Skip to Main Content
The Official Site of the Vegas Golden Knights

Front Office

Title Person
Chairman, CEO and Governor Bill Foley
Title Person
President of Hockey Operations, Alt. Governor George McPhee
General Manager Kelly McCrimmon
Director of Hockey Administration Katy Boettinger
Director of Hockey Legal Affairs Andrew Lugerner
Director of Team Services Rick Braunstein
Director of Hockey Operations Tom Poraszka
Director of Hockey Analytics Dustin Walsh
Director of Scouting Operations Keith Veronesi
Hockey Operations Assistant Brandon Turer
Title Person
President, COO, Alt. Governor Kerry Bubolz
Executive Vice President Peter Sadowski
Senior Vice President, Chief Ticketing Officer Todd Pollock
Chief Marketing Officer Eric Tosi
Chief Business Officer Robert Foley
Chief Financial Officer Heather Clayton
Chief Legal Officer Chip Seigel III
Director, Enterprise Operations Gabe Mirabelli
Coordinator, Special Projects Bailey Allen
Title Person
Head Coach Bruce Cassidy
Assistant Coach John Stevens
Assistant Coach Ryan Craig
Assistant Coach Misha Donskov
Director of Goaltending, NHL Goaltending Coach Sean Burke
Video Coach Dave Rogowski
Title Person
Dir. of Sports Performance/Head Athletic Trainer Jay Mellette
Associate Head Athletic Trainer Kyle Moore
Assistant Athletic Trainer Mike Muir
Strength and Conditioning Coach Doug Davidson
Massage Therapist Raul Dorantes
Medical Director Dr. James Dettling
Team Physicians Dr. Mike Gunter, Dr. William Rosenberg and Dr. Chad Hanson
Team Dentist Dr. Byron Blasco
Title Person
Head Equipment Manager Chris Davidson-Adams
Assistant Equipment Manager J.W. Aiken
Equipment Assistant Pat Maino
Title Person
Director of Player Personnel Vaughn Karpan
Assistant Director of Player Personnel Bob Lowes
Director, Amateur Scouting Scott Luce
Director, European Scouting Vojtech Kucera
Director, Player Development Wil Nichol
Director, Amateur Free Agents Matt Tiesling
Player Development Connor Jones
Manager of Goaltending Development and Scouting Mike Rosati
Professional Scout Kelly Kisio
Professional Scout Jim McKenzie
Professional Scout Vince Williams
Professional Scout Mick McCrimmon
Professional Scout Craig Cunningham
Amateur Scout Bruno Campese
Amateur Scout Erin Ginnell
Amateur Scout Kent Hawley
Amateur Scout Keith Hendrickson
Amateur Scout Brad McEwen
Amateur Scout Raphael Pouliot
Amateur Scout Michel Boucher
European Scout Peter Ahola
European Scout Alex Godynyuk
European Scout Anders Johansson
European Scout Serhii Hapshenko
Title Person
Sr. Vice President Hockey Programming and Facility Operations Darren Eliot
Sr. Director, Facility Operations & Programming Andrew Stewart
Director, Facility Management Wally Lacroix
Hockey Director, City National Arena Adam Miller
Hockey Director, Lifeguard Arena Nate Putek
Director, Coaching & Instructor Development Brian Salcido
Director, Girls & Women's Hockey Programming Sheri Hudspeth
Figure Skating & Learn to Skate Director Carolyn Mortenson
Figure Skating Manager Arielle Trujillo
Guest Services Manager Trevor Beer
Guest Services Manager Katie Schmidt
Operations Supervisor Harrison Luce
Operations Manager Joseph Fu
Operation Manager Matt Coles
Title Person
Vice President, Communications & Content Nate Ewell
Vegas Golden Knights Insider Gary Lawless
Senior Manager, Digital Strategy & Editorial Content Gordon Weigers
Senior Manager, Communications & Broadcasting

