Austria | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 11 | 1997-37 | MTL | Gregor Baumgartner | RW | AUT | 6' 2" | 185 | QMJHL | Laval Titan College Francais | |
2 | 9 | 2006-39 | PHI | PHX-PHI | Andreas Nodl | RW | AUT | 6' 1" | 196 | USHL | Sioux Falls |
Belarus | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 9 | 2021-41 | VAN | Danila Klimovich | RW | BLR | 6' 1" | 202 | BELARUS-2 | Minsk Zubry | |
2 | 12 | 2004-42 | MIN | Roman Voloshenko | LW | BLR | 6' 1" | 189 | RUS | Krylja | |
2 | 21 | 2019-52 | FLA | PIT-FLA | Vladislav Kolyachonok | D | BLR | 6' 1" | 189 | OHL | Flint |
2 | 25 | 2002-55 | VAN | VAN (from NYI) | Denis Grot | D | BLR | 6' 0" | 185 | RUS | Elektrostal |
Canada | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 1 | 1965-6 | NYR | George Surmay | G | CAN | 5' 10" | 170 | Kelvin Juveniles | ||
2 | 1 | 1963-7 | MTL | Rodney Presswood | D | CAN | Georgetown Midgets | ||||
2 | 1 | 1964-7 | DET | Brian Watts | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 180 | Toronto Marlboro Midgets | ||
2 | 1 | 1966-7 | BOS | Rick Smith | D | CAN | 5' 10" | 200 | OHA | Hamilton Red Wings | |
2 | 2 | 1965-7 | CHI | Brian McKenney | RW | CAN | 5' 8" | 175 | Smiths Falls Jr. | ||
2 | 2 | 1963-8 | DET | Bill Cosburn | C | CAN | Bick's Pickles | ||||
2 | 2 | 1964-8 | BOS | Jim Booth | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 180 | Sault Ste. Marie Midgets | ||
2 | 2 | 1966-8 | NYR | Joey Johnston | LW | CAN | 5' 10" | 180 | OHA | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 3 | 1965-8 | DET | Bob Birdsell | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 180 | Stettler | ||
2 | 3 | 1963-9 | BOS | Terrance Lane | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 165 | Georgetown Midgets | ||
2 | 3 | 1964-9 | NYR | Tim Ecclestone | LW | CAN | 5' 10" | 195 | Etobicoke Jr. B | ||
2 | 3 | 1966-9 | CHI | Ron Dussiaume | LW | CAN | 5' 10" | 195 | OHA | Oshawa Generals | |
2 | 4 | 1965-9 | BOS | Bill Ramsay | D | CAN | Winnipeg Jrs. | ||||
2 | 5 | 1965-10 | NYR | Michel Parizeau | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 160 | Montreal Jr. B | ||
2 | 4 | 1963-10 | NYR | Terry Jones | C | CAN | 5' 9" | 170 | Weston Midgets | ||
2 | 4 | 1966-10 | TOR | Cam Crosby | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 198 | OHA | Toronto Marlboros | |
2 | 5 | 1964-11 | TOR | Dave Cotey | F | CAN | Aurora Jr. C | ||||
2 | 5 | 1966-11 | MTL | Moe St. Jacques | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 185 | OHA | London Nationals | |
2 | 5 | 1963-11 | CHI | Wayne Davidson | D | CAN | Georgetown Midgets | ||||
2 | 6 | 1963-12 | TOR | Neil Clairmont | LW | CAN | 5' 11" | 182 | Parry Sound Midgets | ||
2 | 6 | 1964-12 | MTL | Guy Allen | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 200 | Stamford Jr. B | ||
2 | 6 | 1966-12 | DET | Jim Whittaker | D | CAN | 5' 9" | 175 | OHA | Oshawa Generals | |
2 | 1 | 1967-12 | OAK | Gary Wood | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 185 | Fort Frances | ||
2 | 1 | 1968-13 | OAK | Doug Smith | C | CAN | 5' 8" | 170 | WCHL | Winnipeg Jets | |
2 | 2 | 1967-13 | MNS | Larry Mick | RW | CAN | Pembroke Jr. A | ||||
2 | 2 | 1968-14 | PIT | Ron Snell | RW | CAN | 5' 10" | 158 | WCHL | Regina Pats | |
2 | 3 | 1967-14 | PHI | Al Sarault | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 180 | Pembroke Jr. A | ||
2 | 1 | 1969-14 | MNS | Dennis O'Brien | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 195 | OHA | St. Catharines Black Hawks | |
2 | 4 | 1967-15 | NYR | Brian Tosh | D | CAN | 5' 10" | 155 | Smiths Falls Jr. | ||
2 | 2 | 1969-15 | PIT | Rick Kessell | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 175 | OHA | Oshawa Generals | |
2 | 1 | 1971-15 | CGS | Ken Baird | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 190 | WCHL | Flin Flon Bombers | |
2 | 3 | 1968-15 | MNS | Marc Rioux | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 165 | QJHL | Verdun Maple Leafs | |
2 | 1 | 1970-15 | BUF | Butch Deadmarsh | LW | CAN | 5' 11" | 186 | WCHL | Brandon Wheat Kings | |
2 | 4 | 1968-16 | STL | Curt Bennett | RW | CAN | 6' 3" | 195 | NCAA | Brown U. | |
2 | 2 | 1970-16 | VAN | Jim Hargreaves | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 195 | WCHL | Winnipeg Jets | |
2 | 5 | 1967-16 | TOR | Bob Kelly | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 195 | Port Arthur Marrs | ||
2 | 3 | 1969-16 | LAK | Dale Hoganson | D | CAN | 5' 10" | 190 | WCHL | Estevan Bruins | |
2 | 1 | 1972-17 | NYI | Lorne Henning | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 185 | WCHL | New Westminster Bruins | |
2 | 1 | 1973-17 | MTL | Glenn Goldup | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 190 | OHA | Toronto Marlboros | |
2 | 3 | 1970-17 | MNS | Buster Harvey | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | OHA | Hamilton Red Wings | |
2 | 6 | 1967-17 | DET | Al Karlander | C | CAN | 5' 8" | 170 | NCAA | Michigan Tech | |
2 | 4 | 1969-17 | PHI | Bobby Clarke | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 185 | WCHL | Flin Flon Bombers | |
2 | 3 | 1971-17 | VAN | Bobby Lalonde | C | CAN | 5' 5" | 155 | OHA | Montreal Junior Canadiens | |
2 | 4 | 1971-18 | PIT | Brian McKenzie | LW | CAN | 5' 10" | 165 | OHA | St. Catharines Black Hawks | |
2 | 2 | 1972-18 | AFM | Dwight Bialowas | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | WCHL | Regina Pats | |
2 | 2 | 1973-18 | MNS | Blake Dunlop | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 170 | OHA | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 6 | 1968-18 | BOS | Fraser Rice | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 165 | Halifax Jr. | ||
2 | 4 | 1970-18 | PHI | Bill Clement | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 194 | OHA | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 5 | 1969-18 | OAK | Ron Stackhouse | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 210 | OHA | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 1 | 1974-19 | WSH | Mike Marson | RW | CAN | 5' 8" | 200 | OHA | Sudbury Wolves | |
2 | 1 | 1977-19 | CHI | Jean Savard | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 171 | QMJHL | Quebec Remparts | |
2 | 5 | 1971-19 | BUF | Craig Ramsay | LW | CAN | 5' 10" | 175 | OHA | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 3 | 1972-19 | VAN | Bryan McSheffrey | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 205 | OHA | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 3 | 1973-19 | VAN | Paulin Bordeleau | RW | CAN | 5' 9" | 162 | OHA | Toronto Marlboros | |
2 | 7 | 1968-19 | NYR | Bruce Buchanan | D | CAN | 5' 9" | 160 | Weyburn Jr. A | ||
2 | 5 | 1970-19 | CGS | Pete Laframboise | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 185 | OHA | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 1 | 1978-19 | MNS | Steve Payne | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 202 | OHA | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 6 | 1969-19 | STL | Mike Lowe | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 190 | CIAU | Loyola University | |
2 | 1 | 1976-19 | PIT | Greg Malone | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 189 | OHA | Oshawa Generals | |
2 | 7 | 1969-20 | TOR | Doug Brindley | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 175 | OHA | Niagara Falls Flyers | |
2 | 2 | 1976-20 | STL | Brian Sutter | LW | CAN | 5' 10" | 180 | WCHL | Lethbridge Broncos | |
2 | 2 | 1974-20 | KCS | Glen Burdon | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 178 | WCHL | Regina Pats | |
2 | 2 | 1977-20 | AFM | Miles Zaharko | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 209 | WCHL | New Westminster Bruins | |
2 | 6 | 1971-20 | MTL | Larry Robinson | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 225 | OHA | Kitchener Rangers | |
2 | 4 | 1972-20 | LAK | Don Kozak | RW | CAN | 5' 11" | 190 | WCHL | Edmonton Oil Kings | |
2 | 2 | 1975-20 | KCS | Don Cairns | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 195 | WCHL | Victoria Cougars | |
2 | 4 | 1973-20 | PHI | Larry Goodenough | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 195 | OHA | London Knights | |
2 | 6 | 1970-20 | MNS | Fred Barrett | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 195 | OHA | Toronto Marlboros | |
2 | 2 | 1978-20 | WSH | Paul Mulvey | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 216 | WCHL | Portland Winter Hawks | |
2 | 7 | 1970-21 | PIT | John Stewart | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 180 | WCHL | Flin Flon Bombers | |
2 | 3 | 1978-21 | TOR | Joel Quenneville | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 200 | OHA | Windsor Spitfires | |
2 | 8 | 1969-21 | DET | Ronald Garwasiuk | LW | CAN | 5' 8" | 160 | WCHL | Regina Pats | |
2 | 3 | 1976-21 | LAK | Steve Clippingdale | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 195 | WCHL | New Westminster Bruins | |
2 | 3 | 1974-21 | CGS | Bruce Affleck | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 190 | NCAA | U. of Denver | |
2 | 3 | 1977-21 | WSH | Mark Lofthouse | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 195 | WCHL | New Westminster Bruins | |
2 | 7 | 1971-21 | MNS | Rod Norrish | LW | CAN | 5' 10" | 185 | WCHL | Regina Pats | |
2 | 5 | 1972-21 | NYR | Larry Sacharuk | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 178 | WCHL | Saskatoon Blades | |
2 | 3 | 1975-21 | CGS | Dennis Maruk | C | CAN | 5' 8" | 175 | OHA | London Knights | |
2 | 5 | 1973-21 | AFM | Eric Vail | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 200 | OHA | Sudbury Wolves | |
2 | 1 | 1979-22 | PHI | Blake Wesley | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 200 | WHL | Portland Winter Hawks | |
2 | 6 | 1972-22 | CGS | Tom Cassidy | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 180 | OHA | Kitchener Rangers | |
2 | 4 | 1975-22 | MTL | Brian Engblom | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 200 | NCAA | U. of Wisconsin | |
2 | 6 | 1973-22 | MTL | Peter Marrin | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 180 | OHA | Toronto Marlboros | |
2 | 1 | 1990-22 | QUE | Ryan Hughes | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 180 | NCAA | Cornell U. | |
2 | 1 | 1989-22 | QUE | Adam Foote | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 220 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |
2 | 8 | 1970-22 | TOR | Errol Thompson | LW | CAN | 5' 9" | 185 | Charlettown Senior | ||
2 | 1 | 1988-22 | NYR | Troy Mallette | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 219 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |
2 | 1 | 1987-22 | BUF | Brad Miller | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 220 | WHL | Regina Pats | |
2 | 9 | 1969-22 | BOS | Art Quoquochi | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 180 | OHA | Montreal Junior Canadiens | |
2 | 1 | 1986-22 | DET | Adam Graves | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 205 | OHL | Windsor Compuware Spitfires | |
2 | 1 | 1985-22 | TOR | Ken Spangler | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 200 | WHL | Calgary Wranglers | |
2 | 1 | 1984-22 | PHI | Greg Smyth | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 212 | OHL | London Knights | |
2 | 1 | 1983-22 | PIT | Todd Charlesworth | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 190 | OHL | Oshawa Generals | |
2 | 1 | 1982-22 | BOS | Brian Curran | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 230 | WHL | Portland Winter Hawks | |
2 | 4 | 1974-22 | NYI | Bryan Trottier | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 195 | WCHL | Swift Current Broncos | |
2 | 1 | 1981-22 | WIN | Scott Arniel | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 188 | QMJHL | Cornwall Royals | |
2 | 1 | 1980-22 | CLR | Joseph Ward | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 178 | WHL | Seattle Breakers | |
2 | 8 | 1971-22 | TOR | Rick Kehoe | RW | CAN | 5' 11" | 180 | OHA | Hamilton Red Wings | |
2 | 4 | 1977-22 | VAN | Jeff Bandura | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 195 | WCHL | Portland Winter Hawks | |
2 | 9 | 1971-23 | TOR | Dave Fortier | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 190 | OHA | St. Catharines Black Hawks | |
2 | 5 | 1977-23 | CLE | Dan Chicoine | RW | CAN | 5' 11" | 192 | QMJHL | Sherbrooke Beavers | |
2 | 1 | 1991-23 | SJS | Ray Whitney | LW | CAN | 5' 10" | 180 | WHL | Spokane Chiefs | |
2 | 2 | 1979-23 | AFM | Michael Perovich | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 202 | WHL | Brandon Wheat Kings | |
2 | 7 | 1972-23 | PHI | Tom Bladon | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 195 | WCHL | Edmonton Oil Kings | |
2 | 5 | 1975-23 | DET | Jerry Rollins | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 200 | WCHL | Winnipeg Clubs | |
2 | 7 | 1973-23 | PIT | Wayne Bianchin | RW | CAN | 5' 10" | 180 | WCHL | Flin Flon Bombers | |
2 | 2 | 1989-23 | NYI | Travis Green | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 200 | WHL | Spokane Chiefs | |
2 | 9 | 1970-23 | STL | Murray Keogan | F | CAN | 5' 10" | 175 | NCAA | U. of Minnesota-Duluth | |
2 | 5 | 1978-23 | WSH | Paul MacKinnon | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 194 | OHA | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 2 | 1988-23 | NJD | Jeffrey Christian | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 210 | OHL | London Knights | |
2 | 10 | 1969-23 | NYR | Bert Wilson | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 180 | OHA | London Nationals | |
2 | 2 | 1985-23 | PIT | Lee Giffin | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 188 | OHL | Oshawa Generals | |
2 | 5 | 1976-23 | CGS | Vern Stenlund | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 178 | OHA | London Knights | |
2 | 2 | 1984-23 | NJD | Craig Billington | G | CAN | 5' 10" | 168 | OHL | Belleville Bulls | |
2 | 2 | 1982-23 | DET | Yves Courteau | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 195 | QMJHL | Laval Voisins | |
2 | 5 | 1974-23 | VAN | Ron Sedlbauer | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 185 | OHA | Kitchener Rangers | |
2 | 2 | 1981-23 | DET | Claude Loiselle | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 195 | OHL | Windsor Spitfires | |
2 | 3 | 1983-24 | NJD | Shawn Evans | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 195 | OHL | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 3 | 1982-24 | TOR | Gary Leeman | RW | CAN | 5' 11" | 190 | WHL | Regina Pats | |
2 | 6 | 1974-24 | MNS | Rich Nantais | LW | CAN | 5' 11" | 188 | QMJHL | Quebec Remparts | |
2 | 3 | 1981-24 | TOR | Gary Yaremchuk | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | WHL | Portland Winter Hawks | |
2 | 3 | 1980-24 | QUE | Normand Rochefort | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 214 | QMJHL | Quebec Remparts | |
2 | 10 | 1971-24 | MTL | Michel DeGuise | G | CAN | 5' 8" | 163 | QMJHL | Sorel Black Hawks | |
2 | 6 | 1977-24 | TOR | Bob Gladney | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 185 | OHA | Oshawa Generals | |
2 | 2 | 1991-24 | QUE | Rene Corbet | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 187 | QMJHL | Drummondville Voltigeurs | |
2 | 3 | 1979-24 | WSH | Errol Rausse | LW | CAN | 5' 9" | 178 | WHL | Seattle Breakers | |
2 | 8 | 1972-24 | PIT | Jack Lynch | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 180 | OHA | Oshawa Generals | |
2 | 6 | 1975-24 | TOR | Doug Jarvis | C | CAN | 5' 9" | 170 | OHA | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 8 | 1973-24 | STL | George Pesut | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 196 | WCHL | Saskatoon Blades | |
2 | 3 | 1990-24 | NJD | David Harlock | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 220 | NCAA | U. of Michigan | |
2 | 3 | 1989-24 | CGY | Kent Manderville | C | CAN | 6' 3" | 200 | SJHL | Notre Dame | |
2 | 10 | 1970-24 | LAK | Al McDonough | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 175 | OHA | St. Catharines Black Hawks | |
2 | 3 | 1988-24 | QUE | Stephane Fiset | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 198 | QMJHL | Victoriaville Tigres | |
2 | 3 | 1987-24 | VAN | Rob Murphy | C | CAN | 6' 3" | 205 | QMJHL | Laval Titan | |
2 | 11 | 1969-24 | CHI | Larry Romanchych | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 180 | WCHL | Flin Flon Bombers | |
2 | 3 | 1985-24 | NJD | Sean Burke | G | CAN | 6' 4" | 209 | OHL | Toronto Marlboros | |
2 | 6 | 1976-24 | NYR | Dave Farrish | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 195 | OHA | Sudbury Wolves | |
2 | 3 | 1984-24 | LAK | Brian Wilks | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 180 | OHL | Kitchener Rangers | |
2 | 4 | 1985-25 | VAN | Troy Gamble | G | CAN | 5' 11" | 195 | WHL | Medicine Hat Tigers | |
2 | 7 | 1976-25 | STL | John Smrke | LW | CAN | 5' 10" | 189 | OHA | Toronto Marlboros | |
2 | 4 | 1984-25 | TOR | Todd Gill | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | OHL | Windsor Spitfires | |
2 | 4 | 1983-25 | DET | Lane Lambert | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | WHL | Saskatoon Blades | |
2 | 1 | 1992-25 | OTT | Chad Penney | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 189 | OHL | North Bay Centennials | |
2 | 4 | 1980-25 | TOR | Craig Muni | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 208 | OHA | Kingston Canadians | |
2 | 11 | 1971-25 | MTL | Terry French | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 200 | OHA | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 7 | 1977-25 | MNS | Dave Semenko | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 216 | WCHL | Brandon Wheat Kings | |
2 | 3 | 1991-25 | WSH | Eric Lavigne | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 207 | QMJHL | Hull Olympiques | |
2 | 9 | 1972-25 | BUF | Larry Carriere | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | CIAU | Loyola University | |
2 | 7 | 1975-25 | CHI | Danny Arndt | LW | CAN | 5' 10" | 170 | WCHL | Saskatoon Blades | |
2 | 9 | 1973-25 | MNS | John Rogers | RW | CAN | 5' 11" | 175 | WCHL | Edmonton Oil Kings | |
2 | 4 | 1990-25 | PHI | Chris Simon | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 235 | OHL | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 4 | 1989-25 | WIN | Dan Ratushny | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 185 | NCAA | Cornell U. | |
2 | 11 | 1970-25 | NYR | Mike Murphy | RW | CAN | 5' 10" | 180 | OHA | Toronto Marlboros | |
2 | 7 | 1978-25 | PIT | Michael Meeker | RW | CAN | 5' 10" | 194 | OHA | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 4 | 1988-25 | PIT | Mark Major | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 223 | OHL | North Bay Centennials | |
2 | 4 | 1987-25 | CGY | Stephane Matteau | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 215 | QMJHL | Hull Olympiques | |
2 | 5 | 1989-26 | NJD | Jarrod Skalde | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 190 | OHL | Oshawa Generals | |
2 | 12 | 1970-26 | DET | Bobby Guindon | C | CAN | 5' 9" | 175 | OHA | Montreal Junior Canadiens | |
2 | 8 | 1978-26 | NYR | Don Maloney | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 189 | OHA | Kitchener Rangers | |
2 | 5 | 1988-26 | NYR | Murray Duval | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 203 | WHL | Spokane Chiefs | |
2 | 5 | 1987-26 | PIT | Rick Tabaracci | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 181 | OHL | Cornwall Royals | |
2 | 8 | 1976-26 | VAN | Bob Manno | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | OHA | St. Catharines Black Hawks | |
2 | 5 | 1985-26 | HFD | Kay Whitmore | G | CAN | 5' 11" | 175 | OHL | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 5 | 1984-26 | STL | Brian Benning | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 195 | WHL | Portland Winter Hawks | |
2 | 5 | 1983-26 | MTL | Claude Lemieux | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 215 | QMJHL | Trois Rivieres Draveurs | |
