2023 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 22 | 2023-54 | LAK | Jakub Dvorak | D | CZE | 6' 5" | 210 | CZECHIA | Liberec | |
3 | 14 | 2023-78 | LAK | Koehn Ziemmer | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 210 | WHL | Prince George | |
4 | 22 | 2023-118 | LAK | Hampton Slukynsky | G | USA | 6' 1" | 179 | HIGH-MN | Warroad | |
5 | 22 | 2023-150 | LAK | Matthew Mania | D | USA | 6' 1" | 180 | OHL | Sudbury | |
6 | 22 | 2023-182 | LAK | Ryan Conmy | RW | USA | 5' 10" | 188 | USHL | Sioux City | |
2022 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
2 | 19 | 2022-51 | LAK | Jack Hughes | C | USA | 6' 0" | 169 | H-EAST | Northeastern U. | |
4 | 6 | 2022-103 | LAK | Kenny Connors | C | USA | 6' 0" | 199 | USHL | Dubuque | |
4 | 19 | 2022-116 | LAK | Angus Booth | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 177 | QMJHL | Shawinigan | |
5 | 19 | 2022-148 | LAK | Otto Salin | D | FIN | 5' 11" | 205 | FINLAND-JR. | HIFK Jr. | |
6 | 8 | 2022-169 | LAK | Jared Wright | RW | USA | 6' 1" | 178 | USHL | Omaha | |
6 | 19 | 2022-180 | LAK | Jack Sparkes | D | CAN | 6' 8" | 233 | OJHL | St. Michael's | |
7 | 22 | 2022-215 | LAK | Kaleb Lawrence | RW | CAN | 6' 6" | 225 | OHL | Owen Sound | |
2021 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 8 | 2021-8 | LAK | Brandt Clarke | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 185 | OHL | Barrie | |
2 | 10 | 2021-42 | LAK | Francesco Pinelli | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | OHL | Kitchener | |
2 | 27 | 2021-59 | LAK | Samuel Helenius | C | USA | 6' 6" | 201 | FINLAND | JYP | |
3 | 20 | 2021-84 | LAK | Kirill Kirsanov | D | RUS | 6' 1" | 198 | RUSSIA | St. Petersburg | |
2020 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 2 | 2020-2 | LAK | Quinton Byfield | C | CAN | 6' 4" | 215 | OHL | Sudbury | |
2 | 4 | 2020-35 | LAK | Helge Grans | D | SWE | 6' 2" | 206 | SWEDEN-JR. | Malmo Jr. | |
2 | 14 | 2020-45 | LAK | Brock Faber | D | USA | 6' 0" | 190 | NTDP | USA U-18 | |
3 | 4 | 2020-66 | LAK | Kasper Simontaival | RW | FIN | 5' 7" | 179 | FINLAND-JR. | Tappara Jr. | |
3 | 21 | 2020-83 | LAK | Alex Laferriere | RW | USA | 5' 11" | 173 | USHL | Des Moines | |
4 | 19 | 2020-112 | LAK | Juho Markkanen | G | CAN | 6' 2" | 146 | FINLAND-JR. | Saipa Jr. | |
5 | 4 | 2020-128 | LAK | Martin Chromiak | RW | SVK | 5' 11" | 187 | OHL | Kingston | |
5 | 16 | 2020-140 | LAK | Ben Meehan | D | USA | 6' 0" | 178 | USHL | Cedar Rapids | |
7 | 4 | 2020-190 | LAK | Aatu Jamsen | RW | FIN | 6' 1" | 154 | FINLAND-JR. | Pelicans Jr. | |
2019 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 5 | 2019-5 | LAK | Alex Turcotte | C | USA | 5' 11" | 186 | NTDP | USA U-18 | |
1 | 22 | 2019-22 | LAK | Tobias Bjornfot | D | SWE | 6' 0" | 193 | SWEDEN-JR. | Djurgarden Jr. | |
2 | 2 | 2019-33 | LAK | Arthur Kaliyev | RW | UZB | 6' 2" | 194 | OHL | Hamilton | |
2 | 19 | 2019-50 | LAK | Samuel Fagemo | LW | SWE | 6' 0" | 190 | SWEDEN | Frolunda | |
3 | 25 | 2019-87 | LAK | Lukas Parik | G | CZE | 6' 3" | 185 | CZREP-JR. | Liberec Jr. | |
4 | 2 | 2019-95 | LAK | Jordan Spence | D | AUS | 5' 10" | 177 | QMJHL | Moncton | |
4 | 26 | 2019-119 | LAK | Kim Nousiainen | D | FIN | 5' 9" | 170 | FINLAND-JR. | Kalpa Jr. | |
6 | 2 | 2019-157 | LAK | Braden Doyle | D | USA | 5' 11" | 162 | HIGH-MA | Lawrence Academy | |
7 | 2 | 2019-188 | LAK | Andre Lee | LW | SWE | 6' 4" | 206 | USHL | Sioux Falls | |
2018 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 20 | 2018-20 | LAK | Rasmus Kupari | C | FIN | 6' 1" | 189 | FINLAND | Karpat | |
2 | 20 | 2018-51 | LAK | Akil Thomas | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 177 | OHL | Niagara | |
3 | 20 | 2018-82 | LAK | Bulat Shafigullin | LW | RUS | 6' 1" | 165 | RUSSIA-JR. | Nizhnekamsk 2 | |
4 | 20 | 2018-113 | LAK | Aidan Dudas | C | CAN | 5' 7" | 164 | OHL | Owen Sound | |
5 | 20 | 2018-144 | LAK | David Hrenak | G | SVK | 6' 2" | 192 | NCHC | St. Cloud State | |
6 | 10 | 2018-165 | LAK | Johan Sodergran | RW | SWE | 6' 2" | 205 | SWEDEN-JR. | Linkoping Jr. | |
6 | 20 | 2018-175 | LAK | Jacob Ingham | G | CAN | 6' 3" | 191 | OHL | Mississauga | |
2017 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 11 | 2017-11 | LAK | Gabriel Vilardi | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 203 | OHL | Windsor | |
2 | 10 | 2017-41 | LAK | Jaret Anderson-Dolan | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 191 | WHL | Spokane | |
3 | 10 | 2017-72 | LAK | Matt Villalta | G | CAN | 6' 2" | 165 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie | |
4 | 10 | 2017-103 | LAK | Mikey Anderson | D | USA | 5' 11" | 197 | USHL | Waterloo | |
4 | 25 | 2017-118 | LAK | Markus Phillips | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 202 | OHL | Owen Sound | |
5 | 10 | 2017-134 | LAK | Cole Hults | D | USA | 6' 0" | 189 | USHL | Madison | |
5 | 14 | 2017-138 | LAK | Drake Rymsha | C | USA | 5' 11" | 187 | OHL | Sarnia | |
2016 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
2 | 21 | 2016-51 | LAK | Kale Clague | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 184 | WHL | Brandon | |
4 | 21 | 2016-112 | LAK | Jacob Moverare | D | SWE | 6' 2" | 198 | SWEDEN-JR. | HV 71 Jr. | |
5 | 21 | 2016-142 | LAK | Michael Eyssimont | C | USA | 5' 11" | 180 | US WEST | St. Cloud State | |
7 | 21 | 2016-202 | LAK | Jacob Friend | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 182 | OHL | Owen Sound | |
2015 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
2 | 13 | 2015-43 | LAK | Erik Cernak | D | SVK | 6' 3" | 207 | SLOVAKIA | Kosice | |
3 | 13 | 2015-74 | LAK | Alexander Dergachyov | C | RUS | 6' 4" | 200 | RUSSIA-JR. | SKA St. Petersburg 2 | |
4 | 8 | 2015-99 | LAK | Austin Wagner | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 178 | WHL | Regina | |
5 | 13 | 2015-134 | LAK | Matt Schmalz | RW | CAN | 6' 6" | 209 | OHL | Sudbury | |
7 | 6 | 2015-187 | LAK | Chaz Reddekopp | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 219 | WHL | Victoria | |
7 | 13 | 2015-194 | LAK | Matt Roy | LW | USA | 6' 0" | 200 | WCHA | Michigan Tech | |
2014 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 29 | 2014-29 | LAK | Adrian Kempe | LW | SWE | 6' 1" | 187 | SWEDEN | Modo | |
2 | 20 | 2014-50 | LAK | Roland McKeown | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 195 | OHL | Kingston | |
2 | 30 | 2014-60 | LAK | Alex Lintuniemi | D | FIN | 6' 3" | 231 | OHL | Ottawa | |
3 | 30 | 2014-90 | LAK | Michael Amadio | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | OHL | North Bay | |
4 | 30 | 2014-120 | LAK | Steven Johnson | D | USA | 6' 0" | 185 | USHL | Omaha | |
