Skip to main content
The Official Site of the Anaheim Ducks

Staff Directory

EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT  
Owners Henry and Susan Samueli
Chief Executive Officer Michael Schulman
Executive Vice President/General Manager Bob Murray
Executive Vice President/Chief Operating Officer Tim Ryan
Senior Vice President of Hockey Operations David McNab
Chief Financial Officer Bill Foltz
Chief Human Resources Officer Jay Scott
Vice President of Human Resources Gina Galasso
Vice President/COO, Anaheim Arena Management Kevin Starkey
Vice President/Chief Marketing Officer Aaron Teats
Chief Commercial Officer Bill Pedigo
Administrative Services Manager/Executive Assistant Cheryl Gorman
Administrative Services Manager Esther Methvin
Executive Assistant Janet Conley
Executive Assistant Hockey Operations Colleen MacKinnon
   
COACHING STAFF  
Head Coach Randy Carlyle
Assistant Coach Trent Yawney
Assistant Coach Steve Konowalchuk
Assistant Coach Rich Preston
Assistant Coach Mark Morrison
Goaltending Coach Sudarshan Maharaj
Video Coach Joe Piscotty
Skating Consultant Larry Barron
   
HOCKEY CLUB OPERATIONS  
Consultant to General Manager Dave Nonis
Director of Player Personnel Rick Paterson
Director of Professional/Amateur Scouting Martin Madden
Director of Player Development Todd Marchant
Director of Player Evaluation Bruce Franklin
Player Development, Off-Ice Scott Niedermayer
Scouting Staff Dave Baseggio, Mike Stapleton, Jan-Åke Danielson, Glen Cochrane, Jim Sandlak, Kevin Murray, Stephane Pilotte, Steve Lyons, Michel Goulet, Konstantin Krylov, Martin Madden, Sr., Jim Pappin
Director of Team Services Ryan Lichtenfels
Hockey Operations Manager Chase Flanigan
Team Services Coordinator Josh Schlichter
Hockey Operations Intern Connor Hanrahan
Strength & Conditioning Coach Mark Fitzgerald
Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Chris Martin
Head Athletic Trainer Joe Huff
Assistant Athletic Trainer Mike Hannegan
Massage Therapist Mike Griebel
Physical Therapist Kevin Taylor
Equipment Manager Doug Shearer
Assistant Equipment Manager Chris Aldrich
Assistant Equipment Manager Matt Brayfield
Assistant Equipment Manager Jeff Tyni
Medical Director, Orthopedic Surgeon Dr. Orr Limpisvasti
Oral Surgeon Dr. Bao-Thy Grant
Orthopedic Surgeon Dr. Brian Schulz
Foot/Ankle Surgeon Dr. Ken Jung
Hand Surgeon Dr. David Hay
Internal Medicine Dr. Satoshi Kamada
Primary Care Physician Dr. Chris Kroner
Primary Care Physician Dr. Kenton Fibel
Team Neuropsychologist Dr. Josh Johnson
Team Performance Psychologist Dr. Dana Sinclair
   
SAN DIEGO GULLS (AHL) STAFF  
President, Hockey Operations Bob Murray
President, Business Operations Matt Savant
General Manager Bob Ferguson
Head Coach Dallas Eakins
Assistant Coach Marty Wilford
Goaltending Coach Jean-Francois Labbe
Video Coach Brett Ferguson
Coordinator of Minor League Hockey Operations Jillian Reddin
Assistant, Hockey Operations Jeff Goduti
Equipment Manager Joseph Guilmet
Assistant Equipment Manager Ryan Tall
Athletic Trainer Chad Walker
Assistant Athletic Trainer Brett Biedermann
Strength & Conditioning Coach Justin Roethlingshoefer
Strength & Conditioning Colin Reddin
   
LEGAL  
General Counsel Bernard Schneider
Assistant General Counsel Katie Rodin
   
BROADCASTING DEPARTMENT  
Television, FSN PRIME TICKET John Ahlers, Brian Hayward
Radio, KLAA AM 830 & Anaheim Ducks Radio Network Steve Carroll, Dan Wood
Host/Producer Kent French
Broadcasting Associate Tiffany Spiritosanto
Postgame Radio Host Josh Brewster
Broadcasting Coordinator Julia Walter
   
COMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT  
Director of Media & Communications Alex Gilchrist
Media & Communications Manager Steve Hoem
Publicist Keren Lynch
Communications Intern Kyle Stuetzel
   
COMMUNITY RELATIONS DEPARTMENT  
Director of Community Relations Wendy Arciero
Manager, Community Relations Jesse Bryson
Community Relations Manager Laura McNary
Community Relations Coordinator Kelly Williams
   
ENTERTAINMENT DEPARTMENT  
Director of Production & Entertainment Rich Cooley
Entertainment Manager Davin Maske
Producers Gabe Suarez, Peter Uvalle
Associate Producer Martin Victorio
Entertainment/Production Associate Sarah Moews
Digital Media Specialist Paul Janicki
Graphics/Video Producer Joe Schwehr
   