2 | 2 | 1992-26 | TBL | Drew Bannister | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 200 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |
2 | 8 | 1974-26 | STL | Bob Hess | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 180 | WCHL | New Westminster Bruins | |
2 | 5 | 1981-26 | CLR | Richard Chernomaz | RW | CAN | 5' 8" | 185 | WHL | Victoria Cougars | |
2 | 5 | 1980-26 | TOR | Bob McGill | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 193 | WHL | Victoria Cougars | |
2 | 12 | 1971-26 | CHI | Dave Kryskow | LW | CAN | 5' 10" | 175 | WCHL | Edmonton Oil Kings | |
2 | 8 | 1977-26 | NYR | Mike Keating | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | OHA | St. Catharines Fincups | |
2 | 5 | 1979-26 | VAN | Brent Ashton | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 210 | WHL | Saskatoon Blades | |
2 | 10 | 1972-26 | DET | Pierre Guite | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 190 | unattached | St. Catharine's | |
2 | 8 | 1975-26 | AFM | Rick Bowness | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 185 | QMJHL | Montreal Red White and Blue | |
2 | 10 | 1973-26 | PHI | Brent Leavins | LW | CAN | 5' 11" | 187 | WCHL | Swift Current Broncos | |
2 | 5 | 1990-26 | CGY | Nicolas Perreault | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 200 | COJHL | Hawkesbury | |
2 | 6 | 1979-27 | MTL | Gaston Gingras | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 200 | WHA | Birmingham Bulls | |
2 | 11 | 1972-27 | TOR | Randy Osburn | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 190 | OHA | London Knights | |
2 | 9 | 1975-27 | STL | Ed Staniowski | G | CAN | 5' 8" | 169 | WCHL | Regina Pats | |
2 | 11 | 1973-27 | PIT | Colin Campbell | D | CAN | 5' 9" | 190 | OHA | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 6 | 1990-27 | NYI | Chris Taylor | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 188 | OHL | London Knights | |
2 | 6 | 1989-27 | CHI | Michael Speer | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 202 | OHL | Guelph Platers | |
2 | 13 | 1970-27 | BOS | Dan Bouchard | G | CAN | 6' 0" | 189 | OHA | London Knights | |
2 | 9 | 1978-27 | CLR | Merlin Malinowski | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 189 | WCHL | Medicine Hat Tigers | |
2 | 6 | 1988-27 | TOR | Tie Domi | RW | CAN | 5' 10" | 213 | OHL | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 6 | 1987-27 | LAK | Mark Fitzpatrick | G | CAN | 6' 2" | 198 | WHL | Medicine Hat Tigers | |
2 | 1 | 1996-27 | BUF | Cory Sarich | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 207 | WHL | Saskatoon Blades | |
2 | 6 | 1986-27 | MTL | Benoit Brunet | LW | CAN | 5' 10" | 203 | QMJHL | Hull Olympiques | |
2 | 9 | 1976-27 | CHI | Jeffrey McDill | RW | CAN | 5' 10" | 189 | WCHL | Victoria Cougars | |
2 | 6 | 1985-27 | CGY | Joe Nieuwendyk | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 209 | NCAA | Cornell U. | |
2 | 1 | 1995-27 | OTT | Marc Moro | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 220 | OHL | Kingston Frontenacs | |
2 | 6 | 1984-27 | PHI | Scott Mellanby | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 210 | Toronto | Henry Carr H.S. | |
2 | 6 | 1983-27 | MTL | Sergio Momesso | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 215 | QMJHL | Shawinigan Cataractes | |
2 | 6 | 1982-27 | LAK | Mike Heidt | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | WHL | Calgary Wranglers | |
2 | 1 | 1994-27 | FLA | Rhett Warrener | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 203 | WHL | Saskatoon Blades | |
2 | 9 | 1974-27 | PIT | Jacques Cossette | RW | CAN | 5' 9" | 185 | QMJHL | Sorel Black Hawks | |
2 | 6 | 1981-27 | MNS | Dave Donnelly | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 185 | AJHL | St. Albert Saints | |
2 | 6 | 1980-27 | MTL | Ric Nattress | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 210 | OHA | Brantford Alexanders | |
2 | 13 | 1971-27 | NYR | Tom Williams | LW | CAN | 5' 11" | 187 | OHA | Hamilton Red Wings | |
2 | 9 | 1977-27 | STL | Neil Labatte | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 178 | OHA | Toronto Marlboros | |
2 | 5 | 1991-27 | STL | Steve Staios | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 200 | OHL | Niagara Falls Thunder | |
2 | 14 | 1971-28 | BOS | Curt Ridley | G | CAN | 6' 0" | 180 | Portage la Prairie Jr. | ||
2 | 10 | 1977-28 | AFM | Don Laurence | C | CAN | 5' 9" | 175 | OHA | Kitchener Rangers | |
2 | 7 | 1979-28 | CHI | Tim Trimper | LW | CAN | 5' 8" | 185 | OHA | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 12 | 1972-28 | CGS | Stan Weir | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 169 | WCHL | Medicine Hat Tigers | |
2 | 10 | 1975-28 | VAN | Brad Gassoff | LW | CAN | 5' 11" | 195 | WCHL | Kamloops Chiefs | |
2 | 12 | 1973-28 | BUF | Jean Landry | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 175 | QMJHL | Quebec Remparts | |
2 | 1 | 1998-28 | COL | Ramzi Abid | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 210 | QMJHL | Chicoutimi Sagueneens | |
2 | 7 | 1990-28 | LAK | Thomas Semchuk | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 185 | Intl | Canadian National Team | |
2 | 7 | 1989-28 | MNS | Mike Craig | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 188 | OHL | Oshawa Generals | |
2 | 14 | 1970-28 | CHI | Michel Archambault | LW | CAN | 5' 8" | 160 | QMJHL | Drummondville Rangers | |
2 | 10 | 1978-28 | DET | Glenn Hicks | LW | CAN | 5' 10" | 177 | WCHL | Flin Flon Bombers | |
2 | 7 | 1988-28 | LAK | Paul Holden | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 210 | OHL | London Knights | |
2 | 7 | 1987-28 | TOR | Daniel Marois | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 190 | QMJHL | Verdun Junior Canadiens | |
2 | 7 | 1986-28 | PHI | Kent Hawley | C | CAN | 6' 3" | 209 | OHL | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 10 | 1976-28 | AFM | Bobby Simpson | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | QMJHL | Sherbrooke Beavers | |
2 | 7 | 1984-28 | DET | Doug Houda | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 208 | WHL | Calgary Wranglers | |
2 | 7 | 1983-28 | TOR | Jeff Jackson | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 195 | OHL | Brantford Alexanders | |
2 | 7 | 1982-28 | CHI | Rene Badeau | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 189 | QMJHL | Quebec Remparts | |
2 | 4 | 1992-28 | QUE | Paul Brousseau | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 212 | QMJHL | Hull Olympiques | |
2 | 10 | 1974-28 | AFM | Guy Chouinard | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 182 | QMJHL | Quebec Remparts | |
2 | 7 | 1981-28 | PIT | Steve Gatzos | RW | CAN | 5' 11" | 185 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |
2 | 2 | 1993-28 | SJS | Shean Donovan | RW | CAN | 6' 3" | 218 | OHL | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 7 | 1980-28 | CHI | Steve Ludzik | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 185 | OHA | Niagara Falls Flyers | |
2 | 8 | 1982-29 | CGY | David Reierson | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 196 | SJHL | Prince Albert Raiders | |
2 | 11 | 1974-29 | BUF | Danny Gare | RW | CAN | 5' 9" | 175 | WCHL | Calgary Centennials | |
2 | 8 | 1981-29 | EDM | Todd Strueby | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 189 | WHL | Regina Pats | |
2 | 3 | 1993-29 | TBL | Tyler Moss | G | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | OHL | Kingston Frontenacs | |
2 | 8 | 1980-29 | HFD | Michel Galarneau | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 180 | QMJHL | Hull Olympiques | |
2 | 11 | 1977-29 | TOR | Rocky Saganiuk | RW | CAN | 5' 8" | 185 | WCHL | Lethbridge Broncos | |
2 | 7 | 1991-29 | VAN | Jassen Cullimore | D | CAN | 6' 5" | 235 | OHL | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 8 | 1979-29 | LAK | Dean Hopkins | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 210 | OHA | London Knights | |
2 | 13 | 1972-29 | CHI | Brian Ogilvie | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 180 | WCHL | Edmonton Oil Kings | |
2 | 11 | 1975-29 | NYI | David Salvian | RW | CAN | 5' 10" | 170 | OHA | St. Catharines Black Hawks | |
2 | 13 | 1973-29 | CHI | Reginald Thomas | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 180 | OHA | London Knights | |
2 | 2 | 1998-29 | SJS | Jonathan Cheechoo | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 200 | OHL | Belleville Bulls | |
2 | 11 | 1978-29 | CHI | Doug Lecuyer | LW | CAN | 5' 9" | 180 | WCHL | Portland Winter Hawks | |
2 | 8 | 1988-29 | NYI | Wayne Doucet | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 203 | OHL | Hamilton Steelhawks | |
2 | 3 | 1997-29 | LAK | Scott Barney | C | CAN | 6' 4" | 225 | OHL | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 8 | 1987-29 | CHI | Ryan McGill | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 210 | WHL | Swift Current Broncos | |
2 | 11 | 1976-29 | PIT | Peter Marsh | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 169 | QMJHL | Sherbrooke Beavers | |
2 | 8 | 1985-29 | DET | Jeff Sharples | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 195 | WHL | Kelowna Wings | |
2 | 3 | 1995-29 | ANA | Brian Wesenberg | RW | CAN | 6' 3" | 173 | OHL | Guelph Storm | |
2 | 8 | 1984-29 | MTL | Stephane Richer | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 218 | QMJHL | Granby Bisons | |
2 | 8 | 1983-29 | WIN | Brad Berry | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 190 | AJHL | St. Albert Saints | |
2 | 12 | 1976-30 | TOR | Randy Carlyle | D | CAN | 5' 10" | 200 | OHA | Sudbury Wolves | |
2 | 4 | 1995-30 | TBL | Mike McBain | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 191 | WHL | Red Deer Rebels | |
2 | 9 | 1984-30 | WIN | Peter Douris | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 195 | NCAA | U. of New Hampshire | |
2 | 9 | 1983-30 | VAN | David Bruce | RW | CAN | 5' 11" | 190 | OHL | Kitchener Rangers | |
2 | 12 | 1974-30 | MTL | Gary Macgregor | C | CAN | 5' 8" | 169 | QMJHL | Cornwall Royals | |
2 | 2 | 1999-30 | ATL | Luke Sellars | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 210 | OHL | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 9 | 1980-30 | CHI | Ken Solheim | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 209 | WHL | Medicine Hat Tigers | |
2 | 12 | 1977-30 | PIT | Jim Hamilton | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 180 | OHA | London Knights | |
2 | 14 | 1972-30 | PIT | Bernie Lukowich | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 190 | WCHL | New Westminster Bruins | |
2 | 12 | 1975-30 | NYR | Doug Soetaert | G | CAN | 6' 0" | 182 | WCHL | Edmonton Oil Kings | |
2 | 14 | 1973-30 | NYR | Pat Hickey | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | OHA | Hamilton Red Wings | |
2 | 3 | 1998-30 | FLA | Kyle Rossiter | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 220 | WHL | Spokane Chiefs | |
2 | 9 | 1990-30 | WSH | Rod Pasma | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 207 | OHL | Cornwall Royals | |
2 | 9 | 1989-30 | MTL | Patrice Brisebois | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 197 | QMJHL | Laval Titan | |
2 | 12 | 1978-30 | MTL | Dale Yakiwchuk | C | CAN | 6' 3" | 205 | WCHL | Portland Winter Hawks | |
2 | 9 | 1988-30 | STL | Adrian Plavsic | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 191 | NCAA | U. of New Hampshire | |
2 | 9 | 1987-30 | PHI | Jeff Harding | RW | CAN | 6' 3" | 220 | Toronto | St. Michael's Jr. B | |
2 | 4 | 1996-30 | LAK | Josh Green | C | CAN | 6' 4" | 225 | WHL | Medicine Hat Tigers | |
2 | 9 | 1986-30 | MNS | Neil Wilkinson | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 194 | MJHL | Selkirk Steelers | |
2 | 1 | 2002-31 | EDM | EDM (from ATL) | Jeff Deslauriers | G | CAN | 6' 4" | 201 | QMJHL | Chicoutimi |
2 | 1 | 2015-31 | SJS | BUF-COL-SJS | Jeremy Roy | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 188 | QMJHL | Sherbrooke |
2 | 10 | 1988-31 | WIN | Russ Romaniuk | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 195 | MJHL | St. Boniface Saints | |
2 | 5 | 1997-31 | NYI | Jeff Zehr | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 195 | OHL | Windsor Spitfires | |
2 | 10 | 1987-31 | NYR | Daniel Lacroix | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 205 | QMJHL | Granby Bisons | |
2 | 5 | 1996-31 | CHI | Remi Royer | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 183 | QMJHL | St. Hyacinthe Lasers | |
2 | 13 | 1976-31 | MNS | Jim Roberts | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 194 | OHA | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 10 | 1985-31 | BOS | Alain Cote | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 200 | QMJHL | Quebec Remparts | |
2 | 5 | 1995-31 | EDM | Georges Laraque | RW | CAN | 6' 4" | 245 | QMJHL | St. Jean Lynx | |
2 | 10 | 1983-31 | BUF | John Tucker | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 200 | OHL | Kitchener Rangers | |
2 | 5 | 1994-31 | FLA | Jason Podollan | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 201 | WHL | Spokane Chiefs | |
2 | 10 | 1982-31 | MTL | Jocelyn Gauvreau | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 180 | QMJHL | Granby Bisons | |
2 | 13 | 1974-31 | TOR | Dave Williams | LW | CAN | 5' 11" | 190 | WCHL | Swift Current Broncos | |
2 | 10 | 1981-31 | MNS | Michael Sands | G | CAN | 5' 8" | 149 | OHL | Sudbury Wolves | |
2 | 3 | 1999-31 | WSH | Charlie Stephens | C | CAN | 6' 4" | 225 | OHL | Guelph Storm | |
2 | 5 | 1993-31 | WIN | Scott Langkow | G | CAN | 5' 11" | 200 | WHL | Portland Winter Hawks | |
2 | 13 | 1977-31 | AFM | Brian Hill | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 175 | WCHL | Medicine Hat Tigers | |
2 | 10 | 1979-31 | PIT | Paul Marshall | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 182 | OHA | Brantford Alexanders | |
2 | 15 | 1972-31 | NYR | Rene Villemure | F | CAN | 6' 2" | 185 | QMJHL | Shawinigan Bruins | |
2 | 15 | 1973-31 | BOS | Jimmy Jones | C | CAN | 5' 9" | 180 | OHA | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 1 | 2001-31 | PHX | PHX (from NYI) | Matthew Spiller | D | CAN | 6' 5" | 233 | WHL | Seattle |
2 | 1 | 2005-31 | ANA | TBL-ANA | Brendan Mikkelson | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 205 | WHL | Portland |
2 | 10 | 1990-31 | TOR | Felix Potvin | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 195 | QMJHL | Chicoutimi Sagueneens | |
2 | 10 | 1989-31 | STL | Rick Corriveau | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 208 | OHL | London Knights | |
2 | 1 | 2011-31 | EDM | David Musil | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 196 | WHL | Vancouver | |
2 | 13 | 1978-31 | DET | Al Jensen | G | CAN | 5' 10" | 180 | OHA | Hamilton Fincups | |
2 | 2 | 2001-32 | BUF | BUF (from TBL) | Derek Roy | C | CAN | 5' 9" | 184 | OHL | Kitchener |
2 | 16 | 1972-32 | BOS | Wayne Elder | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 196 | OHA | London Knights | |
2 | 2 | 2016-32 | EDM | Tyler Benson | LW | CAN | 5' 11" | 197 | WHL | Vancouver | |
2 | 14 | 1975-32 | BOS | Barry Smith | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 176 | WCHL | New Westminster Bruins | |
2 | 16 | 1973-32 | MTL | Ron Andruff | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | WCHL | Flin Flon Bombers | |
2 | 5 | 1998-32 | ANA | Stephen Peat | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 235 | WHL | Red Deer Rebels | |
2 | 2 | 2007-32 | PHX | Brett MacLean | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 200 | OHL | Oshawa | |
2 | 14 | 1978-32 | BUF | Tony McKegney | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 200 | OHA | Kingston Canadians | |
2 | 11 | 1989-32 | DET | Bob Boughner | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 205 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |
2 | 2 | 2011-32 | STL | COL-STL | Ty Rattie | RW | CAN | 5' 11" | 165 | WHL | Portland |
2 | 6 | 1997-32 | CGY | Evan Lindsay | G | CAN | 6' 2" | 192 | WHL | Prince Albert Raiders | |
2 | 11 | 1987-32 | DET | Gordon Kruppke | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 200 | WHL | Prince Albert Raiders | |
2 | 6 | 1996-32 | EDM | Chris Hajt | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 206 | OHL | Guelph Storm | |
2 | 11 | 1986-32 | HFD | Marc Laforge | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 210 | OHL | Kingston Canadians | |
2 | 14 | 1976-32 | NYI | Mike Kaszycki | C | CAN | 5' 9" | 190 | OHA | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |
2 | 2 | 2003-32 | PIT | Ryan Stone | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 207 | WHL | Brandon | |
2 | 6 | 1995-32 | WIN | Marc Chouinard | C | CAN | 6' 5" | 205 | QMJHL | Beauport Harfangs | |
2 | 11 | 1984-32 | STL | Tony Hrkac | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 190 | OHA-A | Orillia Travelways | |
2 | 11 | 1983-32 | QUE | Yves Heroux | RW | CAN | 5' 11" | 185 | QMJHL | Chicoutimi Sagueneens | |
2 | 2 | 2004-32 | CHI | Dave Bolland | F | CAN | 6' 0" | 181 | OHL | London | |
2 | 6 | 1994-32 | EDM | Mike Watt | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 210 | MOJHL | Stratford Cullitons | |
2 | 2 | 2014-32 | FLA | Jayce Hawryluk | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 190 | WHL | Brandon | |
2 | 14 | 1974-32 | NYR | Ron Greschner | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 205 | WCHL | New Westminster Bruins | |
2 | 1 | 2017-32 | COL | Conor Timmins | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 184 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie | |
2 | 2 | 2009-32 | DET | TBL-DET | Landon Ferraro | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 165 | WHL | Red Deer |
2 | 11 | 1980-32 | CGY | Kevin LaVallee | LW | CAN | 5' 8" | 180 | OHA | Brantford Alexanders | |
2 | 2 | 2013-32 | COL | Chris Bigras | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 186 | OHL | Owen Sound | |
2 | 14 | 1977-32 | BUF | Ron Areshenkoff | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 175 | WCHL | Medicine Hat Tigers | |
2 | 10 | 1991-32 | DET | Jamie Pushor | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 218 | WHL | Lethbridge Hurricanes | |
2 | 11 | 1979-32 | BUF | Lindy Ruff | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 201 | WHL | Lethbridge Broncos | |
2 | 2 | 2012-32 | EDM | Mitchell Moroz | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 208 | WHL | Edmonton | |
2 | 1 | 2023-33 | ANA | Nico Myatovic | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 180 | WHL | Seattle | |
2 | 11 | 1991-33 | NJD | Donevan Hextall | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 192 | WHL | Prince Albert Raiders | |
2 | 12 | 1979-33 | AFM | Pat Riggin | G | CAN | 5' 8" | 169 | OHA | London Knights | |
2 | 15 | 1975-33 | LAK | Terry Bucyk | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 200 | WCHL | Lethbridge Broncos | |
2 | 3 | 2005-33 | DAL | James Neal | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 208 | OHL | Plymouth | |
2 | 6 | 1998-33 | CGY | Blair Betts | C | CAN | 6' 3" | 210 | WHL | Prince George Cougars | |
2 | 3 | 2007-33 | VAN | LAK-VAN | Taylor Ellington | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 200 | WHL | Everett |
2 | 15 | 1978-33 | PHI | Michael Simurda | RW | CAN | 6' 3" | 194 | OHA | Kingston Canadians | |
2 | 12 | 1989-33 | PHI | Greg Johnson | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 200 | USHL | Thunder Bay Flyers | |
2 | 3 | 2015-33 | TBL | EDM-NYI-TBL | Mitchell Stephens | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 188 | OHL | Saginaw |
2 | 7 | 1997-33 | TBL | Kyle Kos | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 184 | WHL | Red Deer Rebels | |
2 | 7 | 1996-33 | BUF | Darren Van Oene | LW | CAN | 6' 4" | 227 | WHL | Brandon Wheat Kings | |