5 | 30 | 2014-150 | LAK | Alec Dillon | G | CAN | 6' 4" | 168 | BCHL | Victoria | |
6 | 7 | 2014-157 | LAK | Jake Marchment | C | CAN | 6' 3" | 206 | OHL | Belleville | |
6 | 30 | 2014-180 | LAK | Matthew Mistele | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | OHL | Plymouth | |
7 | 29 | 2014-209 | LAK | Spencer Watson | RW | CAN | 5' 9" | 170 | OHL | Kingston | |
7 | 30 | 2014-210 | LAK | Jake Middleton | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 200 | OHL | Ottawa | |
2013 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
2 | 7 | 2013-37 | LAK | Valentin Zykov | LW | RUS | 6' 0" | 209 | QMJHL | Baie Comeau | |
4 | 12 | 2013-103 | LAK | Justin Auger | RW | CAN | 6' 7" | 229 | OHL | Guelph | |
4 | 27 | 2013-118 | LAK | Hudson Fasching | RW | USA | 6' 1" | 213 | USHL | USA U-18 | |
5 | 25 | 2013-146 | LAK | Patrik Bartosak | G | CZE | 6' 1" | 193 | WHL | Red Deer | |
5 | 27 | 2013-148 | LAK | Jonny Brodzinski | C | USA | 6' 0" | 202 | WCHA | St. Cloud State | |
6 | 27 | 2013-178 | LAK | Zachary Leslie | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 175 | OHL | Guelph | |
7 | 10 | 2013-191 | LAK | Dominik Kubalik | LW | CZE | 6' 2" | 179 | OHL | Sudbury | |
2012 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 30 | 2012-30 | LAK | Tanner Pearson | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 193 | OHL | Barrie | |
4 | 30 | 2012-121 | LAK | Nikolai Prokhorkin | LW | RUS | 6' 2" | 190 | RUSSIA-JR. | CSKA 2 | |
5 | 30 | 2012-151 | LAK | Colin Miller | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 175 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie | |
6 | 20 | 2012-171 | LAK | Tomas Hyka | RW | CZE | 5' 10" | 160 | QMJHL | Gatineau | |
6 | 30 | 2012-181 | LAK | Paul LaDue | D | USA | 6' 1" | 186 | USHL | Lincoln | |
7 | 30 | 2012-211 | LAK | Nick Ebert | D | USA | 6' 0" | 203 | OHL | Windsor | |
2011 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
2 | 19 | 2011-49 | LAK | Christopher Gibson | G | FIN | 6' 1" | 191 | QMJHL | Chicoutimi | |
3 | 19 | 2011-80 | LAK | Andy Andreoff | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 198 | OHL | Oshawa | |
3 | 21 | 2011-82 | LAK | Nicholas Shore | C | USA | 6' 0" | 184 | WCHA | U. of Denver | |
4 | 19 | 2011-110 | LAK | Michael Mersch | LW | USA | 6' 2" | 198 | WCHA | U. of Wisconsin | |
5 | 19 | 2011-140 | LAK | Joel Lowry | LW | USA | 6' 1" | 180 | BCHL | Victoria | |
7 | 19 | 2011-200 | LAK | Michael Schumacher | LW | SWE | 6' 3" | 198 | SWEDEN-JR. | Frolunda Jr. | |
2010 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 15 | 2010-15 | LAK | Derek Forbort | D | USA | 6' 5" | 198 | USHL | USA U-18 | |
2 | 17 | 2010-47 | LAK | Tyler Toffoli | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 183 | OHL | Ottawa | |
3 | 10 | 2010-70 | LAK | Jordan Weal | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 166 | WHL | Regina | |
5 | 28 | 2010-148 | LAK | Kevin Gravel | D | USA | 6' 4" | 185 | USHL | Sioux City | |
6 | 8 | 2010-158 | LAK | Maxim Kitsyn | LW | RUS | 6' 2" | 194 | RUSSIA | Novokuznetsk | |
2009 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 5 | 2009-5 | LAK | Brayden Schenn | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | WHL | Brandon | |
2 | 5 | 2009-35 | LAK | Kyle Clifford | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 207 | OHL | Barrie | |
3 | 23 | 2009-84 | LAK | Nicolas Deslauriers | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 200 | QMJHL | Rouyn-Noranda | |
4 | 4 | 2009-95 | LAK | J-F Berube | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 168 | QMJHL | Montreal | |
4 | 5 | 2009-96 | LAK | Linden Vey | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 181 | WHL | Medicine Hat | |
5 | 6 | 2009-126 | LAK | David Kolomatis | D | USA | 5' 11" | 195 | OHL | Owen Sound | |
6 | 6 | 2009-156 | LAK | Michael Pelech | F | CAN | 6' 3" | 209 | OHL | Mississauga St. Michael's | |
6 | 29 | 2009-179 | LAK | Brandon Kozun | RW | USA | 5' 8" | 156 | WHL | Calgary | |
7 | 6 | 2009-186 | LAK | Jordan Nolan | C | CAN | 6' 3" | 217 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie | |
7 | 18 | 2009-198 | LAK | Nic Dowd | C | USA | 6' 1" | 175 | NAHL | Wenatchee | |
2008 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 2 | 2008-2 | LAK | Drew Doughty | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 212 | OHL | Guelph | |
1 | 13 | 2008-13 | LAK | Colten Teubert | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 195 | WHL | Regina | |
2 | 2 | 2008-32 | LAK | Slava Voynov | D | RUS | 5' 11" | 193 | RUSSIA | Chelyabinsk | |
3 | 2 | 2008-63 | LAK | Robert Czarnik | F | USA | 6' 0" | 188 | USDP | USA U-18 | |
3 | 13 | 2008-74 | LAK | Andrew Campbell | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 207 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie | |
3 | 27 | 2008-88 | LAK | Geordie Wudrick | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 213 | WHL | Swift Current | |
5 | 2 | 2008-123 | LAK | Andrei Loktionov | C | RUS | 5' 10" | 180 | RUSSIA-3 | Yaroslavl 2 | |
6 | 2 | 2008-153 | LAK | Justin Azevedo | C | CAN | 5' 7" | 175 | OHL | Kitchener | |
7 | 2 | 2008-183 | LAK | Garrett Roe | LW | USA | 5' 8" | 162 | WCHA | St. Cloud State | |
2007 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 4 | 2007-4 | LAK | Thomas Hickey | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 184 | WHL | Seattle | |
2 | 22 | 2007-52 | LAK | Oscar Moller | C | SWE | 5' 10" | 189 | WHL | Chilliwack | |
2 | 31 | 2007-61 | LAK | Wayne Simmonds | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 183 | OHL | Owen Sound | |
3 | 21 | 2007-82 | LAK | Bryan Cameron | F | CAN | 5' 11" | 186 | OHL | Belleville | |
4 | 4 | 2007-95 | LAK | Alec Martinez | D | USA | 6' 0" | 205 | CCHA | Miami University | |
4 | 18 | 2007-109 | LAK | Dwight King | F | CAN | 6' 3" | 227 | WHL | Lethbridge | |
5 | 3 | 2007-124 | LAK | Linden Rowat | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 185 | WHL | Regina | |
5 | 16 | 2007-137 | LAK | Joshua Turnbull | C | USA | 5' 10" | 185 | USHL | Waterloo | |
7 | 3 | 2007-184 | LAK | Josh Kidd | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 219 | OHL | Erie | |
7 | 7 | 2007-188 | LAK | Matt Fillier | F | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | QMJHL | St. John's | |
2006 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 11 | 2006-11 | LAK | Jonathan Bernier | G | CAN | 5' 11" | 186 | QMJHL | Lewiston | |
1 | 17 | 2006-17 | LAK | Trevor Lewis | C | USA | 6' 1" | 195 | USHL | Des Moines | |
2 | 18 | 2006-48 | LAK | Joe Ryan | D | USA | 6' 2" | 189 | QMJHL | Quebec | |
3 | 11 | 2006-74 | LAK | Jeff Zatkoff | G | USA | 6' 1" | 170 | CCHA | Miami University | |