FINANCE  
Controller Melody Martin
Assistant Controller Rosanna Sitzman
Payroll Regina Terrana
Ticket Accountant Robert Slaby
Accounts Receivable Rob Dumlao
Accounts Payable Lou Rae Campbell
   
HUMAN RESOURCES  
Human Resources Managers Wendy Mulhall, Donna Vass
Human Resources Business Partners Angel Montes, Esther Shimizu
Human Resources Associate Lisa Monson
Human Resources Analyst Christian Young
Human Resources Coordinator Lori Poncino
   
CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS  
Director of Corporate Sales Graham Siderius
Corporate Partnerships Managers Jason Andrea, Aaron Cook, Chris Wilson
Manager of Corporate Partnership Development Brett Miller
Corporate Partnership Development Coordinator Allison Beltran
   
CORPORATE PARTNERSHIP ACTIVATION  
Senior Manager, Corporate Partnership Activation Sara Morales
Activation Manager Randy Bernabe
Activation Associate Andrea Berryman
Activation Coordinator Samantha Luehrs
   
MARKETING & BRAND MANAGEMENT  
Director of Marketing & Brand Management Merit Tully
Senior Marketing Manager Trent Nielsen
Senior Designer Jeff Ipjian
Digital Marketing Manager G.M. Ciallella
Graphic Designers Bryna Taylor, Wes Tiongco
Fan Development Marketing Manager Jason Cooper
Marketing Project Manager Cindy Iwami
Youth Hockey Associate Ryan Herrman
Fan Development Coordinators Nikolas Kessler, Justo Vazquez
Score Program Coordinator Molly Schaus
Promotions & Entertainment Coordinator Jo-Jo Maestrado
Marketing Coordinator Jason Effertz
Fan Development Intern Gabe Amarillo
   
MERCHANDISE - TEAM STORE  
Director of Merchandise Jill Bauer
Retail Operations Manager Ricardo Silva
Retail Warehouse Manager Joshua McCord
Retail Store Manager Lizette Gutierrez
Team Store Supervisors Jeanette Encino, Corey Francis, Tim Louie, Ibzan Terrazas
   
PUBLICATIONS & DIGITAL CONTENT  
Director of Publications & Digital Content Adam Brady
Digital Content Producers AJ Manderichio, Kyle Shohara
   
PREMIUM SALES & SERVICE DEPARTMENT  
Director of Premium Sales & Services Timothy Thompson
Premium Sales Managers Geoff Matthews, Branden Moran, Tim Ravenstahl
Manager, Premium Services Jana Cannavo
Premium Services Associate Katelyn Baker
Premium Sales & Service Coordinator Sanaz Tavassol
   
INTEGRATED PROJECTS & PROGRAMMING  
Director of Integrated Projects & Programming Kris Loomis
Signature Events & Projects Manager Jamie Schofield
Signature Events & Projects Coordinator David Schenker
   
TICKETING DEPARTMENT  
Senior Manager of Ticket Operations Gina Bradshaw
Manager of Ticket Operations Kameron Kwok
Assistant Manager, Premium Ticketing John Watson
Assistant Ticketing Manager Jonas Calicdan
Group Ticketing Representative Nicholas Vassar
Premium Ticketing Representative Ashley Gorvetzian
Season Ticketing Representative Meghan Potter
   
BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE  
Director of Business Intelligence Matt Rousso
Business Intelligence Manager Lisa Penalosa
   
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT AND RETENTION DEPARTMENT  
Director of Ticket Sales Chris Kenyon
Director of Customer Service & Retention Damian Paul
Group Sales Manager Matt Payne
Business Development Account Executives Brett Bulter, Patrick Clement, Troy Graves, Amanda Haney, Hayden Higger, Garryn Laws, Debora Lee, Scott Nickerson, Jessica Shih
Business Retention Account Executives Daniel Alvarez, Kristen McKenna, Nick Moller, Michael Munoz, Christie Nevin
Group Sales Account Executives HJ Adams, David Casper, Jamie Friedrich, Jennifer Hacker, Jamie Hernandez
Customer Service Coordinator Chase Garcia
Group & Season Sales Coordinator Clayton White
   