2 | 12 | 1986-33 | MNS | Dean Kolstad | D | CAN | 6' 6" | 220 | WHL | Prince Albert Raiders | |
2 | 15 | 1976-33 | BUF | Joe Kowal | LW | CAN | 6' 5" | 212 | OHA | Hamilton Fincups | |
2 | 3 | 2000-33 | MIN | Nick Schultz | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 200 | WHL | Prince Albert | |
2 | 7 | 1995-33 | LAK | Donald MacLean | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 199 | QMJHL | Beauport Harfangs | |
2 | 12 | 1984-33 | CGY | Ken Sabourin | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 205 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |
2 | 3 | 2010-33 | FLA | John McFarland | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 192 | OHL | Sudbury | |
2 | 12 | 1983-33 | NYR | Randy Heath | LW | CAN | 5' 8" | 160 | WHL | Portland Winter Hawks | |
2 | 7 | 1994-33 | LAK | Matt Johnson | LW | CAN | 6' 5" | 235 | OHL | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 15 | 1974-33 | MTL | Gilles Lupien | D | CAN | 6' 5" | 205 | QMJHL | Montreal Red White and Blue | |
2 | 2 | 2017-33 | VAN | Kole Lind | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 185 | WHL | Kelowna | |
2 | 1 | 2022-33 | MTL | Owen Beck | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 187 | OHL | Mississauga | |
2 | 3 | 2009-33 | COL | Ryan O'Reilly | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 200 | OHL | Erie | |
2 | 12 | 1980-33 | LAK | Greg Terrion | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 189 | OHA | Brantford Alexanders | |
2 | 15 | 1977-33 | NYI | John Tonelli | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 200 | WHA | Houston Aeros | |
2 | 16 | 1974-34 | CHI | Alain Daigle | RW | CAN | 5' 10" | 180 | QMJHL | Trois Rivieres Ducs | |
2 | 3 | 2017-34 | VGK | Nicolas Hague | D | CAN | 6' 5" | 207 | OHL | Mississauga | |
2 | 2 | 2021-34 | ANA | Olen Zellweger | D | CAN | 5' 9" | 175 | WHL | Everett | |
2 | 6 | 1999-34 | WSH | Ross Lupaschuk | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 218 | WHL | Prince Albert Raiders | |
2 | 8 | 1993-34 | NYR | Lee Sorochan | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 208 | WHL | Lethbridge Hurricanes | |
2 | 13 | 1980-34 | LAK | David Morrison | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 187 | OHA | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 16 | 1977-34 | BOS | Dave Parro | G | CAN | 5' 10" | 165 | WCHL | Saskatoon Blades | |
2 | 12 | 1991-34 | EDM | Andrew Verner | G | CAN | 6' 0" | 194 | OHL | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 4 | 2008-34 | STL | Jake Allen | G | CAN | 6' 2" | 190 | QMJHL | St. John's | |
2 | 4 | 2001-34 | FLA | Greg Watson | F | CAN | 6' 1" | 208 | WHL | Prince Albert | |
2 | 16 | 1975-34 | MTL | Kelly Greenbank | RW | CAN | 5' 11" | 175 | WCHL | Winnipeg Clubs | |
2 | 7 | 1998-34 | BUF | Andrew Peters | LW | CAN | 6' 4" | 240 | OHL | Oshawa Generals | |
2 | 4 | 2007-34 | WSH | Josh Godfrey | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 202 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie | |
2 | 16 | 1978-34 | NYI | Randy Johnston | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 190 | OHA | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 4 | 2015-34 | TOR | TOR-LAK-CBJ-TOR | Travis Dermott | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 197 | OHL | Erie |
2 | 13 | 1988-34 | MTL | Martin St. Amour | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 194 | QMJHL | Verdun Junior Canadiens | |
2 | 8 | 1997-34 | VAN | Ryan Bonni | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 213 | WHL | Saskatoon Blades | |
2 | 13 | 1987-34 | NYI | Jeff Hackett | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 198 | OHL | Oshawa Generals | |
2 | 8 | 1996-34 | HFD | Trevor Wasyluk | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 187 | WHL | Medicine Hat Tigers | |
2 | 16 | 1976-34 | BOS | Larry Gloekner | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 210 | WCHL | Victoria Cougars | |
2 | 13 | 1985-34 | NYI | Brad Lauer | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 195 | WHL | Regina Pats | |
2 | 3 | 2018-34 | FLA | ARI-FLA | Serron Noel | RW | CAN | 6' 5" | 204 | OHL | Oshawa |
2 | 8 | 1995-34 | WIN | Jason Doig | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 230 | QMJHL | Laval Titan College Francais | |
2 | 4 | 2010-34 | CBJ | Dalton Smith | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 203 | OHL | Ottawa | |
2 | 13 | 1983-34 | BUF | Richard Hajdu | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 185 | WHL | Kamloops Junior Oilers | |
2 | 8 | 1994-34 | TBL | Colin Cloutier | C | CAN | 6' 3" | 224 | WHL | Brandon Wheat Kings | |
2 | 4 | 2014-34 | CGY | Mason McDonald | G | CAN | 6' 4" | 178 | QMJHL | Charlottetown | |
2 | 13 | 1982-34 | QUE | Paul Gillis | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 198 | OHL | Niagara Falls Flyers | |
2 | 14 | 1983-35 | MTL | Todd Francis | RW | CAN | 6' 3" | 215 | OHL | Brantford Alexanders | |
2 | 5 | 2004-35 | PHX | Logan Stephenson | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 185 | WHL | Tri-City | |
2 | 14 | 1982-35 | HFD | Mark Paterson | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 209 | OHL | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 17 | 1974-35 | PHI | Robert McLean | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 200 | OHA | Sudbury Wolves | |
2 | 4 | 2017-35 | PHI | ARI-PHI | Isaac Ratcliffe | LW | CAN | 6' 6" | 200 | OHL | Guelph |
2 | 14 | 1981-35 | BOS | Luc Dufour | LW | CAN | 5' 11" | 180 | QMJHL | Chicoutimi Sagueneens | |
2 | 3 | 2022-35 | SEA | Jagger Firkus | RW | CAN | 5' 10" | 151 | WHL | Moose Jaw | |
2 | 3 | 2021-35 | SEA | Ryker Evans | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 189 | WHL | Regina | |
2 | 5 | 2009-35 | LAK | Kyle Clifford | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 207 | OHL | Barrie | |
2 | 14 | 1980-35 | NYR | Mike Allison | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 200 | OHA | Sudbury Wolves | |
2 | 13 | 1991-35 | BUF | Jason Dawe | RW | CAN | 5' 10" | 189 | OHL | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 5 | 2006-35 | WSH | BOS-WSH | Francois Bouchard | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 195 | QMJHL | Baie Comeau |
2 | 5 | 2008-35 | ANA | PHX-ANA | Nicolas Deschamps | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 173 | QMJHL | Chicoutimi |
2 | 5 | 2012-35 | TOR | Matthew Finn | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 199 | OHL | Guelph | |
2 | 5 | 2001-35 | ANA | Mark Popovic | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 205 | OHL | Toronto St. Michael's | |
2 | 5 | 2016-35 | STL | CGY-STL | Jordan Kyrou | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 169 | OHL | Sarnia |
2 | 17 | 1975-35 | BUF | Ken Breitenbach | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 190 | OHA | St. Catharines Black Hawks | |
2 | 5 | 2005-35 | SJS | CGY-SJS | Marc-Edouard Vlasic | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 200 | QMJHL | Quebec |
2 | 17 | 1978-35 | BOS | Graeme Nicolson | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | QMJHL | Cornwall Royals | |
2 | 9 | 1997-35 | WSH | Jean-Francois Fortin | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 210 | QMJHL | Sherbrooke Faucons | |
2 | 14 | 1988-35 | PHI | Patrick Murray | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 185 | NCAA | Michigan State U. | |
2 | 14 | 1987-35 | MNS | Scott McCrady | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 194 | WHL | Medicine Hat Tigers | |
2 | 17 | 1976-35 | PHI | Drew Callander | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 185 | WCHL | Regina Pats | |
2 | 14 | 1985-35 | BUF | Benoit Hogue | LW | CAN | 5' 10" | 194 | QMJHL | St. Jean Beavers | |
2 | 15 | 1987-36 | WSH | Jeff Ballantyne | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 194 | OHL | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 15 | 1986-36 | TOR | Darryl Shannon | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 210 | OHL | Windsor Compuware Spitfires | |
2 | 18 | 1976-36 | MTL | Barry Melrose | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 205 | WCHL | Kamloops Chiefs | |
2 | 15 | 1985-36 | QUE | Jason Lafreniere | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 185 | OHL | Hamilton Steelhawks | |
2 | 5 | 2018-36 | DET | Jared McIsaac | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 189 | QMJHL | Halifax | |
2 | 10 | 1995-36 | FLA | Aaron MacDonald | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 186 | WHL | Swift Current Broncos | |
2 | 15 | 1984-36 | QUE | Jeff Brown | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 204 | OHL | Sudbury Wolves | |
2 | 6 | 2010-36 | FLA | TBL-BOS-FLA | Alexander Petrovic | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 193 | WHL | Red Deer |
2 | 15 | 1983-36 | MNS | Malcolm Parks | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | AJHL | St. Albert Saints | |
2 | 6 | 2004-36 | NYR | Darin Olver | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 165 | CCHA | Northern Michigan U. | |
2 | 12 | 1992-36 | CHI | Jeff Shantz | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 200 | WHL | Regina Pats | |
2 | 10 | 1994-36 | FLA | Ryan Johnson | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 199 | USHL | Thunder Bay Flyers | |
2 | 18 | 1974-36 | BOS | Peter Sturgeon | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 198 | OHA | Kitchener Rangers | |
2 | 15 | 1980-36 | CHI | Leonard Dawes | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 194 | WHL | Victoria Cougars | |
2 | 6 | 2013-36 | MTL | CGY-MTL | Zach Fucale | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 181 | QMJHL | Halifax |
2 | 14 | 1991-36 | WSH | Jeff Nelson | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 193 | WHL | Prince Albert Raiders | |
2 | 6 | 2006-36 | SJS | CBJ-SJS | Jamie McGinn | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 205 | OHL | Ottawa |
2 | 6 | 2008-36 | NYI | Corey Trivino | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 170 | OPJHL | Stouffville | |
2 | 15 | 1979-36 | BOS | Douglas Morrison | RW | CAN | 5' 10" | 185 | WHL | Lethbridge Broncos | |
2 | 6 | 2001-36 | MIN | Kyle Wanvig | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 210 | WHL | Red Deer | |
2 | 6 | 2016-36 | PHI | WPG-PHI | Pascal Laberge | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 174 | QMJHL | Victoriaville |
2 | 18 | 1975-36 | STL | James Masters | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 187 | OHA | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 15 | 1990-36 | HFD | Geoff Sanderson | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 190 | WHL | Swift Current Broncos | |
2 | 6 | 2005-36 | EDM | Taylor Chorney | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 193 | USHSW | Shattuck-St. Mary's | |
2 | 18 | 1978-36 | MTL | Ron Carter | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 205 | QMJHL | Sherbrooke Beavers | |
2 | 15 | 1989-36 | EDM | Richard Borgo | RW | CAN | 5' 11" | 190 | OHL | Kitchener Rangers | |
2 | 15 | 1988-36 | WSH | Tim Taylor | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | OHL | London Knights | |
2 | 10 | 1997-36 | VAN | Harold Druken | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 205 | OHL | Detroit Whalers | |
2 | 6 | 2002-36 | EDM | EDM (from NSH) | Jarret Stoll | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 210 | WHL | Kootenay |
2 | 6 | 2015-36 | OTT | NJD-OTT | Gabriel Gagne | RW | CAN | 6' 4" | 186 | QMJHL | Victoriaville |
2 | 7 | 2007-37 | CBJ | Stefan Legein | RW | CAN | 5' 9" | 170 | OHL | Mississauga | |
2 | 7 | 2005-37 | STL | Scott Jackson | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 219 | WHL | Seattle | |
2 | 7 | 2011-37 | CBJ | Boone Jenner | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 196 | OHL | Oshawa | |
2 | 16 | 1989-37 | PIT | Paul Laus | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 215 | OHL | Niagara Falls Thunder | |
2 | 16 | 1988-37 | NYI | Sean Le Brun | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 200 | WHL | New Westminster Bruins | |
2 | 7 | 2002-37 | ANA | Tim Brent | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 188 | OHL | St. Michael's | |
2 | 16 | 1985-37 | STL | Herb Raglan | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 205 | OHL | Kingston Canadians | |
2 | 7 | 2003-37 | NSH | Kevin Klein | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 201 | OHL | Toronto St. Michael's | |
2 | 16 | 1984-37 | PHI | Jeff Chychrun | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 215 | OHL | Kingston Canadians | |
2 | 6 | 2018-37 | VAN | Jett Woo | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 200 | WHL | Moose Jaw | |
2 | 11 | 1995-37 | DAL | Patrick Cote | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 220 | QMJHL | Beauport Harfangs | |
2 | 16 | 1983-37 | NYI | Garnet McKechney | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 175 | OHL | Kitchener Rangers | |
2 | 7 | 2004-37 | FLA | FLA (from FLA) | David Shantz | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 204 | OHL | Mississauga |
2 | 16 | 1982-37 | NYI | Richard Kromm | LW | CAN | 5' 11" | 180 | WHL | Portland Winter Hawks | |
2 | 9 | 1999-37 | WSH | Nolan Yonkman | D | CAN | 6' 6" | 253 | WHL | Kelowna Rockets | |
2 | 16 | 1980-37 | MNS | Don Beaupre | G | CAN | 5' 10" | 175 | OHA | Sudbury Wolves | |
2 | 15 | 1991-37 | NYR | Darcy Werenka | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 210 | WHL | Lethbridge Hurricanes | |
2 | 7 | 2008-37 | CBJ | Cody Goloubef | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 195 | WCHA | U. of Wisconsin | |
2 | 7 | 2001-37 | MTL | Duncan Milroy | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 196 | WHL | Swift Current | |
2 | 8 | 2006-38 | ANA | NYI-VAN-ANA | Bryce Swan | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 191 | QMJHL | Halifax |
2 | 17 | 1979-38 | NYI | Billy Carroll | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 190 | OHA | London Knights | |
2 | 8 | 2012-38 | CAR | Phillip Di Giuseppe | LW | CAN | 5' 11" | 197 | CCHA | U. of Michigan | |
2 | 8 | 2016-38 | FLA | BUF-FLA | Adam Mascherin | LW | CAN | 5' 9" | 193 | OHL | Kitchener |
2 | 17 | 1990-38 | EDM | Alexandre Legault | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 205 | NCAA | Boston University | |
2 | 17 | 1989-38 | BOS | Michael Parson | G | CAN | 6' 0" | 170 | OHL | Guelph Platers | |
2 | 17 | 1988-38 | DET | Serge Anglehart | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 190 | QMJHL | Drummondville Voltigeurs | |
2 | 8 | 2002-38 | MIN | Josh Harding | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 197 | WHL | Regina | |
2 | 17 | 1987-38 | MTL | Eric Desjardins | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 205 | QMJHL | Granby Bisons | |
2 | 7 | 2019-38 | EDM | Raphael Lavoie | C | CAN | 6' 4" | 199 | QMJHL | Halifax | |
2 | 12 | 1996-38 | NJD | Wesley Mason | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 180 | OHL | Sarnia Sting | |
2 | 17 | 1985-38 | CGY | Jeff Wenaas | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 180 | WHL | Medicine Hat Tigers | |
2 | 8 | 2004-38 | CAR | Justin Peters | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 205 | OHL | Toronto St. Michael's | |
2 | 17 | 1982-38 | PIT | Tim Hrynewich | LW | CAN | 5' 11" | 190 | OHL | Sudbury Wolves | |
2 | 12 | 1994-38 | NYI | Jason Holland | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 193 | WHL | Kamloops Blazers | |
2 | 6 | 2022-38 | TOR | CHI-TOR | Fraser Minten | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 185 | WHL | Kamloops |
2 | 17 | 1980-38 | NYI | Kelly Hrudey | G | CAN | 5' 10" | 190 | WHL | Medicine Hat Tigers | |
2 | 8 | 2009-38 | DAL | Alex Chiasson | RW | CAN | 6' 4" | 187 | USHL | Des Moines | |
2 | 18 | 1980-39 | CGY | Steve Konroyd | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 203 | OHA | Oshawa Generals | |
2 | 13 | 1993-39 | NJD | Brendan Morrison | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 185 | BCJHL | Penticton Panthers | |
2 | 9 | 2013-39 | PHX | NJD-PHX | Laurent Dauphin | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 165 | QMJHL | Chicoutimi |
2 | 9 | 2008-39 | ANA | PHX-ANA | Eric O'Dell | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 195 | OHL | Sudbury |
2 | 18 | 1979-39 | HFD | Stuart Smith | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 200 | OHA | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 9 | 2012-39 | WPG | Lukas Sutter | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 215 | WHL | Saskatoon | |
2 | 18 | 1990-39 | MTL | Ryan Kuwabara | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 205 | OHL | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 12 | 1998-39 | DAL | John Erskine | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 220 | OHL | London Knights | |
2 | 18 | 1989-39 | LAK | Brent Thompson | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 200 | WHL | Medicine Hat Tigers | |
2 | 9 | 2015-39 | COL | SJS-COL | A.J. Greer | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 204 | H-EAST | Boston University |
2 | 13 | 1997-39 | CHI | Jeremy Reich | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 203 | WHL | Seattle Thunderbirds | |
2 | 8 | 2020-39 | MIN | Ryan O'Rourke | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 178 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie | |
2 | 18 | 1986-39 | QUE | Jean-Marc Routhier | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 189 | QMJHL | Hull Olympiques | |
2 | 13 | 1996-39 | CGY | Travis Brigley | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | WHL | Lethbridge Hurricanes | |
2 | 9 | 2003-39 | CGY | Tim Ramholt | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 170 | SUI | Zurich | |
2 | 18 | 1984-39 | BUF | Doug Trapp | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 182 | WHL | Regina Pats | |
2 | 13 | 1995-39 | NYR | Christian Dube | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 190 | QMJHL | Sherbrooke Faucons | |
2 | 9 | 2010-39 | MIN | Brett Bulmer | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 175 | WHL | Kelowna | |
2 | 9 | 2004-39 | ANA | Jordan Smith | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 207 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie | |
2 | 18 | 1982-39 | BOS | Lyndon Byers | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 200 | WHL | Regina Pats | |
2 | 15 | 1992-39 | LAK | Justin Hocking | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 205 | WHL | Spokane Chiefs | |
2 | 13 | 1994-39 | VAN | Robb Gordon | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 170 | BCJHL | Powell River Paper Kings | |
2 | 18 | 1981-39 | LAK | Dean Kennedy | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 212 | WHL | Brandon Wheat Kings | |
2 | 7 | 2022-39 | CHI | OTT-CHI | Paul Ludwinski | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 184 | OHL | Kingston |
2 | 7 | 2021-39 | OTT | SJS-OTT | Zack Ostapchuk | C | CAN | 6' 3" | 205 | WHL | Vancouver |
2 | 10 | 2010-40 | NYR | Christian Thomas | RW | CAN | 5' 9" | 166 | OHL | Oshawa | |
2 | 16 | 1992-40 | VAN | Michael Peca | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 183 | OHL | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 14 | 1994-40 | CHI | Jean-Yves Leroux | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 211 | QMJHL | Beauport Harfangs | |
2 | 8 | 2022-40 | DET | Dylan James | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 177 | USHL | Sioux City | |
2 | 19 | 1980-40 | MTL | John Chabot | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 200 | QMJHL | Hull Olympiques | |
2 | 12 | 1999-40 | FLA | Alex Auld | G | CAN | 6' 4" | 216 | OHL | North Bay Centennials | |
2 | 14 | 1993-40 | NYI | Bryan McCabe | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 220 | WHL | Spokane Chiefs | |