3 | 23 | 2006-86 | LAK | Bud Holloway | F | CAN | 6' 0" | 201 | WHL | Seattle | |
4 | 21 | 2006-114 | LAK | Niclas Andersen | D | SWE | 6' 1" | 207 | SWEDEN | Leksand | |
5 | 11 | 2006-134 | LAK | David Meckler | C | USA | 5' 11" | 204 | ECAC | Yale University | |
5 | 21 | 2006-144 | LAK | Martin Nolet | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 209 | QC AAA | Champlain | |
6 | 11 | 2006-164 | LAK | Constantin Braun | LW | DEU | 6' 3" | 198 | GERMANY | Eisbaren Berlin | |
2005 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 11 | 2005-11 | LAK | Anze Kopitar | C | SVN | 6' 3" | 227 | SWEDEN-JR. | Sodertalje Jr. | |
2 | 20 | 2005-50 | LAK | Dany Roussin | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 190 | QMJHL | Rimouski | |
2 | 30 | 2005-60 | LAK | T.J. Fast | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | AJHL | Camrose | |
3 | 11 | 2005-72 | LAK | Jonathan Quick | G | USA | 6' 1" | 212 | USHSE | Avon Old Farms H.S. | |
5 | 14 | 2005-139 | LAK | Patrik Hersley | D | SWE | 6' 3" | 205 | SWEDEN-JR. | Malmo Jr. | |
6 | 22 | 2005-184 | LAK | Ryan McGinnis | D | USA | 6' 2" | 197 | OHL | Plymouth | |
7 | 12 | 2005-206 | LAK | Josh Meyers | D | USA | 6' 2" | 180 | USHL | Sioux City | |
7 | 32 | 2005-226 | LAK | John Seymour | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 176 | OHL | Brampton | |
2004 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 11 | 2004-11 | LAK | Lauri Tukonen | RW | FIN | 6' 2" | 187 | FINLAND | Blues | |
3 | 30 | 2004-95 | LAK | Paul Baier | D | USA | 6' 3" | 212 | USHSE | Deerfield Academy | |
4 | 12 | 2004-110 | LAK | Ned Lukacevic | LW | MNE | 6' 0" | 185 | WHL | Spokane | |
5 | 14 | 2004-143 | LAK | Eric Neilson | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 205 | QMJHL | Rimouski | |
6 | 11 | 2004-174 | LAK | Scott Parse | F | USA | 5' 11" | 188 | CCHA | U. of Nebraska-Omaha | |
7 | 12 | 2004-205 | LAK | Mike Curry | RW | USA | 6' 4" | 190 | USHL | Sioux City | |
7 | 28 | 2004-221 | LAK | Daniel Taylor | G | GBR | 6' 0" | 198 | OHL | Guelph | |
8 | 11 | 2004-238 | LAK | Yutaka Fukufuji | G | JPN | 6' 1" | 160 | JHL | Japan National Team | |
9 | 6 | 2004-264 | LAK | Valtteri Tenkanen | F | FIN | 5' 11" | 182 | FINLAND | Jyvaskyla | |
2003 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 13 | 2003-13 | LAK | Dustin Brown | RW | USA | 6' 0" | 209 | OHL | Guelph | |
1 | 26 | 2003-26 | LAK | Brian Boyle | C | USA | 6' 7" | 244 | USHSE | St. Sebastian's School | |
1 | 27 | 2003-27 | LAK | Jeff Tambellini | LW | CAN | 5' 11" | 186 | CCHA | U. of Michigan | |
2 | 14 | 2003-44 | LAK | Konstantin Pushkarev | F | KAZ | 6' 0" | 180 | RUS | Ust-Kamenogorsk | |
3 | 14 | 2003-82 | LAK | Ryan Munce | G | CAN | 6' 2" | 180 | OHL | Sarnia | |
5 | 16 | 2003-152 | LAK | Brady Murray | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 185 | BCHL | Salmon Arm | |
6 | 7 | 2003-174 | LAK | Esa Pirnes | C | FIN | 6' 0" | 189 | FINLAND | Tappara | |
8 | 2 | 2003-231 | LAK | Matt Zaba | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | BCHL | Vernon | |
8 | 15 | 2003-244 | LAK | Mike Sullivan | C | CAN | 6' 4" | 190 | OPJRA | Stouffville | |
9 | 13 | 2003-274 | LAK | Martin Guerin | RW | USA | 6' 1" | 190 | USHL | Des Moines | |
2002 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 18 | 2002-18 | LAK | Denis Grebeshkov | D | RUS | 6' 0" | 209 | RUS | Yaroslavl | |
2 | 20 | 2002-50 | LAK | Sergei Anshakov | LW | RUS | 6' 3" | 179 | RUS | HC CSKA | |
3 | 3 | 2002-66 | LAK | Petr Kanko | RW | CZE | 5' 10" | 195 | OHL | Kitchener | |
4 | 8 | 2002-104 | LAK | Aaron Rome | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 218 | WHL | Swift Current | |
4 | 19 | 2002-115 | LAK | Mark Rooneem | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 185 | WHL | Kamloops | |
5 | 21 | 2002-152 | LAK | Greg Hogeboom | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 190 | CCHA | Miami University | |
5 | 26 | 2002-157 | LAK | Joel Andresen | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 200 | AJHL | St. Albert | |
6 | 19 | 2002-185 | LAK | Ryan Murphy | RW | USA | 5' 11" | 185 | H-EAST | Boston College | |
7 | 18 | 2002-215 | LAK | Mikhail Lyubushin | D | RUS | 6' 1" | 216 | RUS | Krylja | |
8 | 19 | 2002-248 | LAK | Tuukka Pulliainen | F | FIN | 5' 11" | 176 | FINLAND | Tuto | |
9 | 19 | 2002-279 | LAK | Connor James | RW | CAN | 5' 10" | 180 | WCHA | U. of Denver | |
2001 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 18 | 2001-18 | LAK | Jens Karlsson | F | SWE | 6' 3" | 200 | SWEDEN | Frolunda | |
1 | 30 | 2001-30 | LAK | David Steckel | F | USA | 6' 5" | 217 | CCHA | Ohio State U. | |
2 | 19 | 2001-49 | LAK | Michael Cammalleri | C | CAN | 5' 9" | 182 | CCHA | U. of Michigan | |
2 | 21 | 2001-51 | LAK | Jaroslav Bednar | C | CZE | 6' 0" | 198 | FINLAND | IFK | |
3 | 20 | 2001-83 | LAK | Henrik Juntunen | RW | SWE | 6' 2" | 185 | FINLAND | Karpat | |
4 | 19 | 2001-116 | LAK | Richard Petiot | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 215 | AJHL | Camrose | |
5 | 21 | 2001-152 | LAK | Terry Denike | G | CAN | 6' 2" | 190 | SJHL | Weyburn | |
5 | 22 | 2001-153 | LAK | Tuukka Mantyla | D | FIN | 5' 9" | 176 | FINLAND | Tappara | |
7 | 18 | 2001-214 | LAK | Cristobal Huet | G | FRA | 6' 1" | 205 | SUI | Lugano | |
8 | 10 | 2001-237 | LAK | Mike Gabinet | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 180 | CCHA | Nebraska-Omaha | |
9 | 18 | 2001-277 | LAK | Sebastien Laplante | G | CAN | 5' 11" | 170 | NOJHL | Rayside-Balfour | |
2000 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 20 | 2000-20 | LAK | Alex Frolov | LW | RUS | 6' 2" | 210 | RUSSIA-3 | Yaroslavl 2 | |
2 | 24 | 2000-54 | LAK | Andreas Lilja | D | SWE | 6' 3" | 220 | SEL | Malmo IF | |
3 | 21 | 2000-86 | LAK | Yanick Lehoux | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 200 | QMJHL | Baie Comeau | |
4 | 22 | 2000-118 | LAK | Lubomir Visnovsky | D | SVK | 5' 10" | 188 | SVK | Bratislava | |
5 | 35 | 2000-165 | LAK | Nathan Marsters | G | CAN | 6' 4" | 190 | BCJHL | Chilliwack | |
7 | 4 | 2000-201 | LAK | Evgeny Federov | C | RUS | 5' 9" | 172 | Russia | Molot Perm | |
7 | 9 | 2000-206 | LAK | Tim Eriksson | C | SWE | 5' 9" | 161 | Sweden | Frolunda | |
7 | 21 | 2000-218 | LAK | Craig Olynick | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 185 | WHL | Seattle | |
8 | 16 | 2000-245 | LAK | Dan Welch | RW | USA | 5' 9" | 199 | NCAA | U. of Minnesota | |
8 | 21 | 2000-250 | LAK | Flavien Conne | C | CHE | 5' 10" | 176 | SUI | Freibourg | |
9 | 21 | 2000-282 | LAK | Carl Grahn | G | FIN | 6' 0" | 169 | Finland Jr. | Kalpa Jr. | |
