Skip to main content
The Official Site of the Anaheim Ducks

Staff Directory

Executive Management
Owners Henry and Susan Samueli
Chief Executive Officer Michael Schulman
Executive Vice President/General Manager Bob Murray
Executive Vice President/Chief Operating Officer Tim Ryan
Senior Vice President of Hockey Operations David McNab
Chief Financial Officer Bill Foltz
Chief Human Resources Officer Jay Scott
Vice President of Human Resources Gina Galasso
Vice President/COO, Anaheim Arena Management Kevin Starkey
Vice President/Chief Marketing Officer Aaron Teats
Vice President/Chief Commercial Officer Bill Pedigo
Vice President of Information Technology Chris Johnston
Administrative Services Manager/Executive Assistant Cheryl Gorman
Executive Assistant Janet Conley
Executive Assistant Hockey Operations Colleen MacKinnon
Coaching Staff
Head Coach Randy Carlyle
Assistant Coach Paul MacLean
Assistant Coach Rich Preston
Assistant Coach Trent Yawney
Goaltending Consultant Sudarshan Maharaj
Skating Consultant Larry Barron
Video Coordinator Joe Piscotty
Hockey Club Operations
Consultant to General Manager Dave Nonis
Director of Player Personnel Rick Paterson
Assistant to the General Manager Dave Baseggio
Director of Scouting, Professional & Amateur Martin Madden
Director of Player Development Todd Marchant
Director of Player Evaluation Bruce Franklin
Player Development, Off-Ice Scott Niedermayer
Scouting Staff Glen Cochrane, Jan-Åke Danielson, Casey Hankinson, Konstantin Krylov, Jamie Huffman, Steve Lyons, Martin Madden, Sr., Kevin Murray, Jim Pappin, Stephane Pilotte, Jim Sandlak, Mike Stapleton
Director of Team Services Ryan Lichtenfels
Team Services Manager Chase Flanigan
Team Services Coordinator Josh Schlichter
Strength & Conditioning Coach Mark Fitzgerald
Strength & Conditioning Assistant Ryan Smyth
Head Athletic Trainer Joe Huff
Assistant Athletic Trainer Mike Hannegan
Massage Therapist James Partida
Physical Therapist Kevin Taylor
Equipment Manager Doug Shearer
Assistant Equipment Manager Chris Aldrich
Equipment Assistant Jeff Tyni
Medical Director, Orthopedic Surgeon Dr. Orr Limpisvasti
Oral Surgeon Dr. Bao-Thy Grant
Orthopedic Surgeon Dr. Brian Schulz
Foot/Ankle Surgeon Dr. Ken Jung
Hand Surgeon Dr. David Hay
Internal Medicine Dr. Satoshi Kamada
Primary Care Physician Dr. Chris Kroner
Team Neuropsychologist Dr. Josh Johnson
Consultant Dr. Craig Milhouse
San Diego Gulls (AHL) Staff
President, Hockey Operations Bob Murray
President, Business Operations Matt Savant
General Manager Bob Ferguson
Head Coach Dallas Eakins
Assistant Coach Marty Wilford
Goaltending Coach Jean-Francois Labbe
Skating Consultant Larry Barron
Video Coach Brett Ferguson
Coordinator of Minor League Hockey Operations Jillian Reddin
Assistant, Hockey Operations Jeff Goduti
Equipment Manager Matt Brayfield
Equipment Manager Ben Calkins
Athletic Trainer Ian Burns
Strength & Conditioning Chris Martin
Strength & Conditioning Colin Reddin
Legal
General Counsel Bernard Schneider
Assistant General Counsel Katie Rodin
Broadcasting Department
Television, FSN PRIME TICKET John Ahlers, Brian Hayward
Radio, KLAA AM 830 & Anaheim Ducks Radio Network Steve Carroll, Dan Wood
Host/Producer Kent French
Broadcasting Associate Tiffany Spiritosanto
Postgame Radio Host Josh Brewster
Communications Department
Director of Media & Communications Alex Gilchrist
Media & Communications Manager Steve Hoem
Publicist Keren Lynch
Communications Intern Griffin Foster
Community Relations Department
Director of Community Relations Wendy Arciero
Community Relations Managers Jesse Bryson, Laura McNary
Community Relations Coordinator Ashley Brown
Entertainment Department
Director of Production & Entertainment Rich Cooley
Entertainment Manager Davin Maske
Producer Peter Uvalle
Associate Producers Joshua Guereque, Gabe Suarez
