Front Office Staff

Executive

Chairman & CEO of Comcast Spectacor, Governor
Dan Hilferty
EVP, Chief Revenue Officer
Todd Glickman
President of Hockey Operations, Alternate Governor Philadelphia Flyers 
Keith Jones
General Manager
Daniel Brière
Chief of Staff to Chairman & CEO
Emily Malmstrom
President, Wells Fargo Center
Phil Laws
Chief Financial & Administration Officer, Alternate Governor Philadelphia Flyers
Blair Listino
EVP, Chief Legal & Strategy Office, Alternate Governor Philadelphia Flyers
John Master
SVP, Business Administration
Cynthia Punsalan
SVP, Executive Strategy
Alexander Schall
Administrative Manager
Frani Scheidly
Sr. Executive Assistant
Patty Butler
Sr. Executive Assistant
Victoria Howard 
Coordinator, Business Administration
Alexis Santarelli
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────

Comcast Spectacor

SVP, Legal & Deputy General Counsel
Betsy McGill
SVP, Legal & Business Affairs
Laurie Kleinman
Counsel, Legal & Business Affairs
James Ermilio
Contract Specialist
Mary Ellen Markle 
Executive Assistant
Porchia Pelt
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────

Hockey Operations

Vice President, Assistant General Manager
Barry Hanrahan
Vice President, Assistant General Manager
Brent Flahr
Assistant General Manager
Alyn McCauley
Head Coach
John Tortorella
Associate Coach
Brad Shaw
Associate Coach
Rocky Thompson
Associate Coach
Darryl Williams
Associate Coach, Skills
Angelo Ricci
Goaltending Coach
Kim Dillabaugh
Head Video Coach
Adam Patterson
Assistant Video Coach
Vinny Yula
Senior Advisor
Bill Barber
Senior Advisor
Bob Clarke
Senior Advisor
Paul Holmgren
Senior Advisor
Dean Lombardi
Senior Advisor
Bob Murray
Special Advisor, Hockey Operations
John LeClair
Special Advisor, Hockey Operations
Patrick Sharp
Director, Hockey Operations
Tom Minton
Director, Hockey Analytics & Strategy
Ian Anderson
Assistant Director, Hockey Analytics
Jacob Hurlbut
Lead Data Scientist
Cole Anderson
Data Scientist
Kristofer Herlitz
Data Engineer
Gavin McClelland
Hockey Comms Post Graduate Assistant
Sam Hunt
Vice President, Player Engagement & Team Services
Bryan Hardenbergh
Manager, Team Operations
Kevin Braeunle
Vice President, Athlete Performance and Wellness
Ian McKeown
Head Athletic Trainer
Tommy Alva
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Alex Ambrose
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Joe Mele
Physical Therapist
Jonathan Kirsch
Physical Therapist
Zachary Schwarz
Head Strength & Conditioning Coach
Dan Warnke
Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach
DeRick O'Connell
Performance Chef
Scott Megill
Chiropractor
Reed Spiller
Massage Therapist
Melissa Rucker
Mental Perfomance Coach
Jeremy Rahn
Head Equipment Manager
Rick Bronwell
Assistant Equipment Manager
John Peters
Assistant Equipment Manager
Alan Oman
Director, Player Development
Riley Armstrong
Assistant Director, Player Development
Nick Schultz
Player Development
Sam Morin
Player Development
Chris Stewart
Goaltender Development
Brady Robinson
Player Development, Europe & Pro Scout
Sami Kapanen
Director, Pro Scouting
Mike Eastwood
Pro Scout
Dave Brown
Pro Scout
Greg Chase
Pro Scout
Ross Fitzpatrick
Pro Scout
Dany Heatley
Pro Scout
Daniel Tremblay
Amateur Scout
Grant Armstrong
Amateur Scout
Shane Fukushima
Amateur Scout
Martin Gendron
Amateur Scout
Mark Greig
Amateur Scout
Todd Hearty
Amateur Scout
Dennis Patterson
Amateur Scout
Steven Stefanski
Director, European Scouting
Joakim Grundberg
Amateur Scout, Europe
Ken Hoodikoff
Amateur Scout, Europe
Sami Sandell
Amateur Scout, Europe
Jan Slansky
College Scout
Wade Clarke
College Scout
Len Quesnelle
College Scout
Kyle Shero
Manager, Training Center
Mike Craytor
Equipment Manager
Anthony Oratorio
Equipment Manager
Mike Lefczik
Director, Team Security
James Christie
Executive Assistant to President of Hockey Operations
Jody Clarke
Executive Assistant to General Manager
Susan Papaneri
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────