1999 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
2 | 15 | 1999-43 | LAK | Andrei Shefer | LW | RUS | 6' 1" | 194 | Russia | Cherepovets Severstal | |
3 | 8 | 1999-74 | LAK | Jason Crain | D | USA | 6' 3" | 190 | NCAA | Ohio State U. | |
3 | 10 | 1999-76 | LAK | Frantisek Kaberle | D | CZE | 6' 0" | 190 | SEL | Modo Hockey Ornskoldsvik | |
3 | 26 | 1999-92 | LAK | Cory Campbell | G | CAN | 6' 0" | 192 | OHL | Belleville Bulls | |
4 | 8 | 1999-104 | LAK | Brian McGrattan | RW | CAN | 6' 4" | 235 | OHL | Sudbury Wolves | |
4 | 29 | 1999-125 | LAK | Daniel Johansson | C | SWE | 5' 11" | 176 | Sweden | Modo Jr. | |
5 | 7 | 1999-133 | LAK | Jean-Francois Nogues | G | CAN | 6' 2" | 154 | QMJHL | Victoriaville Tigres | |
7 | 7 | 1999-193 | LAK | Kevin Baker | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 192 | OHL | Belleville Bulls | |
8 | 7 | 1999-222 | LAK | George Parros | RW | USA | 6' 5" | 222 | NAHL | Chicago Freeze | |
9 | 7 | 1999-250 | LAK | Noah Clarke | LW | USA | 5' 9" | 190 | USHL | Des Moines Buccaneers | |
1998 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 21 | 1998-21 | LAK | Mathieu Biron | D | CAN | 6' 6" | 233 | QMJHL | Shawinigan Cataractes | |
2 | 19 | 1998-46 | LAK | Justin Papineau | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 180 | OHL | Belleville Bulls | |
3 | 18 | 1998-76 | LAK | Alexey Volkov | G | RUS | 6' 1" | 185 | Russia | Krylja-2 Sovetov | |
4 | 17 | 1998-103 | LAK | Kip Brennan | LW | CAN | 6' 4" | 230 | OHL | Sudbury Wolves | |
5 | 19 | 1998-133 | LAK | Joe Rullier | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 225 | QMJHL | Rimouski Oceanic | |
6 | 18 | 1998-163 | LAK | Tomas Zizka | D | CZE | 6' 1" | 198 | Czech | Zlin ZPS HC | |
7 | 17 | 1998-190 | LAK | Tommi Hannus | C | FIN | 6' 0" | 180 | FINLAND | TPS Turku | |
8 | 17 | 1998-217 | LAK | Jim Henkel | C | USA | 6' 2" | 180 | EJHL | New England Jr. Coyotes | |
9 | 20 | 1998-248 | LAK | Matthew Yeats | G | CAN | 6' 0" | 181 | AJHL | Olds Grizzlys | |
1997 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 3 | 1997-3 | LAK | Olli Jokinen | C | FIN | 6' 3" | 215 | FINLAND | HIFK Helsinki | |
1 | 15 | 1997-15 | LAK | Matt Zultek | C | CAN | 6' 4" | 222 | OHL | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 3 | 1997-29 | LAK | Scott Barney | C | CAN | 6' 4" | 225 | OHL | Peterborough Petes | |
4 | 3 | 1997-83 | LAK | Joe Corvo | D | USA | 6' 0" | 204 | NCAA | Western Michigan University | |
4 | 19 | 1997-99 | LAK | Sean Blanchard | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 201 | OHL | Ottawa 67's | |
6 | 3 | 1997-137 | LAK | Richard Seeley | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 217 | WHL | Prince Albert Raiders | |
6 | 16 | 1997-150 | LAK | Jeff Katcher | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 195 | WHL | Brandon Wheat Kings | |
8 | 3 | 1997-193 | LAK | Jay Kopischke | LW | USA | 6' 3" | 210 | USHL | North Iowa Huskies | |
9 | 3 | 1997-220 | LAK | Konrad Brand | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 200 | WHL | Medicine Hat Tigers | |
1996 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
2 | 4 | 1996-30 | LAK | Josh Green | C | CAN | 6' 4" | 225 | WHL | Medicine Hat Tigers | |
2 | 11 | 1996-37 | LAK | Marian Cisar | LW | SVK | 6' 0" | 192 | Slovakia | Bratislava | |
3 | 5 | 1996-57 | LAK | Greg Phillips | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | WHL | Saskatoon Blades | |
4 | 4 | 1996-84 | LAK | Mikael Simons | C | SWE | 6' 2" | 187 | Sweden | Mora | |
4 | 16 | 1996-96 | LAK | Eric Belanger | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 185 | QMJHL | Beauport Harfangs | |
5 | 12 | 1996-120 | LAK | Jesse Black | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 197 | OHL | Niagara Falls Thunder | |
5 | 15 | 1996-123 | LAK | Peter Hogan | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 167 | OHL | Oshawa Generals | |
8 | 1 | 1996-190 | LAK | Steve Valiquette | G | CAN | 6' 6" | 210 | OHL | Sudbury Wolves | |
8 | 4 | 1996-193 | LAK | Kai Nurminen | LW | FIN | 6' 1" | 198 | SEL | HV71 Jonkoping | |
9 | 4 | 1996-219 | LAK | Sebastien Simard | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 176 | QMJHL | Drummondville Voltigeurs | |
1995 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 3 | 1995-3 | LAK | Aki Berg | D | FIN | 6' 3" | 213 | Finland | TPS Jr. | |
2 | 7 | 1995-33 | LAK | Donald MacLean | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 199 | QMJHL | Beauport Harfangs | |
2 | 24 | 1995-50 | LAK | Pavel Rosa | RW | CZE | 5' 11" | 188 | Czech. | Litvinov Jr. | |
3 | 7 | 1995-59 | LAK | Vladimir Tsyplakov | LW | RUS | 6' 1" | 210 | IHL | Fort Wayne Komets | |
5 | 14 | 1995-118 | LAK | Jason Morgan | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 194 | OHL | Kingston Frontenacs | |
6 | 7 | 1995-137 | LAK | Igor Melyakov | RW | RUS | 5' 10" | 200 | Russia | Yaroslavl Torpedo | |
7 | 1 | 1995-157 | LAK | Benoit Larose | D | CAN | 6' 5" | 195 | QMJHL | Sherbrooke Faucons | |
7 | 7 | 1995-163 | LAK | Juha Vuorivirta | C | FIN | 6' 3" | 189 | FINLAND | Tappara Tampere | |
9 | 7 | 1995-215 | LAK | Brian Stewart | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 175 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |
1994 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 7 | 1994-7 | LAK | Jamie Storr | G | CAN | 6' 2" | 200 | OHL | Owen Sound Platers | |
2 | 7 | 1994-33 | LAK | Matt Johnson | LW | CAN | 6' 5" | 235 | OHL | Peterborough Petes | |
3 | 7 | 1994-59 | LAK | Vitali Yachmenev | RW | RUS | 5' 11" | 195 | OHL | North Bay Centennials | |
5 | 7 | 1994-111 | LAK | Chris Schmidt | C | CAN | 6' 3" | 212 | WHL | Seattle Thunderbirds | |
7 | 7 | 1994-163 | LAK | Luc Gagne | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 185 | OHL | Sudbury Wolves | |
8 | 7 | 1994-189 | LAK | Andrew Dale | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 196 | OHL | Sudbury Wolves | |
9 | 7 | 1994-215 | LAK | Jan Nemecek | D | CZE | 6' 2" | 215 | Czech | Ceske Budejovice HC | |
10 | 7 | 1994-241 | LAK | Sergei Shalomai | LW | RUS | 5' 7" | 154 | Russia | Irkutsk | |
1993 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
2 | 16 | 1993-42 | LAK | Shayne Toporowski | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 204 | WHL | Prince Albert Raiders | |
3 | 16 | 1993-68 | LAK | Jeffrey Mitchell | RW | USA | 6' 1" | 175 | OHL | Detroit Jr. Red Wings | |
4 | 16 | 1993-94 | LAK | Bob Wren | LW | CAN | 5' 10" | 190 | OHL | Detroit Jr. Red Wings | |
5 | 1 | 1993-105 | LAK | Frederick Beaubien | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 204 | QMJHL | St. Hyacinthe Lasers | |