2 | 10 | 2013-40 | DAL | Remi Elie | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 203 | OHL | London | |
2 | 8 | 2023-40 | WSH | Andrew Cristall | LW | CAN | 5' 10" | 175 | WHL | Kelowna | |
2 | 10 | 2016-40 | COL | COL-SJS-COL | Cam Morrison | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 209 | USHL | Youngstown |
2 | 13 | 1998-40 | NYR | Randy Copley | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 205 | QMJHL | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles | |
2 | 19 | 1989-40 | NYR | Jason Prosofsky | RW | CAN | 6' 4" | 220 | WHL | Medicine Hat Tigers | |
2 | 10 | 2015-40 | COL | Nicolas Meloche | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 204 | QMJHL | Baie Comeau | |
2 | 19 | 1988-40 | MNS | Link Gaetz | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 223 | WHL | Spokane Chiefs | |
2 | 14 | 1997-40 | STL | Tyler Rennette | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 175 | OHL | North Bay Centennials | |
2 | 19 | 1987-40 | CGY | Kevin Grant | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 210 | OHL | Kitchener Rangers | |
2 | 19 | 1986-40 | WSH | Steve Seftel | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 200 | OHL | Kingston Canadians | |
2 | 14 | 1996-40 | CGY | Steve Begin | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 192 | QMJHL | Val-d'Or Foreurs | |
2 | 19 | 1985-40 | WSH | John Druce | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 195 | OHL | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 10 | 2003-40 | MTL | Cory Urquhart | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 195 | QMJHL | Montreal | |
2 | 19 | 1984-40 | BOS | Ray Podloski | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 218 | WHL | Portland Winter Hawks | |
2 | 9 | 2018-40 | EDM | Ryan McLeod | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 206 | OHL | Mississauga | |
2 | 10 | 2000-40 | CGY | Kurtis Foster | D | CAN | 6' 5" | 226 | OHL | Peterborough | |
2 | 14 | 1995-40 | VAN | Chris McAllister | LW | CAN | 6' 7" | 250 | WHL | Saskatoon Blades | |
2 | 20 | 1986-41 | QUE | Stephane Guerard | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 198 | QMJHL | Shawinigan Cataractes | |
2 | 20 | 1985-41 | EDM | Todd Carnelley | D | CAN | 5' 9" | 190 | WHL | Kamloops Blazers | |
2 | 20 | 1984-41 | NYI | Bruce Melanson | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 187 | OHL | Oshawa Generals | |
2 | 10 | 2018-41 | NYI | Bode Wilde | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 198 | NTDP | USA U-18 | |
2 | 15 | 1995-41 | NYI | Denis Smith | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 205 | OHL | Windsor Spitfires | |
2 | 20 | 1983-41 | PHI | Peter Zezel | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 220 | OHL | Toronto Marlboros | |
2 | 11 | 2004-41 | CHI | CHI (from LAK) | Bryan Bickell | LW | CAN | 6' 4" | 223 | OHL | Ottawa |
2 | 20 | 1982-41 | EDM | Steve Graves | LW | CAN | 5' 10" | 175 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |
2 | 15 | 1994-41 | WSH | Scott Cherrey | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 199 | OHL | North Bay Centennials | |
2 | 10 | 2017-41 | LAK | Jaret Anderson-Dolan | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 191 | WHL | Spokane | |
2 | 20 | 1980-41 | BUF | Mike Moller | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 187 | WHL | Lethbridge Broncos | |
2 | 15 | 1993-41 | FLA | Kevin Weekes | G | CAN | 6' 2" | 215 | OHL | Owen Sound Platers | |
2 | 19 | 1991-41 | CGY | Francois Groleau | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 200 | QMJHL | Shawinigan Cataractes | |
2 | 11 | 2006-41 | DET | FLA-PHI-PHX-DET | Cory Emmerton | F | CAN | 6' 0" | 190 | OHL | Kingston |
2 | 11 | 2008-41 | VAN | Yann Sauve | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 209 | QMJHL | Saint John | |
2 | 20 | 1979-41 | QUE | Dale Hunter | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 200 | OHA | Sudbury Wolves | |
2 | 11 | 2012-41 | COL | Mitchell Heard | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 188 | OHL | Plymouth | |
2 | 11 | 2016-41 | NJD | Nathan Bastian | RW | CAN | 6' 3" | 206 | OHL | Mississauga | |
2 | 11 | 2007-41 | PHI | CAR-PIT-SJS-WSH-PHI | Kevin Marshall | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 191 | QMJHL | Lewiston |
2 | 20 | 1990-41 | CGY | Etienne Belzile | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 179 | NCAA | Cornell U. | |
2 | 20 | 1989-41 | MTL | Steve Larouche | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 184 | QMJHL | Trois Rivieres Draveurs | |
2 | 11 | 2015-41 | NYR | FLA-NJD-NYR | Ryan Gropp | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 187 | WHL | Seattle |
2 | 20 | 1988-41 | WSH | Wade Bartley | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 190 | MJHL | Dauphin Kings | |
2 | 15 | 1997-41 | EDM | Patrick Dovigi | G | CAN | 6' 0" | 180 | OHL | Erie Otters | |
2 | 10 | 2019-41 | VGK | PHI-SJS-VGK | Kaedan Korczak | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 194 | WHL | Kelowna |
2 | 20 | 1987-41 | DET | Bob Wilkie | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 200 | WHL | Swift Current Broncos | |
2 | 12 | 2015-42 | NJD | DAL-OTT-NJD | Mackenzie Blackwood | G | CAN | 6' 4" | 215 | OHL | Barrie |
2 | 16 | 1997-42 | CGY | John Tripp | RW | CAN | 6' 3" | 223 | OHL | Oshawa Generals | |
2 | 11 | 2020-42 | NSH | Luke Evangelista | RW | CAN | 5' 11" | 166 | OHL | London | |
2 | 21 | 1987-42 | EDM | Brad Werenka | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 221 | NCAA | Northern Michigan U. | |
2 | 21 | 1986-42 | EDM | Jamie Nicolls | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 196 | WHL | Portland Winter Hawks | |
2 | 16 | 1996-42 | CHI | Jeff Paul | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 225 | OHL | Niagara Falls Thunder | |
2 | 21 | 1985-42 | PHI | Bruce Rendall | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 190 | OPJHL | Chatham Jr. B | |
2 | 21 | 1984-42 | EDM | Daryl Reaugh | G | CAN | 5' 8" | 175 | WHL | Kamloops Junior Oilers | |
2 | 16 | 1995-42 | BUF | Mark Dutiaume | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 200 | WHL | Brandon Wheat Kings | |
2 | 12 | 2010-42 | ANA | Devante Smith-Pelly | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 211 | OHL | Mississauga | |
2 | 21 | 1983-42 | BOS | Greg Johnston | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 205 | OHL | Toronto Marlboros | |
2 | 21 | 1982-42 | NYI | Vern Smith | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 187 | WHL | Lethbridge Broncos | |
2 | 16 | 1994-42 | VAN | Dave Scatchard | C | CAN | 6' 3" | 220 | WHL | Portland Winter Hawks | |
2 | 10 | 2021-42 | LAK | OTT-LAK | Francesco Pinelli | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | OHL | Kitchener |
2 | 21 | 1981-42 | NYI | Gord Dineen | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 195 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |
2 | 10 | 2022-42 | ANA | Noah Warren | D | CAN | 6' 5" | 224 | QMJHL | Gatineau | |
2 | 21 | 1980-42 | PHI | Jay Fraser | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 192 | OHA | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 14 | 1999-42 | NJD | Mike Commodore | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 233 | NCAA | U. of North Dakota | |
2 | 12 | 2009-42 | NSH | MIN-NSH | Charles-Olivier Roussel | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 201 | QMJHL | Shawinigan |
2 | 16 | 1993-42 | LAK | Shayne Toporowski | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 204 | WHL | Prince Albert Raiders | |
2 | 10 | 2023-42 | DET | STL-DET | Andrew Gibson | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 202 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie |
2 | 20 | 1991-42 | LAK | Guy Leveque | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 166 | OHL | Cornwall Royals | |
2 | 12 | 2008-42 | OTT | CHI-OTT | Patrick Wiercioch | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 192 | USHL | Omaha |
2 | 21 | 1990-42 | PHI | Terran Sandwith | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 210 | WHL | Tri-City Americans | |
2 | 15 | 1998-42 | PHI | Jason Beckett | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 205 | WHL | Seattle Thunderbirds | |
2 | 13 | 2001-43 | EDM | EDM (from BOS) | Doug Lynch | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 214 | WHL | Red Deer |
2 | 13 | 2007-43 | MTL | P.K. Subban | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 206 | OHL | Belleville | |
2 | 13 | 2005-43 | CHI | NSH-CHI | Mike Blunden | RW | CAN | 6' 4" | 211 | OHL | Erie |
2 | 13 | 2002-43 | DAL | Trevor Daley | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 205 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie | |
2 | 13 | 2000-43 | WSH | WSH (from ANA) | Matt Pettinger | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 205 | WHL | Calgary |
2 | 17 | 1995-43 | WSH | Dwayne Hay | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 219 | OHL | Guelph Storm | |
2 | 13 | 2010-43 | TOR | CGY-CHI-TOR | Brad Ross | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 175 | WHL | Portland |
2 | 13 | 2004-43 | BUF | Michael Funk | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 199 | WHL | Portland | |
2 | 19 | 1992-43 | PIT | Marc Hussey | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 182 | WHL | Moose Jaw Warriors | |
2 | 17 | 1994-43 | BUF | Curtis Brown | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 200 | WHL | Moose Jaw Warriors | |
2 | 13 | 2013-43 | WPG | Nic Petan | C | CAN | 5' 8" | 165 | WHL | Portland | |
2 | 13 | 2006-43 | ATL | Riley Holzapfel | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 190 | WHL | Moose Jaw | |
2 | 13 | 2008-43 | ANA | EDM-ANA | Justin Schultz | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 163 | BCHL | Westside |
2 | 14 | 2013-44 | PIT | CBJ-PIT | Tristan Jarry | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 183 | WHL | Edmonton |
2 | 22 | 1991-44 | CHI | Jamie Matthews | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 188 | OHL | Sudbury Wolves | |
2 | 14 | 2008-44 | BUF | Luke Adam | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 203 | QMJHL | St. John's | |
2 | 14 | 2016-44 | TBL | BOS-TBL | Boris Katchouk | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie |
2 | 14 | 2005-44 | COL | PHX-COL | Paul Stastny | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 205 | WCHA | U. of Denver |
2 | 17 | 1998-44 | OTT | Mike Fisher | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 208 | OHL | Sudbury Wolves | |
2 | 14 | 2011-44 | DAL | Brett Ritchie | RW | CAN | 6' 3" | 209 | OHL | Sarnia | |
2 | 14 | 2015-44 | TBL | BOS-TBL | Matthew Spencer | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 203 | OHL | Peterborough |
2 | 13 | 2019-44 | CAR | FLA-SJS-OTT-CAR | Jamieson Rees | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 182 | OHL | Sarnia |
2 | 18 | 1996-44 | MTL | Mathieu Garon | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 206 | QMJHL | Victoriaville Tigres | |
2 | 18 | 1995-44 | NJD | Nathan Perrott | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 225 | OHL | Oshawa Generals | |
2 | 20 | 1992-44 | MTL | Keli Corpse | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 176 | OHL | Kingston Frontenacs | |
2 | 18 | 1994-44 | MTL | Jose Theodore | G | CAN | 5' 11" | 185 | QMJHL | St. Jean Lynx | |
2 | 14 | 2014-44 | BUF | WSH-BUF | Eric Cornel | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 186 | OHL | Peterborough |
2 | 12 | 2022-44 | CBJ | Luca Del Bel Belluz | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 179 | OHL | Mississauga | |
2 | 18 | 1993-44 | CGY | Jamie Allison | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 210 | OHL | Detroit Jr. Red Wings | |
2 | 21 | 1992-45 | VAN | Mike Fountain | G | CAN | 6' 0" | 176 | OHL | Oshawa Generals | |
2 | 15 | 2014-45 | DAL | Brett Pollock | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 182 | WHL | Edmonton | |
2 | 17 | 1999-45 | COL | Martin Grenier | D | CAN | 6' 5" | 245 | QMJHL | Quebec Remparts | |
2 | 15 | 2008-45 | CAR | Zac Dalpe | F | CAN | 6' 1" | 195 | BCHL | Penticton | |
2 | 15 | 2005-45 | MTL | NYR-MTL | Guillaume Latendresse | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 230 | QMJHL | Drummondville |
2 | 18 | 1998-45 | MTL | Mike Ribeiro | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 179 | QMJHL | Rouyn-Noranda Huskies | |
2 | 19 | 1996-45 | BOS | Henry Kuster | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 195 | WHL | Medicine Hat Tigers | |
2 | 15 | 2003-45 | BOS | Patrice Bergeron | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 194 | QMJHL | Acadie-Bathurst | |
2 | 19 | 1995-45 | CHI | Christian Laflamme | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 208 | QMJHL | Beauport Harfangs | |
2 | 15 | 2000-45 | OTT | Mathieu Chouinard | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 211 | QMJHL | Shawinigan | |
2 | 15 | 2010-45 | BOS | Ryan Spooner | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 172 | OHL | Peterborough | |
2 | 15 | 2004-45 | CHI | CHI (from NSH) | Ryan Garlock | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 202 | OHL | Windsor |
2 | 16 | 2000-46 | CGY | CGY (from COL) | Jarret Stoll | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 210 | WHL | Kootenay |
2 | 22 | 1992-46 | DET | Darren McCarty | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 210 | OHL | Belleville Bulls | |
2 | 20 | 1994-46 | DAL | Lee Jinman | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 155 | OHL | North Bay Centennials | |
2 | 20 | 1993-46 | VAN | Rick Girard | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 180 | WHL | Swift Current Broncos | |
2 | 14 | 2023-46 | NSH | PIT-NSH | Kalan Lind | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 158 | WHL | Red Deer |
2 | 16 | 2008-46 | FLA | NSH-PHX-FLA | Colby Robak | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 194 | WHL | Brandon |
2 | 16 | 2012-46 | MIN | WSH-NJD-MIN | Raphael Bussieres | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 195 | QMJHL | Baie Comeau |
2 | 16 | 2001-46 | CAR | Mike Zigomanis | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 200 | OHL | Kingston | |
2 | 16 | 2016-46 | DET | Givani Smith | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 205 | OHL | Guelph | |
2 | 16 | 2005-46 | NYI | Dustin Kohn | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 200 | WHL | Calgary | |
2 | 19 | 1998-46 | LAK | Justin Papineau | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 180 | OHL | Belleville Bulls | |
2 | 16 | 2011-46 | STL | BUF-STL | Joel Edmundson | D | CAN | 6' 5" | 190 | WHL | Moose Jaw |
2 | 16 | 2002-46 | PHX | David Leneveu | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | ECAC | Cornell U. | |
2 | 20 | 1997-46 | NYR | Wes Jarvis | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 203 | OHL | Kitchener Rangers | |
2 | 20 | 1996-46 | CHI | Geoff Peters | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 174 | OHL | Niagara Falls Thunder | |
2 | 21 | 1996-47 | NJD | Pierre Dagenais | RW | CAN | 6' 5" | 218 | QMJHL | Moncton Alpines | |
2 | 21 | 1995-47 | BOS | Paxton Schafer | G | CAN | 5' 9" | 152 | WHL | Medicine Hat Tigers | |
2 | 17 | 2000-47 | COL | COL (from CAR) | Jared Aulin | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 192 | WHL | Kamloops |
2 | 17 | 2010-47 | LAK | COL-LAK | Tyler Toffoli | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 183 | OHL | Ottawa |
2 | 17 | 2004-47 | NYI | Blake Comeau | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 198 | WHL | Kelowna | |
2 | 21 | 1994-47 | BOS | Daniel Goneau | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 195 | QMJHL | Laval Titan | |
2 | 15 | 2021-47 | DAL | Logan Stankoven | C | CAN | 5' 8" | 170 | WHL | Kamloops | |
2 | 16 | 2017-47 | OTT | CGY-OTT | Alex Formenton | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 166 | OHL | London |
2 | 15 | 2022-47 | MIN | VAN-ARI-MIN | Hunter Haight | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 174 | OHL | Barrie |
2 | 19 | 1999-47 | TBL | Sheldon Keefe | RW | CAN | 5' 11" | 185 | OHL | Barrie Colts | |
2 | 17 | 2009-47 | NYR | Ethan Werek | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 189 | OHL | Kingston | |
2 | 17 | 2006-47 | DET | TBL-PHI-PHX-DET | Shawn Matthias | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 213 | OHL | Belleville |
2 | 17 | 2012-47 | CAR | SJS-CAR | Brock McGinn | LW | CAN | 5' 11" | 174 | OHL | Guelph |
2 | 17 | 2016-47 | NSH | Samuel Girard | D | CAN | 5' 9" | 160 | QMJHL | Shawinigan | |
2 | 17 | 2007-47 | TBL | Dana Tyrell | F | CAN | 5' 11" | 185 | WHL | Prince George | |
2 | 20 | 1998-47 | BUF | Norman Milley | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 211 | OHL | Sudbury Wolves | |
2 | 18 | 2016-48 | PHI | Carter Hart | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 176 | WHL | Everett | |
2 | 18 | 2007-48 | NYR | Antoine Lafleur | G | CAN | 6' 4" | 198 | QMJHL | PEI | |
2 | 21 | 1998-48 | BOS | Jonathan Girard | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 192 | QMJHL | Laval Titan College Francais | |
2 | 22 | 1996-48 | NYR | Daniel Goneau | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 195 | QMJHL | Granby Predateurs | |
2 | 22 | 1995-48 | PHI | Shane Kenny | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 242 | OHL | Owen Sound Platers | |
2 | 17 | 2018-48 | OTT | NJD-NYR-OTT | Jonathan Tychonick | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 177 | BCHL | Penticton |
2 | 18 | 2004-48 | NYR | NYR (from EDM) | Dane Byers | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 204 | WHL | Prince Albert |
2 | 18 | 2014-48 | PHI | Nicolas Aube-Kubel | RW | CAN | 5' 11" | 187 | QMJHL | Val d'Or | |
2 | 20 | 1999-48 | OTT | Simon Lajeunesse | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 178 | QMJHL | Moncton Wildcats | |
2 | 18 | 2009-48 | STL | Brett Ponich | D | CAN | 6' 7" | 225 | WHL | Portland | |
2 | 18 | 2013-48 | DET | Zach Nastasiuk | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | OHL | Owen Sound | |
2 | 16 | 2023-48 | CGY | Etienne Morin | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 180 | QMJHL | Moncton | |
2 | 18 | 2012-48 | CHI | Dillon Fournier | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 173 | QMJHL | Rouyn-Noranda | |
2 | 19 | 2008-49 | PHX | OTT-PHX-FLA-PHX | Jared Staal | RW | CAN | 6' 4" | 210 | OHL | Sudbury |
2 | 19 | 2006-49 | MTL | Ben Maxwell | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 195 | WHL | Kootenay | |
2 | 19 | 2001-49 | LAK | LAK (from TOR) | Michael Cammalleri | C | CAN | 5' 9" | 182 | CCHA | U. of Michigan |
2 | 19 | 2007-49 | COL | CGY-COL | Trevor Cann | G | CAN | 5' 11" | 199 | OHL | Peterborough |
2 | 19 | 2005-49 | ATL | SJS-ATL | Chad Denny | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 210 | QMJHL | Lewiston |
2 | 22 | 1998-49 | WSH | Jomar Cruz | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | WHL | Brandon Wheat Kings | |
2 | 18 | 2019-49 | NYR | DAL-NYR | Matthew Robertson | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 200 | WHL | Edmonton |
2 | 23 | 1996-49 | NJD | Colin White | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 215 | QMJHL | Hull Olympiques | |
2 | 19 | 2003-49 | NSH | Shea Weber | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 234 | WHL | Kelowna | |
2 | 19 | 2010-49 | COL | LAK-COL | Calvin Pickard | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 195 | WHL | Seattle |
2 | 23 | 1994-49 | DET | Mathieu Dandenault | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 208 | QMJHL | Sherbrooke Faucons | |
2 | 17 | 2021-49 | OTT | STL-VGK-LAK-OTT | Ben Roger | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 200 | OHL | London |