Broadcast

Radio Play-By-Play
Tim Saunders
Play-By-Play Announcer
Jim Jackson 
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────

Business Analytics and Strategy

SVP, Business Strategy & Analytics
Sam Ebb
VP, Business Analytics
Anthony Brock
Manager, Secondary Market
Alyssa Argenio
Business Analyst
Jessica Biel
Sr. Manager, Data Engineering & Analytics
Alex Claffey
Director, Business Strategy & Analytics
Stephen Garrell 
Director, Business Strategy & Analytics
Nicholas Deemer-Berdux
Sr. CRM & Business Analyst
Will Dunn 
Sr. Manager, Inventory Optimization & Analytics
Michael Peterson
CRM Analyst
Elizabeth Scott
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────

Communications

SVP, Public Affairs
Sean Coit
VP, Hockey Communications
Joe Siville
Sr. Director, Corporate Communications
Meghan Flanagan
Manager, Hockey Communications
Megan Kogut
Coordinator, Hockey Communications
Allie Samuelsson
Manager, Communications
Magdalena Ciccone
Publicist, Communications
Kate Kizitaff
Coordinator, Communications
Lauren Koranda
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────

Corporate Partnerships

SVP, Corporate Partnerships
Bryan Furey
Director, Partnership Activation
Steve Coskey
Senior Manager, Partnership Activation
Taylor Farrara
Senior Manager, Corporate Partnerships
Logan Wilde
Senior Manager, Corporate Partnerships
Jajuan Mabry 
Manager, Partnership Activation
Sarah Lynch
Manager, Partnership Activation
Doug Porzio
Manager, Corporate Partnerships
Zach Ward 
Coordinator, Corporate Partnerships
Rachel Silverman
Coordinator, Corporate Partnership Strategy & Operations
Annabelle Lombardo
Coordinator, Corporate Partnership Strategy & Operations
Sean Cornely
Account Manager
Mary McGuinness
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────

Special Events and Hospitality

Sr. Director, Special Events & Fan Experience
Sarah Bosnjak
Manager, Events & Hospitality
Caroline Calhoun
Coordinator, Special Events & Hospitality
Meredith Tracy
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────

Finance

SVP, Financial Planning & Analysis
Jack Dugan
VP, Finance & Accounting
Zaahira Lynard
Sr. Director, Finance & Accounting
Julie Troung
Director, Accounting
Rachel Toomey
Manager, Accounting
Dana Nesta
Manager, Financial Systems
Andrea Kolodij
Manager, Accounting
ShuWei Cheng
Sr. Manager, Financial Planning
Michael Brand
Analyst FP&A
Nagid Walle
Sr. Accountant
Travis Detweiler
Sr. Accountant
Austin Duran
Sr. Accountant
Candy McKnight
Sr. Staff Accountant
Samantha Dominy
Staff Accountant 
Louis Vannicola
Staff Accountant 
Tyler Sims
Staff Accountant 
Rima Khatri
Accounting Coordinator
Jamie Rossi
Accounting Coordinator
Kathy Wegfahrt 
Coordinator, Retail
Caleb Choe
System Analyst
Anuraag Ramasahayam
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────

HR

SVP, Human Resources
Lauren McNally
Director, Human Resources
Ashley Coffin
Generalist, Human Resources
Kelsey Fortunato
Coordinator, Human Resources
Justin Condora
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────

Creative Content

SVP, Content & Digital Marketing
Christine Mina
Sr. Manager, Digital Media
Brian Born
Producer, Social Media
Angelo Tedesco
Specialist, Digital Media
Julia Meehan
Sr. Video Production Manager
Max Farrara
Sr. Motion Graphics Designer & Editor
Matt Stalker
Motion Graphics Designer
Mike DiSipio
Jr. Graphics Designer
Margaret Plum
Sr. Video Producer & Editor
Ryan Haagen
Sr. Editor
Lauren Tancredi
Video Producer & Editor
John Feher
Video Producer & Editor
Jackson Dunavant
Associate Creative Director, Graphic & Creative Services
Aaron Mullen
Graphic Designer
Hannah Pugh
Graphic Designer
Keenen Jones
Graphic Designer
Frank White
Jr. Graphic Designer
Shannon Corr
Manager, Print Production 
Joe Merwin 
Manager, Creative Content
Chris DelleMonache
Creative Content Specialist
Riley Myers
Director, Broadcasting & Content
Brian Smith
PhiladelphiaFlyers.com Contributor
Bill Meltzer
Flyers Broadcast Network Host
Jason Myrtetus 
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────