5 | 13 | 1993-117 | LAK | Jason Saal | G | USA | 5' 9" | 165 | OHL | Detroit Jr. Red Wings | |
5 | 16 | 1993-120 | LAK | Tomas Vlasak | C | CZE | 5' 10" | 175 | Slavia Praha HC | ||
6 | 16 | 1993-146 | LAK | Jere Karalahti | D | FIN | 6' 2" | 210 | FINLAND | HIFK Helsinki | |
7 | 16 | 1993-172 | LAK | Justin Martin | LW | USA | 6' 4" | 210 | Vermont | Essex Junction H.S. | |
8 | 16 | 1993-198 | LAK | John-Travis Dillabough | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 170 | MTJHL | Wexford Jr. B | |
9 | 16 | 1993-224 | LAK | Martin Strbak | D | SVK | 6' 3" | 210 | Presov VTJ HK | ||
10 | 16 | 1993-250 | LAK | Kimmo Timonen | D | FIN | 5' 10" | 194 | FINLAND | KalPa Kuopio | |
11 | 16 | 1993-276 | LAK | Patrick Howald | LW | CHE | 5' 11" | 185 | SwissA | Lugano | |
1992 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
2 | 15 | 1992-39 | LAK | Justin Hocking | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 205 | WHL | Spokane Chiefs | |
3 | 15 | 1992-63 | LAK | Sandy Allan | G | BHS | 6' 0" | 175 | OHL | North Bay Centennials | |
4 | 15 | 1992-87 | LAK | Kevin Brown | RW | GBR | 6' 1" | 212 | OHL | Belleville Bulls | |
5 | 15 | 1992-111 | LAK | Jeff Shevalier | LW | CAN | 5' 11" | 178 | OHL | North Bay Centennials | |
6 | 15 | 1992-135 | LAK | Rem Murray | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 195 | NCAA | Michigan State U. | |
9 | 15 | 1992-207 | LAK | Magnus Wernblom | RW | SWE | 6' 0" | 178 | SEL | Modo Hockey Ornskoldsvik | |
10 | 15 | 1992-231 | LAK | Ryan Pisiak | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 186 | WHL | Swift Current Broncos | |
11 | 15 | 1992-255 | LAK | Jukka Tiilikainen | LW | FIN | 6' 0" | 172 | FINLAND | Kiekko-Espoo | |
1991 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
2 | 20 | 1991-42 | LAK | Guy Leveque | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 166 | OHL | Cornwall Royals | |
4 | 13 | 1991-79 | LAK | Keith Redmond | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 205 | NCAA | Bowning Green | |
4 | 15 | 1991-81 | LAK | Alexei Zhitnik | D | UKR | 5' 11" | 225 | Russia | Kiev Sokol | |
5 | 20 | 1991-108 | LAK | Pauli Jaks | G | CHE | 6' 0" | 191 | SwissA | Ambri-Piotta | |
6 | 20 | 1991-130 | LAK | Brett Seguin | C | USA | 5' 9" | 199 | OHL | Ottawa 67's | |
7 | 20 | 1991-152 | LAK | Kelly Fairchild | C | USA | 5' 11" | 198 | Minn. | Grand Rapids H.S. | |
9 | 20 | 1991-196 | LAK | Craig Brown | G | CAN | 5' 10" | 174 | NCAA | Western Michigan University | |
10 | 20 | 1991-218 | LAK | Mattias Olsson | D | SWE | 6' 1" | 183 | SEL | Farjestads BK Karlstad | |
11 | 20 | 1991-240 | LAK | Andre Bouliane | G | CAN | 5' 10" | 165 | QMJHL | Longueuil College-Francais | |
12 | 20 | 1991-262 | LAK | Michael Gaul | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 200 | NCAA | St. Lawrence University | |
1990 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 7 | 1990-7 | LAK | Darryl Sydor | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 211 | WHL | Kamloops Blazers | |
2 | 7 | 1990-28 | LAK | Thomas Semchuk | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 185 | Intl | Canadian National Team | |
3 | 7 | 1990-49 | LAK | Robert Berg | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 190 | OHL | Belleville Bulls | |
5 | 7 | 1990-91 | LAK | David Goverde | G | CAN | 6' 0" | 210 | OHL | Sudbury Wolves | |
6 | 7 | 1990-112 | LAK | Erik Andersson | RW | SWE | 6' 3" | 210 | Sweden | Danderyd | |
7 | 7 | 1990-133 | LAK | Robert Lang | C | CZE | 6' 3" | 217 | Czech | Litvinov CHP HC | |
8 | 7 | 1990-154 | LAK | Dean Hulett | RW | USA | 6' 6" | 210 | NCAA | Lake Superior State U. | |
9 | 7 | 1990-175 | LAK | Denis Leblanc | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 214 | QMJHL | St. Hyacinthe Lasers | |
10 | 7 | 1990-196 | LAK | Patrik Ross | RW | SWE | 6' 1" | 185 | SEL | HV71 Jonkoping | |
11 | 7 | 1990-217 | LAK | Kevin White | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 190 | OHL | Windsor Spitfires | |
12 | 7 | 1990-238 | LAK | Troy Mohns | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | NCAA | Colgate U. | |
1989 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
2 | 18 | 1989-39 | LAK | Brent Thompson | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 200 | WHL | Medicine Hat Tigers | |
4 | 18 | 1989-81 | LAK | Jim Maher | D | USA | 6' 1" | 210 | NCAA | U. of Illinois-Chicago | |
5 | 18 | 1989-102 | LAK | Eric Ricard | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 220 | QMJHL | Granby Bisons | |
5 | 19 | 1989-103 | LAK | Thomas Newman | G | USA | 6' 1" | 185 | Minn. | Blaine Academy | |
6 | 18 | 1989-123 | LAK | Daniel Rydmark | C | SWE | 5' 10" | 169 | SEL | Farjestads BK Karlstad | |
7 | 18 | 1989-144 | LAK | Ted Kramer | RW | USA | 6' 0" | 190 | NCAA | U. of Michigan | |
8 | 18 | 1989-165 | LAK | Sean Whyte | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 198 | OHL | Guelph Platers | |
9 | 14 | 1989-182 | LAK | Jim Giacin | LW | USA | 6' 1" | 200 | Ind. | Culver Military Academy | |
9 | 18 | 1989-186 | LAK | Martin Maskarinec | D | CZE | 6' 1" | 185 | Czech | Sparta Praha | |
10 | 18 | 1989-207 | LAK | Jim Hiller | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 190 | SJHL | Melville Millionaires | |
11 | 18 | 1989-228 | LAK | Steve Jacques | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 180 | WHL | Tri-City Americans | |
12 | 18 | 1989-249 | LAK | Kevin Sneddon | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 170 | NCAA | Harvard U. | |
1988 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 7 | 1988-7 | LAK | Martin Gelinas | LW | CAN | 5' 11" | 202 | QMJHL | Hull Olympiques | |
2 | 7 | 1988-28 | LAK | Paul Holden | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 210 | OHL | London Knights | |
3 | 7 | 1988-49 | LAK | John Van Kessel | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 193 | OHL | North Bay Centennials | |
4 | 7 | 1988-70 | LAK | Rob Blake | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 220 | NCAA | Bowning Green | |
5 | 7 | 1988-91 | LAK | Jeff Robison | D | USA | 6' 1" | 175 | R.I. | Mount St. Charles H.S. | |
6 | 4 | 1988-109 | LAK | Micah Aivazoff | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 195 | WHL | Victoria Cougars | |
6 | 7 | 1988-112 | LAK | Robert Larsson | D | SWE | 6' 2" | 202 | Sweden | Skelleftea | |
7 | 7 | 1988-133 | LAK | Jeffrey Kruesel | G | USA | Minn. | John Marshall H.S. | |||
8 | 7 | 1988-154 | LAK | Timo Peltomaa | RW | FIN | 6' 1" | 194 | FINLAND | Ilves Tampere | |
9 | 7 | 1988-175 | LAK | James Larkin | LW | USA | 6' 0" | 165 | Vermont | Mt. St. Joseph H.S. | |
10 | 7 | 1988-196 | LAK | Brad Hyatt | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 196 | OHL | Windsor Compuware Spitfires | |
