Welcome |Account|Sign Out 
NEW! SIGN IN WITH YOUR SOCIAL PROFILE
OR
Username or EmailPassword
2010 NHL Entry Draft

Ones to Watch - European Players

ALSO SEE: ONES TO WATCH - NORTH AMERICA


CZECH REPUBLIC
First Name Last Name Club Position
Jakub Culek Plzen C
Jiri Dhonal Opava D
Tomas Filippi Liberec W
Filip Hantak Chomutov C
Ladislav Havlik Pardubice D
Antonin Honejsek Zlin C
Marek Hrbas Plzen D
Bohumil Jank Budejovice D
Denis Kindl Pardubice C
Petr Kolouch Vitkovice LW
Adam Koschatzky Opava C
Lukas Kovar Vitkovice D
Daniel Krejci Slavia D
Dan Ruzicka Plzen D
Jiri Sekac Kladno W
Ales Sova Brno D
Petr Straka Plzen C
Jakub Strnad Kladno LW
 
FINLAND
First Name Last Name Club Position
Micke-Max Asten HIFK RW
Joonas Donskoi Karpat LW
Mikael Granlund HIFK C
Petteri Halinen Blues C
Roope Hamalainen Saipa C
Miro Hovinen Blues D
Santtu Huhtala TPS LW
Eetu Koski Lukko C
Mikael Kuronen Ilves C
Konsta Makinen Ilves D
Roope Matilainen Blues D
Patrik Moisio Ilves RW
Pyry Niemi Tappara RW
Teemu Pulkkinen Jokerit RW
Teemu Tautiainen HPK RW
Robin Saari Blues D
Mikael Salmivirta HIFK C
Riku Vakiparta Lukko D
Sami Aittokallio Ilves G
Jonathan Iilahti Blues G
Kristian Jarvinen TPS G
 
GERMANY
First Name Last Name Club Position
Konrad Abeltshauser EC Bad Toelz D
Dominik Bittner Heilbronner EC D
Richard Gelke Heilbronner EC RW
Norman Hauner Koelner Haie C
Mirko Hofflin Heilbronner EC C
Bernhard Keil Heilbronner EC LW
Tom Kuhnhackl EV Landshut RW
Thomas Merl EC Bad Toelz RW
Marcel Noebels Heilbronner EC C
Maximilian Waitl EV Landshut D
Lukas Steinhauer Star Bulls Rosenheim G
 
RUSSIA
First Name Last Name Club Position
Daniil Apalikov Magnitogorsk W
Alexander Ataev Krylja D
Sergei Barbashev CSKA W
Roman Berdnikov Omsk W
Alexander Burmistrov Kazan C
Dmitri Chistyakov St. Petersbrug W
Stanislav Galiev Dynamo Moscow W
Alexander Gogolev Krylja W
Evgeny Grigorenko Magnitogorsk W
Sergei Ilminsky Dynamo Moscow D
Vladimir Ionov Magnitogorsk W
Kirill Kabanov Spartak LW
Alexander Karpushin Dynamo Moscow D
Maxim Kitsyn Novokuznetsk LW
Yan Krasovsky Yaroslavl D
Evgeny Kuznetsov Cheljabinsk C
Alexei Marchenko CSKA D
Viktor Perezhogin Omsk W
Aynars Podzinsh Krylja W
Vladislav Spiryakov Elektrostal W
Daniil Stankovsky Magnitogorsk W
Vladimir Tarasenko Novosibirsk RW
Ivan Telegin Novokuznetsk W
Nikita Zaytsev Krylja D
Vitaly Zotov Yaroslavl D
 
SLOVAKIA
First Name Last Name Club Position
Matej Been Nitra RW
Miroslav Bobcky Topolcany C
Lukas Cingel Zilina RW
Martin Grill Zilina D
Dominik Hegyi Trinec C
Adam Janosik Liberec D
Robert Kirner Spisska Nova Ves D
Lukas Kozak Martin D
Martin Marincin Kosice D
Michal Murcek Martin C
Marian Pesko Trnava C
Juraj Petro Banska Bystrica C
Dominik Simcak Kosice C
Filip Orcik Bratislava G
Juraj Simboch Nitra G
 
SWEDEN
First Name Last Name Club Position
Johan Alm Skelleftea D
Philip Andersson Farjestad D
Jacob Berglund Malmo W
Rickard Blidstrand AIK D
Rasmus Edstrom Skelleftea D
Felix Eriksson Brynas C/W
Mathias Franzen AIK W
Daniel Gunnarsson Leksand D
Calle Jarnkrok Brynas C
Marcus Jonsson Bjorkloven W
Johan Larsson Brynas C/W
Oscar Lindberg Skelleftea C
Patrik Nemeth AIK D
Joakim Nordstrom AIK C
Victor Ohman Malmo W
Joel Ostman Timra D
Sebastian Ottosson Linkoping C/W
John Persson Mora W
Adam Pettersson Skelleftea C/W
Joakim Ramsten AIK W
Ludvig Rensfeldt Brynas W
Joachim Rohdin Brynas W
Sebastian Selin Modo W
Kimmy Skogland Farjestad C/W
Henri Snall Lulea C
Erik Thorell Farjestad W
Fredric Weigel Djurgarden C
Jonathan Zaar Modo D
Johan Gustafsson Farjestad G
Johan Mattsson Sodertalje G
Oskar Ostlund Brynas G
 
SWITZERLAND
First Name Last Name Club Position
Mathias Abgottspon ZSC Lions RW
Andrea Cavegn Kloten Flyers D
Gaetan Haas EHC Biel C
Kaj Leuenberger EHC Biel RW
Mathieu Maret HC Sierre D
Devin Muller EV Zug C
Nino Niederreiter HC Davos RW
Massimo Ronchetti HC Lugano D
Dave Sutter HC Servette Geneve D
Joel Vermin SC Bern RW
Samuel Walser Kloten Flyers RW
Ted Bullo Ambri-Priotta G
Lukas Meili ZSC Lions G