Entertainment/Production Associate Sarah Moews
Digital Content Associate Paul Janicki
Finance
Controller Melody Martin
Assistant Controller Rosanna Sitzman
Payroll Regina Terrana
Ticket Accountant Robert Slaby
Accounting Assistant Rob Dumlao
Accounts Payable Clerk Lou Rae Campbell
Human Resources
Vice President of Human Resources Gina Galasso
Human Resources Managers Wendy Mulhall, Donna Vass
Human Resources Specialist Esther Shimizu
Human Resources Associate Lisa Monson
Corporate Partnerships
Director of Corporate Sales Graham Siderius
Senior Corporate Partnership Manager Derek Ohta
Corporate Partnerships Managers Deanna Christensen, Aaron Cook, Kenneth Whelan
Corporate Partnership Development Coordinator Allison Beltran
Corporate Partnership Activation
Senior Manager, Corporate Partnership Activation Sara Morales
Manager of Corporate Partnership Development Adam Blue
Media Services Associate Randy Bernabe
Activation Associates Samantha Luehrs, Christian Young
Marketing & Brand Management
Senior Manager of Fan Development Marketing Joseph Hwang
Fan Development Marketing Manager Champ Baginski
Senior Marketing Manager Trent Nielsen
Senior Graphic Designer Jeff Ipjian
Digital Marketing Manager G.M. Ciallella
Junior Graphic Designers Ruben Segura, Wes Tiongco
Marketing Associate Cindy Iwami
Fan Development Marketing Associate Jason Cooper
Fan Development Coordinators Nikolas Kessler, Ryan Herrman, Molly Schaus
Marketing/Promotions Coordinators Jason Effertz, Ryan Johnson
Fan Development Seasonal Coordinator Emma Tani
Merchandise - Team Store
Director of Merchandise Jill Bauer
Retail Store Operations Manager Matt Kato
Retail Warehouse Manager Joshua McCord
Retail Operations Assistant Manager Sandy Cornelisz
Team Store Supervisors Jeanette Encino, Corey Francis, Lizette Gutierrez, Ricardo Silva
Publications & New Media
Director of Publications & New Media Adam Brady
Social Media Producer Anthony Manderichio
Publications & New Media Associate Kyle Shohara
Premium Sales & Service Department
Director of Premium Sales & Service Nicholas Benfield
Premium Sales Managers Casey Haakinson, Geoff Matthews,
Branden Moran
Timothy Thompson
Premium Services Manager Jana Cannavo
Premium Service Coordinator Katelyn Baker
Premium Office Coordinator Andrea Berryman
Signature Programs & Events
Senior Manager of Signature Programs & Events Kris Loomis
Signature Programs & Events Manager Jamie Schofield
Signature Programs & Events Coordinator David Schenker
Ticketing Department
Senior Manager of Ticket Operations James Bakken
Assistant Ticketing Manager Jonas Calicdan
Assistant Manager, Premium Ticketing Gina Bulgheroni
Group Ticketing Representative Nicholas Vassar
Premium Ticketing Representatives Christie Nevin, John Watson
Season Ticketing Representative Meghan Murphy
Database Analyst Lisa Penalosa
Business Development & Retention Department
Director of Ticket Sales & Service Lisa Johnson
Manager, Business Development and Retention Chris Kenyon
Manager of Group and Inside Sales Matt Payne
Business Development Account Executives Angelo Anello, Anthony Bennett, Patrick Clement, Hayden Higger, Debora Lee, Brett Miller, Scott Nickerson
Business Retention Account Executives Daniel Alvarez, Michelle Della Rocco, Madeline Gillin, Nick Moller
Group Sales Account Executives David Casper, Jennifer D'Anna, Jamie Friedrich, Jamie Hernandez
Season and Group Sales Coordinator Michael Munoz
Inside Sales Representatives Jake Embrey, Troy Graves, Jordan Long, Ernest Martin
Group Sales Intern Clayton White
Ticket Sales Intern Chase Garcia
Anaheim Arena Management, LLC
Director of Booking Jo-Ann Armstrong
Booking Coordinator Alexandra Gigliotti
Director of Events Quinn Mackin
Senior Event Manager Jason Davis
Event Manager Matthew Trout
Event Services Manager Matthew Warwick