2 | 18 | 2017-49 | SJS | BOS-NJD-SJS | Mario Ferraro | D | CAN | 5' 10" | 185 | USHL | Des Moines |
2 | 21 | 1999-49 | CAR | Brett Lysak | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 190 | WHL | Regina Pats | |
2 | 19 | 2009-49 | COL | MTL-CGY-COL | Stefan Elliott | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 180 | WHL | Saskatoon |
2 | 23 | 1993-49 | QUE | Ashley Buckberger | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 200 | WHL | Swift Current Broncos | |
2 | 19 | 2013-49 | SJS | NYR-SJS | Gabryel Boudreau | LW | CAN | 5' 11" | 167 | QMJHL | Baie Comeau |
2 | 18 | 2022-50 | DAL | Christian Kyrou | D | CAN | 5' 10" | 172 | OHL | Erie | |
2 | 19 | 2017-50 | ANA | SJS-TOR-ANA | Maxime Comtois | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 207 | QMJHL | Victoriaville |
2 | 22 | 1999-50 | NJD | Brett Clouthier | LW | CAN | 6' 4" | 215 | OHL | Kingston Frontenacs | |
2 | 24 | 1993-50 | CHI | Eric Manlow | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 190 | OHL | Kitchener Rangers | |
2 | 20 | 2013-50 | CBJ | SJS-PIT-CBJ | Dillon Heatherington | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 196 | WHL | Swift Current |
2 | 18 | 2023-50 | SEA | WPG-WSH-SEA | Carson Rehkopf | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 195 | OHL | Kitchener |
2 | 20 | 2008-50 | COL | Cameron Gaunce | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 203 | OHL | Mississauga St. Michael's | |
2 | 20 | 2006-50 | BOS | EDM-BOS | Milan Lucic | LW | CAN | 6' 4" | 220 | WHL | Vancouver |
2 | 20 | 2012-50 | NSH | PHI-TBL-NSH | Colton Sissons | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 187 | WHL | Kelowna |
2 | 20 | 2001-50 | BUF | Chris Thorburn | C | CAN | 6' 3" | 230 | OHL | North Bay | |
2 | 20 | 2005-50 | LAK | Dany Roussin | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 190 | QMJHL | Rimouski | |
2 | 24 | 1997-50 | PHI | Pat Kavanagh | RW | CAN | 6' 3" | 200 | OHL | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 24 | 1996-50 | TOR | Francis Larivee | G | CAN | 6' 2" | 198 | QMJHL | Laval Titan College Francais | |
2 | 20 | 2014-50 | LAK | TBL-VAN-LAK | Roland McKeown | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 195 | OHL | Kingston |
2 | 25 | 1995-51 | COL | Nic Beaudoin | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 192 | OHL | Detroit Jr. Red Wings | |
2 | 20 | 2018-51 | LAK | Akil Thomas | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 177 | OHL | Niagara | |
2 | 21 | 2004-51 | NYR | NYR (from MTL) | Bruce Graham | C | CAN | 6' 6" | 220 | QMJHL | Moncton |
2 | 20 | 2017-51 | PIT | STL-PIT | Zachary Lauzon | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 187 | QMJHL | Rouyn-Noranda |
2 | 19 | 2023-51 | PHI | TBL-CHI-PHI | Carson Bjarnason | G | CAN | 6' 3" | 190 | WHL | Brandon |
2 | 21 | 2012-51 | MTL | NSH-MTL | Dalton Thrower | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 200 | WHL | Saskatoon |
2 | 21 | 2016-51 | LAK | Kale Clague | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 184 | WHL | Brandon | |
2 | 24 | 1998-51 | PHI | Ian Forbes | D | CAN | 6' 6" | 185 | OHL | Guelph Storm | |
2 | 21 | 2007-51 | PIT | Keven Veilleux | C | CAN | 6' 5" | 218 | QMJHL | Victoriaville | |
2 | 21 | 2005-51 | VAN | Mason Raymond | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | AJHL | Camrose | |
2 | 21 | 2015-51 | BUF | NYI-BUF | Brendan Guhle | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 184 | WHL | Prince Albert |
2 | 26 | 1996-52 | DET | Aren Miller | G | CAN | 6' 2" | 208 | WHL | Spokane Chiefs | |
2 | 22 | 2003-52 | CHI | Corey Crawford | G | CAN | 6' 2" | 200 | QMJHL | Moncton | |
2 | 26 | 1995-52 | DET | Philippe Audet | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 175 | QMJHL | Granby Bisons | |
2 | 21 | 2018-52 | TOR | SJS-TOR | Sean Durzi | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 188 | OHL | Owen Sound |
2 | 22 | 2000-52 | PIT | Shane Endicott | C | CAN | 6' 3" | 209 | WHL | Seattle | |
2 | 22 | 2004-52 | DAL | DAL (from SJS) | Raymond Sawada | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 207 | BCHL | Nanaimo |
2 | 26 | 1993-52 | PIT | Domenic Pittis | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 190 | WHL | Lethbridge Hurricanes | |
2 | 22 | 2008-52 | NJD | Brandon Burlon | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 190 | OPJHL | St. Michael's | |
2 | 22 | 2006-52 | WSH | ANA-WSH | Keith Seabrook | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 198 | BCHL | Burnaby |
2 | 22 | 2016-52 | PHI | CHI-PHI | Wade Allison | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 204 | USHL | Tri-City |
2 | 22 | 2005-52 | COL | OTT-WSH-COL | Chris Durand | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 186 | WHL | Seattle |
2 | 22 | 2015-52 | BOS | WSH-CGY-BOS | Jeremy Lauzon | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 193 | QMJHL | Rouyn-Noranda |
2 | 26 | 1998-53 | COL | Steve Moore | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 205 | NCAA | Harvard U. | |
2 | 23 | 2005-53 | ATL | Andrew Kozek | F | CAN | 5' 11" | 205 | BCHL | South Surrey | |
2 | 27 | 1997-53 | COL | Graham Belak | LW | CAN | 6' 5" | 235 | WHL | Edmonton Ice | |
2 | 22 | 2018-53 | PIT | Calen Addison | D | CAN | 5' 10" | 178 | WHL | Lethbridge | |
2 | 21 | 2022-53 | ANA | PIT-ANA | Tristan Luneau | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 189 | QMJHL | Gatineau |
2 | 22 | 2017-53 | BOS | EDM-BOS | Jack Studnicka | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 171 | OHL | Oshawa |
2 | 25 | 1999-53 | PHX | Brad Ralph | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 198 | OHL | Oshawa Generals | |
2 | 23 | 2013-53 | WSH | Madison Bowey | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 195 | WHL | Kelowna | |
2 | 23 | 2008-53 | NYI | ANA-EDM-NYI | Travis Hamonic | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 208 | WHL | Moose Jaw |
2 | 23 | 2006-53 | MTL | SJS-MTL | Mathieu Carle | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 203 | QMJHL | Acadie-Bathurst |
2 | 23 | 2001-53 | CBJ | CBJ (from SJS) | Kiel McLeod | C | CAN | 6' 6" | 240 | WHL | Kelowna |
2 | 24 | 2008-54 | NJD | WSH-NJD | Patrice Cormier | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 215 | QMJHL | Rimouski |
2 | 24 | 2012-54 | DAL | TOR-COL-WSH-DAL | Mike Winther | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 172 | WHL | Prince Albert |
2 | 24 | 2005-54 | CHI | Dan Bertram | RW | CAN | 5' 10" | 184 | H-EAST | Boston College | |
2 | 24 | 2011-54 | PIT | Scott Harrington | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 200 | OHL | London | |
2 | 24 | 2002-54 | CHI | Duncan Keith | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 196 | CCHA | Michigan State U. | |
2 | 24 | 2015-54 | CHI | Graham Knott | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 190 | OHL | Niagara | |
2 | 23 | 2018-54 | ANA | Bo Groulx | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 193 | QMJHL | Halifax | |
2 | 24 | 2014-54 | CGY | COL-CGY | Hunter Smith | RW | CAN | 6' 6" | 208 | OHL | Oshawa |
2 | 22 | 2022-54 | BOS | Matthew Poitras | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 177 | OHL | Guelph | |
2 | 24 | 2009-54 | NJD | Eric Gelinas | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 195 | QMJHL | Lewiston | |
2 | 24 | 2013-54 | DAL | VAN-DAL | Philippe Desrosiers | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 182 | QMJHL | Rimouski |
2 | 25 | 2008-55 | MIN | Marco Scandella | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 190 | QMJHL | Val d'Or | |
2 | 25 | 2012-55 | SJS | Chris Tierney | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 181 | OHL | London | |
2 | 25 | 2001-55 | BUF | Jason Pominville | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | QMJHL | Shawinigan | |
2 | 28 | 1998-55 | DET | Ryan Barnes | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 201 | OHL | Sudbury Wolves | |
2 | 25 | 2007-55 | COL | ATL-ANA-COL | TJ Galiardi | F | CAN | 6' 2" | 190 | ECAC | Dartmouth College |
2 | 25 | 2005-55 | CBJ | Adam McQuaid | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 197 | OHL | Sudbury | |
2 | 25 | 2011-55 | DET | Ryan Sproul | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 185 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie | |
2 | 25 | 2003-55 | FLA | FLA (from PIT) | Stefan Meyer | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 200 | WHL | Medicine Hat |
2 | 24 | 2019-55 | SJS | NSH-NJD-SJS | Dillon Hamaliuk | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 194 | WHL | Seattle |
2 | 24 | 2018-55 | ARI | MIN-ARI | Kevin Bahl | D | CAN | 6' 6" | 216 | OHL | Ottawa |
2 | 25 | 2000-55 | OTT | Antoine Vermette | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 199 | QMJHL | Victoriaville | |
2 | 25 | 2004-55 | COL | Victor Oreskovich | RW | CAN | 6' 3" | 215 | USHL | Green Bay | |
2 | 25 | 2014-55 | ANA | Brandon Montour | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 172 | USHL | Waterloo | |
2 | 23 | 2021-55 | WSH | Vincent Iorio | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 191 | WHL | Brandon | |
2 | 24 | 2017-55 | VAN | CBJ-VAN | Jonah Gadjovich | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 199 | OHL | Owen Sound |
2 | 24 | 2022-56 | MIN | Rieger Lorenz | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 194 | AJHL | Okotoks | |
2 | 24 | 2021-56 | FLA | Evan Nause | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 186 | QMJHL | Quebec | |
2 | 25 | 2017-56 | MTL | Josh Brook | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 191 | WHL | Moose Jaw | |
2 | 28 | 1999-56 | BOS | Matt Zultek | C | CAN | 6' 4" | 222 | OHL | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 26 | 2013-56 | EDM | ANA-EDM | Marco Roy | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 175 | QMJHL | Blainville-Boisbriand |
2 | 24 | 2023-56 | EDM | Beau Akey | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 175 | OHL | Barrie | |
2 | 26 | 2016-56 | CGY | DAL-CGY | Dillon Dube | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 183 | WHL | Kelowna |
2 | 26 | 2005-56 | NYR | MTL-NYR | Marc-Andre Cliche | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 200 | QMJHL | Lewiston |
2 | 26 | 2011-56 | PHX | PHI-PHX | Lucas Lessio | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 200 | OHL | Oshawa |
2 | 26 | 2015-56 | STL | Vince Dunn | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 187 | OHL | Niagara | |
2 | 26 | 2003-56 | MIN | Patrick O'Sullivan | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 190 | OHL | Mississauga | |
2 | 25 | 2019-56 | WSH | Brett Leason | RW | CAN | 6' 4" | 210 | WHL | Prince Albert | |
2 | 26 | 2019-57 | NYI | CGY-NYI | Samuel Bolduc | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 209 | QMJHL | Blainville-Boisbriand |
2 | 25 | 2022-57 | CHI | MIN-CHI | Ryan Greene | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 179 | USHL | Green Bay |
2 | 26 | 2017-57 | CHI | Ian Mitchell | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 173 | AJHL | Spruce Grove | |
2 | 27 | 2009-57 | SJS | Taylor Doherty | D | CAN | 6' 7" | 235 | OHL | Kingston | |
2 | 29 | 1999-57 | PIT | Jeremy Van Hoof | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 200 | OHL | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 27 | 2013-57 | STL | LAK-EDM-STL | William Carrier | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 198 | QMJHL | Cape Breton |
2 | 25 | 2023-57 | SEA | TOR-SEA | Lukas Dragicevic | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 194 | WHL | Tri-City |
2 | 27 | 2008-57 | WSH | SJS-WSH | Eric Mestery | D | CAN | 6' 5" | 195 | WHL | Tri-City |
2 | 27 | 2012-57 | VAN | Alexandre Mallet | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 195 | QMJHL | Rimouski | |
2 | 27 | 2001-57 | STL | Jay McClement | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 205 | OHL | Brampton | |
2 | 30 | 1998-57 | DAL | Tyler Bouck | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 196 | WHL | Prince George Cougars | |
2 | 27 | 2005-57 | MIN | Matt Kassian | LW | CAN | 6' 4" | 232 | WHL | Kamloops | |
2 | 27 | 2011-57 | CGY | WSH-CAR-NYR-CGY | Tyler Wotherspoon | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 196 | WHL | Portland |
2 | 27 | 2002-57 | TOR | Matt Stajan | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 200 | OHL | Belleville | |
2 | 28 | 2003-58 | NYI | NYI (from STL) | Jeremy Colliton | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 195 | WHL | Prince Albert |
2 | 28 | 2010-58 | CHI | SJS-OTT-NYI-CHI | Kent Simpson | G | CAN | 6' 3" | 182 | WHL | Everett |
2 | 28 | 2009-58 | TOR | CAR-EDM-BUF-TOR | Jesse Blacker | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | OHL | Windsor |
2 | 30 | 1999-58 | MTL | Matt Carkner | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 238 | OHL | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 28 | 2013-58 | DET | PIT-SJS-DET | Tyler Bertuzzi | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 178 | OHL | Guelph |
2 | 28 | 2012-58 | PHX | Jordan Martinook | LW | CAN | 5' 11" | 202 | WHL | Vancouver | |
2 | 28 | 2016-58 | TBL | Taylor Raddysh | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 203 | OHL | Erie | |
2 | 28 | 2001-58 | WSH | Nathan Paetsch | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 198 | WHL | Moose Jaw | |
2 | 28 | 2007-58 | NSH | DET-FLA-NSH | Nick Spaling | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 196 | OHL | Kitchener |
2 | 29 | 2016-59 | STL | Evan Fitzpatrick | G | CAN | 6' 2" | 203 | QMJHL | Sherbrooke | |
2 | 29 | 2001-59 | CHI | CHI (from DAL) | Matt Keith | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 200 | WHL | Spokane |
2 | 29 | 2005-59 | PHX | ANA-PHI-PHX | Pier-Olivier Pelletier | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 175 | QMJHL | Drummondville |
2 | 29 | 2007-59 | BUF | Drew Schiestel | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 193 | OHL | Mississauga | |
2 | 29 | 2002-59 | WSH | WSH (from PHI) | Maxime Daigneault | G | CAN | 6' 3" | 205 | QMJHL | Val d'Or |
2 | 28 | 2019-59 | MIN | CAR-MIN | Hunter Jones | G | CAN | 6' 4" | 202 | OHL | Peterborough |
2 | 28 | 2018-59 | TBL | Gabriel Fortier | LW | CAN | 5' 10" | 170 | QMJHL | Baie Comeau | |
2 | 29 | 2004-59 | CBJ | CBJ (from TOR) | Kyle Wharton | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 185 | OHL | Ottawa |
2 | 29 | 2009-59 | CHI | Brandon Pirri | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 160 | OJHL | Georgetown | |
2 | 29 | 2013-59 | WPG | Eric Comrie | G | CAN | 6' 0" | 167 | WHL | Tri-City | |
2 | 29 | 2008-59 | DAL | Tyler Beskorowany | G | CAN | 6' 4" | 208 | OHL | Owen Sound | |
2 | 29 | 2006-59 | COL | CGY-COL | Codey Burki | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 190 | WHL | Brandon |
2 | 30 | 2012-60 | NJD | Damon Severson | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | WHL | Kelowna | |
2 | 29 | 2020-60 | NYR | VGK-LAK-NYR | Will Cuylle | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 204 | OHL | Windsor |
2 | 30 | 2005-60 | LAK | T.J. Fast | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | AJHL | Camrose | |
2 | 30 | 2002-60 | TBL | TBL (from SJS) | Adam Henrich | LW | CAN | 6' 4" | 216 | OHL | Brampton |
2 | 30 | 2003-60 | VAN | Marc-Andre Bernier | RW | CAN | 6' 4" | 198 | QMJHL | Halifax | |
2 | 30 | 2000-60 | DAL | Dan Ellis | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 191 | USHL | Omaha | |
2 | 29 | 2017-60 | ANA | Antoine Morand | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 175 | QMJHL | Acadie-Bathurst | |
2 | 32 | 1999-60 | TOR | Peter Reynolds | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 195 | OHL | London Knights | |
2 | 29 | 2022-61 | SEA | FLA-CGY-SEA | David Goyette | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 175 | OHL | Sudbury |
2 | 29 | 2023-61 | DAL | Tristan Bertucci | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 175 | OHL | Flint | |
2 | 31 | 2008-61 | COL | Peter Delmas | G | CAN | 6' 2" | 169 | QMJHL | Lewiston | |
2 | 31 | 2006-61 | CHI | Simon Danis-Pepin | D | CAN | 6' 6" | 229 | H-EAST | U. of Maine | |
2 | 31 | 2012-61 | DAL | LAK-PHI-DAL | Devin Shore | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | OJHL | Whitby |
2 | 31 | 2007-61 | LAK | Wayne Simmonds | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 183 | OHL | Owen Sound | |
2 | 31 | 2002-61 | COL | Johnny Boychuk | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 225 | WHL | Calgary | |
2 | 31 | 2003-61 | MTL | Maxim Lapierre | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 207 | QMJHL | Montreal | |
2 | 31 | 2018-62 | EDM | WSH-MTL-EDM | Olivier Rodrigue | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 156 | QMJHL | Drummondville |
2 | 30 | 2021-62 | CHI | VGK-CHI | Colton Dach | C | CAN | 6' 4" | 196 | WHL | Saskatoon |
2 | 31 | 2020-62 | TBL | Gage Goncalves | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 165 | WHL | Everett | |
2 | 33 | 2003-63 | COL | David Liffiton | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 210 | OHL | Plymouth | |
2 | 31 | 2021-63 | MTL | Riley Kidney | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 168 | QMJHL | Acadie-Bathurst | |
2 | 31 | 2023-63 | FLA | Gracyn Sawchyn | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 155 | WHL | Seattle | |
2 | 36 | 1999-64 | BUF | Mike Zigomanis | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 200 | OHL | Kingston Frontenacs | |
2 | 32 | 2023-64 | MIN | VGK-BUF-MIN | Riley Heidt | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 180 | WHL | Prince George |
2 | 35 | 2000-65 | STL | David Morisset | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 191 | WHL | Seattle | |
2 | 35 | 2004-65 | TBL | Mark Tobin | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 204 | QMJHL | Rimouski | |
2 | 38 | 1999-66 | DAL | Dan Jancevski | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 222 | OHL | London Knights | |
2 | 38 | 2003-68 | EDM | EDM (from NJD) | Jean-Francois Jacques | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 231 | QMJHL | Baie Comeau |
Czechia | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 2 | 1990-23 | VAN | Jiri Slegr | D | CZE | 6' 1" | 210 | Czech | Litvinov CHP HC | |
2 | 1 | 1993-27 | OTT | Radim Bicanek | D | CZE | 6' 1" | 212 | Czech | Dukla Jihlava | |
2 | 2 | 1996-28 | PIT | Pavel Skrbek | D | CZE | 6' 3" | 191 | Czech | Kladno | |
2 | 2 | 1995-28 | NYI | Jan Hlavac | LW | CZE | 6' 0" | 201 | Czech | Sparta Praha | |
2 | 3 | 1994-29 | OTT | Stan Neckar | D | CZE | 6' 1" | 214 | Czech | Ceske Budejovice HC | |
2 | 1 | 1999-29 | WSH | Michal Sivek | C | CZE | 6' 3" | 213 | Czech Senior League | ||
2 | 9 | 1991-31 | HFD | Martin Hamrlik | D | CZE | 5' 11" | 185 | Czech | Zlin ZPS HC | |
2 | 1 | 2006-31 | STL | Tomas Kana | C | CZE | 6' 0" | 204 | CZE | Vitkovice | |
2 | 2 | 2000-32 | CAR | CAR (from CBJ) | Tomas Kurka | LW | CZE | 5' 11" | 190 | OHL | Plymouth |
2 | 7 | 1993-33 | EDM | David Vyborny | RW | CZE | 5' 10" | 181 | Czech | Sparta Praha | |
2 | 4 | 2006-34 | WSH | Michal Neuvirth | G | CZE | 6' 1" | 190 | CZE JR. | Sparta Jr. | |
2 | 9 | 1994-35 | QUE | Josef Marha | C | CZE | 6' 1" | 191 | Czech | Dukla Jihlava | |
2 | 5 | 2014-35 | TBL | NYI-TBL | Dominik Masin | D | CZE | 6' 2" | 189 | CZREP-JR. | Slavia Jr. |
2 | 8 | 1998-35 | TOR | Petr Svoboda | D | CZE | 6' 3" | 216 | Czech. | Havlickuv Brod | |
2 | 5 | 2002-35 | PIT | Ondrej Nemec | D | CZE | 6' 0" | 196 | CZE | Vsetin | |
2 | 10 | 1996-36 | TOR | Marek Posmyk | D | CZE | 6' 5" | 209 | Czech | Dukla Jihlava | |
2 | 6 | 2003-36 | DAL | DAL (from SJS) | Vojtech Polak | F | CZE | 5' 10" | 180 | CZE | Karlovy Vary |
2 | 13 | 1992-37 | EDM | Martin Reichel | RW | CZE | 6' 1" | 180 | GerHPL | Freiburg EHC | |
