Skip to main content
The Official Site of the Minnesota Wild

Minnesota Sports & Entertainment (MSE) is a premier sports and entertainment provider and has expanded into several different avenues of business operations. MSE was originally formed in 1997 by majority owner Bob Naegele, Jr. and a group of investors when they were awarded the rights to an expansion National Hockey League (NHL) franchise for the City of Saint Paul. Craig Leipold became the majority owner of the Wild in 2008. The limited partnership owns the NHL's Minnesota Wild along with the Saint Paul Arena Company, which operates Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul RiverCentre and Roy Wilkins Auditorium. In addition, the partnership operates 317 on Rice Park, the downtown Saint Paul landmark building formerly known as The Minnesota Club, which has become one of the most popular venues in the Twin Cities for receptions, business meetings and weddings. Each of these entities offers a broad collection of services and is committed to excellence and customer satisfaction. The Wild play in the state-of-the art Xcel Energy Center, located in downtown Saint Paul, which has become known as a shrine to Minnesota's favorite game, and a celebration of the State of Hockey. Xcel Energy Center has showcased the world's greatest hockey players as well as premier concerts, family shows, and college and high school athletic tournaments. Xcel Energy Center has hosted the likes of Pavarotti, Neil Diamond, Bruce Springsteen, the 2008 Republican National Convention, the NCAA Frozen Four, United States Figure Skating Championships and NHL All-Star Game. The Saint Paul Arena Company manages the entire RiverCentre complex, which consists of Xcel Energy Center and the Roy Wilkins Auditorium, for the City of Saint Paul. By building on its core assets, MSE has expanded its operation into complementary lines of business that capitalize on its ability to provide venues for unique sports, entertainment and business experiences. All with the organizational goal of continuing to create a greater State of Hockey.

Minnesota Wild | 317 Washington Street | Saint Paul, MN 55102
Phone: 651.602.6000 | Fax: 651.222.1055 | Tickets: 651.222.9453


Board Members: Craig Leipold (Owner/Governor), Kyle Leipold, Quinn Martin, Mark Pacchini

Limited Partners: Robert Hubbard, Stanley E. Hubbard, Stanley S. Hubbard, Horace H Irvine III, Robert Marvin, Jr., Ford Nicholson, Todd Nicholson, Vance Opperman and Michael Reilly

Business Staff

Owner/Governor

Craig Leipold

General Manager

Bill Guerin

President and Alternate Governor

Matt Majka

Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President

Jeff Pellegrom

Executive Advisor

Mike Modano

Executive Vice President, Business Development

Jamie Spencer

Senior Vice President, Corporate Partnerships and Retail Management

Carin Anderson

Senior Vice President, Marketing and Ticket Sales

Mitch Helgerson

Vice President, Brand, Broadcast and Production

John Maher

Vice President, Customer Service and Retention

Maria Troje

Vice President, Facility Administration/General Manager, RiverCentre

Jim Ibister

Vice President, General Counsel

Steve Weinreich

Vice President/General Manager, Xcel Energy Center

Jack Larson

President, Iowa Wild

Todd Frederickson

Executive Assistant

Deb Hanson

Executive Assistant

Stephanie Huseby

Assistant General Manager

Tom Kurvers

Senior Advisor to the GM

Jack Ferreira

Head Coach

Bruce Boudreau

Assistant Coach

Dean Evason

Assistant Coach

Bob Woods

Assistant Coach

Darby Hendrickson

Goaltending Coach

Bob Mason

Strength and Conditioning Coach M.Ed., C.S.C.S.

Sean Skahan

Video Coach

Jonas Plumb

Skating and Skills Coach

Andy Ness

Director of Player Development

Brad Bombardir

Assistant Director of Player Development

Matt Hendricks

Director of Team Operations and Player Relations

Andrew Heydt

Director of Media Relations

Aaron Sickman

Director of Hockey Operations

Chris O'Hearn

Director of Hockey Analytics

Mat Sells

Video Scouting Coordinator

TJ Tindra

Hockey Operations Administrator

Cindy Sweiger

Media Relations Specialist

Megan Kogut

Publicist

Emily Yang

Director of Pro Scouting

Chris Kelleher

Pro Scouts

 

Richard Park, Mark Mowers

Director of European Scouting

Ricard Persson

European Scouts

Ladislav Benysek, Max Kolu, Ivan Nepriaev

Co-Directors of Amateur Scouting

PJ Fenton, Darren Yopyk

Amateur Scouts

Patrick Baum, David Chiarelli, Joe Cucci, Christopher Hamel, Brian Hunter, Guy Lapointe, Dan LeBlanc, Ernie Vargas

