We have updated our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. By continuing to use the NHL’s online services, you agree to these updated documents and to the arbitration of disputes.
Welcome |Account|Sign Out 
NEW! SIGN IN WITH YOUR SOCIAL PROFILE
OR
Username or EmailPassword
2010 NHL Entry Draft

Ones to Watch - North American Players

ALSO SEE: ONES TO WATCH - EUROPEAN


* PLAYERS LISTED WITH 2008-09 TEAMS


AJHL (B list)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Sam Dezman Spruce Grove LW
 
ATLH (B list)
First Name Last Name Club Position
David Bondra Washington Jr. Nationals LW
Chris DelMauro NJ Rockets RW
 
EJHL (A list)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Colin Markison New Jersey Hitmen RW
 
EJHL (B list)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Brian Billett Jr. Monarchs G
Daniel Federico Junior Bruins D
Zack  Luczyk Junior Bruins W
Petie von Rosenvinge Junior Bruins G
 
GHL (A list)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Riley Sheahan St. Catharines C
 
HIGH-CT (A list)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Danny Biega Salisbury D
Thane Heller The Gunnery C
 
HIGH-CT (B list)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Kevin Goumas Canterbury C
Nicholas Luukko The Gunnery LW
Mike Pereira South Kent School LW
      
HIGH-MA (A list)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Billy Arnold Nobles C
Charlie Coyle Thayer Academy RW
Kevin Hayes Nobles  
      
HIGH-MA (B list)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Connor Brickley Belmont Hill C
John Caldwell Belmont Hill D
Cody Ferriero Governor's Academy C
Nicholas Lovejoy Deerfield D
Brandon McNally Belmont Hill LW
Tom O'Regan St. Sebastian School LW
Mike Reardon Nobles D
 
HIGH-MI (A list)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Patrick Brown Cranbrook Kingswood C
 
HIGH-MN (A list)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Mark Alt Cretin-Derham D
Joe Basarba Shattuck-St. Mary's RW
Nick Bjugstad Blaine C
Jason Clark Shattuck-St. Mary's C
Derek Forbort Duluth East D
Max Gardiner Minnetonka C/LW
Zane Gothberg Thief River Falls G
Tyler Pitlick Centennial C
 
HIGH-MN (B list)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Joey Benik St. Francis C
Joe Faust Bloomington-Jefferson D
Tyson Fulton Breck High RW
Garrett Hendrickson Virginia C
Caleb Herbert Bloomington-Jefferson C
Stephen Hickey Shattuck-St. Mary's RW
Justin Holl Minnetonka D
Christian Isackson St. Thomas RW
Jean-Paul Lafontaine Shattuck-St. Mary's C
Darren Lapic New Prague LW
Ben Marshall Mahtomedi D
James Polk Shattuck-St. Mary's RW
Brett Stern Centennial D
 
HIGH-NJ (A list)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Charles Orzetti Delbarton Wave LW
 
HIGH-PA (B list)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Jed Rusk Wyoming Seminary Prep D
 
HIGH-WI (B list)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Nolan Kirley Hayward D
 
MIDGET (B LIST)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Thomas Miller Florida Alliance LW
Trent Ruffolo Florida Alliance C
Kyle Smith Comcast U-16 C
 
NAHL (B LIST)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Kevin Gravel Marquette D
 
OHL (A LIST)
First Name Last Name Club Position
JP Anderson Mississauga St. Michael's G
Erik Gudbranson Kingston D
Taylor Hall Windsor C
John McFarland Sudbury C
Bryce O'Hagan Sault Ste. Marie G
Tyler Seguin Plymouth C
Ryan Spooner Peterborough C
Tyler Toffoli Ottawa RW
Austin Watson Windsor RW
 
OHL (B LIST)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Brandon Archibald Sault Ste. Marie D
Kevin Bailie Oshawa G
Brock Beukeboom Sault Ste. Marie D
Sam Carrick Brampton RW
Steve Gleeson Windsor G
Phillipp Grubauer Belleville G
Joey Hishon Owen Sound C
Austin Levi Plymouth D
Jared Knight London C
Ryan Martindale Ottawa C
David Mead Sault Ste. Marie D
Adam Sedlak Peterborough D
Josh Shalla Guelph LW
Steven Shipley Owen Sound C
Justin Shugg Windsor LW
Stephan Silas Belleville D
Jeff Skinner Kitchener RW
Chrisitan Thomas Oshawa RW
Andrew Yogan Erie C
 
OJHL (B LIST)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Brock Higgs Kingston C
 
QMJHL (A LIST)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Guillaume Asselin Montreal W
Louis-Marc Aubry Montreal C
Samuel Carrier Quebec D
Maxime Clermont Gatineau G
Morgan Ellis Cape Breton D
Brandon Gormley Moncton D
Cedrick Henley Val D'or LW
Yousseff Kabbaj Chicoutimi D
Marc-Olivier Mimar Baie-Comeau RW
 
QMJHL (B LIST)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Matthew Bissonette Moncton C
Jeremie Blain Acadie-Bathurst D
Louis Boileau-Domingue Moncton G
Jonathan Brunelle Drummondville LW
Michael Chaput Lewiston C
Mathieu Corbeil-Theriault Halifax G
Cameron Critchlow Acadie-Bathurst LW
David Duhamel Baie-Comeau RW
Alex Emond Rouyn-Noranda C
Jerome Gauthier-Leduc Rouyn-Noranda D
Alex Noel Val D'or RW
Yoan Pinette Gatineau RW
Nicholas Samoluk Rimouski C
 
SJHL (B LIST)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Jaden Schwartz Notre Dame C
 
USDP (A LIST)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Cam Fowler USA U-18 D
Willie Yanakeff USA U-17 G
 
USDP (B LIST)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Jack Campbell USA U-17 G
Nick Mattson USA U-18 D
 
USHL (A LIST)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Stanislav Galiev Indiana RW
 
USHL (B LIST)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Yasin Cisse Des Moines RW
Michael Houser Des Moines G
Kevin Lind Chicago D
Matt White Des Moines C
 
USMAAA (A LIST)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Seth Hamilton Buffalo Regals W
 
USMAAA (B LIST)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Michael Parks St. Louis Selects RW
T.J. Schlueter St. Louis Selects RW
 
WHL (A LIST)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Brett Connolly Prince George LW
Curtis Hamilton Saskatoon LW
Quinton Howden Moose Jaw C
Alexander Petrovic Red Deer D
Calvin Pickard Seattle G
Mark Pysyk Edmonton D
Mark Stone Brandon RW
Kevin Sundher Chilliwack C
 
WHL (B LIST)
First Name Last Name Club Position
Tyler Bunz Medicine Hat G
Ryan Harrison Prince Albert C
Charles Inglis Saskatoon C
Matt MacKenzie Calgary D
Markus McCrae Everett LW
Dylan McIlrath Moose Jaw D
Josh Nicholls Saskatoon C
Brendan Ranford Kamloops LW
Kent Simpson Everett G
Colton Stephenson Edmonton C
Brody Sutter Lethbridge RW
Alex Theriau Everett D
Taylor Vause Swift Current C
Jordan Weal Regina C