Garrett Calloway

Coordinator, Communications & Content

India Shay

Coordinator, Digital Content

Caylee Allard

Title Person
Director of Payroll Melanie Loveless
Controller Jen Jones
Director of Finance Justin Klein
Accounts Payable Maria Snoeberger
Accounting Manager Jonathan Rose
Senior Accountant Alyssa Gridiron
Staff Accountant Taylor Pierce
Title Person
VGK Foundation - President, Community Relations and Player Initiatives Kim Frank
Vegas Golden Knights Foundation and Community Programs, Sr. Manager Mia Greenlee
Title Person
Deputy General Counsel Mary Tran
Director, Linemate Relations (HR) Darlene Navarro
Linemate Relations (HR) Generalist Beatriz Noa Clemente
Paralegal Amy Papadopoulos
Title Person
Vice President & Executive Producer Andrew Abrams
Sr. Manager, Video Production Patrick Ruhlig
Sr. Manager, Entertainment Experience Tyler Ferraro
Sr. Manager, Live Production Jeff Chaves
Coordinator, Live Production Katie Borton
Sr. Manager, Motion Graphics Daniel Senior
Manager, Entertainment Experience Emma Kazian
Motion Graphic Designer Jalen Jones
Manager, Venue Technology and Displays Ryan Floyd
Video Producer Aleksandr Washuta
Video Producer Madolyn Rusen
Cast Director Paige Carter
Talent and Mascot Manager Clint McComb
Senior Director, Ticketing & Premium Steve DiLenardi
Director, Membership Services Aidan Wiese
Director, Group & Event Suite Sales Amanda Fleming
Director, Ticket Operations Brittany Grayson
Member and Premium Services Manager Nichole Latham
Manager, Business Development Brendan White
Manager, Membership Services David Seiden
Sr. Account Executive - Premium Seating Services Gabi Alvear
Account Executive - Membership Services Amber Barros
Account Executive - Membership Services Robert Dorfman
Account Executive - Membership Services Manny Oseguera
Account Executive - Membership Services Kayla Miller
Account Executive - Membership Services Cindy Yang
Account Executive - Group & Event Suite Sales Kyle Nakama
Account Executive - Group & Event Suite Sales Breanna Robinson
Account Executive - Ticketing & Suites Eric Bartucca
Account Executive - Ticketing & Suites Brooke Humpherys
Account Executive - Ticketing & Suites Hunter Marciano
Ticket Operations Coordinator Whitney Gaines
Ticket Operations Coordinator Cassandra Milazzo
Executive Assistant Shanna Dunson
Title Person
Title Person
Sr. Vice President, Partnerships Keith Baulsir
Vice President, Global Partnerships Mike Mungiello
Vice President, Global Partnership Activations Danielle Conover
Senior Director, Global Partnerships Matthew Woods
Director, Global Partnerships Alain Monroy
Director, Global Partnerships Nick Trujillo
Director, Global Partnership Activations James Derella
Manager, Global Partnership Activation Natalie Revesz
Manager, Global Partnership Activation Grayson Backhaus
Manager, Global Partnership Activation Emma Herr
Coordinator, Global Partnership Sales & Strategy Aisling Dowling
Executive Assistant Shanna Dunson
Title Person
Vice President, Strategy and Innovation Kris Knief
Director, Strategy and Innovation David Balog
Full Stack Developer Robert Corbett
Vice President, Marketing Stephanie Rogers
Creative Director Brady Hackmeister
Senior Designer Troy Mueller
Junior Graphic Designer Stephanie Suominen
Junior Motion Designer Veronica Carpenter
Manager, Marketing & Authentics Kloey Carpenter
Director, Retail Operations Maggie Sweeney
Title Person
Title Person
Television Rights Holder AT&T SportsNet
Television Play-by-Play Dave Goucher
Television Analyst Shane Hnidy
Host Daren Millard
Analyst Darren Eliot
Rinkside Reporter Ashali Vise
Radio Rights Holder FOX Sports Las Vegas 98.9 FM | 1340 AM
  Deportes Vegas 1460 AM
Radio Play-by-Play Dan D'Uva
Spanish Radio Play-by-Play Jesus Lopez
Spanish Radio Analyst Herbert Castro
Title Person
Director of IT George Guevara
Manager, IT Kyle Merritt
Manager, IT Harvin Chavez
Systems Administrator Brittany Rodriguez
Systems Administrator Colin Loveless