Head Athletic Trainer

John Worley

Head Equipment Manager

Tony DaCosta

Assistant Athletic Trainer and Massage Therapist

Travis Green

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Philip E. Watson

Assistant Equipment Managers

Rick Bronwell, Matt Benz

Medical Director

Dr. Sheldon Burns

Team Physician

Dr. Dan Peterson

Orthopedic Surgeons

Dr. Joel Boyd, Dr. Brad Nelson

Craniofacial Surgeon

Dr. David Hamlar

Neurologist

Dr. Sonia Coelho Mosch

Team Dentists

Dr. Kyle Edlund, Dr. Mike Pelke

Executive Producer, Video Content

Paul Loomis

Senior Manager, Creative Services

Matt Minnichsoffer

Senior Manager, Brand Activation and Events

Jim Vanek

Coordinator, Brand Activation and Events

Karissa Hagen

Manager, Game Presentation

Sean Zeller

Manager, Production Facilities Operations

Hank Dolan

Senior Graphic Designer

Allison Thompson

Graphic Designer

Dakota Perock

Digital Graphic Design Specialist

Hayes Schneider

Digital Video Content Specialist

Matt Hussey

Video Animator/Editor

Chad Gilmour

Video Producer

Chris Barriere

Videographer/Editor, Team Content

Dustin Peterson

Videographer/Editor, Digital Content

Brandon McCauley

Mascot Coordinator

Robert Hathaway

Production Intern

Jeremy Vallin

Team Curator

Roger Godin

Senior Manager, Broadcasting and Production

Maggie Kukar

Radio Operations Coordinator

Kevin Falness

Radio Play-By-Play

Bob Kurtz

Radio Analyst

Tom Reid

Television Play-By-Play

Anthony LaPanta

Television Analysts

Ryan Carter, Mike Greenlay, Lou Nanne, Wes Walz

Studio Analyst

Wes Walz

Director, Community Relations and Hockey Partnerships

Wayne Petersen

Coordinators, Community Relations and Hockey Partnerships

Kalli Funk, Georgia Heller

Learn To Play Manager

Keith Ballard

Community Relations and Hockey Partnerships Intern

Tali Ziegler

Director, Corporate Partnerships

Bryan Bellows

Director, Corporate Partnership Activation

Ed Souter

Senior Account Executive

Dan Caldwell

Account Executive

Trent Michaels

Account Executive

Trevor Wallace

Senior Partnership Activation Coordinator

Tim Groth

Partnership Activation Coordinators

Erika Lone, Katie Amys

Partnership Fulfillment Coordinator

Rich Sanislo

Senior Manager, Premium Sales

Mark Fasching

Suite Sales Account Executive

Stefan Driedger

Media/Content Advisor

Ryan Carter

Digital Content Coordinator

Dan Myers

Digital and Social Media Intern

Tyler Savitsky

Director, Customer Service and Retention

Erica McKenzie

Senior Account Executive, Fan Relations

Caitlin Anderson, Tyler Johnson

Event Administrator

Tawnya Vidnovic

Account Executives, Fan Relations

Jeffrey Baidoo, Nick Catton, Katie Esselman, Sadie Lundquist, Sarah Scinto, Kayla Vopat