Marketing

VP, Marketing
Georgieann Michels
Director, Marketing
Meghan Carrigan
Senior Manager, Marketing Solutions
Ben DiCandilo
Manager, Digital Media
Dennis Grove
Manager, Growth Marketing
Kellie Barnes
Manager, Event Marketing
Emily Wavrek
Media Manager
Tricia Rellosa Cohen
Coordinator, Growth Marketing
Ryan Koos
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────

Event Presentation

Sr. Director, Event Presentation
Tina DiVilio
Sr. Producer 
Artie Halstead
Manager, Game Presentation
Audrey Fissel
Graphics Assistant
Charles Yutkowitz
Multimedia Production Designer
Adan Renaud
Associate Producer
Stephen Gentile
Lighting Director
Kevin Macchia
In Game & Video Host
Everett Jackson
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────

Retail

VP, Retail
Adrienne Briones-Carlson
Director, Retail
Levi Jerome
Sr. Manager, Retail
Abdo Molina Luna
Sr. Director, Demand Planning & Analytics
Ryan Costa
Manager, Warehouse
Marc Katzman
Assistant Manager, Retail
Katherine Johnson
Assistant Manager, Retail
Thomas Nadolski
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────

Community Relations

VP, Community Development
Brad Marsh
Director, Community Development
Bob Kelly
Sr. Director, Community Relations & Hockey Development
Rob Baer
Director, Community Relations 
Tori Kimberly
Manager, Community Relations
Jason Williams
Manager, Community Relations
Emily Springle
Coordinator, Community Relations & Hockey Development
Jasmine Martinez 
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────

Flyers Charities

SVP, Community Relations/Executive Director, Flyers Charities
Cindy Stutman
Sr. Director, Development
Julia Dougherty 
Manager, Marketing & Events
Christine Sibley
Flyers Charities Coordinator
Ryan Hemsley
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────

Ticketing

SVP, Ticketing
Lisa Feigenbaum
VP, Ticket Sales & Premium Seating
Neil Hofman
Coordinator, Ticket Sales & Membership Services
Noelle Teodoro
Coordinator, Ticket Sales
Maura Schmidt
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────

Group Events

Sr. Director, Group Sales
Gab Bendistis
Director, Group Sales
Zachary Henderson
Specialist, Group Sales
Kelly Higginbotham
Sr. Account Executive, Group Sales
Dan Pike
Sr. Account Executive, Group Sales
Madison Heckman
Account Executive, Group Sales
Gianni Alessio
Account Executive, Group Sales
Tim Davis
Account Executive, Group Sales
Myles Loughlin
Account Executive, Group Sales
Morgan Rutt
Account Executive, Group Sales
Jacob Siwert
Account Executive, Group Sales
Ethan Capozello
Account Executive, Group Sales
Spencer Davis
Account Executive, Group Sales
Patrick Hall
Account Executive, Group Sales
Connor Fahie
Account Executive, Group Sales
Jeffrey Manto
Account Executive, Group Sales
Kayla Pfleger 
Account Executive, Group Sales
Mike Scheiner
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────

Inside Sales

Manager, Inside Sales
Jessica Beer
Inside Sales Representative
James Paoli
Inside Sales Representative
Rose Scannell 
Inside Sales Representative
Sydney Bracy
Inside Sales Representative
Thomas Webb
Inside Sales Representative
William Schiffman
Inside Sales Representative
Henry Carroll
Inside Sales Representative
Connor Muly
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────

Membership Services

Director, Membership Services
Pat Ayling
Manager, Membership Services
Dave Tierno
Manager, Membership Services & Communications
Julian Franklin
Account Executive, Membership Services
Dylan Smith
Account Executive, Membership Services
Jacob DiBattista
Account Manager, Membership Services
Vaughn Smith
Account Manager, Membership Services
Thomas Klinger
Account Manager, Membership Services
Gabby Krajniak
Account Manager, Membership Services
Bailey Edinburgh
Account Manager, Membership Services
Elijah Leonard 
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────

