateur Scouting: Trevor Timmins

Amateur Scouts: Oscar Akerlund, Marshall Davidson, Dale Derkatch, Danny Flynn, Dave Peters, Chris Shero, Roman Polak

Amateur Scouting Consultant: William Rönnholm, Brad Peddle

Reserve List & Special Assignments Scout: Alex Campbell

Analytics

Director, Hockey Analytics: Zac Urback

Hockey Analytic Consultants: Cam Lawrence, Josh Weissbock

Coaches

Head Coach: Pascal Vincent

Assistant Coaches: Jared Boll, Josef Boumedienne, Steve McCarthy, Mark Recchi

Goaltending Coach: Niklas Backstrom

Video

Video Assistant Coach: Dan Singleton

Hockey Video Assistant: Aron Augustitus

Strength & Conditioning

Strength & Conditioning Coach: Kevin Collins

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coaches: Nick Orioli, Ryan Gadbois

Athletic Training

Head Athletic Trainer: Mike Vogt

Assistant Athletic Trainers: Dylan Dewey, Nates Goto, Chris Strickland

Equipment

Equipment Manager: Jamie Healy

Assistant Equipment Managers: Dustin Halstead, Jason Stypinski, Travis Ward

OhioHealth Medical Staff

Medical Director: Joseph Ruane, D.O.

Team Physician: Larry Watson, M.D., Jason Dapore, D.O., Greg Bellisari, M.D., Ben Burkam, M.D., Kyle Sochacki, M.D.

Cleveland Monsters

Head Coach: Trent Vogelhuber

Associate Coach: Mike Haviland

Assistant Coach: Mark Letestu

Goaltending Coach: Brad Thiessen

Strength & Conditioning Coach: Ben Eaves

Video Coach: Mike Monti

Athletic Trainer: Tom Bourdon

Assistant Athletic Trainer: Seth Campbell

Head Equipment Manager: Mitch MacLeod

Assistant Equipment Manager: Jeremy Lascko

Broadcasting

TV Color Analyst and Team Ambassador: Jody Shelley

TV Play-By-Play Announcer: Jeff Rimer

Radio Play-By-Play Announcer: Bob McElligott

TV Studio Analyst & Host: Jean-Luc Grand-Pierre

Radio Host & Broadcast Coordinator: Dylan Tyrer

Business Intelligence

Senior Director, Business Strategy: Jeff Eldersveld

Business Intelligence Analysts: Sam Delfino, Colin Hardy, Caleb Wilson

Coordinator, Marketing Automation: Jenny Hinkle

Coordinator, CRM: Grace Morris

Communications

Manager, Communications: Glenn Odebralski

Corporate Communications Specialist: Lindy Noel

Senior Coordinator, Communications: Madison White

Community Development & Foundation

Executive Director, Blue Jackets Foundation & Senior Director, Community Development: Andee Cochren

Manager, Grassroots Hockey: Tommy Trowell

Manager, Community Partnerships: Ivy Johnson

Events Manager, CBJ Foundation: Angela Husted

Fan Development Specialist: Joe Renza

Foundation Program & Operations Specialist: Mary Leiby

Mascot Services Coordinator: Chris Carrozza

Corporate Partnerships

Director, Corporate Partnerships: Mark Kent, Scott Bailey

Senior Partnership Development Managers: Katie Schwepfinger

Corporate Partnership Development Manager: Adam Titanic

Retention Manager: Nate Felver, Amanda Rinaldi

Director, Partnership Activation: Ryan Hulub

Partnership Activation Specialists: Emily Frajdofer, Maddie Goelz, Mike Tannenbaum, Kiersa Warwick