11 | 7 | 1988-217 | LAK | Douglas Laprade | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | NCAA | Lake Superior State U. | |
12 | 7 | 1988-238 | LAK | Joseph Flanagan | C | USA | 6' 0" | 180 | Conn. | Canterbury H.S. | |
1987 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 4 | 1987-4 | LAK | Wayne McBean | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 190 | WHL | Medicine Hat Tigers | |
2 | 6 | 1987-27 | LAK | Mark Fitzpatrick | G | CAN | 6' 2" | 198 | WHL | Medicine Hat Tigers | |
3 | 1 | 1987-43 | LAK | Ross Wilson | RW | CAN | 6' 3" | 197 | OHL | Peterborough Petes | |
5 | 6 | 1987-90 | LAK | Michael Vukonich | C | USA | 6' 1" | 190 | Minn. | Duluth Denfeld H.S. | |
6 | 6 | 1987-111 | LAK | Greg Batters | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 187 | WHL | Victoria Cougars | |
7 | 6 | 1987-132 | LAK | Kyosti Karjalainen | LW | SWE | 6' 1" | 190 | SEL | Brynas IF Gavle | |
9 | 6 | 1987-174 | LAK | Jeff Gawlicki | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 200 | NCAA | Northern Michigan U. | |
10 | 6 | 1987-195 | LAK | John Preston | C | USA | NCAA | Boston University | |||
11 | 6 | 1987-216 | LAK | Rostislav Vlach | RW | CZE | 6' 0" | 170 | Czech. | Gottwaldov | |
12 | 6 | 1987-237 | LAK | Mikael Lindholm | C | SWE | 6' 1" | 194 | SEL | Brynas IF Gavle | |
1986 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 2 | 1986-2 | LAK | Jimmy Carson | C | USA | 6' 1" | 200 | QMJHL | Verdun Junior Canadiens | |
3 | 2 | 1986-44 | LAK | Denis Larocque | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 195 | OHL | Guelph Platers | |
4 | 2 | 1986-65 | LAK | Sylvain Couturier | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 205 | QMJHL | Laval Titan | |
5 | 2 | 1986-86 | LAK | Dave Guden | LW | USA | Mass. | Roxbury Latin H.S. | |||
6 | 2 | 1986-107 | LAK | Robb Stauber | G | USA | 5' 11" | 180 | Minn. | Duluth Denfeld H.S. | |
7 | 2 | 1986-128 | LAK | Sean Krakiwsky | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | WHL | Calgary Wranglers | |
8 | 2 | 1986-149 | LAK | Rene Chapdelaine | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 195 | NCAA | Lake Superior State U. | |
9 | 2 | 1986-170 | LAK | Trevor Pochipinski | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 190 | BCJHL | Penticton Knights | |
10 | 2 | 1986-191 | LAK | Paul Kelly | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 196 | OHL | Guelph Platers | |
11 | 2 | 1986-212 | LAK | Russ Mann | D | USA | NCAA | St. Lawrence University | |||
12 | 2 | 1986-233 | LAK | Brian Hayton | LW | CAN | 5' 10" | 196 | OHL | Guelph Platers | |
1985 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 9 | 1985-9 | LAK | Craig Duncanson | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 190 | OHL | Sudbury Wolves | |
1 | 10 | 1985-10 | LAK | Dan Gratton | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | OHL | Oshawa Generals | |
2 | 9 | 1985-30 | LAK | Par Edlund | LW | SWE | 5' 11" | 196 | Sweden | Bjorkloven IF | |
4 | 9 | 1985-72 | LAK | Perry Florio | D | USA | 6' 0" | 194 | Conn. | Kent H.S. | |
5 | 9 | 1985-93 | LAK | Petr Prajzler | D | CZE | 6' 2" | 200 | Czech | Pardubice HC | |
7 | 9 | 1985-135 | LAK | Tim Flanagan | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 189 | NCAA | Michigan Tech | |
8 | 9 | 1985-156 | LAK | John Hyduke | G | USA | 5' 10" | 155 | Minn. | Hibbing H.S. | |
9 | 9 | 1985-177 | LAK | Steve Horner | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 195 | Toronto | Henry Carr H.S. | |
11 | 9 | 1985-219 | LAK | Trent Ciprick | RW | CAN | 6' 3" | 189 | WHL | Brandon Wheat Kings | |
12 | 9 | 1985-240 | LAK | Marion Horwath | LW | SVK | 6' 0" | 190 | Slovak | Bratislava Slovan Harvard | |
1984 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 6 | 1984-6 | LAK | Craig Redmond | D | CAN | 5' 10" | 189 | Intl | Canadian National Team | |
2 | 3 | 1984-24 | LAK | Brian Wilks | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 180 | OHL | Kitchener Rangers | |
3 | 6 | 1984-48 | LAK | John English | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 190 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |
4 | 6 | 1984-69 | LAK | Thomas Glavine | C | USA | 6' 0" | 180 | Mass. | Billerica H.S. | |
5 | 3 | 1984-87 | LAK | David Grannis | RW | USA | 5' 10" | 185 | HIGH-MN | South St. Paul | |
6 | 3 | 1984-108 | LAK | Greg Strome | G | CAN | 5' 8" | 160 | NCAA | U. of North Dakota | |
7 | 3 | 1984-129 | LAK | Timothy Hanley | C | USA | 6' 3" | 209 | HIGH-MA | Deerfield Academy | |
8 | 3 | 1984-150 | LAK | Shannon Deegan | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 189 | NCAA | U. of Vermont | |
9 | 3 | 1984-171 | LAK | Luc Robitaille | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 215 | QMJHL | Hull Olympiques | |
10 | 3 | 1984-192 | LAK | Jeff Crossman | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 200 | NCAA | Western Michigan University | |
11 | 3 | 1984-213 | LAK | Paul Kenny | G | CAN | 6' 3" | 195 | OHL | Cornwall Royals | |
12 | 3 | 1984-234 | LAK | Brian Martin | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 202 | OHL | Belleville Bulls | |
1983 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
3 | 5 | 1983-47 | LAK | Bruce Shoebottom | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 200 | OHL | Peterborough Petes | |
4 | 5 | 1983-67 | LAK | Guy Benoit | C | CAN | 5' 8" | 167 | QMJHL | Shawinigan Cataractes | |
5 | 5 | 1983-87 | LAK | Bob Laforest | RW | CAN | 5' 10" | 195 | OHL | North Bay Centennials | |
5 | 18 | 1983-100 | LAK | Garry Galley | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 207 | NCAA | Bowning Green | |
6 | 5 | 1983-107 | LAK | Dave Lundmark | D | USA | 6' 0" | 189 | Minn. | Virginia H.S. | |
6 | 6 | 1983-108 | LAK | Kevin Stevens | LW | USA | 6' 3" | 231 | Mass. | Silver Lake H.S. | |
7 | 5 | 1983-127 | LAK | Tim Burgess | D | CAN | 5' 10" | 185 | OHL | Oshawa Generals | |
8 | 5 | 1983-147 | LAK | Ken Hammond | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | NCAA | R.P.I. | |
9 | 5 | 1983-167 | LAK | Bruce Fishback | C | USA | 6' 2" | 195 | Minn. | St. Paul Mariner H.S. | |
10 | 5 | 1983-187 | LAK | Thomas Ahlen | D | SWE | 6' 0" | 196 | Sweden | Skelleftea AIK | |
11 | 5 | 1983-207 | LAK | Jan Blaha | RW | CZE | 5' 10" | 175 | Intl | Czech National Team | |
12 | 5 | 1983-227 | LAK | Chad Johnson | C | USA | 6' 0" | 189 | Minn. | Roseau H.S. | |
1982 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
2 | 6 | 1982-27 | LAK | Mike Heidt | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | WHL | Calgary Wranglers | |