Membership Sales

Director, Ticketing & Sales Enablement
David Sedei
Manager, Sales Enablement 
Schuler Ravencraft
Sr. Account Executive, Membership Sales
Andrew Barry
Sr. Account Executive, Membership Sales
Angelo Pellegrini
Account Executive, Membership Sales
James Birrane
Account Executive, Membership Sales
Dalton Spillan
Account Executive, Membership Sales
Josh Holobetz
Account Executive, Membership Sales
Vernell Mackey
Account Executive, Membership Sales
Shawn Stefanski
Account Executive, Membership Sales
Alessandro Mancuso
Account Executive, Membership Sales
Bryan Tedeschi
Account Manager, Membership Sales
Rayla Marsh
Account Manager, Membership Sales
Alexander Backiel
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────

Premium Sales and Service

Sr. Director, Premium Hospitality
Graig Selgrath
Director, Premium Partnerships
Anthony Monaco
Sr. Manager, Premium Hospitality
Chad Cavanaugh
Sr. Manager, Premium Hospitality
Alex Macy
Manager, Premium Partnerships
Donnie Lewis
Manager, Premium Partnerships
Brian Lucas
Manager, Premium Partnerships
Brad Moss
Manager, Premium Partnerships
Tyler Parker
Manager, Premium Hospitality
Mallory Grey
Manager, Premium Hospitality
Jessica Cheer
Manager, Premium Hospitality
Eric Stiles
Manager, Premium Hospitality
Jen Colonna
Coordinator, Premium Partnership Activation
Brittany Morton
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────

Ticket Operations

Vice President, Box Office
Dan McGinnes
Sr. Director, Ticket Services
TJ Octavio
Director, Ticket Operations
Anne Kyme
Sr. Manager, Ticket Operations
Tyler Wolford
Sr. Manager, Ticket Operations
Adam Johnson
Manager, Ticket Operations
Courtney Rowan
Coordinator, Ticket Services
Alyssa Sanders
Ticket Sales Assistant
Brian Hawkins
Specialist, Ticket Operations
Jackie Boileau
Manager, Box Office
Linda Fleischer
Assistant Manager, Ticket Operations
Joe Piscopio
Ticket Sales Assistant
Carol Clowry
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────

Wells Fargo Center

SVP, General Manager
Michael Sulkes
VP, Operations
Tim Allen
VP, Security & Services
Daniel Donahue 
VP, Events
Jason Malcom
VP, Booking
Brett Reopell
Director, Events
Aly Bruehl
Director, Events
Lyric Hamilton
Director, Events
Connor Vanin
Director, Project Development
Jessica Tropp
Coordiantor, Events
Angela Largo
Coordiantor, Special Events
Caleb Norton
Manager, Experiences & Hospitality
Elizabeth DiBerardino
Sr. Director, Operations
Ryan Hemenway
Director, Operations
Arianna Alosi 
Coordinator, Operations
Kayla Jazmin
Sr. Manager, Operations Procurement & Payroll
Kathleen Rafferty
Sr. Manager, Facilities
Daniel Weber
Manager, Ice Surface
Christopher Jennings
Assistant Ice Manager 
John Patterson
Director, Engineering/AV
Christopher Corey
Manager, Building Services 
Dwaun Collier
Event Assistant Manager, Building Services
Ryan Nolen
Superintendent
Anthony Bianco
Engineer
Glenn Dever
Engineer
Jonathan Greco
Assistant Manager, Building Services
Alivia McVeagh
Manager, Procurement 
Jannine Helm
Coordinator, Mail Room
Gino Montanaro
Manager, Building Services
Dwaun Collier 
Building Services Superintendent
Kevin Smith
Specialist, Building Services
Cassandra Shamberger
Changeover Supervisor
Christopher Shumaker
Changeover Supervisor
Teion Dervin
Changeover Supervisor
Lou Mancano
Changeover Supervisor
Charles Conway
Changeover Supervisor
George Newell 
Sr. Director, Security & Parking
Alex Smith
Sr. Administrative Manager
Matt Tamayo
Sr. Administrative Manager
Thomas McFlynn
Parking Manager 
Paul Garofalo 
Manager, Event Security
Daniel Ricci
Manager, Guest Services
Emma Boudrie
Administrative Assistant, Security
Jean Rudolph
────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────