Director, Premium Sales: Wes England

Premium Relationship Executive: Bryce Mahoney

Senior Premium Event Specialist: Grant Jamieson

Director, Premium Experience: Kayla Kill

Premium Experience Specialist: Kelly Russell

Premium Experience Coordinator: Annie Gifford

Executive Assistant: Janice Mickey

Digital Media & Content

Manager, Digital Media & Content: Nathan Wiseman, Andrew Appelhans

Coordinator, Digital Media & Content: Lauren Rodolitz

Jackets Insider/ Team Reporter: Jeff Svoboda

Game Operations and Event Presentation

Manager, Event Presentation: Jason Abbadie

Coordinator, Event Presentation: Erin Claybaugh

Senior Editor / Producer: David Traube

Production Manager: Andy Hookman

Video Producer / Editor: Jonathan DeMuth

Producer / Videographer: Donny DiCaprio

Motion Graphics Producer: Patrick Cantwell

Broadcast Engineer: Shannon Adams

Human Resources

Director, Human Resources: Brittany Lenzo

Manager, Payroll & Benefits: Sladana Barnacle

Coordinator, Human Resources: Haley Reeb

Executive Assistant & Office Manager: Toula Delinikos

IT

Director, IT: Jim Connolly

Systems Analyst: Matthew DeStephen

Technical Support Specialist: Janae Hatfield

Legal

General Counsel: Peter Lovins

Legal Fellow: Makda Gebremichael

Marketing

Director of Marketing: Audra Sordyl

Marketing Manager: Katie Tsukamoto

Marketing Project Coordinator: Kayla Jackson

Senior Graphic Designer: Jason Duignan

Graphic Designer: Andrew Dennis

Senior Coordinator, Fan Engagement: Joel Rosenberg

Operations and Development

Director, Amateur Hockey Programming: David Caruso

Manager, Amateur Hockey Programming: Bill McCall

Ticket Sales, Service & Operations

Director, Group Sales: Dani Nell

Group Event Specialists: Anthony Gareri, Jared Horan, Tyler Lindberg, Alec Rivers, Abby Scully, Ian Wilkinson

Ticket Office & Events Coordinator: Emily White

Director, Service and Retention: Don Sheldon

Manager, Season Ticket Services: Jacob Lambert

Senior Season Ticket Account Specialist: Adam Entler

Season Ticket Account Specialists: Megan Aufderbeck, Casey Calhoun, Tanner Click, Burgandy Hollingshead, Zachary Krohn, Michelle Morera, Maryann Santulli, Trey Stranges, Jason Wasserstrom, KaVeon Williams

Ticket Sales & Events Coordinator: Kady Gies

Director, New Business Development: Nate Bell

Manager, New Business Development: Noah Skladan

Account Executives, New Business Development: Gillian Bonner, Trey Kerns, Megan Syring, Sveva Zaveri

Ticket Sales Consultants: Richard Albrecht Rodriguez, Brandon Foster, Jack Gavin, Noah Kirste, Jordan Moening, Jenna Mueller, Atheer Shalash, Kathryn Talerico, Morgan Vanleer, Natalie Zucco

Senior Director, Ticket Operations: Mark Metz

Senior Manager, Ticket Operations: Kevin O'Malley

Specialist, Ticket Operations: Aidan Cummings

Coordinator, Ticket Operations: Lydia Harris

Columbus Blue Jackets Arena Management

General Manager: Derek Smith

Vice President, Ticketing, Nationwide Arena & CASE: Cait Schumann

Assistant Director of Ticketing: Dennis Novak

Box Office Assistant Manager: Cambria Davis

Box Office Coordinator: Lexi Spiropoulos

Administrative Director: Jessica Fortin

Accounting Assistant: Amanda Johnson

Event Receptionist: Jennifer Lattanzio

Director, Event Services & Security: Alton Bell

Security and Emergency Services, Director: Barry Kirby

Manager, Event Services: Mackenzie Williams

Coordinator, Event Services: Anthony Marino

Event Services & Security Administrator: Tara Brown

Security Guards: Chris Baxter, Andre Birkett, Kyle Hikins, Karen Kryszynski, David LaRoche, Lee Stewart, Jeramie Xavier

Manager, Events: David Demuth, Bryn Strawbridge

Senior Director, Operations: Nick Waclawski

Manager, Ice Operations: Sean Murphy

Housekeeping Manager: Jeff James, Jr.

Housekeeping Supervisor: Roger Penick, Jr.

Housekeeping Assistant: Chris Brown

General Operations Manager: David Garrity

Operations Supervisors: Robert Beach, Zach Evans, Matthew Vazquez

Maintenance Foreman: Todd Van Culin

Maintenance Technicians: Brian Corrigan, Paul Van Culin

Project Engineer: Mike Perakis

Project Coordinator: Ben Roderick

Lead Engineer: Doug Van Culin

Engineers: Jahjuan Greer, Josh Fox

I/V Tech: Jay Robison, Darren Young

Painter: Anthony Kincaid