Skip to main content
The Official Site of the Columbus Blue Jackets

Ownership/Senior Management

 

Majority Owner/Governor: John P. McConnell

President/Alternate Governor: Mike Priest

President, Hockey Operations/Alternate Governor: John Davidson

 

Executive Staff - Business Operations

 

Senior Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer: Cameron Scholvin

Senior Vice President/General Counsel: Greg Kirstein

Chief Financial Officer: T.J. LaMendola

Vice President, Communications & Team Services: Todd Sharrock

Vice President, Community Relations/Exec. Director, Blue Jackets Foundation: Kathryn Dobbs

Vice President, Digital Marketing & Media: Marc Gregory

Vice President, Marketing: J.D. Kershaw

Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service: Joseph Andrade

Vice President of Corporate Partnerships: Ryan Shirk

 

Hockey Operations

 

General Manager: Jarmo Kekalainen

Assistant General Manager: Bill Zito

Director of Hockey Administration: Josh Flynn

Director of Player Personnel: Basil McRae

Assistant to the General Manager: Tom Bark

Special Assistant to Hockey Operations: Fredrik Modin

Director of High Performance: Nelson Ayotte

Director of Amateur Scouting: Ville Siren

Assistant Director of Amateur Scouting: Chris Morehouse

Director of European Scouting: Josef Boumedienne

Amateur Scouts: Mike Antonovich,  Marshall Davidson, Greg Drechsel, Derek Ginnell, Stephane Leblanc, Phil McRae, Rob Riley, Milan Tichy

Pro Scouts: Peter Dineen, Blake Geoffrion, Bob Halkidis, John Hill, Doug Macdonald, Sam McMaster 

European Video Scout: Simon Barrette

Head Athletic Trainer: Mike Vogt

Assistant Athletic Trainers: Nates Goto, Chris Strickland

Equipment Manager: Tim LeRoy

Assistant Equipment Manager: Jamie Healy, Jason Stypinski

Executive Assistant, Hockey Operations: Beth Carlisle Ebright

 

Coaching Staff

 

Head Coach: John Tortorella

Assistant Coach: Brad Larsen

Assistant Coach: Kenny McCudden

Assistant Coach: Brad Shaw

Goaltending Coach: Ian Clark

Strength & Conditioning Coach: Kevin Collins

Video Assistant Coach: Dan Singleton

Development Coach: Chris Clark

European Player Development Coach: Jarkko Ruutu

 

Communications & Team Services

 

Director of Communications: Karen Davis

Manager of Communications: Glenn Odebralski

Manager of Team Services: Julie Gamble

 

Community Relations

Director of Fan Development & Community Programs: Andee Boiman

Manager of Fan Development: Joel Siegman 

Manager of Mascot Services: Jason Zumpano 

Columbus Blue Jackets Foundation Manager: Darla Owens

 

Corporate Partnerships & Premium Seating

 

Director of Corporate Partnership: Craig Smith

Sr. Director Partner Activation/Premium Service: Becky Coffey

Partnership Activation Specialists: Molly Taylor, Samantha Hagan, Caleb Horsley, Victoria King

Corporate Partnership Account Executives: Justin Baldinger, Marc Gosselin, Sam Morgan, Doug Vinci

Premium Seating Account Executive :Morgan Obendorfer

Corporate Partnership Sales Coordinator: Evan Lee

Premium Account Specialist: Brenna Frattaroli, Paige Shepherd

Premium Seating Manager: Trent Gerhart

 

Game Operations and Event Presentation

 

Executive Producer and Senior Director of Event Presentation: Derek Dawley

Senior Manager of Event Presentation: Lynn Truitt

Video Production Manager: Andy Hookman

Senior Editor/Producer: David Traube

Producer/ Videographer: Tanner Smith

Broadcast Engineer: Rick Shepherd

Pro Video Coordinator: Jim Viers

 

Marketing & Fan Development

 

Director of Marketing: Jim Riley

Marketing Manager: Ben Harrison

Senior Graphic Designer: Jason Duignan

Graphic Designer: Cassie Good

Manager of Advertising & Creative Services: Jack Lyttle

 

Digital Marketing & Media

 

