Skip to main content
The Official Site of the Minnesota Wild

Minnesota Sports & Entertainment (MSE) is a premier sports and entertainment provider and has expanded into several different avenues of business operations. MSE was originally formed in 1997 by majority owner Bob Naegele, Jr. and a group of investors when they were awarded the rights to an expansion National Hockey League (NHL) franchise for the City of Saint Paul. Craig Leipold became the majority owner of the Wild in 2008. The limited partnership owns the NHL's Minnesota Wild along with the Saint Paul Arena Company, which operates Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul RiverCentre and Roy Wilkins Auditorium. In addition, the partnership operates 317 on Rice Park, the downtown Saint Paul landmark building formerly known as The Minnesota Club, which has become one of the most popular venues in the Twin Cities for receptions, business meetings and weddings. Each of these entities offers a broad collection of services and is committed to excellence and customer satisfaction. The Wild play in the state-of-the art Xcel Energy Center, located in downtown Saint Paul, which has become known as a shrine to Minnesota's favorite game, and a celebration of the State of Hockey. Xcel Energy Center has showcased the world's greatest hockey players as well as premier concerts, family shows, and college and high school athletic tournaments. Xcel Energy Center has hosted the likes of Pavarotti, Neil Diamond, Bruce Springsteen, the 2008 Republican National Convention, the NCAA Frozen Four, United States Figure Skating Championships and NHL All-Star Game. The Saint Paul Arena Company manages the entire RiverCentre complex, which consists of Xcel Energy Center and the Roy Wilkins Auditorium, for the City of Saint Paul. By building on its core assets, MSE has expanded its operation into complementary lines of business that capitalize on its ability to provide venues for unique sports, entertainment and business experiences. All with the organizational goal of continuing to create a greater State of Hockey.

Minnesota Wild | 317 Washington Street | Saint Paul, MN 55102
Phone: 651.602.6000 | Fax: 651.222.1055 | Tickets: 651.222.9453


Board Members: Craig Leipold (Owner/Governor), Kyle Leipold, Quinn Martin, Mark Pacchini, Jac Sperling

Limited Partners: Robert Hubbard, Stanley E. Hubbard, Stanley S. Hubbard, Horace H Irvine III, Robert Marvin, Jr., Ford Nicholson, Todd Nicholson, Vance Opperman and Michael Reilly

Business Staff

Owner/Governor

Craig Leipold

General Manager and Alternate Governor

Paul Fenton

President and Alternate Governor

Matt Majka

Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President

Jeff Pellegrom

Executive Vice President, Business Development

Jamie Spencer

Vice President, General Counsel

Steve Weinreich

Vice President, Facility Administration/General Manager, RiverCentre

Jim Ibister

Vice President/General Manager, Xcel Energy Center

Jack Larson

Senior Vice President, Corporate Partnerships and Retail Management

Carin Anderson

Vice President, Brand, Broadcast and Production

John Maher

Senior Vice President, Marketing and Ticket Sales

Mitch Helgerson

Vice President, Customer Service and Retention

Maria Troje

President, Iowa Wild

Todd Frederickson

Executive Assistant

Deb Hanson

Executive Assistant

Stephanie Huseby

General Manager

Paul Fenton

Senior Vice President, Hockey Operations

Brent Flahr

Assistant General Manager

Andrew Brunette

Assistant General Manager

Shep Harder

Head Coach

Bruce Boudreau

Assistant Coach

Dean Evason

Assistant Coach

Bob Woods

Assistant Coach

Darby Hendrickson

Goaltending Coach

Bob Mason

Goaltending Development Coach

Frederic Chabot

Development Coach

Richard Park

Strength and Conditioning Coach

Sean Skahan

Video Coach

Jonas Plumb

Director of Player Personnel

Blair Mackasey

Chief of Amateur Scouting

Guy Lapointe

Director of Player Development

Brad Bombardir

Senior Advisor

Jack Ferreira

Hockey Operations Administrator

Cindy Sweiger

Lead Hockey Researcher

Andrew Thomas

Hockey Operations Analyst

Alexandra Mandrycky

Video Scouting Coordinator

Tom Minton

Director of Team Operations & Player Relations

Andrew Heydt

Director of Media Relations

Aaron Sickman

Communications Coordinator

Megan Kogut

US College Scout

Brian Hunter

Amateur Scouts

Craig Carter, Craig Channell, Paul Charles, Brian Fortin, Martin Gendron, Christopher Hamel, Martin Nanne, Ernie Vargas, Darren Yopyk

