Skip to main content

Friday's Grouped Hockey Results

NHL.com @NHL

AHL

Grand Rapids 2 Toronto 1 (SO)

Manitoba 6 Chicago 3

Quad City 2 Hamilton 1 (OT)

Albany 1 Providence 0 (SO)

Bridgeport 2 Worcester 1

Hartford 3 Portland 1

Iowa 3 Rockford 2

Lake Erie 2 Milwaukee 0

Lowell 2 Hershey 1

Norfolk 4 Binghamton 2

Philadelphia 2 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 1

Springfield 4 Manchester 3 (SO)

Syracuse 5 Rochester 2

ECHL

Victoria 2 Idaho 0

Alaska 4 Phoenix 3 (SO)

Bakersfield 4 Utah 1

Dayton 4 Wheeling 3 (SO)

Florida 4 Charlotte 3

Johnstown 3 Elmira 2 (SO)

Las Vegas 5 Ontario 2

South Carolina 3 Mississippi 0

Trenton 4 Reading 2

IHL

Kalamazoo 4 Bloomington 3

Muskegon 5 Flint 0

Port Huron 3 Fort Wayne 2 (SO)

Central

Amarillo 5 Rocky Mountain 4

Arizona 2 New Mexico 1

Bossier-Shreveport 4 Mississippi 0

Odessa 3 Oklahoma City 2

Rapid City 6 Colorado 4

Rio Grande Valley 3 Corpus Christi 1

Wichita 6 Tulsa 2

QMJHL

Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Cape Breton 5 Saint John 4 (OT)

(Cape Breton leads series 1-0)

Drummondville 12 Lewiston 3

(Drummondville leads series 1-0)

Gatineau 5 Acadie-Bathurst 4 (OT)

(Gatineau leads series 1-0)

Moncton 7 P.E.I. 1

(Moncton leads series 1-0)

Montreal 5 Rouyn-Noranda 3

(Montreal leads series 1-0)

Quebec 8 Baie-Comeau 1

(Quebec leads series 1-0)

Rimouski 8 Chicoutimi 2

(Rimouski leads series 1-0)

Shawinigan 5 Victoriaville 2

(Shawinigan leads series 1-0)

OHL

Playoffs

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

East

Brampton 5 Peterborough 2

(Brampton leads series 1-0)

Mississauga 4 Barrie 3

(Mississauga leads series 1-0)

Niagara 5 Ottawa 3

(Niagara leads series 1-0)

West

London 5 Erie 2

(London leads series 1-0)

Windsor 7 Owen Sound 5

(Windsor leads series 2-0)

WHL

Playoffs

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

East

Brandon 7 Kootenay 2

(Brandon leads series 1-0)

Saskatoon 5 Lethbridge 1

(Saskatoon leads series 1-0)

Swift Current 4 Medicine Hat 2

(Swift Current leads series 1-0)

West

Kelowna 4 Kamloops 2

(Kelowna leads series 1-0)

Spokane 2 Seattle 1

(Spokane leads series 1-0)

Tri-City 6 Everett 5 (OT)

(Tri-City leads series 1-0)

Vancouver 8 Prince George 2

(Vancouver leads series 1-0)

Maritime Jr. A

Playoffs

No Games Scheduled.

Ontario Provincial Jr. A

Playoffs

Conference Playdowns

(Best-of-7)

Huntsville 5 Kingston 2

(Huntsville leads series 1-0)

Wellington 4 Oakville 3

(Wellington leads series 1-0)

Ontario Senior AAA

Playoffs

Championship

(Best-of-7)

Dundas 4 Whitby 1

(Dundas leads series 1-0)

MJHL

Playoffs

Division Finals

(Best-of-7)

Winnipeg Saints 6 Selkirk 3

(Series tied 2-2)

Portage 7 Dauphin 3

(Portage wins series 4-0)

SJHL

Playoffs

Conference Finals

(Best-of-7)

Humboldt 3 Flin Flon 2

(Humboldt wins series 4-0)

AJHL

Playoffs

Crossover Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Spruce Grove 4 Olds 1

(Spruce Grove leads series 1-0)

BCHL

Playoffs

Conference Finals

(Best-of-7)

Powell River 5 Victoria 4 (OT)

(Powell River leads series 1-0)

Salmon Arm 3 Vernon 2 (OT)

(Salmon Arm leads series 1-0)

View More