Skip to main content

Headlines

Friday's Grouped Hockey Results

NHL.com @NHL

AHL

Manitoba 2 Hamilton 1 (OT)

Toronto 3 Philadelphia 0

Grand Rapids 2 Norfolk 1

Hartford 5 Albany 1

Hershey 4 Binghamton 0

Lake Erie 4 Rochester 2

Peoria 4 Milwaukee 3

Portland 3 Lowell 2

Providence 3 Manchester 1

Quad City 2 Iowa 0

Rockford 3 Houston 2 (SO)

San Antonio 4 Syracuse 1

Worcester 3 Springfield 2

ECHL

Bakersfield 7 Victoria 3

Charlotte 5 Mississippi 3

Elmira 6 Wheeling 4

Johnstown 6 Reading 4

Las Vegas 5 Alaska 3

Ontario 3 Idaho 1

South Carolina 6 Gwinnett 1

Stockton 5 Utah 3

Trenton 4 Dayton 3 (OT)

IHL

Fort Wayne 2 Flint 0

Kalamazoo 6 Muskegon 4

Port Huron 5 Bloomington 2

Central

Playoffs

Second Round

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Southern Conference

Laredo 3 Odessa 2 (OT)

(Laredo leads series 1-0)

QMJHL

Playoffs

First Round

Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Quebec 7 Baie-Comeau 1

(Quebec wins series 4-1)

Gatineau 4 Acadie-Bathurst 3 (OT)

(Gatineau wins series 4-1)

Montreal 7 Rouyn-Noranda 0

(Montreal leads series 3-2)

OHL

Playoffs

First Round

Conference Quarter-finals

No Games Scheduled.

WHL

Playoffs

First Round

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Eastern Conference

Swift Current 5 Medicine Hat 3

(Swift Current leads series 3-2)

Western Conference

Tri-City 4 Everett 1

(Tri-City leads series 3-1)

Maritime Jr. A

Playoffs

Third Round

Division Finals

No Games Scheduled.

Ontario Provincial Jr. A

Playoffs

Fourth Round

Conference Playdowns

(Best-of-7)

Oakville 4 Wellington 1

(Oakville leads series 3-2)

Ontario Senior AAA

League Championship

John Ross Robertson Cup

(Best-of-7)

Dundas 4 Whitby 3

(Dundas leads series 3-0)

MJHL

League Championship

Turnbull Trophy

Portage vs. Selkirk

Series begins on Saturday.

SJHL

Credit Union Cup

League Championship

(Best-of-7)

Melville 3 Humboldt 2

(Melville leads series 1-0)

AJHL

Playoffs

Third Round

Crossover Semifinals

No Games Scheduled.

BCHL

Playoffs

Third Round

Conference Finals

(Best-of-7)

Coastal Conference

Victoria 4 Powell River 1

(Powell River leads series 3-2)

Interior Conference

Vernon 3 Salmon Arm 0

(Vernon leads series 3-2)

Canadian Interuniversity Sport

University Cup

Men's National Championship

At Thunder Bay, Ont.

Round Robin

Pool A

Alberta 2 Lakehead 1

Pool B

McGill 4 Western Ontario 3

U.S. College

NCAA Division I

East Regional

At Bridgeport, Conn.

First Round

Air Force 2 Michigan 0

Vermont 4 Yale 1

West Regional

At Minneapolis

First Round

Miami (Ohio) 4 Denver 2

Minnesota Duluth 5 Princeton 4 (OT)

View More