European Scouts

Ricard Persson, Pavel Routa, Ivan Nepriaev

Pro Scouts

Jamie Hislop, Chris Kelleher

Head Equipment Manager

Tony DaCosta

Head Athletic Trainer

John Worley

Athletic Trainer

Chad Krawiec

Athletic Trainer and Massage Therapist

Travis Green

Assistant Equipment Managers

Rick Bronwell, Matt Benz

Medical Director

Dr. Sheldon Burns

Team Physician

Dr. Dan Peterson

Orthopedic Surgeons

Dr. Joel Boyd, Dr. Brad Nelson

Craniofacial Surgeon

Dr. David Hamlar

Neurologist

Dr. Sonia Coelho Mosch

Team Dentists

Dr. Kyle Edlund, Dr. Mike Pelke

Manager, Game Presentation

Paul Loomis

Manager, Events

Jim Vanek

Manager, Web and Creative Services

Matt Minnichsoffer

Senior Graphic Designer

Allison Thompson

Graphic Designer

Dakota Perock

Digital Video Content Specialist

Matt Hussey

Mascot Coordinator

Robert Hathaway

Team Curator

Roger Godin

Senior Manager, Broadcasting and Production

Maggie Kukar

Radio Operations Coordinator

Kevin Falness

Manager, Production Facilities Operations

Hank Dolan

Coordinator, Production Services

Dustin Peterson

Radio Play-By-Play

Bob Kurtz

Radio Analyst

Tom Reid

Television Play-By-Play

Anthony LaPanta

Television Analyst

Mike Greenlay

Studio Analyst

Wes Walz

Executive Director

Rachel Schuldt

Development Assistant

Jessica Blum

Director, Community Relations and Hockey Partnerships

Wayne Petersen

Coordinator, Community Relations and Hockey Partnerships

Ragan Duax, Georgia Heller

Director, Corporate Partnerships

Bryan Bellows

Account Executives

Trent Michaels

Director, Corporate Partnership Activation

Ed Souter

Senior Partnership Activation Coordinator

Tim Groth

Partnership Activation Coordinator

Erika Lone

Partnership Activation Coordinator

Katie Amys

Partnership Fulfillment Coordinator

Rich Sanislo

Suite Sales Manager

Mark Fasching

Suite Sales Account Executive

Jake Eichenberger

Senior Manager, Customer Service and Retention

Erica McKenzie

Event Administrator

Tawnya Vidnovic

Senior Account Executive, Fan Relations

Caitlin Anderson

Account Executives, Fan Relations

Jeffrey Baidoo, Katie Esselman, Tyler Johnson, Kendall Koby, Sadie Lundquist, Sarah Scinto, Kayla Vopat

