Skip to main content
The Official Site of the New Jersey Devils

Staff Directory

Ownership

Owner / Chairman / Governor

Joshua Harris

Owner / Vice Chairman / Alternate Governor

David Blitzer

Co-Owner

Marc Leder

Co-Owner

Michael Rubin

Senior Leadership

EVP, General Manager, New Jersey Devils / Alternate Governor

Ray Shero

CEO, Prudential Center & New Jersey Devils / Alternate Governor

Scott O'Neil

President, Prudential Center & New Jersey Devils

Hugh Weber

Executive Assistant to the Chief Executive Officer

Denise Krieg

Executive Assistant to the President

Pat Maione

Executive Assistant to the Executive Vice President / General Manager and Hockey Operations

Christine Garcia

Receptionist

Seneida DeJesus

Hockey Operations

Assistant General Manager

Tom Fitzgerald

Senior Director of Player Personnel

Dan MacKinnon

Vice President, Hockey Operations

Steve Pellegrini

Director of Hockey Administration

Marie Carnevale

Director of Hockey Finance

Kristin Farina

Coaching and Development

Head Coach

John Hynes

Assistant Coaches

Geoff Ward, Alain Nasreddine, Ryane Clowe

Goaltending Coach

Chris Terreri

Goaltending Development Coach

Scott Clemmensen

Player Development Coaches

Patrick Rissmiller, Eric Weinrich

Player Development / Skills Coach

Pertti Hasanen

Director of Player and Team Development

Dr. Aimee Kimball, PhD, CC, AASP

Video Coordinator

Taran Singleton

Video Coach

Matt DeMado

Consultant

Jacques Laperrierre

Hockey Analytics and Research

Director, Hockey Analytics

Sunny Mehta

Training/Equipment

Head Athletic Trainer

Kevin Morley, MS, ATC

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Steve Ruhmel, MSEd, ATC, LMT

Strength and Conditioning Coach

Joe Lorincz

Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach

Jaime Rodriguez

Massage Therapist

Brian Smith

Chief Medical Officer

Dr. Jonathan L. Glashow

Team Orthopedist

Dr. Michael Shindle

Sports Medicine Internist

Dr. Michael Farber

Head Equipment Manager

Rich Matthews

Assistant Equipment Manager

Jason McGrath, Christopher Scoppetto, Mike Thibault

Scouting

Director of Amateur Scouting

Paul Castron

Assistant Director of Amateur Scouting

Gates Orlando

Amateur Scout

Ryan Breen

Amateur Scout

Glen Dirk

Amateur Scout

Scott Lachance

Amateur Scout

Jan Ludvig

Amateur Scout

Jim Mill

Amateur Scout

Pierre Mondou

Amateur Scout

Lou Reycroft

Amateur Scout

Andy Schneider

Amateur Scout

Steve Smith

Amateur Scout

Geoff Stevens

Amateur Scout - Europe

Timo Blomqvist

Amateur Scout - Europe

Niklas Evertsson

Amateur Scout - Europe

Misha Manchik

Amateur Scout - Europe

Vaclav Slansky, Jr.

Pro Scout

Bob Hoffmeyer

Pro Scout

Peter Horachek

Pro Scout

Claude Noel

Pro Scout

Andre Savard

Pro Scout

Nick Vitucci

   

Staff Assistant, Scouting

Callie Smith

Hockey Communications

Vice President, Hockey Communications and Team Operations

Peter Albietz

Manager, Communications and Team Operations

James Stolfi

Assistant, Hockey Operations and Communications

Scott Litwack

Corporate Partnerships

Chief Revenue Officer

Adam Davis

Vice President, Corporate Partnerships

Adam Cross

Senior Director, Corporate Partnerships

Leo Edwards

Director, Corporate Partnerships

Logan Furr

Manager, Corporate Partnerships

Daniel DeYoung

Manager, Corporate Partnerships

Pierson Fowler

Manager, Corporate Partnerships

Ken Lisi

Coordinator, Corporate Partnerships

Jordan Bellar

Premium Partnerships

Manager, Premium Partnerships

Ryan Diehl

Manager, Premium Partnerships

Nicholas Gerst

Manager, Premium Partnerships

Rob Moran

Manager, Premium Partnerships

Glenn Sperber

Account Executive, Premium Hospitality

Stefanie Flodmand

Premium Services

Vice President, Premium Service

Natasha Moody

Senior Manager, Premium Services

Jason Romano

Manager, Premium Service

Rachel Geruso

Coordinator, Premium Service

Casey Ferris

Marketing Partnerships

Vice President, Marketing Partnerships

Michael Dunn

Manager, Marketing Partnerships

Jesse Abrams

Manager, Marketing Partnerships

Alex Iosiovich

Manager, Marketing Partnerships

Ned Luke

Manager, Marketing Partnerships

Katlyn Muller

Associate Account Manager, Marketing Partnerships

Samantha Anderson

Ticket Sales and Service

Senior Vice President, Ticket Sales and Service

Jake Reynolds

Vice President, Ticket Sales and Service

Brian Norman

Senior Director, Ticket Sales and Service

Mike DeMarino

Coordinator, Ticket Sales and Service

Christine Germaske

   

