Skip to main content

Headlines

Tuesday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results

NHL.com @NHL

Results Tuesday:

AHL

Hamilton 6 San Antonio 1

Syracuse 2 Manitoba 1

Manchester 3 Lowell 0

Peoria 3 Iowa 2

Worcester 5 Bridgeport 3

ECHL

Victoria 5 Stockton 2

Alaska 5 Las Vegas 3

Utah 4 Phoenix 2

IHL

No Games Scheduled.

Central

Playoffs

First Round

No Games Scheduled.

QMJHL

First Round

Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Drummondville 7 Lewiston 2

(Drummondville leads series 3-0)

Shawinigan 4 Victoriaville 3 (OT)

(Shawinigan leads series 3-0)

Baie-Comeau 4 Quebec 3

(Quebec leads series 2-1)

Rimouski 6 Chicoutimi 3

(Rimouski leads series 3-0)

Moncton 3 P.E.I. 2 (OT)

(Moncton leads series 3-0)

Cape Breton 8 Saint John 3

(Cape Breton leads series 3-0)

Acadie-Bathurst 5 Gatineau 3

(Gatineau leads series 2-1)

Montreal 4 Rouyn-Noranda 1

(Montreal leads series 2-1)

OHL

Playoffs

First Round

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Eastern Conference

Belleville 2 Sudbury 1

(Belleville leads series 3-1)

Brampton 4 Peterborough 2

(Brampton leads series 3-0)

Niagara 5 Ottawa 3

(Niagara leads series 2-1)

Western Conference

Saginaw 7 Guelph 6 (2OT)

(Saginaw leads series 3-0)

Plymouth 5 Sarnia 1

(Plymouth leads series 2-1)

WHL

Playoffs

First Round

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Eastern Conference

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Saskatoon 3 Lethbridge 1

(Saskatoon leads series 2-1)

Brandon 4 Kootenay 3 (OT)

(Brandon leads series 3-0)

Swift Current 5 Medicine Hat 2

(Swift Current leads series 2-1)

Western Conference

Vancouver 3 Prince George 2 (OT)

(Vancouver leads series 3-0)

Kelowna 3 Kamloops 2 (OT)

(Kelowna leads series 3-0)

Spokane 5 Seattle 1

(Spokane leads series 2-1)

Maritime Jr. A

Playoffs

Third Round

Division Finals

(Best-of-7)

Roger Meek Division

Summerside 7 Miramichi 1

(Summerside leads series 2-0)

Ontario Provincial Jr. A

Playoffs

Fourth Round

Conference Playdowns

(Best-of-7)

Kingston 3 Huntsville 1

(Kingston leads series 2-1)

Wellington 3 Oakville 2 (OT)

(Wellington leads series 2-1)

Ontario Senior AAA

League Championship

John Ross Robertson Cup

(Best-of-7)

Dundas vs. Whitby

(Dundas leads series 2-0)

Series resumes on Friday.

MJHL

Playoffs

Second Round

Division Finals

(Best-of-7)

Addison Division

Selkirk 7 Winnipeg Saints 4

(Selkirk leads series 3-2)

SJHL

Credit Union Cup

SJHL Championship

Humboldt vs. Melville

Series begins on Friday.

AJHL

Playoffs

Third Round

Crossover Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Spruce Grove 3 Olds 2

(Spruce Grove wins series 4-0)

BCHL

Playoffs

Third Round

Conference Finals

(Best-of-7)

Coastal Conference

Victoria 6 Powell River 5

(Powell River leads series 2-1)

Interior Conference

Vernon 3 Salmon Arm 0

(Vernon leads series 2-1)

View More

The NHL uses cookies, web beacons, and other similar technologies. By using NHL websites or other online services, you consent to the practices described in our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service, including our Cookie Policy.