Skip to main content

Saturday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results

NHL.com @NHL

Results Saturday:

AHL

Manitoba 4 Hartford 1

Toronto 5 Grand Rapids 4

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 3 Hamilton 2

Chicago 4 Peoria 1

Houston 7 Iowa 6

Lowell 7 Albany 4

Manchester 6 Lake Erie 2

Norfolk 5 Hershey 4

Philadelphia 4 Binghamton 1

Providence 6 Portland 5 (SO)

Quad City 7 San Antonio 3

Rockford 4 Rochester 3

Syracuse 2 Springfield 1 (SO)

ECHL

Alaska 3 Victoria 2 (SO)

Bakersfield 5 Stockton 4

Florida 3 Cincinnati 1

Idaho 4 Phoenix 2

Johnstown 3 Trenton 2

Ontario 2 Las Vegas 1 (OT)

Reading 4 Elmira 1

South Carolina 9 Gwinnett 3

At Troy, Ohio

Dayton 3 Wheeling 2

IHL

Kalamazoo 5 Port Huron 4 (OT)

Muskegon 8 Flint 7

Central

Arizona 4 Amarillo 3 (OT)

Laredo 4 New Mexico 2

Mississippi 5 Colorado 3

Oklahoma City 3 Rapid City 1

Rio Grande Valley 3 Corpus Christi 2

Texas 4 Odessa 3 (SO)

Tulsa 6 Wichita 0

QMJHL

Moncton 5 Acadie-Bathurst 4 (SO)

Rouyn-Noranda 7 Victoriaville 2

Shawinigan 6 Halifax 2

Val-d'Or 5 Baie-Comeau 3

OHL

Barrie 8 Ottawa 5

Belleville 4 Saginaw 3 (OT)

Erie 4 Kingston 3

Mississauga 5 Sudbury 1

Niagara 2 Owen Sound 1

Sarnia 7 Kitchener 4

WHL

Calgary 5 Regina 2

Kelowna 5 Prince George 1

Lethbridge 3 Red Deer 0

Medicine Hat 5 Kamloops 3

Saskatoon 4 Swift Current 3

Seattle 7 Portland 2

Spokane 11 Edmonton 2

Tri-City 4 Everett 1

Vancouver 3 Chilliwack 2

Maritime Jr. A

Amherst 4 Woodstock 1

Dieppe 6 Yarmouth 5 (SO)

Truro 6 Weeks 3

Ontario Provincial Jr. A

Playoffs

First Round

Ruddock Division

(Best-of-5)

Kingston 6 Pickering 0

(Kingston leads series 2-0)

Lindsay 4 Port Hope 3 (OT)

(Lindsay leads series 2-0)

Peterborough 7 Whitby 5

(Peterborough leads series 2-1)

Phillips Division

(Best-of-5)

Huntsville 3 Dixie 1

(Huntsville leads series 2-0)

Couchiching at Seguin

(Couchiching leads series 1-0)

MacKinnon Division

(Best-of-5)

Burlington 5 Milton 1

(Burlington wins series 3-0)

Georgetown 7 Streetsville 6 (OT)

(Georgetown leads series 2-0)

Oakville 6 Brampton 2

(Oakville wins series 3-0)

Vaughan 6 Buffalo 3

(Vaughan leads series 2-1)

Central Division

(Best-of-7)

Cobourg 7 Markham 4

(Cobourg leads series 1-0)

Newmarket 7 Hamilton 2

(Newmarket leads series 1-0)

Toronto 7 St. Michael's 4

(Toronto leads series 1-0)

Ontario Senior AAA

No Games Scheduled.

MJHL

Portage 5 Dauphin 3

Selkirk 4 Waywayseecappo 3

Swan Valley 8 Beausejour 1

Winnipeg Saints 7 Winkler 5

SJHL

Flin Flon 9 LaRonge 0

Kindersley 6 Weyburn 4

Melville 4 Battlefords 2

AJHL

Bonnyville 4 Spruce Grove 2

Brooks 8 Canmore 4

Lloydminster 6 Fort McMurray 4

Olds 8 Drumheller 1

BCHL

Merritt 4 Quesnel 3

Nanaimo 4 Alberni Valley 3 (OT)

Powell River 7 Burnaby 6 (OT)

Surrey 3 Langley 3

Salmon Arm 3 Penticton 1

Vernon 3 Prince George 1

Victoria 5 Cowichan Valley 4 (OT)

Westside 4 Trail 2

U.S. College

East

Army 3 Sacred Heart 1

Amherst 5 New England Coll. 2

Bentley 4 Air Force 1

Boston College 4 Mass.-Lowell 4

Boston U. 2 Maine 2

Becker 3 W. New England 0

Brockport 5 Cortland St. 3

Buffalo St. 5 Morrisville 1

Canisius 5 American International 1

Colgate 1 Dartmouth 0

Curry 3 Johnson & Wales, R.I. 2

Castleton St. 3 Norwich 2

Elmira 3 Lebanon Valley 1

Fitchburg St. 4 Plymouth St. 1

Harvard 4 Cornell 2

Hobart 6 Neumann 2

Manhattanville 4 Utica 2

Massachusetts 4 Northeastern 1

Mass.-Boston 3 Middlebury 2 (OT)

Mass.-Dartmouth 4 Framingham St. 2

Mercyhurst 7 Connecticut 4

New Hampshire 4 Providence 2

Oswego St. 5 Geneseo St. 0

Plattsburgh 8 Potsdam 1

Quinnipiac 5 Clarkson 3

Robert Morris 3 Bemidji St. 0

Rochester Tech 3 Holy Cross 1

St. Anselm 4 Hamilton 2

St. Lawrence 3 Princeton 1

Skidmore 7 St. Michael's 1

Salem St. 4 Connecticut Coll. 2

S. Maine 5 Tufts 5

Stonehill 6 Franklin Pierce 3

Suffolk 4 Nichols 3

Trinity, Conn. 3 Bowdoin 0

Union, N.Y. 3 Brown 1

Vermont 4 Merrimack 3

Wentworth Tech 5 S. New Hampshire 3

Wesleyan, Conn. 2 Colby 1

Williams 5 Babson 1

Yale 4 RPI 1

South

Ala.-Huntsville 3 Niagara 1

Midwest

Adrian 7 Concordiam, Wisc. 4

Alaska 4 W. Michigan 3

Bowling Green 3 Ferris St. 1

Gustavus 8 Concordia, Moor. 1

Hamline 4 St. John's, Minn. 1

Lawrence 2 Finlandia 1

Miami (Ohio) 4 Lake Superior St. 0

Michigan 2 Nebraska-Omaha 1

Michigan St. 2 Ohio St. 1

Milwaukee Engineering 3 Marian, Wisc. 2

Minnesota 4 Alaska-Anchorage 2

Minn.-Crookston 3 Northland 0

North Dakota 4 Minn. St., Mankato 3

Notre Dame 5 N. Michigan 2

St. Cloud St. 4 Michigan Tech 2

St. Norbert 4 Lake Forest 3

St. Olaf 4 St. Thomas, Minn. 2

Wisc.-Stevens Point 5 Wisc.-Eau Claire 4

View More