Assistant Event Services Manager Tyler McCrobie
Security/Public Safety Manager John Santos
Assistant Security Manager Jon Hampe
Public Safety Officers Nestor Blanco, Darin Cierley, Chris Evans, Antonio Giordano, Paulo Kome, Josh Leonhard, Derrick Macdougall, Michael Mandonado, Alfred Nunez, Melvin Schumann, Britton Washburn, Andrew Welch-Horowitz
Director of Operations Brent Mater
Operations Managers Joe Barrett, Charles Boswell
Manager, Engineer & Maintenance Dion Beckton
Event Crew Supervisor Chris DeLloyd
Parking Manager Jeff Grant
Assistant Parking Manager Ray Navarro
Engineers Jose Argueta, Marcelino Castro, Edgar Cifuentes, Robert Gibbons, Carlos Rodriguez, Larry Ruffin
Maintenance Technicians Alfonso Alvarez, Rafael Jaquez, Albert Quezada
Sound Technician Nate Chivers
Ice Technician Steve Van Berckelaer
Video Engineer Doug Mullin
AV Technician Omar Felix
Operations Office Manager Shelly Baker
Director of Media & Communications Merit Tully
Media & Communications Associate Erika Hall
Director of Marketing Joel Hobson
Senior Media & Marketing Manager Adam Mendelsohn
Marketing Program Manager Lauren Esterline
Marketing Intern Justine Morris
Director of Ticket Operations Mark Neumann
Box Office Manager Gabriel Farrand
Assistant Box Office Manager Chris Williams
Box Office Supervisor Elena Hotard
Director Financial Planning & Analysis/Controller James Pearson
Financial Analyst Jennifer Breen
Accountant Quynh Nguyen
Payroll Ana Robles
IT Manager Mike Wing
IT Associates Nate Gardner, Troy Naragon
Technical Services Coordinator C.J. Leeman
Mail Services Supervisor Linda Martinez
Receptionist Esther Methvin
Food & Beverage
Director of Food and Beverage Services Julie Margolin
Controller Angela Leu
Manager, Staffing Patricia Macias
Accountant Maree Kurtz
Payroll Deanna Hernandez
Staffing Coordinators Patricia Marin, Brandi Rodriguez
Culinary Operations
Executive Chef Joseph "Jo-Jo" Doyle
Executive Sous Chefs Richard Crespin, Charles Krahling
Premium Operations
Manager, Clubs Roman Zavala
Manager, Suites & In-Seat Rodney Tumaliuan
Catering Manager Jacqueline Alvarez
Club Manager Jessica Lenahan
Suites & In-Seat Manager Samantha Wilson
Concessions Operations
Manager, Concessions Operations Andy Amezcua
Concessions Manager Jon Perrigo
Warehouse Operations
Manager, Purchasing Charles Smith
Warehouse Manager Edward Silva
THE RINKS
Vice President Art Trottier
Accounting Supervisor Audrey Hodges
Payroll Cynthia Cazares
Corporate Partnerships & Marketing Manager Jesse Chatfield
Marketing Associate Craig Appleby
Marketing Coordinators Kirstie Bender, Jonathan Watanabe, Mike White
Anaheim and Westminster Ice
General Manager (Anaheim Ice) Eddie Hawkins
General Manager (Westminster Ice) Holly Collins
Hockey Director Rick Hutchinson
Skating Manager Christopher Pottenger
Operations Coordinator Stacy Witt
Program Office Assistant Rebeca Gonzalez
Supervisors Nelly Carrillo, Sean Crowe, Tracy Frazer, Megan Hammon, Chris Shy
Programs Manager Cindy Frazier
Ice Maintenance Ryan Looper
Yorba Linda Ice
General Manager Tony Witt
Operations Coordinator Bridget Hopkinson
Hockey Manager Alex Kim
Supervisor Tracy Frazer
Lakewood Ice
General Manager Phil Zamora
Hockey Manager Brandon Parra
Figure Skating Manager Jacqueline Palmore
Supervisors Seth Cardwell, Jonatan Ozaeta, Scott Workman
Operations Coordinator Vanessa Calvillo
Ice Maintenance George Estrada
Huntington Beach Inline
General Manager Shayne Arsenault
League Coordinators Ron Alexander, Dan Maxwell
Irvine Inline
General Manager Eddie Limbaga
Supervisors Dave Feld, Greg Martin
Miscellaneous
Home Ice Honda Center (opened 1993)
Capacity 17,174
PA Announcer Phil Hulett
Team Colors Black and Gold with Orange and Silver Accents
Practice Facilities Anaheim ICE (300 W. Lincoln Ave.)
  Honda Center (2695 E. Katella Ave.)
Founded 1993

Standings

Ducks News