Skip to main content
The Official Site of the Arizona Coyotes

Executive Team

Hockey Operations

President of Hockey Operations and General Manager John Chayka
Assistant General Manager Steve Sullivan
Assistant General Manager, Director of Scouting Lindsay Hofford
Special Assistant to the General Manager Scott Walker
Assistant to the General Manager Jake Goldberg
Director of Statistical Analysis Brad Rossen
Director of Pro Scouting Bryan Stewart
Director of European Pro Scouting & Development Brett Stewart
Director of European Amateur Scouting Chris MacDonald
Director of North American Amateur Scouting Phil McRae
Director of Player Recruitment Gary Sullivan
Director of Player Development Mark Bell
Director of Team Services Dave Griffiths
Team Services and Team Security Jim O'Neal
Hockey Operations Assistant Jake Schmick
Executive Assistant to Hockey Operations Kara Montgomery
Head Coach Rick Tocchet
Assistant Coach John MacLean
Assistant Coach Phil Housley
Video Coach Steve Peters
Goaltending Coach Corey Schwab
Coordinator, Skill Development / Assistant Director of Special Projects Jeff Ulmer
Goaltending Development Coach Zac Bierk
Skating Coach Lars Hepso
Player Development Coach Alex Henry
Scouting Coordinator & Regional Cross-Checker Ryan Minicola
Scout Rick Comley
Scout Clay Adams
Scout Kevin Pedersen
Scout Tyler Bilton
Scout Kevin Thacker
Scout Sergei Kuznetsov
Scout Teal Fowler
Scout Craig Cunningham
Scout Mike Guentzel
Scout Mat Milberry
Video Scout Alex Campbell
Video Scout Justin Shemie
Video Scout Ken Hornick
Video Scout Cal Hofford
Video Scout Mike DeAngelis
Video Intern Adam Panacci
Research & Development Data Engineer Kevin Clark
Strength & Conditioning Coach J.P. Major
Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coordinator  Curt Truhe
Strength & Conditioning Consultant Tommy Powers
Head Athletic Trainer Dave Zenobi
Assistant Athletic Trainer Don Fuller
Physical Therapist Connor Ryan
Mental Performance Consultant Brenley Shapiro
Head Equipment Manager Stan Wilson
Equipment Manager Tony Silva
Assistant Equipment Manager Jason Rudee
Assistant Equipment Manager Denver Wilson
Team Internist Robert Luberto, D.O.
Team Orthopedic Surgeon Dr. John M. Tokish
Team Dentist Dr. Dositej Stulic
Team Dentist Dr. Bjorn Melander
Team Ophthalmologist Dr. George Reiss
Team Ophthalmologist Dr. Jeffery Edelstein

Communication & Broadcasting

Executive Vice President, Communications and Broadcasting Rich Nairn
Director of Media Relations Greg Dillard
Coordinator, Media Relations Jeffrey Sanders
Director of Broadcasting Doug Cannon
Manager, Digital Media/Content Alex Kinkopf
TV Play-By-Play Announcer Matt McConnell
TV Analyst Tyson Nash
Radio Play-By-Play Announcer Bob Heethuis
Announcer/Ambassador Paul Bissonnette
Team Photographer Norm Hall

Production

Director of Production Heather Berry
Production Manager Courtney Orner
Videographer/Editor River Demson
Videographer/Editor Wesley Fry
Videographer/Editor Makayla Perkins
Motion Grapics Producer Danylo Kowal

Community Relations & Foundation

Community Impact Manager Taylor Hatleberg
Service Dog In-Training Luna

Finance, Legal & IT

General Counsel Marina Carpenter
Chief Financial Officer Gregg Olson
Senior Director of Finance Craig Wolman
Staff Accountant Chris Shelley
Staff Accountant Jessica Fuentes
Payroll Administrator Debi Leal
Accounting Coordinator Craig Scott
Director of IT Monty Low
IT Infrastructure Technician Justin Ferguson
IT User Support Technician Michael Fryer
Associate Legal Counsel Taylor White