Senior Account Executive, Premium Seating

Ryan Kronebusch

Account Executive, Premium Seating

Jared Jenkins

Season Ticket Benefits Coordinator

Logan Haen

Controller

Trevor Shannon

Accounting Manager

Ryan Stevens

Senior Accountant

Jonathan Ball

Staff Accountant

Stephanie Lundquist, Brenda Reeves

Payroll Administrator

Susan Forrest

Payroll Accountant & Wild Foundation Accounting Manager

Denise Jenkins

Accounts Payable Administrator

Sandra Willson

Accounts Receivables Administrator

Valerie Odegaard

Accounting Associate

Danielle Menard

Director, Human Resources and Organizational Development

Monica Laurent

Human Resources Generalist

Cynthia Dappert

Manager of Legal Affairs

Josh Siskin

Senior IT Manager

Mike Vevea

IT Generalist

Rick Jacobson, Josh Kielbasa

Director, Ticket Operations & Business Analytics

Chris Turns

Senior Marketing Manager

Bridget Johnson

Manager, Digital Content

Phil Ervin

Manager, Ticket Sales

A. J. Tomeny

Senior Business Analyst

Bjorn Kadlec

Senior Business Analyst

Matt Bergstrom

Business Intelligence Systems Analyst

Bryant Hafemeyer

Digital Content Coordinator

Dan Myers

Digital and Social Media Specialist

Katlyn Gambill

Email Marketing Specialist

Katie Vannelli

Senior Account Executive, New Business Development

Matt Sayre

Account Executives New Business Development

Alena Jasinski, Corey Johnson, Chris Malek

Ticket Operations, Business Analyst

Brett Miller

Senior Manager, Retail Operations

Scott Sarkis

Senior Buyer

Jennifer Meyers

Manager, Retail Warehouse

Mitch Krueger

Manager, Web/Tech

Ryan Geris

Retail Marketing/Social Media Coordinator

Nick Michaelson

Store Manager, Xcel Energy Center Hockey Lodge

Emily Casey-Hare

Store Manager, Southdale Hockey Lodge

Jerry Hudson

Senior Director, Operations

Mark Stoffel

Senior Director, Planning and Public Affairs

Bill Huepenbecker

Director, Operations

Matt Fujinaka

Director, Event Development

Bryan Miller

Director, Sales, Booking & Office Administration

Susan Hubbard

Director, Event Management & RiverCentre Marketing

Kate Setley

Director, Sales & Marketing, Xcel Energy Center

Kelly McGrath

Director, Guest Service & Premium Operations

Rachael Johnson

Director, Ticket Operations

Kristina Meier

Director, Suite Service & Premium Operations

Keri Johnson

Senior Manager, Digital, Public & Media Relations XEC, RC & RWA

Jora Bart

Senior Sales Manager, RiverCentre

Gabe Clendenen

Senior Box Office Manager, Operations

Micki Tschida

Senior Manager, Suite Service & Premium Operations

Bree Oslin

Manager, Guest Service Administration

Tracy Peters

Marketing Manager

Anette Andruss

Marketing Media Specialist

Nellie Gosh

Administrative & Marketing Assistant, Xcel Energy Center

Elizabeth Peterson

Administrative Assistant, Saint Paul RiverCentre

Molly Craig

Administrator Special Projects

Sharon Roberts

Assistant Manager, Guest Experience

Tera Welch

Coordinator, Group Sales

Karen Reisinger

Coordinator, Suite Service & Premium Operations

Aly Limberis

Sales Manager, RiverCentre

Zach Foster

Senior Event Manager

Pat Lealos

Event Managers

Kalen Graf, Jon Koehler, Paige Lucking, Kristine Miners, Tina Misenor, Brandon Tucker

Event Floor Manager

Emmie Faure

Ice Operations and Event Manager

Travis Larson

Box Office Manager, Finance

Melissa Alicea

Box Office Supervisors

Judy Bartolett, Jon Johansen

Senior Operations Managers

Scott Eichstadt, Luke Krueger

Assistant Operations Managers

Stephanie Garza, Alonzo Romo

Lead Custodians

Chris Aase, Cesar Barrera, Jim Flanders, Paul Hitchcock, John Jensen, Reggie Krakowski, Randy Olmstead, Lon Sorenson, Chad Stancer

Custodians

Salvador Cordoso, Mark Carlson, Karen Ferlas, Ronald Gustafson, Jesus Ibarra-Amaya, Davey McQuade, Patricia Mendez-Nolasco, John Moreno, Matthew Norland, Michael Olmstead, Paul Patterson, Erik Ritland, Andrea Sanchez-Salgado, John Schlottke, Gary Stasny, Tommy Thompson, Debbie Thorsen, Monty Tohm, Trent Wolfe

Housekeeper

Deanna Keenan

Senior Electrician

Mario Casalenda

Electricians

Todd Brochman, Gregg Gramse, Jacob Setley

Security Manager

Nate Jacobson

Assistant Security Manager

Ian Carey

Security

Mike Anderson, Alice Chambers, TJ Goodmanson, Jeremy Jacobs, Travis Kohorn, Walter Licht, Justin Loun, Lorenzo Martinez, Tony Martinez, Andy Ohmann, Bob Paulsen, Zack Shanley

Lead Stage Technician

Patrick Molitor

Stage Technicians

Dave Gajeski, Chris Hoy, Jeff Simonett

Painter

Tim Staack

Chief Engineer

David Mulliner

Engineers

Gregory Black, Larry Novotny, Eric Waldner

Director, Facility Services

Tim Wolfgram

Receptionist, 317 on Rice Park

Kim Bauer, Christine Moore

Guest Service Attendant, 317 on Rice Park

Ryan Schuldt