2 | 11 | 1994-37 | SJS | Angel Nikolov | D | CZE | 6' 1" | 176 | Czech | Litvinov CHP HC | |
2 | 7 | 2016-37 | TBL | ARI-TBL | Libor Hajek | D | CZE | 6' 1" | 205 | WHL | Saskatoon |
2 | 8 | 2003-38 | FLA | FLA (from ATL) | Kamil Kreps | C | CZE | 6' 2" | 194 | OHL | Brampton |
2 | 17 | 1983-38 | MNS | Frantisek Musil | D | CZE | 6' 3" | 215 | Czech | Pardubice HC | |
2 | 6 | 2023-38 | ARI | Michael Hrabal | G | CZE | 6' 7" | 215 | USHL | Omaha | |
2 | 9 | 2001-39 | TOR | TOR (from CHI) | Karel Pilar | D | CZE | 6' 3" | 207 | CZE | Litvinov |
2 | 9 | 2005-39 | BOS | Petr Kalus | C | CZE | 6' 1" | 201 | CZE JR. | Vitkovice Jr. | |
2 | 9 | 2014-39 | WSH | WPG-MIN-BUF-WSH | Vitek Vanecek | G | CZE | 6' 0" | 180 | CZREP-JR. | Liberec Jr. |
2 | 10 | 2006-40 | MIN | Ondrej Fiala | C | CZE | 6' 1" | 183 | WHL | Everett | |
2 | 10 | 2007-40 | FLA | Michal Repik | RW | CZE | 5' 10" | 180 | WHL | Vancouver | |
2 | 11 | 2005-41 | ATL | PHI-NYR-ATL | Ondrej Pavelec | G | CZE | 6' 3" | 220 | CZE JR. | Kladno Jr. |
2 | 12 | 2003-42 | NJD | Petr Vrana | LW | CZE | 5' 10" | 174 | QMJHL | Halifax | |
2 | 12 | 2000-42 | ATL | ATL (from VAN) | Libor Ustrnul | D | CZE | 6' 5" | 235 | OHL | Plymouth |
2 | 17 | 1996-43 | WSH | Jan Bulis | C | CZE | 6' 0" | 209 | OHL | Barrie Colts | |
2 | 19 | 1993-45 | SJS | Vlastimil Kroupa | D | CZE | 6' 3" | 210 | Czech | Litvinov Chemopetrol | |
2 | 15 | 2001-45 | PHX | Martin Podlesak | C | CZE | 6' 6" | 219 | WHL | Lethbridge | |
2 | 15 | 2002-45 | MTL | Tomas Linhart | D | CZE | 6' 2" | 209 | CZE JR. | Pardubice Jr. | |
2 | 18 | 2015-48 | OTT | Filip Chlapik | C | CZE | 6' 1" | 196 | QMJHL | Charlottetown | |
2 | 17 | 2020-48 | MTL | CHI-MTL | Jan Mysak | C | CZE | 5' 10" | 175 | OHL | Hamilton |
2 | 16 | 2022-48 | VGK | Matyas Sapovaliv | C | CZE | 6' 3" | 183 | OHL | Saginaw | |
2 | 19 | 2012-49 | DET | Martin Frk | RW | CZE | 6' 0" | 193 | QMJHL | Halifax | |
2 | 19 | 2014-49 | BUF | MIN-BUF | Vaclav Karabacek | RW | CZE | 5' 11" | 196 | QMJHL | Gatineau |
2 | 23 | 1998-50 | BUF | Jaroslav Kristek | RW | CZE | 6' 1" | 185 | Czech | Zlin ZPS HC | |
2 | 24 | 1995-50 | LAK | Pavel Rosa | RW | CZE | 5' 11" | 188 | Czech. | Litvinov Jr. | |
2 | 25 | 1994-51 | NJD | Patrik Elias | LW | CZE | 6' 1" | 195 | Czech | Kladno | |
2 | 21 | 2001-51 | LAK | Jaroslav Bednar | C | CZE | 6' 0" | 198 | FINLAND | IFK | |
2 | 23 | 2016-53 | DET | ARI-DET | Filip Hronek | D | CZE | 6' 0" | 163 | Czech Republic | HR. Kralove |
2 | 24 | 2004-54 | CHI | CHI (from DAL) | Jakub Sindel | C | CZE | 6' 0" | 172 | CZE | Sparta |
2 | 22 | 2023-54 | LAK | Jakub Dvorak | D | CZE | 6' 5" | 210 | CZECHIA | Liberec | |
2 | 25 | 2010-55 | CBJ | VAN-BUF-CBJ | Petr Straka | RW | CZE | 6' 1" | 185 | QMJHL | Rimouski |
2 | 28 | 2002-58 | DET | DET (from CAR) | Jiri Hudler | C | CZE | 5' 10" | 182 | CZE | Liberec |
2 | 29 | 2003-59 | CHI | Michal Barinka | D | CZE | 6' 3" | 225 | CZE | Budejovice | |
2 | 29 | 2000-59 | BOS | BOS (from TOR) | Ivan Huml | LW | CZE | 6' 2" | 200 | BCJHL | Langley |
2 | 31 | 2000-61 | WSH | Jakub Cutta | D | CZE | 6' 3" | 214 | WHL | Swift Current | |
2 | 33 | 2002-63 | DET | Tomas Fleischmann | F | CZE | 6' 1" | 192 | CZE JR. | Vitkovice Jr. | |
2 | 33 | 2004-63 | BOS | BOS (from SJS) | David Krejci | C | CZE | 6' 0" | 177 | CZE JR. | Kladno Jr. |
2 | 34 | 2000-64 | NYR | NYR (from DET) | Filip Novak | D | CZE | 6' 0" | 203 | WHL | Regina |
Denmark | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 4 | 1964-10 | CHI | Jan Popiel | LW | DNK | 5' 9" | 180 | Georgetown Midgets | ||
2 | 6 | 2019-37 | OTT | NYR-CAR-OTT | Mads Sogaard | G | DNK | 6' 7" | 199 | WHL | Medicine Hat |
2 | 15 | 2013-45 | ANA | NYI-ANA | Nick Sorensen | RW | DNK | 6' 0" | 174 | QMJHL | Quebec |
2 | 20 | 2023-52 | SEA | Oscar Fisker Molgaard | C | DNK | 6' 0" | 166 | SWEDEN | HV 71 | |
Finland | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 2 | 1986-23 | PHI | Jukka Seppo | LW | FIN | 6' 2" | 198 | Finland | Vasa Sport | |
2 | 2 | 1983-23 | HFD | Ville Siren | D | FIN | 6' 2" | 191 | FINLAND | Ilves Tampere | |
2 | 5 | 1992-29 | QUE | Tuomas Gronman | D | FIN | 6' 3" | 219 | WHL | Tacoma Rockets | |
2 | 8 | 1986-29 | WIN | Teppo Numminen | D | FIN | 6' 2" | 198 | FINLAND | Tappara Tampere | |
2 | 1 | 2009-31 | NYI | Mikko Koskinen | G | FIN | 6' 6" | 202 | FINLAND | Blues | |
2 | 11 | 1990-32 | CGY | Vesa Viitakoski | LW | FIN | 6' 3" | 215 | FINLAND | SaiPa Lappeenranta | |
2 | 2 | 2020-33 | OTT | Roby Jarventie | LW | FIN | 6' 2" | 191 | FINLAND-2 | Koovee | |
2 | 4 | 2012-34 | NYI | Ville Pokka | D | FIN | 5' 11" | 205 | FINLAND | Karpat | |
2 | 13 | 1986-34 | BOS | Pekka Tirkkonen | C | FIN | 6' 1" | 194 | FINLAND | Sapko | |
2 | 10 | 1992-34 | MNS | Jarkko Varvio | RW | FIN | 5' 9" | 175 | FINLAND | HPK Hameenlinna | |
2 | 14 | 1984-35 | NYR | Raimo Helminen | C | FIN | 6' 0" | 185 | FINLAND | Ilves Tampere | |
2 | 5 | 2015-35 | CAR | Sebastian Aho | RW | FIN | 5' 11" | 172 | FINLAND | Karpat | |
2 | 4 | 2019-35 | DET | Antti Tuomisto | D | FIN | 6' 4" | 193 | FINLAND-JR. | Assat Jr. | |
2 | 15 | 1982-36 | NYR | Tomas Sandstrom | RW | FIN | 6' 2" | 205 | SEL | Farjestads BK Karlstad | |
2 | 10 | 1993-36 | PHI | Janne Niinimaa | D | FIN | 6' 1" | 220 | Fin D1 | Karpat | |
2 | 4 | 2023-36 | SJS | Kasper Halttunen | RW | FIN | 6' 3" | 215 | FINLAND | HIFK | |
2 | 17 | 1981-38 | BUF | Hannu Virta | D | FIN | 5' 11" | 180 | FINLAND | TPS Turku | |
2 | 18 | 1988-39 | EDM | Petro Koivunen | RW | FIN | 6' 0" | 180 | FINLAND | Kiekko-Espoo | |
2 | 9 | 2000-39 | NJD | NJD (from NYI) | Teemu Laine | RW | FIN | 6' 0" | 194 | FINLAND | Jokerit |
2 | 9 | 2017-40 | FLA | Aleksi Heponiemi | C | FIN | 5' 10" | 149 | WHL | Swift Current | |
2 | 11 | 2000-41 | SJS | SJS (from CHI) | Tero Maatta | D | FIN | 6' 2" | 205 | Finland | Jokerit Jr. |
2 | 20 | 1981-41 | MNS | Jali Wahlsten | C | FIN | 6' 1" | 198 | FINLAND | TPS Turku | |
2 | 9 | 2022-41 | BUF | Topias Leinonen | G | FIN | 6' 5" | 233 | FINLAND-JR. | JYP Jr. | |
2 | 13 | 1999-41 | EDM | Tony Salmelainen | LW | FIN | 5' 9" | 185 | FINLAND | HIFK Helsinki | |
2 | 11 | 2017-42 | CAR | Eetu Luostarinen | C | FIN | 6' 2" | 178 | FINLAND | Kalpa | |
2 | 13 | 2016-43 | CAR | Janne Kuokkanen | C/LW | FIN | 6' 0" | 175 | Finland Jr. | Karpat Jr. | |
2 | 16 | 1998-43 | PHX | Ossi Vaananen | D | FIN | 6' 4" | 215 | FINLAND | Jokerit Helsinki | |
2 | 17 | 1997-43 | PHX | Juha Gustafsson | D | FIN | 6' 3" | 200 | FINLAND | Kiekko-Espoo | |
2 | 12 | 2021-44 | CAR | CHI-CBJ-CAR | Aleksi Heimosalmi | D | FIN | 5' 11" | 170 | FINLAND-JR. | Assat Jr. |
2 | 15 | 2011-45 | CGY | NYR-CGY | Markus Granlund | C | FIN | 5' 11" | 166 | Finland Jr. | HIFK Jr. |
2 | 14 | 2021-46 | PHI | Samu Tuomaala | RW | FIN | 5' 10" | 174 | FINLAND-JR. | Karpat Jr. | |
2 | 15 | 2017-46 | NYI | Robin Salo | D | FIN | 6' 1" | 189 | FINLAND | Sport | |
2 | 18 | 2001-48 | NJD | NJD (from VAN) | Tuomas Pihlman | F | FIN | 6' 2" | 215 | FINLAND | Jyvaskyla |
2 | 19 | 2011-49 | LAK | Christopher Gibson | G | FIN | 6' 1" | 191 | QMJHL | Chicoutimi | |
2 | 19 | 2015-49 | DAL | DET-DAL | Roope Hintz | LW | FIN | 6' 3" | 191 | FINLAND | Ilves |
2 | 17 | 2022-49 | SEA | NSH-SEA | Jani Nyman | RW | FIN | 6' 4" | 217 | FINLAND | Ilves |
2 | 19 | 2021-51 | CAR | NSH-CAR | Ville Koivunen | RW | FIN | 5' 11" | 161 | FINLAND-JR. | Karpat Jr. |
2 | 20 | 2021-52 | NYI | EDM-DET-NYI | Aatu Raty | C | FIN | 6' 2" | 185 | FINLAND | Karpat |
2 | 21 | 2020-52 | PIT | CBJ-OTT-PIT | Joel Blomqvist | G | FIN | 6' 1" | 183 | FINLAND-JR. | Karpat Jr. |
2 | 22 | 2011-52 | NSH | Miikka Salomaki | RW | FIN | 5' 11" | 198 | FINLAND | Karpat | |
2 | 21 | 2023-53 | MIN | Rasmus Kumpulainen | C | FIN | 6' 3" | 190 | FINLAND-JR. | Pelicans Jr. | |
2 | 23 | 2017-54 | BUF | MIN-BUF | Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen | G | FIN | 6' 4" | 198 | Finland Jr. | HPK Jr. |
2 | 25 | 2013-55 | MTL | Artturi Lehkonen | LW | FIN | 5' 11" | 163 | FINLAND | Kalpa | |
2 | 26 | 2022-58 | SEA | TOR-SEA | Niklas Kokko | G | FIN | 6' 3" | 184 | FINLAND-JR. | Karpat Jr. |
2 | 27 | 2017-58 | MTL | WSH-MTL | Joni Ikonen | C | FIN | 5' 11" | 177 | SWEDEN-JR. | Frolunda Jr. |
2 | 26 | 2023-58 | NJD | Lenni Hameenaho | RW | FIN | 6' 1" | 185 | FINLAND | Assat | |
2 | 28 | 2020-59 | TOR | NYI-OTT-TOR | Roni Hirvonen | C | FIN | 5' 9" | 170 | FINLAND | Assat |
2 | 29 | 2015-59 | ANA | NYR-ANA | Julius Nattinen | C | FIN | 6' 1" | 191 | FINLAND-2 | JYP 2 |
2 | 27 | 2022-59 | CGY | Topi Ronni | C | FIN | 6' 2" | 181 | FINLAND-JR. | Tappara Jr. | |
2 | 28 | 2017-59 | TOR | OTT-TOR | Eemeli Rasanen | D | FIN | 6' 6" | 214 | OHL | Kingston |
2 | 30 | 2006-60 | NYI | DAL-NYI | Jesse Joensuu | F | FIN | 6' 4" | 209 | FINLAND | Assat |
2 | 30 | 2014-60 | LAK | LAK-BUF-LAK | Alex Lintuniemi | D | FIN | 6' 3" | 231 | OHL | Ottawa |
2 | 31 | 2016-61 | PIT | PIT-TOR-PIT | Kasper Bjorkqvist | RW | FIN | 6' 1" | 198 | Finland Jr. | Blues Jr. |
2 | 34 | 1999-62 | OTT | Teemu Sainomaa | LW | FIN | 6' 3" | 202 | Finland | Jokerit Jr. | |
2 | 36 | 2003-66 | BOS | BOS (from SJS) | Masi Marjamaki | LW | FIN | 6' 2" | 184 | WHL | Red Deer |
France | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 14 | 2017-45 | CBJ | TBL-VGK-CBJ | Alexandre Texier | C | FRA | 6' 0" | 187 | FRANCE | Grenoble |
2 | 17 | 2008-47 | BOS | Max Sauve | C | FRA | 6' 0" | 170 | QMJHL | Val d'Or | |
2 | 18 | 2011-48 | DET | CHI-OTT-DET | Xavier Ouellet | D | FRA | 6' 0" | 179 | QMJHL | Montreal |
Germany | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 3 | 2020-34 | BUF | SJS-BUF | JJ Peterka | RW | DEU | 5' 11" | 192 | GERMANY | Munchen |
2 | 4 | 2003-34 | TBL | TBL (from FLA) | Mike Egener | D | DEU | 6' 4" | 195 | WHL | Calgary |
2 | 16 | 1986-37 | CGY | Brian Glynn | D | DEU | 6' 4" | 231 | WHL | Saskatoon Blades | |
2 | 11 | 2022-43 | ARI | SJS-ARI | Julian Lutz | LW | DEU | 6' 2" | 187 | GERMANY | Munchen |
2 | 18 | 2005-48 | BUF | Philip Gogulla | F | DEU | 6' 2" | 182 | GERMANY | Koln | |
2 | 23 | 1995-49 | STL | Jochen Hecht | C | DEU | 6' 1" | 198 | DEL | Mannheim Eagles | |
2 | 31 | 2019-62 | STL | Nikita Alexandrov | C | DEU | 6' 0" | 190 | QMJHL | Charlottetown | |
Hungary | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 2 | 2002-32 | DAL | DAL (from CBJ) | Janos Vas | F | HUN | 6' 1" | 183 | SJL | Malmo Jr. |
Italy | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 28 | 2023-60 | ANA | BOS-ANA | Damian Clara | G | ITA | 6' 6" | 214 | SWEDEN-JR. | Farjestad Jr. |
Kazakhstan | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 14 | 2003-44 | LAK | Konstantin Pushkarev | F | KAZ | 6' 0" | 180 | RUS | Ust-Kamenogorsk | |
2 | 18 | 1999-46 | CHI | Dimitri Levinski | RW | KAZ | 6' 1" | 183 | Russia | Cherepovets Severstal | |
2 | 35 | 1999-63 | CHI | Stepan Mokhov | D | KAZ | 6' 1" | 183 | Russia | Cherepovets Severstal | |
Korea (South) | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 24 | 1994-50 | PIT | Richard Park | RW | KOR | 5' 11" | 190 | OHL | Belleville Bulls | |
Latvia | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 8 | 1991-30 | SJS | Sandis Ozolinsh | D | LVA | 6' 3" | 215 | Latvia | Dynamo Riga | |
2 | 22 | 2012-52 | PIT | Teddy Blueger | C | LVA | 6' 0" | 171 | HIGH-MN | Shattuck-St. Mary's | |
2 | 33 | 2000-63 | COL | COL (from PHI) | Agris Saviels | D | LVA | 6' 2" | 192 | OHL | Owen Sound |
2 | 34 | 2004-64 | BOS | BOS (from DET) | Martins Karsums | RW | LVA | 5' 10" | 198 | QMJHL | Moncton |
Macedonia | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 18 | 2000-48 | BUF | Gerard Dicaire | D | MKD | 6' 2" | 195 | WHL | Seattle | |
Netherlands | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 16 | 2015-46 | PIT | Daniel Sprong | RW | NLD | 6' 0" | 180 | QMJHL | Charlottetown | |
Nigeria | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 26 | 2007-56 | CHI | VAN-CHI | Akim Aliu | F | NGA | 6' 4" | 225 | OHL | Sudbury |
Norway | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 12 | 2002-42 | DAL | DAL (from WSH) | Marius Holtet | F | NOR | 6' 0" | 183 | SJL | Farjestad Jr. |
2 | 30 | 2023-62 | CAR | Felix Unger Sorum | RW | NOR | 5' 11" | 170 | SWEDEN-JR. | Leksand Jr. | |
Poland | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 29 | 1998-56 | DET | Tomek Valtonen | RW | POL | 6' 1" | 198 | FINLAND | Ilves Tampere | |
Russia | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 3 | 1992-27 | WIN | Boris Mironov | D | RUS | 6' 3" | 223 | Russia | CSKA Moscow | |
2 | 4 | 1993-30 | ANA | Nikolai Tsulygin | D | RUS | 6' 4" | 205 | Russia | Ufa Salavat Yulayev | |
2 | 1 | 2000-31 | ATL | Ilya Nikulin | D | RUS | 6' 1" | 211 | RUS | Tver | |
2 | 7 | 1992-31 | PHI | Denis Metlyuk | C | RUS | 5' 10" | 183 | Russia | Tolyatti Lada | |
2 | 1 | 2016-31 | TOR | Egor Korshkov | RW | RUS | 6' 4" | 180 | RUSSIA | Yaroslavl | |
2 | 4 | 1998-31 | VAN | Artem Chubarov | C | RUS | 6' 1" | 205 | Russia | Moscow Dynamo | |
2 | 2 | 2008-32 | LAK | Slava Voynov | D | RUS | 5' 11" | 193 | RUSSIA | Chelyabinsk | |
2 | 3 | 2006-33 | CHI | Igor Makarov | RW | RUS | 6' 1" | 195 | RUS | Krylja | |
2 | 3 | 2001-33 | NSH | NSH (from ATL) | Timofei Shishkanov | F | RUS | 6' 1" | 213 | RUSSIA-JR. | Spartak |
2 | 3 | 2014-33 | STL | EDM-STL | Ivan Barbashev | C/LW | RUS | 6' 0" | 180 | QMJHL | Moncton |
2 | 9 | 1992-33 | MTL | Valeri Bure | RW | RUS | 5' 11" | 180 | WHL | Spokane Chiefs | |
2 | 1 | 2021-33 | BUF | Prokhor Poltapov | LW | RUS | 6' 0" | 176 | RUSSIA-JR. | CSKA 2 | |
2 | 4 | 2000-34 | TBL | Ruslan Zainullin | RW | RUS | 6' 0" | 202 | Ak-Bars Kazan | ||
2 | 9 | 1995-35 | HFD | Sergei Fedotov | D | RUS | 6' 1" | 185 | Russia | Moscow Dynamo | |
2 | 5 | 2003-35 | NSH | NSH (from BUF) | Konstantin Glazachev | LW | RUS | 6' 0" | 186 | RUS | Yaroslavl |
2 | 5 | 2019-36 | CAR | BUF-CAR | Pyotr Kochetkov | G | RUS | 6' 3" | 180 | RUSSIA-2 | Ryazan |
2 | 4 | 2022-36 | ARI | PHI-ARI | Artem Duda | D | RUS | 6' 1" | 187 | RUSSIA-JR. | CSKA 2 |
2 | 8 | 1999-36 | EDM | Alexei Semenov | D | RUS | 6' 6" | 245 | OHL | Sudbury Wolves | |
2 | 6 | 2020-37 | MIN | NJD-NSH-MIN | Marat Khusnutdinov | C | RUS | 5' 11" | 176 | RUSSIA-JR. | SKA St. Petersburg 2 |
2 | 11 | 1993-37 | STL | Maxim Bets | LW | RUS | 6' 1" | 185 | WHL | Spokane Chiefs | |
2 | 7 | 2013-37 | LAK | EDM-LAK | Valentin Zykov | LW | RUS | 6' 0" | 209 | QMJHL | Baie Comeau |
2 | 7 | 2006-37 | BOS | Yury Alexandrov | D | RUS | 6' 0" | 185 | RUS | Cherepovets | |
2 | 7 | 2018-38 | MTL | CHI-MTL | Alexander Romanov | D | RUS | 5' 11" | 185 | RUSSIA-JR. | CSKA 2 |
2 | 14 | 1992-38 | STL | Igor Korolev | C | RUS | 6' 1" | 197 | Russia | Moscow Dynamo | |
2 | 6 | 2021-38 | VGK | DET-VGK | Daniil Chayka | D | RUS | 6' 2" | 187 | RUSSIA | CSKA |
2 | 12 | 1993-38 | BUF | Denis Tsygurov | D | RUS | 6' 3" | 198 | Russia | Tolyatti Lada | |
2 | 11 | 1999-39 | MTL | Alexander Buturlin | LW | RUS | 5' 11" | 183 | Russia | CSKA Jr. | |
2 | 10 | 2001-40 | NYR | Fedor Tyutin | D | RUS | 6' 2" | 214 | RUS | St. Petersburg | |
2 | 10 | 2011-40 | BOS | MIN-BOS | Alex Khokhlachev | C/LW | RUS | 5' 10" | 183 | OHL | Windsor |
2 | 17 | 1992-41 | CHI | Sergei Klimovich | C | RUS | 6' 2" | 189 | Russia | Moscow Dynamo | |
2 | 11 | 2001-41 | CGY | CGY (from CGY) | Andrei Taratukhin | F | RUS | 6' 0" | 198 | RUS | Omsk |
2 | 11 | 2011-41 | STL | Dmitrij Jaskin | RW | RUS | 6' 2" | 196 | Czech Republic | Slavia | |
2 | 11 | 2019-42 | MIN | Vladislav Firstov | LW | RUS | 6' 0" | 181 | USHL | Waterloo | |
2 | 18 | 1992-42 | NJD | Sergei Brylin | LW | RUS | 5' 10" | 190 | Russia | CSKA Moscow | |
2 | 12 | 2014-42 | NSH | Vladislav Kamenev | LW | RUS | 6' 2" | 203 | RUSSIA-JR. | Magnitogorsk 2 | |
2 | 12 | 2018-43 | NYI | CGY-NYI | Ruslan Iskhakov | C | RUS | 5' 7" | 152 | RUSSIA-JR. | CSKA 2 |
2 | 11 | 2021-43 | ARI | Ilya Fedotov | LW | RUS | 6' 1" | 176 | RUSSIA-JR. | Nizhny Novgorod 2 | |
2 | 15 | 1999-43 | LAK | Andrei Shefer | LW | RUS | 6' 1" | 194 | Russia | Cherepovets Severstal | |
2 | 17 | 1993-43 | WIN | Alexei Budayev | RW | RUS | 6' 2" | 183 | Russia | Kristall Elektostal | |
2 | 12 | 2023-44 | CHI | OTT-CHI | Roman Kantserov | RW | RUS | 5' 9" | 176 | RUSSIA-JR. | Magnitogorsk Jr. |
2 | 14 | 2006-44 | TOR | Nikolay Kulemin | F | RUS | 6' 1" | 225 | RUS | Magnitogorsk | |
2 | 14 | 2000-44 | ANA | ANA (from MTL) | Ilya Bryzgalov | G | RUS | 6' 3" | 213 | RUS | Lada Togliatti |
2 | 14 | 2004-44 | EDM | Roman Teslyuk | D | RUS | 6' 1" | 195 | WHL | Kamloops | |
2 | 19 | 1994-45 | CGY | Dmitri Ryabykin | D | RUS | 6' 1" | 180 | Russia | Moscow Dynamo | |
2 | 19 | 1997-45 | ANA | Maxim Balmochnykh | LW | RUS | 6' 0" | 209 | Russia | Tolyatti Lada | |
2 | 14 | 2019-45 | NSH | ARI-PHI-NSH | Egor Afanasyev | LW | RUS | 6' 3" | 204 | USHL | Muskegon |
2 | 20 | 1995-46 | CGY | Pavel Smirnov | C | RUS | 6' 3" | 191 | Russia | Perm Molot | |
2 | 17 | 2002-47 | OTT | Alexei Kaigorodov | C | RUS | 6' 0" | 194 | RUS | Magnitogorsk | |
2 | 23 | 1992-47 | HFD | Andrei Nikolishin | C | RUS | 6' 0" | 225 | Russia | Moscow Dynamo | |
2 | 17 | 2001-47 | TBL | TBL (from VAN) | Alexander Polushin | F | RUS | 6' 3" | 216 | RUSSIA-1 | Tver |
2 | 18 | 2002-48 | STL | Alexei Shkotov | RW | RUS | 5' 10" | 161 | RUSSIA-JR. | Elektrostal Jr. | |
2 | 17 | 2019-48 | SJS | VGK-SJS | Artemi Kniazev | D | RUS | 5' 10" | 182 | QMJHL | Chicoutimi |
2 | 18 | 2003-48 | NYI | Dimitri Chernykh | RW | RUS | 6' 0" | 180 | RUS | Chimik | |
2 | 16 | 2021-48 | DAL | NYR-DET-DAL | Artem Grushnikov | D | RUS | 6' 2" | 198 | RUSSIA-JR. | CSKA 2 |
2 | 17 | 2017-48 | TBL | TOR-TBL | Alexander Volkov | RW | RUS | 6' 1" | 191 | RUSSIA-JR. | SKA St. Petersburg 2 |
2 | 19 | 2002-49 | VAN | Kiril Koltsov | D | RUS | 5' 11" | 183 | RUS | Omsk | |
2 | 23 | 1997-49 | DET | Yuri Butsayev | LW | RUS | 6' 0" | 195 | Russia | Tolyatti Lada | |
2 | 18 | 2018-49 | CBJ | Kirill Marchenko | RW | RUS | 6' 3" | 187 | RUSSIA-JR. | Khanty-Mansiysk 2 | |
2 | 18 | 2021-50 | WPG | Nikita Chibrikov | RW | RUS | 5' 10" | 170 | RUSSIA | St. Petersburg | |
2 | 20 | 2016-50 | CHI | NYR-CAR-CHI | Artur Kayumov | LW/RW | RUS | 5' 11" | 171 | RUSSIA-JR. | Team Russia U18 |
2 | 19 | 2020-50 | CGY | Yan Kuznetsov | D | RUS | 6' 4" | 209 | H-EAST | U. of Connecticut | |
2 | 20 | 2002-50 | LAK | Sergei Anshakov | LW | RUS | 6' 3" | 179 | RUS | HC CSKA | |
2 | 20 | 2000-50 | COL | Sergei Soin | F | RUS | 6' 0" | 185 | Russia | Krylja Sovetov | |
2 | 20 | 2004-50 | PHX | PHX (from DAL) | Enver Lisin | RW | RUS | 6' 2" | 200 | RUS | Saratov |
2 | 21 | 2002-51 | NJD | Anton Kadeykin | D | RUS | 6' 2" | 180 | RUS | Elektrostal | |
2 | 25 | 1997-51 | CGY | Dmitri Kokorev | D | RUS | 6' 3" | 198 | Russia | Moscow Dynamo | |
2 | 25 | 1996-51 | COL | Yuri Babenko | C | RUS | 6' 1" | 205 | Russia | Krylja Sovetov | |
2 | 22 | 2014-52 | STL | Maxim Letunov | C | RUS | 6' 2" | 155 | USHL | Youngstown | |
2 | 20 | 2022-52 | DET | WSH-DET | Dmitri Buchelnikov | LW | RUS | 5' 10" | 163 | RUSSIA-JR. | SKA St. Petersburg 2 |
2 | 26 | 1997-52 | DAL | Roman Lyashenko | C | RUS | 6' 0" | 196 | Russia | Yaroslavl Torpedo | |
2 | 23 | 2003-53 | NYI | NYI (from WSH) | Evgeni Tunik | F | RUS | 6' 2" | 198 | RUS | Elektrostal |
2 | 23 | 2000-53 | PHX | Alexander Tatarinov | RW | RUS | 5' 11" | 176 | RUSSIA-3 | Yaroslavl 2 | |
2 | 21 | 2021-53 | BUF | BOS-BUF | Aleksandr Kisakov | LW | RUS | 5' 10" | 150 | RUSSIA-JR. | Dynamo Moscow 2 |
2 | 22 | 2020-53 | CAR | Vasily Ponomarev | C | RUS | 5' 10" | 180 | QMJHL | Shawinigan | |
2 | 24 | 2006-54 | NYR | Artem Anisimov | C | RUS | 6' 4" | 200 | RUS | Yaroslavl | |
2 | 27 | 1998-54 | PIT | Alexander Zevakhin | RW | RUS | 6' 0" | 187 | Russia | CSKA Moscow | |
2 | 25 | 2009-55 | WSH | Dmitry Orlov | D | RUS | 6' 0" | 197 | RUSSIA | Novokuznetsk | |
2 | 25 | 2006-55 | PHI | Denis Bodrov | D | RUS | 6' 0" | 185 | RUS | Togliatti | |
2 | 25 | 2015-55 | NSH | Yakov Trenin | C | RUS | 6' 1" | 194 | QMJHL | Gatineau | |