3 | 6 | 1982-48 | LAK | Steve Seguin | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 200 | OHL | Kingston Canadians | |
4 | 1 | 1982-64 | LAK | Dave Gans | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 180 | OHL | Oshawa Generals | |
4 | 19 | 1982-82 | LAK | David Ross | G | CAN | 6' 0" | 174 | WHL | Seattle Breakers | |
5 | 6 | 1982-90 | LAK | Darcy Roy | LW | CAN | 5' 10" | 189 | OHL | Ottawa 67's | |
5 | 11 | 1982-95 | LAK | Ulf Isaksson | LW | SWE | 6' 1" | 185 | SEL | AIK Solna | |
7 | 6 | 1982-132 | LAK | Viktor Nechayev | C | RUS | 6' 1" | 183 | USSR | Leningrad SKA | |
8 | 6 | 1982-153 | LAK | Peter Helander | D | SWE | 6' 1" | 185 | Czech | Slavia Praha HC | |
9 | 6 | 1982-174 | LAK | David Chartier | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 187 | WHL | Saskatoon Blades | |
10 | 6 | 1982-195 | LAK | John Franzosa | G | USA | 5' 7" | 174 | NCAA | Brown U. | |
11 | 6 | 1982-216 | LAK | Ray Shero | C | USA | 5' 10" | 180 | NCAA | St. Lawrence University | |
12 | 6 | 1982-237 | LAK | Matts Ulander | RW | SWE | 5' 10" | 189 | SEL | AIK Solna | |
1981 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 2 | 1981-2 | LAK | Doug Smith | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 180 | OHL | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 18 | 1981-39 | LAK | Dean Kennedy | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 212 | WHL | Brandon Wheat Kings | |
4 | 18 | 1981-81 | LAK | Marty Dallman | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 180 | NCAA | R.P.I. | |
6 | 18 | 1981-123 | LAK | Bradley Thompson | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 194 | OHL | London Knights | |
7 | 8 | 1981-134 | LAK | Craig Hurley | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | WHL | Saskatoon Blades | |
7 | 18 | 1981-144 | LAK | Peter Sawkins | D | DNK | 6' 3" | 190 | Minn. | St. Paul Academy | |
8 | 18 | 1981-165 | LAK | Dan Brennan | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 210 | NCAA | U. of North Dakota | |
9 | 18 | 1981-186 | LAK | Allan Tuer | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 189 | WHL | Regina Pats | |
10 | 18 | 1981-207 | LAK | Jeff Baikie | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 176 | NCAA | Cornell U. | |
1980 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 4 | 1980-4 | LAK | Larry Murphy | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 215 | OHA | Peterborough Petes | |
1 | 10 | 1980-10 | LAK | Jim Fox | RW | CAN | 5' 10" | 185 | OHA | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 12 | 1980-33 | LAK | Greg Terrion | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 189 | OHA | Brantford Alexanders | |
2 | 13 | 1980-34 | LAK | David Morrison | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 187 | OHA | Peterborough Petes | |
3 | 10 | 1980-52 | LAK | Steve Bozek | LW | CAN | 5' 11" | 180 | NCAA | Northern Michigan U. | |
4 | 10 | 1980-73 | LAK | Bernie Nicholls | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | OHA | Kingston Canadians | |
5 | 10 | 1980-94 | LAK | Alan Graves | LW | FRA | 6' 0" | 189 | WHL | Seattle Breakers | |
6 | 10 | 1980-115 | LAK | Darren Eliot | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 175 | NCAA | Cornell U. | |
7 | 9 | 1980-136 | LAK | Mike O'Connor | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 216 | NCAA | Michigan Tech | |
8 | 10 | 1980-157 | LAK | Billy O'Dwyer | C | USA | 6' 0" | 190 | NCAA | Boston College | |
9 | 9 | 1980-178 | LAK | Daryl Evans | RW | CAN | 5' 9" | 185 | OHA | Niagara Falls Flyers | |
10 | 10 | 1980-199 | LAK | Kim Collins | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 180 | NCAA | Bowning Green | |
1979 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 16 | 1979-16 | LAK | Jay Wells | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 210 | OHA | Kingston Canadians | |
2 | 8 | 1979-29 | LAK | Dean Hopkins | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 210 | OHA | London Knights | |
2 | 9 | 1979-30 | LAK | Mark Hardy | D | CHE | 5' 11" | 195 | QMJHL | Montreal Juniors | |
3 | 9 | 1979-50 | LAK | John Paul Kelly | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 215 | WHL | New Westminster Bruins | |
4 | 8 | 1979-71 | LAK | John Gibson | C | CAN | 6' 3" | 210 | OHA | Niagara Falls Flyers | |
5 | 8 | 1979-92 | LAK | Jim Brown | D | USA | 6' 4" | 210 | NCAA | Notre Dame | |
6 | 8 | 1979-113 | LAK | Jay McFarlane | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 200 | NCAA | U. of Wisconsin | |
1978 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
5 | 8 | 1978-77 | LAK | Paul Mancini | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | OHA | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |
6 | 8 | 1978-94 | LAK | Doug Keans | G | CAN | 5' 8" | 182 | OHA | Oshawa Generals | |
7 | 8 | 1978-111 | LAK | Don Waddell | C | USA | 5' 10" | 182 | NCAA | Northern Michigan U. | |
8 | 8 | 1978-128 | LAK | Bob Mierkalns | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 185 | OHA | Hamilton Fincups | |
9 | 8 | 1978-145 | LAK | Rick Scully | RW | CAN | 5' 10" | 174 | NCAA | Brown U. | |
10 | 8 | 1978-162 | LAK | Brad Thiessen | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 185 | OHA | Toronto Marlboros | |
11 | 6 | 1978-177 | LAK | Jim Armstrong | LW | USA | 6' 0" | 189 | NCAA | Clarkson U. | |
12 | 7 | 1978-193 | LAK | Claude Larochelle | C | CAN | 5' 8" | 171 | QMJHL | Hull Olympiques | |
1977 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
5 | 12 | 1977-84 | LAK | Julian Baretta | G | USA | 5' 8" | 169 | NCAA | U. of Wisconsin | |
5 | 13 | 1977-85 | LAK | Warren Holmes | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 195 | OHA | Ottawa 67's | |
6 | 13 | 1977-103 | LAK | Randy Rudnyk | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 180 | WCHL | New Westminster Bruins | |
7 | 12 | 1977-120 | LAK | Bob Suter | D | USA | 5' 9" | 178 | NCAA | U. of Wisconsin | |
1976 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
2 | 3 | 1976-21 | LAK | Steve Clippingdale | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 195 | WCHL | New Westminster Bruins | |
3 | 13 | 1976-49 | LAK | Don Moores | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 190 | WCHL | Kamloops Chiefs | |
4 | 13 | 1976-67 | LAK | Bob Mears | G | CAN | 5' 9" | 167 | OHA | Kingston Canadians | |
5 | 13 | 1976-85 | LAK | Rob Palmer | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 190 | NCAA | U. of Michigan | |
6 | 13 | 1976-103 | LAK | Larry McRae | G | CAN | 6' 3" | 200 | OHA | Windsor Spitfires | |
1975 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 16 | 1975-16 | LAK | Tim Young | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 189 | OHA | Ottawa 67's | |