ANAHEIM ARENA MANAGEMENT, LLC
Director of Booking Jo-Ann Armstrong
Booking Coordinator Alexandra Gigliotti
Director of Events Quinn Mackin
Senior Event Manager Jason Davis
Event Manager Matthew Trout
Event Services Manager Matthew Warwick
Assistant Event Services Manager Tyler McCrobie
Safety & Health Compliance Manager Brian Nguyen
Security/Public Safety Manager John Santos
Assistant Security Manager Jon Perrigo
Assistant Manager, Public Safety Officer Tony Giordano
Public Safety Officers Nestor Blanco, William Doyle-Hernandez, Darin Cierley, Peter Edgar, Chris Evans, Christine Joyce, Paulo Kome, Derrick Macdougall, Michael Mandonado, Alfred Nunez, Britton Washburn, Andrew Welch-Horowitz
Director of Information Technology Mike Wing
IT Manager Troy Naragon
IT Analysts Frank Gaytan, C.J. Leeman
Director of Operations Brent Mater
Manager, Engineer & Maintenance Dion Beckton
Operations Manager, Facilities Joe Barrett
Operations Manager, Janitorial/Conversion Charles Boswell
Ice Technician/Operations Supervisor Steve Van Berckelaer
Parking Manager Jeff Grant
Assistant Parking Manager Ray Navarro
Engineers Marcelino Castro, Edgar Cifuentes, Edward Estrada, Robert Gibbons, Larry Ruffin, Riko Quinones
Maintenance Supervisor Albert Quezada
Maintenance Alfonso Alvarez, Michael Barr, Rafael Jaquez, Carlos Reynoso
Sound Technician Nate Chivers
Video Engineer Doug Mullin
AV Technician Cliff Evans
Operations Office Manager Shelly Baker
Director of Marketing Joel Hobson
Marketing Manager Lauren Esterline
Media & Communications Project Manager Erika Hall
Media & Communications Coordinator Jessica Valo
Marketing Media Analyst Nichelle Dentman
Marketing Coordinator Kellie Kleszcz
Director of Ticket Operations Mark Neumann
Box Office Manager Gabriel Farrand
Assistant Box Office Manager Chris Williams
Box Office Supervisor Elena Hotard
Director Financial Planning & Analysis/Controller James Pearson
Financial Analyst Jennifer Breen
Accountant Quynh Nguyen
Payroll Ana Robles
Mail Services Supervisor Linda Martinez
   
FOOD & BEVERAGE  
Director of Food and Beverage Services Julie Margolin
Controller Angela Leu
Scheduling Manager Steven Welsh
Accountant Maree Kurtz
Payroll Deanna Hernandez
Staffing Coordinator Patricia Marin
   
CULINARY OPERATIONS  
Executive Chef Joseph "Jo-Jo" Doyle
Executive Sous Chefs Richard Crespin, Charles Krahling
   
PREMIUM OPERATIONS  
Manager, Clubs Roman Zavala
Manager, Suites & In-Seat Rodney Tumaliuan
Catering Manager Jacqueline Alvarez
Clubs Manager Jessica Lenahan
Suites & In-Seat Manager Emilee Hess
Suites Assistant Ashley Rangel
In-Seat Assistant David Bland
   
CONCESSIONS OPERATIONS  
Manager, Concessions Operations Andy Amezcua
   
WAREHOUSE OPERATIONS  
Manager, Purchasing Charles Smith
Warehouse Manager Edward Silva
   
THE RINKS  
Vice President Art Trottier
Assistant Controller Audrey Hodges
Staff Accountant Matt Kato
Accounts Cynthia Cazares
Marketing Director Jesse Chatfield
Marketing Associate Craig Appleby
Marketing Coordinators Kirstie Bender, Tanner Privia, Mike White
   
ANAHEIM AND WESTMINSTER ICE  
General Manager Eddie Hawkins
Hockey Director Rick Hutchinson
Skating Manager Christopher Pottenger
Operations Coordinator Stacy Witt
Program Office Assistant Rebeca Gonzalez
Supervisors Megan Blaha, Seth Cardwell, Nelly Carrillo, Holly Collins, Sean Crowe, Megan Hammon
Programs Manager Cindy Frazier
Ice Maintenance Ryan Looper
Training & Development Coordinator Kimberly Strack
   
YORBA LINDA ICE  
General Manager Tony Witt
Operations Coordinator Bridget Hopkinson
Hockey Manager Alex Kim
Supervisor Tracy Frazer
   
LAKEWOOD ICE  
General Manager Phil Zamora
Hockey Manager Vincent Valles
Skating Manager Jacqueline Palmore
Supervisors Jonatan Ozaeta, Chris Shy, Scott Workman
Operations Coordinator Vanessa Calvillo
Ice Maintenance Jake Ryono
   
HUNTINGTON BEACH AND IRVINE INLINE  
General Manager Shayne Arsenault
League Managers (Huntington Beach) Ron Alexander, Dan Maxwell
League Managers (Irvine) Dave Feld, Greg Martin
   
MISCELLANEOUS  
Home Ice Honda Center (opened 1993)
Capacity 17,174
PA Announcer Phil Hulett
Team Colors Black and Gold with Orange and Silver Accents
Practice Facilities Anaheim ICE (300 W. Lincoln Ave.)
  Honda Center (2695 E. Katella Ave.)
Founded 1993

Ducks News

Standings