2 | 26 | 2001-56 | CGY | CGY (from PHI) | Andrei Medvedev | G | RUS | 6' 0" | 202 | RUSSIA-1 | Spartak |
2 | 26 | 2002-56 | BOS | BOS (from STL) | Vladislav Evseev | LW | RUS | 6' 2" | 196 | RUS | HC CSKA |
2 | 26 | 2000-56 | NJD | Aleksander Suglobov | F | RUS | 6' 0" | 200 | RUSSIA-3 | Yaroslavl 2 | |
2 | 28 | 2011-58 | TBL | Nikita Kucherov | LW/RW | RUS | 5' 11" | 171 | RUSSIA-JR. | CSKA 2 | |
2 | 28 | 2000-58 | FLA | Vladimir Sapozhnikov | D | RUS | 6' 3" | 205 | KHL | Novokuznetsk | |
2 | 28 | 2004-58 | OTT | Kirill Lyamin | D | RUS | 6' 3" | 198 | RUS | HC CSKA | |
2 | 28 | 2008-58 | WSH | PHI-WSH | Dmitri Kugryshev | RW | RUS | 5' 11" | 183 | RUSSIA-3 | CSKA 2 |
2 | 28 | 2006-58 | NJD | Alexander Vasyunov | LW | RUS | 6' 1" | 210 | RPL | Yaroslavl 2 | |
2 | 30 | 2001-60 | NJD | NJD (from OTT) | Victor Uchevatov | D | RUS | 6' 4" | 205 | RUS | Yaroslavl |
2 | 30 | 2007-60 | OTT | Ruslan Bashkirov | LW | RUS | 5' 11" | 186 | QMJHL | Quebec | |
2 | 28 | 2022-60 | CAR | Gleb Trikozov | LW | RUS | 6' 1" | 185 | RUSSIA-JR. | Omsk 2 | |
2 | 30 | 2020-61 | OTT | DAL-VGK-OTT | Egor Sokolov | LW | RUS | 6' 4" | 235 | QMJHL | Cape Breton |
2 | 30 | 2019-61 | NJD | BOS-NJD | Nikita Okhotiuk | D | RUS | 6' 1" | 198 | OHL | Ottawa |
2 | 30 | 2018-61 | VGK | Ivan Morozov | C | RUS | 6' 1" | 178 | RUSSIA-JR. | Khanty-Mansiysk 2 | |
2 | 32 | 2004-62 | WSH | WSH (from BOS) | Michail Yunkov | F | RUS | 6' 0" | 180 | RUS | Krylja |
2 | 32 | 2001-62 | DET | Igor Grigorenko | RW | RUS | 5' 11" | 205 | RUS | Togliatti | |
2 | 37 | 2003-67 | OTT | Igor Mirnov | F | RUS | 6' 0" | 187 | RUS | Dynamo | |
Slovakia | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 4 | 1982-25 | TOR | Peter Ihnacak | C | SVK | 6' 1" | 195 | Czech | Sparta Praha | |
2 | 4 | 1991-26 | NYI | Ziggy Palffy | RW | SVK | 5' 11" | 181 | Czech. | Nitra | |
2 | 11 | 1992-35 | BUF | Jozef Cierny | LW | SVK | 6' 2" | 180 | Czech. | ZTK Zvolen | |
2 | 7 | 1999-35 | BUF | Milan Bartovic | RW | SVK | 5' 11" | 197 | Slovakia | ||
2 | 3 | 2023-35 | CHI | Adam Gajan | G | SVK | 6' 3" | 180 | NAHL | Chippewa | |
2 | 5 | 2011-35 | DET | OTT-DET | Tomas Jurco | RW | SVK | 6' 1" | 191 | QMJHL | Saint John |
2 | 16 | 1990-37 | CHI | Ivan Droppa | D | SVK | 6' 3" | 209 | Czech. | Liptovsky Mikulas | |
2 | 11 | 1996-37 | LAK | Marian Cisar | LW | SVK | 6' 0" | 192 | Slovakia | Bratislava | |
2 | 12 | 1997-38 | NJD | Stanislav Gron | C | SVK | 6' 1" | 189 | Slovakia | Bratislava | |
2 | 8 | 2000-38 | DET | DET (from NYR) | Tomas Kopecky | C | SVK | 6' 3" | 203 | CZECH | Trencin |
2 | 18 | 1991-40 | BOS | Jozef Stumpel | LW | SVK | 6' 3" | 222 | Czech. | Nitra | |
2 | 12 | 2001-42 | NSH | Tomas Slovak | D | SVK | 6' 1" | 191 | SVK | Kosice | |
2 | 13 | 2015-43 | LAK | LAK-BUF-LAK | Erik Cernak | D | SVK | 6' 3" | 207 | SLOVAKIA | Kosice |
2 | 14 | 2001-44 | NJD | NJD (from PHX) | Igor Pohanka | C | SVK | 6' 3" | 185 | WHL | Prince Albert |
2 | 13 | 2023-45 | BUF | Maxim Strbak | D | SVK | 6' 1" | 198 | USHL | Sioux Falls | |
2 | 15 | 2018-46 | WSH | FLA-NJD-WSH | Martin Fehervary | D | SVK | 6' 1" | 194 | SWEDEN-2 | Oskarshamn |
2 | 16 | 2010-46 | EDM | OTT-CAR-EDM | Martin Marincin | D | SVK | 6' 5" | 196 | SLOVAKIA | Slovakia U20 |
2 | 20 | 2003-50 | NYR | NYR (from BOS) | Ivan Baranka | D | SVK | 6' 3" | 205 | SVK JR. | Dubnica Jr. |
2 | 26 | 1994-52 | NYR | Rudolf Vercik | LW | SVK | 6' 1" | 191 | Slovakia | Slovan Bratislava | |
2 | 22 | 2009-52 | TBL | PHI-TBL | Richard Panik | RW | SVK | 6' 2" | 197 | Czech Republic | Trinec |
2 | 23 | 2023-55 | CHI | NYR-CHI | Martin Misiak | RW | SVK | 6' 2" | 200 | USHL | Youngstown |
2 | 30 | 2009-60 | DET | Tomas Tatar | C | SVK | 5' 11" | 176 | SLOVAKIA | Zvolen | |
2 | 31 | 2022-63 | NYR | Adam Sykora | LW | SVK | 5' 10" | 172 | SLOVAKIA | Nitra | |
2 | 33 | 2001-63 | COL | Peter Budaj | G | SVK | 6' 1" | 200 | OHL | Toronto St. Michael's | |
2 | 35 | 2003-65 | BUF | BUF (from DAL) | Branislav Fabry | RW | SVK | 6' 0" | 185 | SVK JR. | Bratislava Jr. |
2 | 37 | 1999-65 | NSH | Jan Lasak | G | SVK | 6' 0" | 204 | Slovak | Zvolen HKm | |
Sweden | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 2 | 1987-23 | NJD | Ricard Persson | D | SWE | 6' 1" | 201 | Sweden | Ostersund | |
2 | 4 | 1979-25 | NYI | Tomas Jonsson | D | SWE | 5' 10" | 185 | Sweden | ||
2 | 2 | 1994-28 | ANA | Johan Davidsson | C | SWE | 6' 1" | 181 | SEL | HV71 Jonkoping | |
2 | 9 | 1985-30 | LAK | Par Edlund | LW | SWE | 5' 11" | 196 | Sweden | Bjorkloven IF | |
2 | 9 | 1982-30 | BUF | Jens Johansson | D | SWE | 5' 10" | 189 | Sweden | Pitea IF | |
2 | 9 | 1981-30 | NYR | Jan Erixon | LW | SWE | 6' 0" | 196 | Sweden | Skelleftea | |
2 | 1 | 2004-31 | PIT | Johannes Salmonsson | F | SWE | 6' 2" | 183 | SWEDEN | Djurgarden | |
2 | 1 | 2008-31 | FLA | TBL-FLA | Jacob Markstrom | G | SWE | 6' 3" | 178 | SWEDEN-JR. | Brynas Jr. |
2 | 1 | 2012-31 | CBJ | Oscar Dansk | G | SWE | 6' 2" | 187 | SWEDEN-JR. | Brynas Jr. | |
2 | 1 | 2020-32 | DET | William Wallinder | D | SWE | 6' 4" | 191 | SWEDEN-JR. | Modo Jr. | |
2 | 11 | 1981-32 | MTL | Lars Eriksson | G | SWE | 5' 11" | 180 | Sweden | Brynas | |
2 | 3 | 2012-33 | MTL | Sebastian Collberg | RW | SWE | 5' 11" | 180 | SWEDEN | Frolunda | |
2 | 3 | 2016-33 | BUF | VAN-FLA-BUF | Rasmus Asplund | C | SWE | 5' 10" | 176 | SWEDEN | Farjestad |
2 | 12 | 1988-33 | VAN | Leif Rohlin | D | SWE | 6' 1" | 198 | Sweden | Vik | |
2 | 3 | 2003-33 | DAL | DAL (from CBJ) | Loui Eriksson | LW | SWE | 6' 3" | 193 | SJL | Frolunda Jr. |
2 | 2 | 2018-33 | DET | OTT-NYR-DET | Jonatan Berggren | RW | SWE | 5' 10" | 181 | SWEDEN-JR. | Skelleftea Jr. |
2 | 5 | 1999-33 | NSH | Jonas Andersson | RW | SWE | 6' 3" | 204 | Sweden | ||
2 | 4 | 2009-34 | ATL | Carl Klingberg | LW | SWE | 6' 3" | 205 | SWEDEN-JR. | Frolunda Jr. | |
2 | 4 | 2013-34 | MTL | NSH-MTL | Jacob de la Rose | LW | SWE | 6' 2" | 190 | SWEDEN-2 | Leksand |
2 | 13 | 1989-34 | PHI | Patrik Juhlin | RW | SWE | 6' 1" | 196 | SEL | Vasteras IK | |
2 | 4 | 2004-34 | DAL | DAL (from CBJ) | Johan Fransson | D | SWE | 6' 1" | 192 | SWEDEN | Lulea |
2 | 5 | 2010-35 | CHI | NYI-CHI | Ludvig Rensfeldt | LW | SWE | 6' 3" | 192 | SWEDEN-JR. | Brynas Jr. |
2 | 14 | 1979-35 | PHI | Pelle Lindbergh | G | SWE | 5' 9" | 198 | Sweden | ||
2 | 4 | 2020-35 | LAK | Helge Grans | D | SWE | 6' 2" | 206 | SWEDEN-JR. | Malmo Jr. | |
2 | 6 | 2000-36 | NSH | Daniel Widing | RW | SWE | 6' 0" | 185 | Leksand IF Jr. | ||
2 | 5 | 2017-36 | NJD | Jesper Boqvist | C | SWE | 5' 11" | 165 | SWEDEN | Brynas | |
2 | 15 | 1981-36 | STL | Hakan Nordin | D | SWE | 5' 10" | 183 | SEL | Farjestads BK Karlstad | |
2 | 6 | 2007-36 | PHX | EDM-PHX | Joel Gistedt | G | SWE | 5' 11" | 174 | SWEDEN | Frolunda |
2 | 10 | 1998-37 | NJD | Christian Berglund | LW | SWE | 5' 11" | 195 | SEL | Farjestads BK Karlstad | |
2 | 16 | 1987-37 | WIN | Patrik Eriksson | RW | SWE | 5' 11" | 183 | SEL | Brynas IF Gavle | |
2 | 6 | 2017-37 | BUF | Marcus Davidsson | C | SWE | 6' 0" | 191 | SWEDEN | Djurgarden | |
2 | 16 | 1979-37 | MTL | Mats Naslund | LW | SWE | 5' 6" | 160 | Sweden | ||
2 | 7 | 2012-37 | NSH | MIN-SJS-TBL-NSH | Pontus Aberg | LW | SWE | 5' 11" | 189 | SWEDEN | Djurgarden |
2 | 8 | 2011-38 | NSH | NJD-NSH | Magnus Hellberg | G | SWE | 6' 5" | 185 | SWEDEN-2 | Almtuna |
2 | 8 | 2014-38 | ANA | TOR-ANA | Marcus Pettersson | D | SWE | 6' 4" | 167 | SWEDEN-JR. | Skelleftea Jr. |
2 | 7 | 2017-38 | DET | Gustav Lindstrom | D | SWE | 6' 2" | 187 | SWEDEN-2 | Almtuna | |
2 | 9 | 2009-39 | OTT | Jakob Silfverberg | F | SWE | 6' 1" | 187 | SWEDEN-JR. | Brynas Jr. | |
2 | 7 | 2023-39 | BUF | PHI-BUF | Anton Wahlberg | C | SWE | 6' 3" | 192 | SWEDEN-JR. | Malmo Jr. |
2 | 9 | 2007-39 | STL | Simon Hjalmarsson | RW | SWE | 5' 11" | 161 | SWEDEN-JR. | Frolunda Jr. | |
2 | 18 | 1985-39 | WIN | Roger Ohman | D | SWE | 6' 3" | 202 | SEL | Leksands IF | |
2 | 8 | 2018-39 | NYR | Olof Lindbom | G | SWE | 6' 0" | 173 | SWEDEN-JR. | Djurgarden Jr. | |
2 | 10 | 2014-40 | OTT | Andreas Englund | D | SWE | 6' 3" | 189 | SWEDEN-2 | Djurgarden | |
2 | 10 | 2009-40 | EDM | Anton Lander | C | SWE | 6' 0" | 194 | SWEDEN | Timra | |
2 | 19 | 1990-40 | PHI | Mikael Renberg | RW | SWE | 6' 2" | 235 | Sweden | Pitea | |
2 | 9 | 2020-40 | WPG | Daniel Torgersson | LW | SWE | 6' 2" | 199 | SWEDEN-JR. | Frolunda Jr. | |
2 | 9 | 2019-40 | VAN | Nils Hoglander | LW | SWE | 5' 9" | 188 | SWEDEN | Rogle | |
2 | 11 | 2010-41 | DAL | Patrik Nemeth | D | SWE | 6' 3" | 201 | SWEDEN-JR. | AIK Jr. | |
2 | 11 | 2013-41 | PHI | Robert Hagg | D | SWE | 6' 2" | 204 | SWEDEN-JR. | Modo Jr. | |
2 | 11 | 2002-41 | CBJ | CBJ (from BUF) | Joakim Lindstrom | F | SWE | 6' 0" | 187 | SWEDEN | Modo |
2 | 10 | 2020-41 | CAR | NYR-CAR | Noel Gunler | RW | SWE | 6' 2" | 176 | SWEDEN | Lulea |
2 | 12 | 2011-42 | CAR | Victor Rask | C | SWE | 6' 1" | 189 | SWEDEN-2 | Leksand | |
2 | 12 | 2016-42 | OTT | Jonathan Dahlen | C | SWE | 5' 10" | 183 | SWEDEN-2 | Timra | |
2 | 13 | 2012-43 | DAL | Ludwig Bystrom | D | SWE | 6' 0" | 169 | SWEDEN-JR. | Modo Jr. | |
2 | 12 | 2020-43 | FLA | Emil Heineman | LW | SWE | 6' 1" | 185 | SWEDEN-JR. | Leksand Jr. | |
2 | 11 | 2023-43 | NSH | VAN-DET-NSH | Felix Nilsson | C | SWE | 6' 0" | 187 | SWEDEN-JR. | Rogle Jr. |
2 | 13 | 2018-44 | DAL | Albin Eriksson | RW | SWE | 6' 4" | 207 | SWEDEN-JR. | Skelleftea Jr. | |
2 | 14 | 2010-44 | STL | Sebastian Wannstrom | RW | SWE | 6' 1" | 180 | SWEDEN-JR. | Brynas Jr. | |
2 | 13 | 2017-44 | ARI | PHI-ARI | Filip Westerlund | D | SWE | 5' 11" | 174 | SWEDEN | Frolunda |
2 | 13 | 2021-45 | CGY | William Stromgren | LW | SWE | 6' 3" | 175 | SWEDEN-2 | Modo | |
2 | 13 | 2022-45 | SJS | NYI-ARI-SJS | Mattias Havelid | D | SWE | 5' 9" | 165 | SWEDEN-JR. | Linkoping Jr. |
2 | 15 | 2015-45 | BOS | CGY-BOS | Jakob Forsbacka Karlsson | C | SWE | 6' 0" | 190 | USHL | Omaha |
2 | 16 | 2014-46 | SJS | DET-NSH-SJS | Julius Bergman | D | SWE | 6' 1" | 187 | SWEDEN-JR. | Frolunda Jr. |
2 | 16 | 2009-46 | OTT | CBJ-OTT | Robin Lehner | G | SWE | 6' 3" | 220 | SWEDEN-JR. | Frolunda Jr. |
2 | 16 | 2013-46 | MIN | Gustav Olofsson | D | SWE | 6' 3" | 197 | USHL | Green Bay | |
2 | 16 | 2006-46 | BUF | VAN-BUF | Jhonas Enroth | G | SWE | 5' 10" | 166 | SWEDEN | Sodertalje |
2 | 21 | 1997-47 | FLA | Kristian Huselius | LW | SWE | 6' 2" | 184 | SEL | Farjestads BK Karlstad | |
2 | 22 | 1997-48 | BUF | Henrik Tallinder | D | SWE | 6' 4" | 210 | Sweden | AIK Jr. | |
2 | 24 | 1992-48 | NYR | Mattias Norstrom | D | SWE | 6' 2" | 210 | SEL | AIK Solna | |
2 | 19 | 2000-49 | CHI | CHI (from SJS) | Jonas Nordqvist | C | SWE | 6' 3" | 202 | Leksand IF Jr. | |
2 | 19 | 2004-49 | STL | Carl Soderberg | F | SWE | 6' 3" | 198 | SWEDEN | Malmo | |
2 | 20 | 2011-50 | NYI | MTL-NYI | Johan Sundstrom | C | SWE | 6' 2" | 196 | SWEDEN | Frolunda |
2 | 19 | 2019-50 | LAK | CBJ-VGK-MTL-LAK | Samuel Fagemo | LW | SWE | 6' 0" | 190 | SWEDEN | Frolunda |
2 | 19 | 2018-50 | PHI | Adam Ginning | D | SWE | 6' 4" | 206 | SWEDEN | Linkoping | |
2 | 21 | 2010-51 | DET | Calle Jarnkrok | C | SWE | 5' 11" | 156 | SWEDEN | Brynas | |
2 | 21 | 2013-51 | CHI | TOR-CHI | Carl Dahlstrom | D | SWE | 6' 3" | 211 | SWEDEN-JR. | Linkoping Jr. |
2 | 20 | 2020-51 | DET | VAN-LAK-DET | Theodor Niederbach | C | SWE | 5' 11" | 172 | SWEDEN-JR. | Frolunda Jr. |
2 | 20 | 2019-51 | WPG | Simon Lundmark | D | SWE | 6' 1" | 197 | SWEDEN-JR. | Linkoping Jr. | |
2 | 22 | 2007-52 | LAK | DAL-LAK | Oscar Moller | C | SWE | 5' 10" | 189 | WHL | Chilliwack |
2 | 23 | 2011-53 | ANA | William Karlsson | C | SWE | 6' 0" | 163 | SWEDEN-JR. | Vasteras Jr. | |
2 | 23 | 2015-53 | CGY | VAN-CGY | Rasmus Andersson | D | SWE | 6' 0" | 212 | OHL | Barrie |
2 | 23 | 2009-53 | VAN | Anton Rodin | F | SWE | 5' 11" | 174 | SWEDEN-JR. | Brynas Jr. | |
2 | 23 | 2020-54 | PHI | Emil Andrae | D | SWE | 5' 8" | 181 | SWEDEN-JR. | HV 71 Jr. | |
2 | 24 | 2000-54 | LAK | Andreas Lilja | D | SWE | 6' 3" | 220 | SEL | Malmo IF | |
2 | 25 | 2016-55 | PIT | ANA-VAN-PIT | Filip Gustavsson | G | SWE | 6' 1" | 190 | SWEDEN-JR. | Lulea Jr. |
2 | 23 | 2022-55 | WPG | STL-NYR-WPG | Elias Salomonsson | D | SWE | 6' 1" | 183 | SWEDEN-JR. | Skelleftea Jr. |
2 | 26 | 2004-56 | DAL | Nicklas Grossmann | D | SWE | 6' 3" | 227 | SJL | Sodertalje Jr. | |
2 | 26 | 2010-56 | MIN | WSH-MIN | Johan Larsson | LW | SWE | 5' 10" | 200 | SWEDEN-JR. | Brynas Jr. |
2 | 25 | 2018-56 | MTL | TOR-MTL | Jacob Olofsson | C | SWE | 6' 2" | 189 | SWEDEN-2 | Timra |
2 | 26 | 2018-57 | BOS | Axel Andersson | D | SWE | 5' 11" | 178 | SWEDEN-JR. | Djurgarden Jr. | |
2 | 27 | 2010-57 | PHX | MTL-PHX | Oscar Lindberg | C | SWE | 6' 0" | 187 | SWEDEN-JR. | Skelleftea Jr. |
2 | 27 | 2016-57 | TOR | WSH-TOR | Carl Grundstrom | RW | SWE | 5' 11" | 195 | SWEDEN | Modo |
2 | 28 | 2015-58 | CBJ | ANA-CBJ | Kevin Stenlund | C | SWE | 6' 3" | 205 | SWEDEN-JR. | HV 71 Jr. |
2 | 27 | 2019-58 | NYR | TBL-NYR | Karl Henriksson | C | SWE | 5' 9" | 176 | SWEDEN-JR. | Frolunda Jr. |
2 | 27 | 2018-58 | PIT | NSH-COL-PIT | Filip Hallander | C | SWE | 6' 1" | 188 | SWEDEN-2 | Timra |
2 | 29 | 2011-59 | FLA | SJS-FLA | Rasmus Bengtsson | D | SWE | 6' 2" | 192 | SWEDEN-2 | Rogle |
2 | 30 | 2013-60 | BOS | Linus Arnesson | D | SWE | 6' 2" | 187 | SWEDEN-2 | Djurgarden | |
2 | 30 | 2015-60 | CGY | TBL-NYR-ARI-CGY | Oliver Kylington | D | SWE | 6' 0" | 185 | SWEDEN | Farjestad |
2 | 29 | 2019-60 | DET | SJS-DET | Albert Johansson | D | SWE | 5' 11" | 165 | SWEDEN-JR. | Farjestad Jr. |
2 | 29 | 2018-60 | WPG | David Gustafsson | C | SWE | 6' 1" | 196 | SWEDEN | HV 71 | |
2 | 31 | 2009-61 | PIT | Philip Samuelsson | D | SWE | 6' 3" | 198 | USHL | Chicago | |
2 | 31 | 2001-61 | TBL | Andreas Holmqvist | D | SWE | 6' 3" | 187 | SWEDEN-JR. | Hammarby | |
2 | 32 | 2006-62 | DET | Dick Axelsson | F | SWE | 6' 2" | 198 | SWEDEN | Huddinge | |
2 | 32 | 2022-64 | OTT | TBL-OTT | Filip Nordberg | D | SWE | 6' 4" | 207 | SWEDEN-JR. | Sodertalje Jr. |
2 | 32 | 2021-64 | MTL | TBL-MTL | Oliver Kapanen | C | SWE | 5' 11" | 166 | FINLAND-JR. | Kalpa Jr. |
2 | 33 | 2022-65 | NYI | COL-NYI | Calle Odelius | D | SWE | 6' 0" | 188 | SWEDEN-JR. | Djurgarden Jr. |
Switzerland | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 9 | 1979-30 | LAK | Mark Hardy | D | CHE | 5' 11" | 195 | QMJHL | Montreal Juniors | |
2 | 4 | 2002-34 | DAL | DAL (from TBL) | Tobias Stephan | G | CHE | 6' 2" | 180 | SUI | Chur |
2 | 8 | 2008-38 | NSH | TOR-PHX-NSH | Roman Josi | D | CHE | 6' 1" | 198 | SWISS | Bern |
2 | 23 | 2014-53 | SJS | PIT-SJS | Noah Rod | RW | CHE | 6' 0" | 188 | SWISS-JR. | Geneve Jr. |
2 | 27 | 2015-57 | WSH | MTL-EDM-NYR-WSH | Jonas Siegenthaler | D | CHE | 6' 2" | 220 | SWISS | Zurich |
2 | 28 | 2021-60 | ARI | COL-NYI-ARI | J.J. Moser | D | CHE | 6' 0" | 172 | SWISS | Biel |
Taiwan | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 18 | 1977-36 | MTL | Rod Langway | D | TWN | 6' 3" | 218 | NCAA | U. of New Hampshire | |
Tanzania | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 9 | 1998-36 | NYI | Chris Nielsen | RW | TZA | 6' 2" | 214 | WHL | Calgary Hitmen | |
Ukraine | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 14 | 1998-41 | STL | Maxim Linnik | D | UKR | 6' 3" | 182 | St. Thomas Jr. B | ||
2 | 32 | 2002-62 | STL | STL (from BOS) | Andrei Mikhnov | F | UKR | 6' 6" | 192 | OHL | Sudbury |
United Kingdom | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 4 | 1981-25 | CHI | Kevin Griffin | LW | GBR | 6' 2" | 205 | WHL | Portland Winter Hawks | |
2 | 14 | 1989-35 | WSH | Byron Dafoe | G | GBR | 5' 11" | 185 | WHL | Portland Winter Hawks | |
2 | 25 | 2020-56 | SJS | COL-WSH-SJS | Tristen Robins | C | GBR | 5' 10" | 176 | WHL | Saskatoon |
United States | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 2 | 1971-16 | DET | Henry Boucha | C | USA | 6' 0" | 185 | Intl | U.S. National Team | |
2 | 5 | 1968-17 | DET | Herb Boxer | RW | USA | 5' 9" | 170 | NCAA | Michigan Tech | |
2 | 1 | 1975-19 | WSH | Peter Scamurra | D | USA | 6' 3" | 180 | OHA | Peterborough Petes | |
2 | 4 | 1978-22 | VAN | Curt Fraser | LW | USA | 6' 1" | 200 | WCHL | Victoria Cougars | |
2 | 4 | 1976-22 | DET | Reed Larson | D | USA | 6' 0" | 195 | NCAA | U. of Minnesota | |
2 | 2 | 1980-23 | WIN | Moe Mantha | D | USA | 6' 2" | 210 | OHA | Toronto Marlboros | |
2 | 6 | 1978-24 | MNS | Steve Christoff | C | USA | 6' 1" | 180 | NCAA | U. of Minnesota | |
2 | 3 | 1986-24 | NJD | Todd Copeland | D | USA | 6' 2" | 210 | Mass. | Belmont Hill H.S. | |
2 | 4 | 1986-25 | PIT | Dave Capuano | LW | USA | 6' 2" | 190 | R.I. | Mount St. Charles H.S. | |
2 | 7 | 1974-25 | BOS | Mark Howe | D | USA | 5' 11" | 185 | WHA | Houston Aeros | |
2 | 5 | 1986-26 | BUF | Greg Brown | D | USA | 6' 0" | 185 | Mass. | St. Mark's H.S. | |
2 | 5 | 1982-26 | BUF | Mike Anderson | C | USA | 6' 0" | 189 | Minn. | North St. Paul H.S. | |
2 | 1 | 1997-27 | BOS | Ben Clymer | RW | USA | 6' 1" | 200 | NCAA | U. of Minnesota | |
2 | 6 | 1991-28 | MTL | Jim Campbell | RW | USA | 6' 2" | 205 | N.Y. | Northwood Prep | |
2 | 2 | 1997-28 | CAR | Brad Defauw | LW | USA | 6' 2" | 220 | NCAA | U. of North Dakota | |
2 | 7 | 1985-28 | NYR | Mike Richter | G | USA | 5' 10" | 190 | N.Y. | Northwood Prep | |
2 | 8 | 1990-29 | NJD | Chris Gotziaman | RW | USA | 6' 3" | 200 | Minn. | Roseau H.S. | |
2 | 8 | 1989-29 | VAN | Robert Woodward | LW | USA | 6' 4" | 225 | Ill. | Deerfield Academy | |
2 | 3 | 1996-29 | NYI | Dan Lacouture | LW | USA | 6' 2" | 215 | EJHL | Enfield Jr. Whalers | |
2 | 4 | 1994-30 | WIN | Deron Quint | D | USA | 6' 2" | 192 | WHL | Seattle Thunderbirds | |
2 | 6 | 1992-30 | CGY | Chris O'Sullivan | D | USA | 6' 2" | 213 | Mass. | Catholic Memorial H.S. | |
2 | 4 | 1997-30 | PHI | Jean-Marc Pelletier | G | USA | 6' 3" | 209 | NCAA | Cornell U. | |
2 | 10 | 1986-31 | STL | Mike Posma | D | USA | 6' 0" | 202 | NAJHL | Buffalo Jr. Sabres | |
2 | 1 | 2003-31 | CAR | Danny Richmond | D | USA | 6' 0" | 192 | CCHA | U. of Michigan | |
2 | 10 | 1984-31 | VAN | Jeff Rohlicek | LW | USA | 6' 1" | 189 | WHL | Portland Winter Hawks | |
2 | 1 | 2010-31 | EDM | Tyler Pitlick | C | USA | 6' 2" | 195 | WCHA | Minnesota State | |
2 | 1 | 2014-31 | BUF | Brendan Lemieux | LW | USA | 6' 0" | 206 | OHL | Barrie | |
2 | 10 | 1980-31 | CGY | Tony Curtale | D | USA | 6' 0" | 185 | OHA | Brantford Alexanders | |
2 | 1 | 2013-31 | FLA | Ian McCoshen | D | USA | 6' 2" | 205 | USHL | Waterloo | |
2 | 13 | 1975-31 | PIT | Russ Anderson | D | USA | 6' 3" | 210 | NCAA | U. of Minnesota | |
2 | 1 | 2007-31 | BUF | PHI-BUF | TJ Brennan | D | USA | 6' 0" | 208 | QMJHL | St. John's Fog Devils |
2 | 2 | 2005-32 | FLA | Tyler Plante | G | USA | 6' 3" | 191 | WHL | Brandon | |
2 | 2 | 2015-32 | ARI | Christian Fischer | RW | USA | 6' 1" | 212 | USHL | USA U-18 | |
2 | 11 | 1988-32 | HFD | Barry Richter | D | USA | 6' 2" | 200 | Ind. | Culver Military Academy | |
2 | 1 | 2019-32 | OTT | Shane Pinto | C | USA | 6' 2" | 195 | USHL | Tri-City | |
2 | 11 | 1985-32 | NJD | Eric Weinrich | D | USA | 6' 1" | 215 | Maine | North Yarmouth Academy | |
2 | 1 | 2018-32 | BUF | Mattias Samuelsson | D | USA | 6' 4" | 218 | NTDP | USA U-18 | |
2 | 2 | 2010-32 | BOS | TOR-MTL-CHI-TOR-BOS | Jared Knight | C | USA | 5' 11" | 186 | OHL | London |
2 | 11 | 1982-32 | MTL | Kent Carlson | D | USA | 6' 3" | 200 | NCAA | St. Lawrence University | |
2 | 8 | 1992-32 | WSH | Jim Carey | G | USA | 6' 2" | 205 | Mass. | Catholic Memorial H.S. | |
2 | 4 | 1999-32 | DAL | Michael Ryan | C | USA | 6' 1" | 188 | Mass. | Boston College H.S. | |
2 | 6 | 1993-32 | NJD | Jay Pandolfo | LW | USA | 6' 1" | 190 | NCAA | Boston University | |
2 | 2 | 2006-32 | PIT | Carl Sneep | D | USA | 6' 4" | 210 | USHSW | Brainerd H.S. | |
2 | 3 | 2008-33 | STL | ATL-STL | Philip McRae | C | USA | 6' 2" | 200 | OHL | London |