Director of Digital Marketing & Analytics: Jeff Eldersveld

Digital Media Coordinator: Adam Carro

Digital Marketing Analyst: Amy French

Digital Marketing Coordinator: Allie Dosmann

CRM Coordinator: Mary Lynn Berilla

 

Finance and Information Technology

 

Director of Finance/Controller: Joe Rudolf

Staff Accountants: Zachary Kramer, Nora Ludwig

Accounts Payable Coordinator: Heather Benintendi

Director of Information Technology: Jim Connolly

Systems Analyst: Matthew DeStephen

Technical Support Specialist: Brad Zarnoch

 

Human Resources and Legal

 

Director of Human Resources: Becky Magaw

Senior Manager Payroll & Benefits Administration: Christine Phipps

Payroll Assistant: Karen Albert

Human Resources Generalist: Katherine Schuette

Administrative Assistant: Heidi Gibbs

Staff Counsel: Peter Lovins

Paralegal: Ken Erney

Law Clerk: Jon Bond, Scott Gregory

 

Ticket Sales & Operations

 

Sr. Director of Ticket Sales: Drew Ribarchak

Director of Service & Retention: Kelly Jones

Director of Ticket Operations: Mark Metz

Manager of Season Ticket Services: Carmelo Marzullo

Manager of Group Sales: Dani Nell

Manager of Inside Sales: Justin Dunn

Ticket Operations Manager: Kevin O'Malley

Season Ticket Sales Account Executives: Noah Heiber, Joshua Latzko, Jacob Welter

Season Ticket Account Specialists: Emily Auker, Cody Craig, Maxwell Cohen, Amanda Crandell, Jared Crockett, Richie Grimshaw

Group Event Specialists:Leah Cover, Alexa Edwards, Grant Jamieson, Matt Menard, Malinda Smith, Patrick Reilly

Inside Sales Representatives: Andrew Cousineau, Myrasia Flowers, Brendan Henry, Kathryn Hoots, Chelsea Kempton, Jordan Key, Ari Kowalski, Karly Lewis, Alec Snider

Ticket Operations Specialist: Stephen Humphries

Ticket Operations Coordinator: Matthew Kill

Ticket Sales & Events Coordinator: Kayla Constantino

 

Broadcasting

 

Director of Broadcasting: Russ Mollohan

TV Play-By-Play Announcer: Jeff Rimer

TV Color Analyst and Team Ambassador: Jody Shelley

TV Studio Analyst and Host: Bill Davidge

Radio Play-By-Play Announcer: Bob McElligott 

 

CBJ Arena Management

 

General Manager: Mike Gatto

Associate General Manager: Derek Smith

Assistant General Manager, Operations : Mark Greiner

Associate General Manager, Ticketing and Guest Services: Cait Schumann

Director of Arena Operations: Brad Cleveland 

Director of Event Production: Matt Berens

Event Manager: Meagan Yanczura

Director of Guest Services & Event Security: Michael Hunter

Guest Services Manager: Elizabeth Fisher

General Operations Supervisor: Adam McClung

Chief Engineer: Kevin Herron

Project Engineer: Mike Perakis

PM Engineer: Doug Van Culin

Conversion Manager: Todd Martin

Box Office Manager: Dennis Novak

Ice Technician: Ian Huffman

Audio/Video Engineer: Jeff Baumgartner

Electrician: Eric Richison

Receptionists: Christina Steiner, Aaron Alston

Housekeeping Supervisor: Roger Penick, Jr.

Housekeeping Assistant: Chris Brown

Conversion Supervisors: Robert Beach

Maintenance Supervisor: Chad Kemp 

Maintenance Technician : Jacob Winner

Maintenance: Paul Van Culin

Painters: Jeff James, Anthony Kincaid

Ticket Sellers: Moneet Davis, Christy Swaim

Senior Accountant: Michael Fullen

Administrative Assistant: Jessica Lindsey-Shaw

Interested in working for the Blue Jackets? Click here!

 

Interested in contacting the Blue Jackets?

Columbus Blue Jackets

Nationwide Arena

200 W. Nationwide Blvd.

Suite Level

Columbus, OH 43215

 

Phone: 614.246.4625

Fax: 614.246.4007

CLICK HERE use the feedback form to contact us via e-mail.