Account Executive, Premium Sales

Corey Schwartz

   

Director, Client Experience

Danielle Toussaint

Senior Manager, Member Services

Marissa DiCosmo

Premium Account Manager, Member Services

Timothy O'Reilly

Senior Account Manager, Member Services

Thomas Dominicci

Account Manager, Member Services

Frank Bertola

Account Manager, Member Services

Marc Catellier

Account Manager, Member Services

Jacob Clements

Account Manager, Member Services

Matthew Hazen

Account Manager, Member Services

Meredith Kasabian

Account Manager, Member Services

Alyssa Leccese

Account Manager, Member Services

Ken Smith

Account Manager, Member Services

Thomas Vilanova

Coordinator, Member Services

Meghan Brook

   

Manager, Ticket Sales

Ted Glick

Senior Account Executive, Business Development

Erik Roberts

Account Executive, Business Development

Stewart Azor

Account Executive, Business Development

Tim Goodwin

Account Executive, Business Development

Gerardo Perrotti

Account Executive, Business Development

Steven Romano

Account Executive, Membership Sales

John Adee

Account Executive, Membership Sales

Alessandro Salerno

   

Director, Group Events

William Lamont

Team Lead, Group Events

Jason Cohen

Team Lead, Group Events

Jason Taub

Account Executive, Group Events

Lauren Allingham

Account Executive, Group Events

Stephanie DiBrita

Account Executive, Group Events

Zach Eisenberg

Account Executive, Group Events

Matthew Fishbein

Account Executive, Group Events

Joshua Malakoff

Account Executive, Group Events

Jessica Narciso

Account Executive, Group Events

Eddie Nicastro

Account Executive, Group Events

Caroline Ogden

Account Executive, Group Events

Danielle Schwartz

Account Executive, Group Events

Jonathan Seligman

Account Executive, Group Events

David Skwiersky

Account Executive, Group Events

Valerie Tufaro

Account Executive, Group Events

Aaron Woods

Coordinator, Group Events

Jacquelyn Sparks

   

Manager, Inside Sales

Zach Johnston

Manager, Ticket Sales

Matthew Salata

Sales Associate

Kerris Ackley

Sales Associate

Christopher Boyd

Sales Associate

Bridget Davidge

Sales Associate

Molly Dougherty

Sales Associate

Nathan Farquhar

Sales Associate

Victoria Marini

Sales Associate

Dillon O'Keefe

Sales Associate

Brian Schoen

Ticket Operations

Vice President, Ticket Operations

Fabian Lopez

Director, Ticket Operations, Sports

Jose Gonzalez

Assistant Manager, Ticket Operations, Sports

Robert Hrankiwskyj

Coordinator, Ticket Operations, Sports

Kim Capezza

   

Director, Ticket Operations, Events

Rick Katz

Manager, Ticket Operations, Events

Lauren Lafayette

Senior Coordinator, Ticket Operations, Events

Patricia Shark

Entertainment Programming

Executive Vice President, Entertainment Programming

Sean Saadeh

Vice President, Entertainment Programming

Brian Gale

Vice President, Entertainment Strategy

Jordan Harding

Director, Special Events

Starr Butler

Entertainment Finance Analyst

David Merchant

Entertainment Marketing Manager

Britney Brewington

Marketing

Chief Marketing and Innovation Officer

Daniel Cherry III

Coordinator, Marketing

Teresa DaLuze

   

Vice President, Marketing Communications

Christopher Wallace

Manager, Entertainment Communications

Chloe Newland

Coordinator, Communications

Gordy Stillman

   

Executive Director, Digital Marketing

Rick Haring

Manager, Digital Marketing & Analytics

Tina Jain

Social Media Coordinator

Brian Born

Web Designer

Kevin McMorrow

Email Marketing Coordinator

Jasmine Chen

Email Marketing Coordinator

Brent Robson

Social Media Assistant

Melanie Rieder

   

Senior Marketing Manager

Michael Soriano

Senior Manager, Experiential Marketing and Fan Engagement

Corinne Weltman

   

Special Advisor

Jonathan Press

Event Production

Director, Event Production

Ben Broder

Technical Manager, Game Presentation and Event Production

Christopher Ghaffoor

Associate Producer, Event Production

Joseph Kuchie

Motion Graphics Designer

Sergio Camacho

Video Editor

Seth Wozniak

Shooter/Editor, Hockey Content

Christopher Williams

Content Production Coordinator

Alexa Ikeler

Creative

Executive Creative Director

Bradley Getty

Director, Project Management

Allison Malecki

Production Manager

Taylor Cannon

Graphic Designer

Kevin Maull

Graphic Designer

Kathleen Stump

Junior Staff Photographer and Content Manager

Patrick Dodson

Junior Designer

Eric Ng

Community Investment, Grassroots and Amateur Hockey Operations

Vice President, Community Investment and Grassroots

Jeffrey Scott

Director, Community Investment

Heather Hall

   