2 | 12 | 1990-33 | STL | Craig Johnson | LW | USA | 6' 2" | 200 | Minn. | Hill-Murray H.S. | |
2 | 3 | 2011-33 | FLA | Rocco Grimaldi | C | USA | 5' 6" | 160 | USHL | USA U-18 | |
2 | 3 | 2002-33 | NYR | NYR (from FLA) | Lee Falardeau | C | USA | 6' 4" | 196 | CCHA | Michigan State U. |
2 | 12 | 1987-33 | MTL | John LeClair | LW | USA | 6' 3" | 233 | Vermont | Bellows Free Academy | |
2 | 12 | 1985-33 | MTL | Todd Richards | D | USA | 6' 0" | 194 | Minn. | Plymouth Armstrong H.S. | |
2 | 3 | 2004-33 | WSH | Chris Bourque | C | USA | 5' 8" | 178 | USHSE | Cushing Academy | |
2 | 12 | 1982-33 | MTL | David Maley | LW | USA | 6' 2" | 195 | Minn. | Edina H.S. | |
2 | 12 | 1981-33 | MNS | Tom Hirsch | D | USA | 6' 4" | 210 | Minn. | Patrick Henry H.S. | |
2 | 3 | 2013-33 | TBL | Adam Erne | LW | USA | 6' 0" | 210 | QMJHL | Quebec | |
2 | 13 | 1981-34 | MNS | David Preuss | RW | USA | 6' 1" | 207 | HIGH-MN | St. Thomas Academy | |
2 | 2 | 2022-34 | SJS | ARI-SJS | Cameron Lund | C | USA | 6' 2" | 192 | USHL | Green Bay |
2 | 2 | 2023-34 | CBJ | Gavin Brindley | C | USA | 5' 8" | 168 | BIG10 | Michigan | |
2 | 13 | 1979-34 | NYR | Ed Hospodar | D | USA | 6' 2" | 210 | OHA | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 4 | 2016-34 | CBJ | Andrew Peeke | D | USA | 6' 2" | 196 | USHL | Green Bay | |
2 | 4 | 2005-34 | COL | Ryan Stoa | C | USA | 6' 3" | 200 | USA | USA U-18 | |
2 | 13 | 1990-34 | NYR | Doug Weight | C | USA | 5' 11" | 202 | NCAA | Lake Superior State U. | |
2 | 4 | 2011-34 | NYI | Scott Mayfield | D | USA | 6' 4" | 203 | USHL | Youngstown | |
2 | 3 | 2019-34 | PHI | NJD-NSH-PHI | Bobby Brink | RW | USA | 5' 8" | 165 | USHL | Sioux City |
2 | 13 | 1984-34 | WSH | Stephen Leach | RW | USA | 5' 11" | 199 | Mass. | Matignon H.S. | |
2 | 4 | 2018-35 | MTL | Jesse Ylönen | RW | USA | 6' 0" | 167 | FINLAND-2 | Espoo | |
2 | 5 | 2000-35 | EDM | EDM (from NYI) | Brad Winchester | F | USA | 6' 5" | 230 | NCAA | U. of Wisconsin |
2 | 9 | 1993-35 | DAL | Jamie Langenbrunner | RW | USA | 6' 1" | 205 | Minn. | Cloquet H.S. | |
2 | 5 | 2013-35 | BUF | CAR-BUF | J.T. Compher | LW | USA | 5' 10" | 184 | USHL | USA U-18 |
2 | 17 | 1977-35 | PHI | Tom Gorence | RW | USA | 6' 0" | 190 | NCAA | U. of Minnesota | |
2 | 14 | 1990-35 | WIN | Mike Muller | D | USA | 6' 2" | 205 | Minn. | Wayzata H.S. | |
2 | 5 | 2007-35 | BOS | CHI-BOS | Tommy Cross | D | USA | 6' 3" | 195 | HIGH-CT | Westminster |
2 | 9 | 1996-35 | ANA | Matt Cullen | C | USA | 6' 1" | 200 | NCAA | St. Cloud State | |
2 | 14 | 1986-35 | CHI | Mark Kurzawski | D | USA | 6' 3" | 198 | OHL | Windsor Compuware Spitfires | |
2 | 6 | 2014-36 | VAN | Thatcher Demko | G | USA | 6' 3" | 192 | H-EAST | Boston College | |
2 | 4 | 2021-36 | DET | NJD-VGK-DET | Shai Buium | D | USA | 6' 3" | 209 | USHL | Sioux City |
2 | 6 | 2009-36 | PHX | Chris Brown | C | USA | 6' 2" | 191 | USDP | USA U-18 | |
2 | 6 | 2012-36 | ANA | Nicolas Kerdiles | LW | USA | 6' 1" | 191 | USHL | USA U-18 | |
2 | 6 | 2011-36 | CHI | WPG-CHI | Adam Clendening | D | USA | 5' 11" | 187 | H-EAST | Boston University |
2 | 5 | 2020-36 | ANA | Sam Colangelo | RW | USA | 6' 1" | 205 | USHL | Chicago | |
2 | 7 | 2015-37 | BOS | PHI-NYI-BOS | Brandon Carlo | D | USA | 6' 5" | 196 | WHL | Tri-City |
2 | 7 | 2000-37 | BOS | Andy Hilbert | F | USA | 5' 10" | 188 | NCAA | U. of Michigan | |
2 | 7 | 2010-37 | CAR | Justin Faulk | D | USA | 6' 0" | 205 | USHL | USA U-18 | |
2 | 7 | 2014-37 | CAR | Alex Nedeljkovic | G | USA | 5' 11" | 190 | OHL | Plymouth | |
2 | 16 | 1981-37 | PHI | Rich Costello | C | USA | 6' 0" | 175 | Mass. | Natick H.S. | |
2 | 5 | 2022-37 | WSH | NJD-WSH | Ryan Chesley | D | USA | 6' 0" | 201 | NTDP | USA U-18 |
2 | 5 | 2021-37 | ARI | CBJ-OTT-ARI | Josh Doan | RW | USA | 6' 1" | 183 | USHL | Chicago |
2 | 7 | 2009-37 | ANA | TOR-NYI-CBJ-ANA | Mat Clark | D | USA | 6' 3" | 205 | OHL | Brampton |
2 | 5 | 2023-37 | TBL | MTL-COL-TBL | Ethan Gauthier | RW | USA | 6' 0" | 183 | QMJHL | Sherbrooke |
2 | 8 | 2001-38 | CBJ | Tim Jackman | RW | USA | 6' 4" | 220 | WCHA | Minnesota State-Mankato | |
2 | 8 | 2007-38 | CHI | BOS-CHI | Bill Sweatt | LW | USA | 6' 0" | 190 | WCHA | Colorado College |
2 | 8 | 2005-38 | NJD | Jeff Frazee | G | USA | 6' 0" | 195 | USA | USA U-18 | |
2 | 11 | 1998-38 | COL | Philippe Sauve | G | USA | 6' 0" | 190 | QMJHL | Rimouski Oceanic | |
2 | 8 | 2015-38 | CBJ | Paul Bittner | LW | USA | 6' 4" | 204 | WHL | Portland | |
2 | 7 | 2020-38 | SJS | BUF-SJS | Thomas Bordeleau | C | USA | 5' 9" | 175 | NTDP | USA U-18 |
2 | 17 | 1986-38 | NYI | Dennis Vaske | D | USA | 6' 2" | 215 | Minn. | Plymouth Armstrong H.S. | |
2 | 17 | 1984-38 | CGY | Paul Ranheim | LW | USA | 6' 1" | 210 | Minn. | Edina H.S. | |
2 | 12 | 1995-38 | SJS | Peter Roed | C | USA | 5' 10" | 210 | Minn. | White Bear Lake H.S. | |
2 | 8 | 2010-38 | NJD | ATL-NJD | Jon Merrill | D | USA | 6' 3" | 198 | USHL | USA U-18 |
2 | 10 | 1999-38 | CGY | Dan Cavanaugh | C | USA | 6' 1" | 190 | NCAA | Boston University | |
2 | 8 | 2013-38 | BUF | Connor Hurley | C | USA | 6' 1" | 174 | HIGH-MN | Edina H.S. | |
2 | 16 | 1991-38 | PIT | Rusty Fitzgerald | C | USA | 6' 1" | 186 | Minn. | Duluth East H.S. | |
2 | 17 | 1991-39 | CHI | Michael Pomichter | C | USA | 6' 1" | 198 | NEJHL | Springfield Olympics | |
2 | 9 | 2016-39 | CHI | MTL-CHI | Alex DeBrincat | RW | USA | 5' 7" | 165 | OHL | Erie |
2 | 9 | 2011-39 | ANA | TOR-ANA | John Gibson | G | USA | 6' 3" | 206 | USHL | USA U-18 |
2 | 9 | 2002-39 | CGY | Brian McConnell | C | USA | 6' 2" | 190 | H-EAST | Boston University | |
2 | 8 | 2019-39 | ANA | Jackson LaCombe | D | USA | 6' 1" | 187 | HIGH-MN | Shattuck-St. Mary's | |
2 | 18 | 1987-39 | HFD | Adam Burt | D | USA | 6' 2" | 210 | OHL | North Bay Centennials | |
2 | 18 | 1983-39 | CHI | Wayne Presley | RW | USA | 5' 11" | 195 | OHL | Kitchener Rangers | |
2 | 8 | 2017-39 | DAL | Jason Robertson | LW | USA | 6' 2" | 196 | OHL | Kingston | |
2 | 19 | 1983-40 | EDM | Mike Golden | C | USA | 6' 0" | 189 | Mass. | Reading H.S. | |
2 | 10 | 2004-40 | ATL | Grant Lewis | D | USA | 6' 3" | 190 | ECAC | Dartmouth College | |
2 | 19 | 1982-40 | MTL | Scott Sandelin | D | USA | 6' 0" | 200 | Minn. | Hibbing H.S. | |
2 | 19 | 1981-40 | MTL | Chris Chelios | D | USA | 6' 0" | 191 | SJHL | Moose Jaw Canucks | |
2 | 8 | 2021-40 | CAR | LAK-NSH-CAR | Scott Morrow | D | USA | 6' 2" | 195 | HIGH-MN | Shattuck-St. Mary's |
2 | 10 | 2008-40 | NYI | FLA-NSH-NYI | Aaron Ness | D | USA | 5' 10" | 170 | HIGH-MN | Roseau High |
2 | 19 | 1979-40 | WIN | Dave Christian | RW | USA | 6' 0" | 180 | NCAA | U. of North Dakota | |
2 | 10 | 2012-40 | TBL | Dylan Blujus | D | USA | 6' 2" | 191 | OHL | Brampton | |
2 | 10 | 2005-40 | NYR | TOR-NYR | Michael Sauer | D | USA | 6' 3" | 213 | WHL | Portland |
2 | 10 | 2002-40 | FLA | FLA (from NYR) | Rob Globke | F | USA | 6' 2" | 208 | CCHA | U. of Notre Dame |
2 | 15 | 1996-41 | NJD | Joshua Dewolf | D | USA | 6' 2" | 210 | USHL | Twin City Vulcans | |
2 | 11 | 2003-41 | TBL | TBL (from PHX) | Matt Smaby | D | USA | 6' 6" | 239 | USHSW | Shattuck-St. Mary's |
2 | 11 | 2014-41 | NJD | Josh Jacobs | D | USA | 6' 1" | 193 | USHL | Indiana | |
2 | 11 | 2009-41 | NSH | Zach Budish | RW | USA | 6' 3" | 223 | HIGH-MN | Edina H.S. | |
2 | 9 | 2023-41 | DET | Trey Augustine | G | USA | 6' 1" | 190 | NTDP | USA U-18 | |
2 | 21 | 1989-42 | CGY | Ted Drury | C | USA | 6' 0" | 206 | Conn. | Fairfield Prep. | |
2 | 21 | 1988-42 | CGY | Todd Harkins | RW | USA | 6' 3" | 210 | NCAA | Miami University (Ohio) | |
2 | 11 | 2018-42 | CAR | Jack Drury | C | USA | 5' 11" | 174 | USHL | Waterloo | |
2 | 12 | 2013-42 | NJD | PHX-NJD | Steven Santini | D | USA | 6' 1" | 207 | USHL | USA U-18 |
2 | 12 | 2006-42 | PHI | LAK-PHI | Michael Ratchuk | D | USA | 5' 10" | 175 | USA | USA U-18 |
2 | 12 | 2012-42 | CGY | BUF-CGY | Patrick Sieloff | D | USA | 6' 0" | 192 | USHL | USA U-18 |
2 | 12 | 2007-42 | ANA | MIN-ANA | Eric Tangradi | C | USA | 6' 4" | 221 | OHL | Belleville |
2 | 12 | 2005-42 | DET | Justin Abdelkader | LW | USA | 6' 1" | 212 | USHL | Cedar Rapids | |
2 | 13 | 2011-43 | CHI | CGY-TOR-CHI | Brandon Saad | LW | USA | 6' 1" | 203 | OHL | Saginaw |
2 | 12 | 2019-43 | CHI | Alex Vlasic | D | USA | 6' 5" | 198 | NTDP | USA U-18 | |
2 | 13 | 2003-43 | SJS | SJS (from NYR) | Josh Hennessy | C | USA | 6' 0" | 200 | QMJHL | Quebec |
2 | 13 | 2014-43 | ARI | Ryan MacInnis | C | USA | 6' 3" | 183 | OHL | Kitchener | |
2 | 12 | 2017-43 | WPG | Dylan Samberg | D | USA | 6' 3" | 211 | HIGH-MN | Hermantown | |
2 | 13 | 2009-43 | SJS | BUF-SJS | William Wrenn | D | USA | 6' 1" | 190 | USDP | USA U-18 |
2 | 21 | 1991-43 | MTL | Craig Darby | C | USA | 6' 3" | 205 | N.Y. | Albany Academy | |
2 | 14 | 2012-44 | BUF | CGY-BUF | Jake McCabe | D | USA | 6' 0" | 203 | WCHA | U. of Wisconsin |
2 | 14 | 2007-44 | STL | TOR-SJS-STL | Aaron Palushaj | RW | USA | 5' 11" | 187 | USHL | Des Moines |
2 | 14 | 2002-44 | EDM | Matt Greene | D | USA | 6' 3" | 231 | USHL | Green Bay | |
2 | 18 | 1997-44 | PIT | Brian Gaffaney | D | USA | 6' 5" | 205 | USHL | North Iowa Huskies | |
2 | 13 | 2020-44 | OTT | TOR-OTT | Tyler Kleven | D | USA | 6' 4" | 200 | NTDP | USA U-18 |
2 | 16 | 1999-44 | ANA | Jordan Leopold | D | USA | 6' 1" | 206 | NCAA | U. of Minnesota | |
2 | 14 | 2009-44 | FLA | Drew Shore | C | USA | 6' 3" | 190 | USDP | USA U-18 | |
2 | 15 | 2009-45 | ATL | ANA-WSH-MTL-ATL | Jeremy Morin | LW | USA | 6' 1" | 189 | USDP | USA U-18 |
2 | 15 | 2006-45 | EDM | Jeff Petry | D | USA | 6' 3" | 196 | USHL | Des Moines | |
2 | 15 | 2012-45 | PHI | OTT-PHX-CBJ-PHI | Anthony Stolarz | G | USA | 6' 5" | 210 | NAHL | Corpus Christi |
2 | 15 | 2016-45 | CHI | MIN-BUF-MTL-CHI | Chad Krys | D | USA | 5' 11" | 185 | USHL | USA U-18 |
2 | 15 | 2007-45 | COL | Colby Cohen | D | USA | 6' 2" | 200 | USHL | Lincoln | |
2 | 14 | 2020-45 | LAK | EDM-DET-LAK | Brock Faber | D | USA | 6' 0" | 190 | NTDP | USA U-18 |
2 | 14 | 2018-45 | STL | Scott Perunovich | D | USA | 5' 9" | 172 | NCHC | Minnesota-Duluth | |
2 | 16 | 2003-46 | CBJ | CBJ (from CHI) | Dan Fritsche | C | USA | 6' 1" | 204 | OHL | Sarnia |
2 | 16 | 2004-46 | CBJ | CBJ (from NYR) | Adam Pineault | RW | USA | 6' 1" | 201 | H-EAST | Boston College |
2 | 14 | 2022-46 | NJD | WPG-WSH-NJD | Seamus Casey | D | USA | 5' 10" | 173 | NTDP | USA U-18 |
2 | 16 | 2007-46 | WSH | NYI-WSH | Theo Ruth | D | USA | 6' 1" | 199 | USDP | USA U-18 |
2 | 15 | 2020-46 | CHI | PIT-VGK-CHI | Drew Commesso | G | USA | 6' 2" | 180 | NTDP | USA U-18 |
2 | 15 | 2019-46 | MTL | Jayden Struble | D | USA | 6' 0" | 205 | HIGH-MA | St. Sebastian's School | |
2 | 17 | 2015-47 | WPG | Jansen Harkins | C | USA | 6' 1" | 182 | WHL | Prince George | |
2 | 16 | 2020-47 | MTL | Luke Tuch | LW | USA | 6' 2" | 203 | NTDP | USA U-18 | |
2 | 16 | 2019-47 | COL | Drew Helleson | D | USA | 6' 3" | 194 | NTDP | USA U-18 | |
2 | 17 | 2003-47 | SJS | SJS (from CGY) | Matt Carle | D | USA | 6' 0" | 205 | USHL | River City |
2 | 16 | 2018-47 | WSH | COL-WSH | Kody Clark | RW | USA | 6' 1" | 179 | OHL | Ottawa |
2 | 17 | 2014-47 | CBJ | Ryan Collins | D | USA | 6' 5" | 202 | USHL | USA U-18 | |
2 | 21 | 1993-47 | MTL | Rory Fitzpatrick | D | USA | 6' 2" | 210 | OHL | Sudbury Wolves | |
2 | 17 | 2013-47 | STL | OTT-STL | Thomas Vannelli | D | USA | 6' 2" | 165 | HIGH-MN | Minnetonka |
2 | 15 | 2023-47 | DET | NSH-DET | Brady Cleveland | D | USA | 6' 5" | 210 | NTDP | USA U-18 |
2 | 17 | 2005-47 | COL | WSH-COL | Tom Fritsche | LW | USA | 5' 11" | 183 | CCHA | Ohio State U. |
2 | 17 | 2011-47 | SJS | MTL-FLA-SJS | Matt Nieto | LW | USA | 5' 11" | 177 | H-EAST | Boston University |
2 | 18 | 2010-48 | EDM | NSH-EDM | Curtis Hamilton | LW | USA | 6' 2" | 206 | WHL | Saskatoon |
2 | 22 | 1994-48 | TOR | Sean Haggerty | LW | USA | 6' 1" | 186 | OHL | Detroit Jr. Red Wings | |
2 | 22 | 1993-48 | DET | Jonathan Coleman | D | USA | 6' 1" | 190 | Mass. | Phillips Academy | |
2 | 18 | 2008-48 | CGY | CGY-LAK-CGY | Mitch Wahl | C | USA | 6' 0" | 175 | WHL | Spokane |
2 | 18 | 2006-48 | LAK | Joe Ryan | D | USA | 6' 2" | 189 | QMJHL | Quebec | |
2 | 17 | 2023-49 | NYI | Danny Nelson | C | USA | 6' 3" | 212 | NTDP | USA U-18 | |
2 | 19 | 2016-49 | BOS | NYI-BOS | Ryan Lindgren | D | USA | 5' 11" | 203 | USHL | USA U-18 |
2 | 20 | 2009-50 | TOR | NYR-TOR | Kenny Ryan | RW | USA | 6' 0" | 204 | USDP | USA U-18 |
2 | 20 | 2007-50 | DAL | MIN-DAL | Nico Sacchetti | C | USA | 5' 11" | 189 | HIGH-MN | Virginia |
2 | 20 | 2015-50 | MIN | Jordan Greenway | LW | USA | 6' 6" | 226 | USHL | USA U-18 | |
2 | 20 | 2010-50 | FLA | PIT-FLA | Connor Brickley | C | USA | 6' 0" | 190 | USHL | Des Moines |
2 | 21 | 2000-51 | TOR | TOR (from EDM) | Kris Vernarsky | C | USA | 6' 3" | 207 | OHL | Plymouth |
2 | 21 | 2014-51 | NSH | SJS-NSH | Jack Dougherty | D | USA | 6' 1" | 186 | USHL | USA U-18 |
2 | 19 | 2022-51 | LAK | Jack Hughes | C | USA | 6' 0" | 169 | H-EAST | Northeastern U. | |
2 | 23 | 1999-51 | PIT | Matt Murley | LW | USA | 6' 2" | 206 | NCAA | R.P.I. | |
2 | 21 | 2009-51 | CAR | CGY-LAK-CAR | Brian Dumoulin | D | USA | 6' 3" | 205 | EJHL | Jr. Monarchs |
2 | 25 | 1993-51 | BOS | Matt Alvey | RW | USA | 6' 5" | 195 | NEJHL | Springfield Olympics | |
2 | 21 | 2008-51 | NYR | Derek Stepan | C | USA | 6' 0" | 182 | HIGH-MN | Shattuck-St. Mary's | |
2 | 21 | 2006-51 | COL | Nigel Williams | D | USA | 6' 5" | 237 | USA | USA U-18 | |
2 | 21 | 2011-51 | PHX | Alexander Ruuttu | C | USA | 6' 0" | 171 | Finland Jr. | Jokerit Jr. | |
2 | 21 | 2003-51 | EDM | Colin McDonald | RW | USA | 6' 2" | 190 | EJHL | New England | |
2 | 22 | 2010-52 | PHX | Philip Lane | RW | USA | 6' 2" | 194 | OHL | Brampton | |
2 | 21 | 2017-52 | CAR | NYR-CAR | Luke Martin | D | USA | 6' 2" | 221 | BIG10 | Michigan |
2 | 24 | 1999-52 | NSH | Adam Hall | RW | USA | 6' 3" | 213 | NCAA | Michigan State U. | |
2 | 22 | 2013-52 | BUF | STL-BUF | Justin Bailey | RW | USA | 6' 3" | 186 | OHL | Kitchener |
2 | 22 | 2001-52 | EDM | Edward Caron | LW | USA | 6' 2" | 214 | USHSE | Phillips-Exeter | |
2 | 25 | 1998-52 | BOS | Bobby Allen | D | USA | 6' 0" | 201 | NCAA | Boston College | |
2 | 22 | 2002-52 | SJS | SJS (from PHX) | Dan Spang | D | USA | 6' 0" | 205 | USHSE | Winchester H.S. |
2 | 23 | 2007-53 | CBJ | SJS-CBJ | Will Weber | D | USA | 6' 4" | 205 | HIGH-MI | Gaylord H.S. |
2 | 23 | 2002-53 | NJD | Barry Tallackson | RW | USA | 6' 5" | 215 | WCHA | U. of Minnesota | |
2 | 22 | 2019-53 | TOR | Nicholas Robertson | LW | USA | 5' 8" | 162 | OHL | Peterborough | |
2 | 23 | 2004-53 | FLA | FLA (from CGY) | David Booth | LW | USA | 6' 0" | 212 | CCHA | Michigan State U. |
2 | 23 | 2010-53 | CAR | BUF-SJS-CAR | Mark Alt | D | USA | 6' 3" | 199 | HIGH-MN | Cretin Derham Hall H.S. |
2 | 23 | 2012-53 | TBL | FLA-PHI-TBL | Brian Hart | RW | USA | 6' 2" | 203 | HIGH-NH | Phillips-Exeter |
2 | 24 | 2016-54 | CGY | FLA-CGY | Tyler Parsons | G | USA | 6' 1" | 185 | OHL | London |
2 | 24 | 2001-54 | PIT | Noah Welch | D | USA | 6' 4" | 215 | USHSE | St. Sebastian's School | |
2 | 24 | 2007-54 | NSH | Jeremy Smith | G | USA | 6' 0" | 171 | OHL | Plymouth | |
2 | 24 | 2003-54 | DAL | DAL (from ANA) | B.J. Crombeen | RW | USA | 6' 2" | 214 | OHL | Barrie |
2 | 23 | 2019-54 | DET | NYI-VGK-DET | Robert Mastrosimone | LW | USA | 5' 10" | 159 | USHL | Chicago |
2 | 24 | 2010-54 | CHI | NJD-ATL-CHI | Justin Holl | D | USA | 6' 2" | 170 | HIGH-MN | Minnetonka |
2 | 22 | 2021-54 | MIN | Jack Peart | D | USA | 5' 11" | 186 | HIGH-MN | Grand Rapids | |
2 | 26 | 1999-54 | NSH | Andrew Hutchinson | D | USA | 6' 2" | 195 | NCAA | Michigan State U. | |
2 | 27 | 1999-55 | BUF | Doug Janik | D | USA | 6' 2" | 211 | NCAA | U. of Maine | |
2 | 24 | 2020-55 | DET | WSH-DET | Cross Hanas | LW | USA | 6' 0" | 167 | WHL | Portland |
2 | 26 | 2014-56 | BOS | Ryan Donato | C | USA | 6' 0" | 174 | HIGH-MA | Dexter School | |
2 | 26 | 2009-56 | CBJ | BOS-NYI-CBJ | Kevin Lynch | C | USA | 6' 1" | 190 | USDP | USA U-18 |
2 | 26 | 2008-56 | MTL | Danny Kristo | RW | USA | 5' 11" | 172 | USDP | USA U-18 | |
2 | 26 | 2006-56 | NSH | Blake Geoffrion | LW | USA | 6' 1" | 192 | USA | USA U-18 | |
2 | 26 | 2012-56 | STL | Samuel Kurker | RW | USA | 6' 2" | 201 | HIGH-MA | St. John's Prep | |
2 | 27 | 2003-57 | TOR | John Doherty | D | USA | 6' 4" | 213 | USHSE | Phillips-Andover | |
2 | 27 | 2000-57 | NJD | NJD (from COL) | Matt Demarchi | D | USA | 6' 2" | 180 | NCAA | U. of Minnesota |
2 | 27 | 2004-57 | EDM | EDM (from NJD) | Geoff Paukovich | LW | USA | 6' 4" | 208 | USA | USA U-18 |
2 | 27 | 2014-57 | TBL | MTL-NYI-TBL | Johnathan MacLeod | D | USA | 6' 1" | 200 | USHL | USA U-18 |
2 | 25 | 2021-57 | TOR | Matthew Knies | LW | USA | 6' 2" | 210 | USHL | Tri-City | |
2 | 27 | 2006-57 | BUF | Mike Weber | D | USA | 6' 2" | 211 | OHL | Windsor | |
2 | 26 | 2020-57 | TBL | STL-MTL-TBL | Jack Finley | C | USA | 6' 5" | 213 | WHL | Spokane |
2 | 27 | 2007-57 | NJD | Mike Hoeffel | F | USA | 6' 2" | 186 | USDP | USA U-18 | |
2 | 28 | 2014-58 | ARI | CHI-ARI | Christian Dvorak | LW | USA | 6' 0" | 178 | OHL | London |
2 | 26 | 2021-58 | PIT | Tristan Broz | C | USA | 5' 11" | 178 | USHL | Fargo | |
2 | 27 | 2020-58 | BOS | Mason Lohrei | D | USA | 6' 3" | 195 | USHL | Green Bay | |
2 | 28 | 2005-58 | CAR | Nathan Hagemo | D | USA | 5' 11" | 192 | WCHA | U. of Minnesota | |
2 | 31 | 1998-58 | OTT | Chris Bala | LW | USA | 6' 1" | 193 | NCAA | Harvard U. | |
2 | 29 | 2012-59 | NYR | Boo Nieves | C | USA | 6' 2" | 192 | HIGH-CT | Kent School | |
2 | 29 | 2010-59 | MIN | PHI-LAK-FLA-MIN | Jason Zucker | LW | USA | 5' 11" | 174 | USHL | USA U-18 |
2 | 29 | 2014-59 | NYR | Brandon Halverson | G | USA | 6' 3" | 176 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie | |
2 | 27 | 2021-59 | LAK | CAR-LAK | Samuel Helenius | C | USA | 6' 6" | 201 | FINLAND | JYP |
2 | 31 | 1999-59 | NYR | David Inman | LW | USA | 6' 1" | 180 | NCAA | Notre Dame | |
2 | 27 | 2023-59 | ANA | COL-ANA | Carey Terrance | C | USA | 6' 0" | 178 | OHL | Erie |
2 | 30 | 2008-60 | TOR | PIT-TOR | Jimmy Hayes | RW | USA | 6' 5" | 210 | USHL | Lincoln |
2 | 30 | 2016-60 | SJS | Dylan Gambrell | C | USA | 5' 11" | 179 | NCHC | U. of Denver | |
2 | 30 | 2011-60 | MIN | VAN-MIN | Mario Lucia | LW | USA | 6' 3" | 200 | HIGH-MN | Wayzata |
2 | 30 | 2004-60 | NYR | NYR (from PHI) | Brandon Dubinsky | C | USA | 6' 1" | 210 | WHL | Portland |
2 | 30 | 2010-60 | CHI | Stephen Johns | D | USA | 6' 3" | 215 | USHL | USA U-18 | |
2 | 30 | 2017-61 | NSH | Grant Mismash | LW | USA | 6' 0" | 181 | NTDP | USA U-18 | |
2 | 29 | 2021-61 | COL | NYI-NJD-COL | Sean Behrens | D | USA | 5' 9" | 177 | NTDP | USA U-18 |
2 | 33 | 1999-61 | NSH | Ed Hill | D | USA | 6' 2" | 215 | OHL | Barrie Colts | |
2 | 31 | 2013-61 | WSH | CHI-WPG-WSH | Zachary Sanford | LW | USA | 6' 3" | 185 | EJHL | Islanders |
2 | 31 | 2005-61 | PIT | Michael Gergen | F | USA | 5' 11" | 185 | USHSW | Shattuck-St. Mary's | |
2 | 31 | 2011-61 | OTT | Shane Prince | C | USA | 5' 10" | 181 | OHL | Ottawa | |
2 | 31 | 2015-61 | TOR | CHI-PHI-TOR | Jeremy Bracco | RW | USA | 5' 9" | 173 | USHL | USA U-18 |
2 | 31 | 2004-61 | PIT | Alex Goligoski | D | USA | 5' 11" | 180 | USHL | Sioux Falls | |
2 | 32 | 2003-62 | STL | STL (from TBL) | David Backes | F | USA | 6' 3" | 225 | USHL | Lincoln |
2 | 32 | 2000-62 | NJD | Paul Martin | D | USA | 6' 1" | 200 | HIGH-MN | Elk River | |
2 | 31 | 2017-62 | VGK | PIT-CAR-VGK | Jake Leschyshyn | C | USA | 5' 10" | 189 | WHL | Regina |
2 | 30 | 2022-62 | MTL | EDM-MTL | Lane Hutson | D | USA | 5' 8" | 158 | NTDP | USA U-18 |
2 | 33 | 2006-63 | CAR | Jamie McBain | D | USA | 6' 2" | 200 | USA | USA U-18 | |
2 | 34 | 2003-64 | DET | Jimmy Howard | G | USA | 6' 0" | 210 | H-EAST | U. of Maine | |
Uzbekistan | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 2 | 2019-33 | LAK | Arthur Kaliyev | RW | UZB | 6' 2" | 194 | OHL | Hamilton |