Skip to main content
The Official Site of the St. Louis Blues
Ownership

Tom Stillman, Jerald Kent, Donn Lux, James Cooper, Jo Ann Taylor Kindle, Steve Maritz, Edward Potter, Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Taylor, David Steward, James Kavanaugh, John Danforth, Christopher Danforth. Jim Johnson III, Scott McCuaig, John Ross, Jr., Tom Schlafly

 

Executive

 

Position Name
 
Chairman and Governor Tom Stillman
President of Hockey Operations and GM / Alternate Governor Doug Armstrong
President and CEO of Business Operations / Alternate Governor Chris Zimmerman
Group VP, Ticketing and Guest Experience Josh Bender
Group VP, Brand, Community & Partnership Development Steve Chapman
Group VP, Sports & Entertainment Operations Alex Rodrigo
Group VP and Chief Financial Officer Phil Siddle
Executive Vice President Bruce Affleck
  Brett Hull
Senior VP, Marketing and Public Relations Mike Caruso
Senior VP, Corporate Sponsorship Eric Stisser
Vice President, Broadcast and Content Development Chris Kerber
Vice President, Corporate Sponsorship Bryan Lucas
Vice President, Hockey Operations Dave Taylor
Executive Assistant to the President of Hockey Operations / GM Donna Lembke
Executive Assistant to the Chairman & President of Business Operations Lisa Cwiklowski
Hockey Operations

 

Position Name
 
Assistant General Manager Martin Brodeur
  Kevin McDonald
Senior Advisor to the General Manager Al MacInnis
Senior Advisor of Amateur Scouting Larry Pleau
Head Coach Ken Hitchcock
Associate Coach Mike Yeo
Assistant Coach Ray Bennett
  Steve Thomas
  Rick Wilson
Goaltending Coach Jim Corsi
Video Coach Sean Ferrell
Director of Amateur Scouting Bill Armstrong
Director of Player Personnel Rob DiMaio
Director of Player Development Tim Taylor
Director of Hockey Administration Ryan Miller
Director of Hockey Analytics Thomas Cason
Senior Director of Media Relations and Team Services Rich Jankowski
Goalie Development Coach Ty Conklin
Head of European Scouting Jan Vopat
Amateur Scout Tony Feltrin
  Dan Ginnell
  J Niemiec
  Michel Picard
  Timo Koskela
  Jesse Wallin
Part-Time Amateur Scout Corey Banika
  Bill Bestwick
  Stefan Elvenes
  Ian MacLellan
  Vincent Montalbano
  Blair Nicholson
  Keith Tkachuk
Part-Time Pro Scout Wayne Mundey
Trainers

 

Position Name
 
Head Medical Trainer Ray Barile
Assistant Athletic Trainer Dustin Flynn
Strength and Conditioning Coach Eric Renaghan
Equipment Manager Bert Godin
Assistant Equipment Manager Joel Farnsworth
Equipment Assistant Chad O'Neil
Massage Therapist Steve Squier
Medical

 

Position Name
 
Orthopedic Surgeon Dr. Matt Matava
  Dr. Rick Wright
Internist Dr. Aaron Birenbaum
  Dr. William Birenbaum
Neurosurgeon Dr. Ralph Dacey
General Surgery Dr. Michael Brunt
Plastic Surgery Dr. Tom Francel
Dentist Dr. Ron Sherstoff
Ophthalmologist Dr. Gill Grand
Optometrist Dr. David Seibel
Oral Surgeon Dr. Ken Kram
Chiropractor Dr. Michael Murphy
Broadcasting

 

Position Name
 
Radio Color Analyst, Community Relations Kelly Chase
Community Relations, KMOX 1120 AM Bob Plager
Television Play-by-Play John Kelly
Television Color Analyst Darren Pang
  Bernie Federko
FOX Sports Midwest Analyst Jim Hayes
Marketing

 

Position Name
Senior Director of Event Presentation Chris Frome
Senior Director of Promotions & Digital Strategy Matt Gardner
Senior Director of Advertising / Event Marketing Megan Little
Executive Producer of Video & Content Development Trevor Nickerson
Director of Digital Content Chris Pinkert
Director of Entertainment Jason Pippi
Director of Branding and Creative Brenda Wilbur
Assistant Director of Media Relations Dan O'Neill
Blue Crew / Mascot Manager Alex Jones
Video Production Manager Eric Siders
Video Editor Peter Jodlowski
Digital Media Coordinator John Guminski
Graphic Designer Amber Taylor
Jr. Digital Media and Graphic Designer Maggie Michael
Social Media Coordinator Elise Butler
Junior Motion Graphics Designer James Luecke
Sponsorship

 