Senior Premium Services Executive, Fan Relations

Ryan Kronebusch

Senior Premium Service Account Executive

Jared Jenkins

Loyalty Program Manager

Logan Haen

Loyalty Program Intern

Emma Dufault

Fan Relations Intern

Allison Kremer

Controller

Trevor Shannon

Accounting Manager

Ryan Stevens

Senior Accountant

Jon Ball

Payroll Administrator

Jenny Fleigle

Payroll Accountant & Wild Foundation Accounting Manager

Brenda Reeves

Accounts Payable Administrator

Sandra Willson

Accounts Receivable Administrator

Emily Pink

Accounting Associate

Ellie Thang

Director, Human Resources and Organizational Development

Monica Laurent

Human Resources Generalist

Cynthia Dappert

Human Resources Representative

Stephanie Kohn

Senior IT Manager

Mike Vevea

IT Generalist

Rick Jacobson, Jim Malone

Manager of Legal Affairs

Joshua Siskin

Executive Director

Rachel Schuldt

Development Assistant

Jessica Blum

Director of Marketing

Sarah Leeth

Senior Marketing Manager

Bridget Johnson

Senior Business Analyst

Matt Bergstrom

Senior Business Analyst

Bjorn Kadlec

Business Intelligence Systems Analyst

Bryant Hafemeyer

Email Marketing Specialist

Katie Vannelli

Senior Manager, Retail Operations

Scott Sarkis

Senior Buyer

Jennifer Meyers

Manager, Retail Warehouse

Mitch Krueger

Store Manager, Xcel Energy Center Hockey Lodge

Emily Casey-Hare

Store Manager, Southdale Hockey Lodge

Jerry Hudson

Website Store Manager

Ryan Geris

Retail Sales Leads

Missy Krohn, Shelby Rasmussen

Retail Warehouse Lead

Bob Wallum

Director, Ticket Operations & Business Analytics

Chris Turns

Senior Manager, Ticket Sales

AJ Tomeny

Ticket Operations, Business Analyst

Brett Miller

Senior Account Executive, New Business Development

Alena Jasinski

Senior Account Executive, New Business Development

Chris Malek

Account Executives, New Business Development

Corey Johnson, Kean Ludvicek, Corey Scaturro, Jessica Weinel

Inside Sales Representatives

Anthony Franco, Ian Holden, Ralph Kratochvil, Aidan Zurn

Senior Director, Operations

Mark Stoffel

Senior Director, Planning and Public Affairs

Bill Huepenbecker

Director, Operations

Matt Fujinaka

Director, Event Development

Bryan Miller

Director, Sales, Booking & Office Administration

Susan Hubbard

Director, Event Management & RiverCentre Marketing

Kate Setley

Director, Sales & Marketing, Xcel Energy Center

Kelly McGrath

Director, Guest Experience

Rachael Johnson

Director, Ticket Operations

Kristina Meier

Director, Suite Service & Premium Operations

Keri Johnson

Senior Manager, Digital, Public & Media Relations XEC, RC & RWA

Jora Bart

Senior Sales Manager, RiverCentre

Gabe Clendenen

Senior Box Office Manager, Operations

Micki Tschida

Senior Manager, Suite Service & Premium Operations

Bree Oslin

Senior Manager, Guest Experience

Tracy Peters

Manager, Guest Experience

Spencer Larson

Marketing Manager

Anette Andruss

Marketing Media Specialist

Nellie Gosh

Administrative Assistant, Xcel Energy Center

Shannon Belflower

Administrative Assistant, Saint Paul RiverCentre

Molly Craig

Administrator Special Projects

Sharon Roberts

Manager, Guest Experience

Tera Welch, Spencer Larson

Coordinator, Digital, Public & Media Relations XEC, RC & RWA

Chris Ayala

Coordinator, Suite Service & Premium Operations

Aly Limberis

Coordinator, Group Sales

Karen Reisinger

Sales Manager, RiverCentre

Zach Foster

Senior Event Manager

Pat Lealos

Event Managers

Kalen Graf, Jon Koehler, Paige Lucking, Kristine Miners, Tina Misenor, Brandon Tucker

Event Floor Manager

Emmie Faure, Megan Greenlee

Senior Manager, Ice Operations and Event Manager

Travis Larson

Box Office Manager, Finances

Melissa Alicea

Box Office Supervisors

Judy Bartolett, Jon Johansen

Box Office Coordinator/Lead Ticket Seller

Joe Scanlon

Senior Operations Managers

Scott Eichstadt, Luke Krueger

Assistant Operations Managers

Stephanie Garza, Alonzo Romo

Lead Custodians

Cesar Barrera, Jim Flanders, Paul Hitchcock, John Jensen, Randy Olmstead

Lead Custodians TRIA Rink

Chris Aase, Reggie Krakowski, Lon Sorenson, Chad Stancer

Custodians

Ensaul Anzaldo, Kyle Blass, Salvador Cordoso, Mark Carlson, Karen Ferlas, Ronald Gustafson, Jesus Ibarra-Amaya, Davey McQuade, Patricia Mendez-Nolasco, John Moreno, Matthew Norland, Michael Olmstead, Paul Patterson, Andrea Sanchez-Salgado, John Schlottke, Gary Stasny, Robert Thompson, Debbie Thorsen, Monty Tohm, Trent Wolfe

Housekeeper

Deanna Keenan

Senior Electrician

Mario Casalenda

Electricians

Todd Brochman, Gregg Gramse, Jacob Setley, Wayne Stock

Security Manager

Tim Silva

Assistant Security Manager

Jeremy Jacobs

Security

Ariel Adolphsen, Alice Chambers, Jeremy Jacobs, Andrew Levine, Walter Licht, Jr., Justin Loun, Gilfredo Martinez, Lorenzo Martinez, Tony Martinez, Andy Ohmann, Zach Shanley, Joe Smith, Terreea Wright

Lead Stage Technician

Patrick Molitor

Stage Technicians

Dave Gajeski, Chris Hoy, Jeff Simonett

Painter

Tim Staack

Chief Engineer

David Mulliner

Engineer

Larry Novotny, Eric Waldner, Greg Black

Handyman-General Laborer

John Evans

Director, Facilities Services

Tim Wolfgram

Receptionists, 317 on Rice Park

Kim Bauer, Christine Moore

Guest Service Attendant, 317 on Rice Park

Ryan Schuldt