2 | 15 | 1975-33 | LAK | Terry Bucyk | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 200 | WCHL | Lethbridge Broncos | |
4 | 15 | 1975-69 | LAK | Andre Leduc | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 190 | QMJHL | Sherbrooke Beavers | |
5 | 15 | 1975-87 | LAK | Dave Miglia | D | CAN | 5' 10" | 197 | QMJHL | Trois Rivieres Draveurs | |
6 | 15 | 1975-105 | LAK | Bob Russell | C | CAN | 5' 9" | 167 | OHA | Sudbury Wolves | |
7 | 15 | 1975-123 | LAK | David Faulkner | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 165 | WCHL | Regina Pats | |
8 | 15 | 1975-141 | LAK | Bill Reber | RW | USA | 6' 0" | 185 | NCAA | U. of Vermont | |
9 | 14 | 1975-157 | LAK | Sean Sullivan | D | CAN | 5' 10" | 185 | OHA | Hamilton Fincups | |
10 | 12 | 1975-172 | LAK | Brian Petrovek | G | USA | 5' 8" | 160 | NCAA | Harvard U. | |
11 | 11 | 1975-186 | LAK | Tom Goddard | RW | USA | 6' 2" | 190 | NCAA | U. of North Dakota | |
12 | 10 | 1975-197 | LAK | Mario Viens | G | CAN | 5' 7" | 150 | QMJHL | Cornwall Royals | |
13 | 5 | 1975-203 | LAK | Chuck Carpenter | D | USA | 6' 1" | 180 | NCAA | Yale University | |
14 | 3 | 1975-207 | LAK | Bob Fish | LW | USA | 5' 11" | 185 | MJHL | Fargo-Moorhead Sugar Kings | |
15 | 2 | 1975-210 | LAK | Dave Taylor | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 195 | NCAA | Clarkson U. | |
16 | 2 | 1975-213 | LAK | Bob Shaw | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 195 | NCAA | Clarkson U. | |
1974 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
3 | 12 | 1974-48 | LAK | Gary Sargent | D | USA | 5' 10" | 200 | MJHL | Fargo-Moorhead Sugar Kings | |
4 | 12 | 1974-66 | LAK | Brad Winton | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 180 | OHA | Toronto Marlboros | |
5 | 12 | 1974-84 | LAK | John Paul Evans | C | CAN | 5' 9" | 185 | OHA | Kitchener Rangers | |
6 | 12 | 1974-102 | LAK | Marty Mathews | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 185 | WCHL | Flin Flon Bombers | |
7 | 12 | 1974-120 | LAK | Harvey Stewart | G | CAN | 5' 11" | 174 | WCHL | Flin Flon Bombers | |
8 | 11 | 1974-137 | LAK | John Held | D | CAN | 5' 10" | 185 | OHA | London Knights | |
9 | 11 | 1974-154 | LAK | Mario Lessard | G | CAN | 5' 8" | 189 | QMJHL | Sherbrooke Beavers | |
10 | 9 | 1974-169 | LAK | Derrick Emerson | RW | CAN | 5' 11" | 194 | QMJHL | Montreal Red White and Blue | |
11 | 9 | 1974-184 | LAK | Jacques Locas | C | CAN | 5' 9" | 165 | QMJHL | Quebec Remparts | |
12 | 8 | 1974-197 | LAK | Lindsay Thomson | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 180 | NCAA | U. of Denver | |
13 | 6 | 1974-207 | LAK | Craig Brickley | RW | USA | 5' 8" | 175 | NCAA | U. of Pennsylvania | |
14 | 6 | 1974-217 | LAK | Brad Kuglin | LW | CAN | 5' 7" | 150 | NCAA | U. of Pennsylvania | |
1973 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
3 | 6 | 1973-38 | LAK | Russell Walker | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 185 | WCHL | Saskatoon Blades | |
4 | 6 | 1973-54 | LAK | Jim McCrimmon | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 210 | WCHL | Medicine Hat Tigers | |
5 | 6 | 1973-70 | LAK | Dennis Abgrall | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 180 | WCHL | Saskatoon Blades | |
6 | 6 | 1973-86 | LAK | Blair MacDonald | RW | CAN | 5' 10" | 180 | QMJHL | Cornwall Royals | |
7 | 6 | 1973-102 | LAK | Roly Kimble | G | CAN | 5' 9" | 146 | OHA | Hamilton Red Wings | |
1972 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
2 | 4 | 1972-20 | LAK | Don Kozak | RW | CAN | 5' 11" | 190 | WCHL | Edmonton Oil Kings | |
3 | 4 | 1972-36 | LAK | Dave Hutchison | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 205 | OHA | London Knights | |
4 | 4 | 1972-52 | LAK | John Dobie | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 187 | WCHL | Regina Pats | |
5 | 4 | 1972-68 | LAK | Bernie Germain | G | CAN | 5' 9" | 170 | WCHL | Regina Pats | |
6 | 4 | 1972-84 | LAK | Mike Usitalo | LW | USA | 6' 1" | 190 | NCAA | Michigan Tech | |
7 | 4 | 1972-100 | LAK | Glen Toner | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | WCHL | Regina Pats | |
1971 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
3 | 6 | 1971-34 | LAK | Vic Venasky | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 169 | NCAA | U. of Denver | |
4 | 6 | 1971-48 | LAK | Neil Komadoski | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 200 | WCHL | Winnipeg Jets | |
5 | 6 | 1971-62 | LAK | Gary Crosby | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | NCAA | Michigan Tech | |
6 | 6 | 1971-76 | LAK | Camille LaPierre | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 160 | OHA | Montreal Junior Canadiens | |
7 | 5 | 1971-89 | LAK | Peter Harasym | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 185 | NCAA | Clarkson U. | |
7 | 6 | 1971-90 | LAK | Norm Dube | LW | CAN | 5' 11" | 185 | QMJHL | Sherbrooke Beavers | |
8 | 5 | 1971-103 | LAK | Lorne Stamler | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 189 | NCAA | Michigan Tech | |
1970 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
2 | 10 | 1970-24 | LAK | Al McDonough | RW | CAN | 6' 1" | 175 | OHA | St. Catharines Black Hawks | |
3 | 10 | 1970-38 | LAK | Terry Holbrook | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | OHA | London Knights | |
5 | 3 | 1970-59 | LAK | Billy Smith | G | CAN | 5' 10" | 185 | QMJHL | Cornwall Royals | |
6 | 3 | 1970-73 | LAK | Gerry Bradbury | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 180 | OHA | London Knights | |
7 | 3 | 1970-86 | LAK | Brian Carlin | LW | CAN | 5' 10" | 175 | WCHL | Calgary Centennials | |
8 | 3 | 1970-99 | LAK | Brian Chinnick | LW | CAN | 5' 11" | 175 | OHA | Peterborough Petes | |
1969 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
2 | 3 | 1969-16 | LAK | Dale Hoganson | D | CAN | 5' 10" | 190 | WCHL | Estevan Bruins | |
3 | 3 | 1969-27 | LAK | Gregg Boddy | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 200 | WCHL | Edmonton Oil Kings | |
4 | 3 | 1969-39 | LAK | Bruce Landon | G | CAN | 5' 8" | 180 | OHA | Peterborough Petes | |
5 | 3 | 1969-51 | LAK | Butch Goring | C | CAN | 5' 9" | 170 | MJHL | Dauphin Kings | |
1968 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 7 | 1968-7 | LAK | Jim McInally | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 190 | OHA | Hamilton Red Wings | |
1967 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick | Overall | Team | Player | Pos | Country | Ht | Wt | Amateur League | Amateur Team | |
1 | 1 | 1967-1 | LAK | Rick Pagnutti | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 185 | NOHA | Garson-Falconbridge |