Skip to Main Content

Friday's Grouped Hockey Results

NHL.com @NHLdotcom

AHL

Manitoba 6 Rockford 1

Toronto 3 Chicago 0

Grand Rapids 3 Hamilton 2

Lake Erie 3 Abbotsford 2 (SO)

Albany 4 Rochester 3

Bridgeport 3 Norfolk 2 (SO)

Hartford 4 Springfield 2

Hershey 5 Adirondack 4 (OT)

Lowell 3 Syracuse 1

Peoria 4 Houston 2

Portland 4 Manchester 0

San Antonio 2 Texas 1

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 5 Providence 3

Worcester 6 Binghamton 4

ECHL

Idaho 7 Victoria 1

Alaska 2 Ontario 0

Johnstown 7 Reading 2

Kalamazoo 5 Elmira 2

Las Vegas 5 Bakersfield 4

South Carolina 3 Florida 1

Trenton 3 Toledo 2 (OT)

Utah 5 Stockton 2

IHL

Flint 2 Dayton 1

Port Huron 4 Bloomington 3 (OT)

Fort Wayne 5 Muskegon 2

Central

Allen 5 Rapid City 4 (OT)

Colorado 11 Tulsa 6

Laredo 3 Rio Grande Valley 2 (SO)

Mississippi 7 Texas 3

Odessa 4 Missouri 3

Wichita 6 Amarillo 3

QMJHL

Acadie-Bathurst 6 Halifax 4

Baie-Comeau 4 Chicoutimi 1

Cape Breton 4 Moncton 0

Drummondville 9 Val-d'Or 1

Quebec 5 Rimouski 2

Rouyn-Noranda 3 Montreal 1

Saint John 4 P.E.I. 0

Shawinigan 2 Gatineau 0

Victoriaville 5 Lewiston 0

OHL

Barrie 4 Brampton 2

Belleville 4 Mississauga 2

Guelph 3 Erie 2

Kitchener 5 Owen Sound 4

London 4 Windsor 3 (OT)

Ottawa 4 Oshawa 3

Sault Ste. Marie 2 Plymouth 1 (OT)

Sudbury 5 Kingston 3

WHL

Brandon 9 Regina 3

Calgary 7 Edmonton 2

Saskatoon 4 Prince Albert 1

Portland 4 Chilliwack 3 (OT)

Prince George 5 Kamloops 1

Everett 3 Seattle 1

Medicine Hat 5 Lethbridge 4

Tri-City 4 Spokane 3

Kootenay 4 Red Deer 2

Kelowna 4 Vancouver 3

Maritime Jr. A

Playoffs

Division Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Maurice Bent Division

Truro 4 Bridgewater/Nauss 2

(Series tied 2-2)

Weeks 5 Halifax 4 (2OT)

(Series tied 2-2)

Roger Meek Division

Woodstock 7 Dieppe 1

(Woodstock leads series 3-0)

Central Canadian Hockey League

Playoffs

Conference Finals

(Best-of-7)

Eastern Conference

Wellington 3 Bowmanville 0

(Series tied 1-1)

Greater Ontario Junior Hockey League

Playoffs

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Golden Horseshoe Conference

Niagara Falls 3 Welland 1

(Niagara Falls wins series 4-1)

Ontario Senior AAA

Playoffs

Round Robin

Whitby 7 Dundas 5

MJHL

Playoffs

Division Finals

(Best-of-7)

Sher-wood Division

Dauphin 5 Swan Valley 2

(Dauphin leads series 1-0)

SJHL

Playoffs

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-5)

Bauer Conference

Flin Flon 4 La Ronge 3 (OT)

(La Ronge leads series 3-2)

Battlefords 3 Melfort 2 (OT)

(Battlefords leads series 3-1)

Sherwood Division

Yorkton 6 Weyburn 1

(Yorkton wins series 4-1)

AJHL

Playoffs

Division Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

North Division

Fort McMurray 3 Grande Prairie 2

(Fort McMurray leads series 3-1)

BCHL

Playoffs

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Powell River 4 Langley 1

(Powell River leads series 3-0)

Vernon 8 Quesnel 4

(Vernon leads series 2-1)

Westside 4 Penticton 1

(Penticton leads series 2-1)

View More

The NHL has updated its Privacy Policy effective January 16, 2020. We encourage you to review it carefully.

The NHL uses cookies, web beacons, and other similar technologies. By using NHL websites or other online services, you consent to the practices described in our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service, including our Cookie Policy.