Corporate Partnerships, Premium Seating & Suite Sales

Executive Vice President, Corporate Partnerships & Premium Seating John Knebel
Vice President, Corporate Partnerships Mike Berry
Vice President, Premium & Suite Sales Grant "Bucky" Buckborough
Senior Advisor, Business Development & Alumni Relations Cale Hulse
Senior Manager, Corporate Partnerships Service Lindsay Foletta
Corporate Partnerships Service Manager Matt Carnot
Partnership Activation Coordinator Melissa O'Brochta
Corporate Partnership Manager Blake Pangman
Senior Business Development Executive Mike Briody
Senior Premium Seating and Suite Sales Manager Matt McClelland
Senior Premium Seating and Suite Sales Manager David Paris
Premium Seating and Suite Sales Manager Craig Campbell
Premium Seating and Suite Sales Manager Brad Moss
Premium Services Manager Matt Herold

People and Culture

Vice President, People and Culture Patty Frankenfield
Coordinator, People and Culture Amanda Howell
Front Office Administrator Alex Davis
Receptionist Ivette Servin

Marketing

Vice President, Marketing and Game Entertainment Tom Hoof
Director, Game Presentation Lamont Buford
Manager, Game Presentation Dave Ellsworth
Coordinator, Game Presentation Nicole "Shabz" Shabaz
Mascot Coordinator Jeph Harris
Director, Social Media Strategy Marissa Mast
Social Media Specialist Stephen Ontiveros
Director, Analytics Cole Cook
Manager, Business Analytics & CRM Michael Kesaris
Digital Marketing Specialist Magali Valiente
Senior Manager, Web & Creative Services Scott Jenner
Manager, Events & Marketing Rachel Olish
Coordinator, Advertising & Creative Matt Shwayder

Hockey Development

Special Assistant to the President/Brand Ambassador Lyndsey Fry
Director, Amateur Hockey Development Matt Shott
Manager, Grassroots Marketing Zach Izumi
Coordinator, Grassroots Marketing Zack Savage

Ticket Sales

Executive Vice President, Ticket Sales and Strategy Jeff Morander
Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service Bill Makris
Vice President, Client Services & Guest Experience Lindsay Kray
Vice President, Business Development Sam Bays
Director of Ticket Operations Jim Bakken
Ticket Operations Supervisor Laura Anderson
Ticket Operations Coordinator Whitney Gaines
Ticket Operations Coordinator Danny Klorer
Business Development Supervisor Josh Pitts
Business Development Senior Account Executive Justin Peterson
Business Development Account Executive Brittany Lovro
Business Development Account Executive Sam Evans
Business Development Account Executive Devin Miller
Business Development Account Executive Michael Redfern
Business Development Account Executive Nick McKirgan
Business Development Account Executive Tanner Roush
Business Development Account Executive Callyn Voase
Business Development Account Executive Jacob Pellegrino
Business Development Account Executive Jack Hollin
Senior Manager, Group Sales Steven Gonzales
Senior Group Sales Account Executive Christopher Bongo
Group Sales Account Executive Jon Kane
Group Sales Account Executive Noah Rosenfeldt
Group Sales Account Executive Kayleigh Hill
Group Sales Account Executive Cody Forrester
Group Sales Account Executive Monique Karraa
Supervisor, Amateur Hockey Events & Business Development Jon Shivener
Amateur Hockey Group Sales Account Executive Eric Bartucca
Senior Service & Retention Account Executive Karalyn Katchmark
Senior Service & Retention Account Executive Sean Sanford
Service & Retention Account Executive Morgan Kerlin
Service & Retention Account Executive Sam Ostrowski
Ticket Sales Representative Daniel DeGuardi
Ticket Sales Representative Calvin Jagoda
Ticket Sales Representative Jaymee Lawton
Ticket Sales Representative Noah Taurisano
Ticket Sales Representative Devyn Adams
Ticket Sales Representative Cameron Mash
Ticket Sales Representative Alex Learned
Ticket Sales Representative Jeremy Curran
Ticket Sales Representative Erika Arriola
Ticket Sales Representative Lauren Swiontek