Position Name
 
Director, Corporate Sponsorships Mary Greener
  Matt Poling
Director, Sponsorship Services Jackie Miller
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Doug Couch
  Amy Johnson
Marketing/Sponsorship Assistant Donna Ferguson
Community Development

 

Position Name
Director of Community Development / Blues for Kids  Randy Girsch
Community Development Manager Hannah Uhlenbrock
Marketing / Event Manager, Youth Hockey Coordinator Brandon Knox
Community Development Coordinator Abbie Lucasey
Event Operations

 

Position Name
 
Public Address Announcer Tom Calhoun
Organist Jeremy Boyer
Music Coordinator Carl Middleman
Video Producer Peter Saguto
Video Editor Peter Jodlowski
In-Game Host Angella Sharpe
Ticket Sales & Services

 

Position Name
 
Senior Director, Premium Seating and Suite Sales Nick Wierciak
Director, Association and Promotional Sales Jennifer Nevins
Director, Group Sales & Event Suites Kari Takmajian
Director, Premium Seating & Suite Service Melissa Gale
Director, Retention & Guest Experience Ashley Hoffman
Manager, Ticket Sales & Service Kevin Parker
Premium Sales Executives John Bick
  John Alvarado
  Kyle Waymon
Corporate Sales Executive Dan Collins
Group Sales Executives Tim Thurber
  Michael Spangler
Client Retention Executives Michelle Burton
  Brendan Spina
  Mike Hanlon
Account Executives Kyle Worman
  William Deuschle
  Connor Zielonko
  Joe Green
  William Deuschle
  Keisha White
  Drew Olstead
Group & Ticket Sales Coordinator Marlena Renner
Premium Sales & Service Coordinator Meg O'Neill
Assistant, Ticket Sales and Service Blair Young
Business Intelligence

 

Position Name
 
Senior Director, Business Intelligence Keira Hertz
Manager, CRM & Analytics Michael Peterson
Ticket Operations

 

Position Name
Director of Ticket Operations Greg Rapini
Ticket Operations Manager Justin Malmberg
  Tiffany Stamper
Ticket Sales Juanita Hall
  Jeff Jovanovic
  Brittany Bommarito
  Todd Morris
  Debbie Nyberg
  Peggie O'Connor
Retail

 

Position Name
 
Retail Director George Pavlik
Retail Manager Amy Dungan
  Barry Smith
Store Manager Matt Tierney
Finance

 

Position Name
 
Finance Controller Stephen Kruse
Senior Accountant Kristy Atwater
  Craig Bryant
  Brent Lester
IT Manager Larry Womack
IT Help Desk Support Curtis Skubal
Accounts Payable Coordinator Mindy Wallace
Scottrade Center

 

Position Name
 
Senior Director of Entertainment and Booking Darren Hall
Contract and Event Booking Manager Cherri Kraenzle
Scottrade Center / Peabody Opera House Receptionist Ernestine Robinson
Peabody Opera House

 

Position Name
 
General Manager Matt Dewey
Director of Finance Justin Antonacci
Director of Marketing Liz Hill
Ticket Operations Manager Stephanie Cordia
Front of House Manager Eric Cornman
Marketing & Communications Manager Emilee Murphree
Production Manager Adrian Silverstein
Special Events Coordinator Amber Daniels
  Stephanie Sadler
Group Sales Executive Jen Lohrman
Guest Services

 

Position Name
 
Director of Guest Services and Hospitality Alan Abert
Director of Public Safety Dave Gilbert
Manager of Guest Services and Event Operations Lauren Putbrese
Manager of Guest Services Virginia Tardy
Building Security Officer Frank Brown
  Robert Daugherty
  Marisna Jones
  Gene Hunziker
  Dave Arledge
  Brian Rush
Building Security Officer, Peabody Opera House George Taylor
Human Resources

 

Position Name
 
Senior Director of Human Resources Jamie Sackman
HR Generalist Tiffany Stern
Payroll Manager Pam Di Rie
Payroll Assistant Manager Crystal Strasburg
Building Operations

 

Position Name
 
Director Building Operations Doug Waugh
Assistant Director of Building Operations Phillip Ransford
Event Operations Manager Kevin Casey
Chief Electrician Rick Pipkins
Electrician Tim Barts
  Erik Floyd
  Jeff Heuermann
  Reza Torgoley
  Shawn Clark
Electrician, Peabody Opera House Curtis Wilburn
  Eric Chadbourne
Lead Maintenance Scott Schram
Maintenance David Grimes
  Jerome Jacobs
  David Lewis
  James Schmuke
  Rick Lacey
Maintenance Technicians, Peabody Opera House Steve Needy
Dock Master Dave Allen