Director, Grassroots and Amateur Hockey Operations

Andy Gojdycz

Senior Manager, Grassroots and Amateur Hockey Operations

Kevin Fox

Coordinator, Grassroots and Amateur Hockey Operations

Thomas Dreisbach

   

Manager, Mascot Operations and Grassroots

Rob Peters

Practice Facility

General Manager, Practice Facility

Sean Prince

Rink Assistant, Practice Facility

Jason Verrico

Facility Management, Arena and Event Operations

Executive Vice President, Facility Management and Strategic Planning

Mark Gheduzzi

Vice President, Arena and Event Operations

Frank Perrone

Director, Facility Integration and Business Development

Aldo Pigna

Director, Facility Engineering

Al Chieffo

Manager, Operations

Dean Brzuskiewicz

Manager, Parking Operations

Kito Sharpe

Senior Manager, Ice Operations

Nick Kryshak

Ice Technician

Bryan Bawiec

Dock Manager

Sharnda Blackwell

Office Services Coordinator

Terrick Colvin

   

Director, Event Operations

Joseph Altenau

Manager, Event Operations

Kyle Bahrle

Manager, Event Operations

Jamie Marino

Senior Manager, Event Services

Angelica Shuhala

Guest Services

Director, Guest Services

Brittanie Boyd

Senior Manager, Guest Services

Dan Malandruccolo

Assistant Manager, Guest Services

Emily Sayre

Information Technology

Senior Director, Information Technology

Mimi Verna

Director, Technology Systems

John Rios

Senior Manager, Information Technology

Joseph Wyks

Network Engineer, Information Technology

Demin Yue

Technical Assistant, Information Technology

Antonio Da Silva

Security

Vice President, Security and Life Safety

James Crann

Director, Security

Steven Wolcott

Security Manager

Frank McVey

Coordinator, Security and Operations

Courtney Roselle

Finance

Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer

David Collins

Controller, Finance

Paul DiCicco

Finance Director

Michael Germann

Accounting Director

Nicole Armellino

Senior Manager, Accounting

Jasmine Yee

Finance Manager

Peter Szilagyi

Financial Analyst

Christopher Bolejszo

Senior Accountant, Accounts Receivable

Katie Goode

Payroll Administrator

Zullyann Balbuena

Senior Accountant

Anthony Mongelluzzo

Staff Accountant

Jasmine Nunez

Junior Staff Accountant

Dario Lambkin

Executive Assistant to the Chief Financial Officer and General Counsel

Elisa Primavera

Legal

Executive Vice President, General Counsel

Brad Shron

Senior Vice President, Government Relations, Executive Director Foundation

Jim Leonard

Vice President, Senior Counsel

Christine Steinberg

Associate Counsel

David Reid

Staff Attorney

Dana Schwartz

Human Resources

Vice President, People & Culture

Joyce Jelks

Manager, People & Culture

Rebecca Elber

Business Partner, People & Culture

Juviza Jimenez

Generalist, People & Culture

Orin Burg

Talent Acquisition, People & Culture

Ari Cohn

Strategic Development

Senior Vice President, Business Services

Donna Daniels

Vice President, Strategic Development

Gabe Harris

Vice President, Strategy

Ravi Shah

Director, Strategy

Daniel McBride

Director, CRM and Data Strategy

Paul White

CRM Training Coordinator

Shane Donovan

Business Services Assistant

Danielle Fraser

Albany Devils Coaching Staff

Head Coach

Rick Kowalsky

Assistant Coach

Sergei Brylin

Albany Devils Hockey Staff

Medical Trainer

Scott Stanhibel

Strength and Conditioning Coach

John Sardos

Equipment Manager

Andrew Schmidt

Assistant Equipment Manager

Corey Wood

Video Coordinator

Mike Regan

Albany Devils

Special Advisor to the President

Christopher Ciceri

Director, Ticket Sales and Corporate Partnerships

Derek Arnold

Senior Account Executive, Ticket Sales

Meg Emery

Account Executive, Ticket Sales

Sean Greensmith

Account Executive, Ticket Sales

Kaleb Nichols

Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships

Rob Soto

Manager, Event Operations and Merchandise

Caela McLoughlin

Coordinator, Marketing and Game Presentation

Stuart DelPozzo-Seidel

Coordinator, Public Relations and Broadcasting

Josh Heller

Manager, Ticket Operations

Chris Emrich

Broadcast

Devils/WFAN Play-by-Play

Matt Loughlin

Devils/WFAN Color Commentator

Sherry Ross