MAPLE LEAFS FRONT OFFICE & HOCKEY OPERATIONS

President & Alternate Governor | Brendan Shanahan
General Manager | Brad Treliving
Special Advisor to the General Manager | Shane Doan
Assistant General Manager | Brandon Pridham
Assistant General Manager, Player Personnel | Derek Clancey
Assistant General Manager, Player Development | Dr. Hayley Wickenheiser
Assistant General Manager, Hockey Research & Development | Darryl Metcalf
Assistant General Manager, Minor League Ops & GM, Toronto Marlies | Ryan Hardy
Senior Advisor, Player Personnel | Dave Morrison
Director, Player Personnel & Amateur Scouting | Wes Clark
Director of Goaltending Development and Scouting | Curtis McElhinney
Director, Hockey and Scouting Operations | Reid Mitchell
Director, Hockey Operations & Administration | Leanne Hederson
Director, Development Operations & Analysis | Will Sibley
Director, Team Operations | Brad Lynn
Director, Team Security | Steven Walker

MAPLE LEAFS COACHING STAFF

Head Coach | Craig Berube
Assistant Coaches | Lane Lambert, Mike Van Ryn
Goaltending Coach | Curtis Sanford
Video Coordinator and Statistical Analyst | Jordan Bean
Video and Coaching Coordinator | Sam Kim
Coaching Development Associate | Harry Mahesh

MAPLE LEAFS MEDICAL STAFF

Medical Director and Head Team Physician | Dr. Noah Forman
Head Athletic Therapist | Paul Ayotte
Assistant Athletic Therapists | Neill Davidson, Amit Sindhwani
Massage Therapist, Osteopathic Practitioner | Todd Bean
Orthopedic Consultant | Dr. John Theodoropoulos
Team Dentists | Dr. Marvin Lean, Dr. Charles Goldberg

MAPLE LEAFS PERFORMANCE STAFF

Director, High Performance | Rich Rotenberg
Head Strength and Conditioning Coach | Louis Rojas
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach | Artie Hairston
Roving Strength and Conditioning Coach | Trevor Bartoli
Sports Scientist | Sachin Raina
Lead Performance Dietician | Margaret Hughes
Head Chef | Je Marr Wright
Culinary Staff | Nigel Batson, Zachary Iannizi, Roxann Pantin

MAPLE LEAFS EQUIPMENT STAFF

Head Equipment Manager | Bobby Hastings
Assistant Equipment Manager | Chris McKeage
Assistant Equipment Manager | Tom Blatchford
Assistant to the Equipment Staff | Peter Flagler

MAPLE LEAFS MEDIA RELATIONS STAFF

Vice President, Media Relations | Steve Keogh
Manager, Media Relations | Colin McBride
Coordinator, Media Relations | Jennifer Redenbach

MAPLE LEAFS OFFICE OPERATIONS

Senior Director, Finance | Stephen Hare
Senior Director, Business Relations | Alison Rockwell
Senior Advisor | Cliff Fletcher
Senior Advisor | John Rosasco
Director, Culture & Inclusion | Mark Fraser
Executive Assistant to the President | Lia Pellegrino
Executive Assistant, Hockey Operations | Diana Raposo
Technology Lead | Adam Bears
Management Development Associate | Rich Cho

PLAYER DEVELOPMENT

Director, Player Development | Danielle Goyette
Player Development | Nik Antropov, Denver Manderson, Thomas Pacina, Rich Clune, Joe Underwood, Patrick O’Sullivan
Skating Consultants | Paul Matheson, Michele Moore Davidson

RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT & VIDEO STAFF

Director, Hockey Research | Rob Pettapiece
Director, Hockey Systems | Wesley Waldner
Analysts, Hockey Research & Development | Bruce Peter, Jill Reiner
Developers, Hockey Research & Development | Andrew Low, Jed Ong
Manager, Hockey Operations Video | Adam Jancelewicz
Video Analysts | Jacob Burton, Lojain Farah, Ryan Minicola, Josh Simpson

SCOUTING STAFF

Amateur Scouts | Viktor Alm, Scott Bell, Thommie Bergman, Victor Carneiro, Christoffer Hedlund, Radim Jelinek, Olegs Koreskovs, Garth Malarchuk, Real Paiement, Darren Ritchie, Chris Roque, Grigori Shafigulin, Tony Salmelainen, Jim Vesey
Pro Scouts | Jackson Maxwell, Mike Penny, Richard Pollock, Jim Roque, Tom Watt
College Free Agent Scout | Chris Bourque

COMMUNITY REPRESENTATIVES

Wendel Clark, Doug Gilmour, Curtis Joseph, Darryl Sittler, Darcy Tucker

**TORONTO MARLIES HOCKEY OPERATIONS & TEAM STAFF

**

Governor & Senior Vice President | Laurence Gilman
Assistant General Manager, Minor League Operations & GM | Ryan Hardy
Director, Minor League Operations & Assistant GM | Mike Dixon
Media Relations Coordinator | Kate Bascom
Manager, Business Operations | Marian Agyei-Gyamera
Manager, Finance | Janice Venneri
Head Coach | John Gruden
Assistant Coaches | Rich Clune, Michael Dyck, Eric Wellwood
Goaltending Coach | Hannu Toivonen
Video Coach | Troy Paquette
Team Doctor | Dr. Greg Rutledge
Team Orthopedic Consultant | Dr. Chris Peskun
Team Dentist | Dr. Vernon Koo
Head Athletic Therapist | Jordan Aube
Assistant Athletic Therapist | Brie Donelson
Head Strength & Conditioning Coach | Alan Selby
Assistant Head Strength & Conditioning Coach | Malik Carby-Corbett
Performance Dietitian | Landon Hong
Head Equipment Manager | Wil Burns
Assistant Equipment Manager | Steph Klein