Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
SHARE
CSS preliminary Futures List of North American players
 
League/List/Player Position Team Height Weight
         
AJHL        
A LIST        
Rhett Holland D Okotoks 6-1 3/4 202
B LIST        
Matt Benning D Spruce Grove 5-11 209
Ryan Berlin LW St. Albert 6-1 1/2 178
         
AYHL        
B LIST        
David Ferreira C Team Comcast 5-9 180
Matt Gaudreau LW Team Comcast 5-10 150
Chase Hatcher LW Team Comcast 6-1 175
         
CHL        
B LIST        
Daniel Altshuller G Nepean 6-2 1/4 194
Ryan Van Stralen LW Smiths Falls 6-3 202
         
EJHL        
B LIST        
Mac Cook LW Junior Bruins 6-1 210
Brian Morgan LW Jr. Monarchs 6 175
Anthony Stolarz G New Jersey Hitmen 6-4 190
C LIST        
Dalton Izyk G Green Mountain 6-1 190
Nick Rufo C Junior Bruins 6 180
         
HIGH-CT        
A LIST        
Cristoval Nieves c Kent School 6-2 175
B LIST        
Marc Biega D Salisbury 6 190
Sean McGovern C Taft School 5-10 150
Pavel Tereschenko C Kent School 5-11 160
C LIST        
Kevin Duane LW Brunswick Prep 6-5 197
Nick Ellis G Pomfret School 6 156
         
HIGH-MA        
A LIST        
Robert Baillargeon C Cushing Academy 5-11 1/4 163
Devin Tringale LW Lawrence 5-11 180
B LIST        
Brendan Burke LW St. Sebastian School 6-1 195
Chris Calnan RW Nobles 6-2 185
Austin Cangelosi C Northfield-Mt. Hermon 5-6 160
Brendan Collier LW Malden Catholic 5-7 3/4 157
Adam Gilmour RW Nobles 6-1 195
Sam Kurker RW ST. John's Prep 6-1 195
Bron Loiselle C Northfield-Mt. Hermon 6 165
Danny O'Regan C St. Sebastian School 5-9 175
Jake Thoubboron G Deerfield 6 185
C LIST        
Alex Gonye LW Deerfield 6-1 165
Garrett Hehir LW Cushing Academy 6 175
Joe McNamara D Belmont Hill 5-11 1/4 160
         
HIGH-MN        
B LIST        
Michael Bitzer G Moorhead 5-10 1/2 195
Theodor Blueger C Shattuck- St. Mary's 6 176
Blake Cates G Stillwater 6-1 220
Cody Corbett D Stillwater 6-1 205
Hunter Fejes C Shattuck- St. Mary's 5-11 171
Kenneth Gillespie RW Shattuck- St. Mary's 5-10 1/4 195
Adam Johnson LW Hibbings High School 5-10 150
Charlie Lindgren G Lakeville North 5-11 3/4 152
Will Merchant LW Eagan 6 174
A.J. Michaelson C Apple Valley 6 182
Ryan Schawalbe C/RW Shattuck- St. Mary's 5-10 181
Zach Stepan C Shattuck- St. Mary's 5-11 160
C LIST        
John Draeger D Shattuck- St. Mary's 6 1/2 175
Noah Henry D Shattuck- St. Mary's 5-11 179
Trevor Olson RW Duluth East 6-1 185
Nate Repensky D Duluth East 5-9 173
Dom Toninato C Duluth East 6 163
         
HIGH-NH        
A LIST        
Brian Hart RW Exeter 6-1 1/4 200
B LIST        
Dennis Kravchenko C Kimball Union 5-8 160
C LIST        
Greg Zaffiro D St. Paul's School 6-4 190
         
HIGH-NY        
B LIST        
Andrew Poturalski C Nichols School 5-11 160
         
HIGH-WI        
A LIST        
Clifford Watson D Appleton United 6-1 191
         
MID        
A LIST        
Michael Matheson D Lac St-Louis 6-1 169
         
MWEHL        
B LIST        
Evan Anderson LW Chicago Mission 6-3 195
         
OHL        
A LIST        
Andreas Athanasiou C London 5-11 157
Cody Ceci D Ottawa 6-1 1/2 203
Nick Ebert D Windsor 5-11 3/4 195
Alex Galchenyuk C/LW Sarnia 6 185
Alex Gudbranson D Kingston 6-1 1/4 200
Scott Laughton C Oshawa 6 174
Matia Marcantuoni C Ktichener 5-11 185
Malcolm Subban G Belleville 6-1 178
Nail Yakubov RW Sarnia 6 190
B LIST        
Dylan Blujus D Brampton 6-3 184
Matthew Campagna C Sudbury 5-10 1/4 170
Gianluca Curcuruto D Sault Ste. Marie 6 1/2 191
Mathew Finn D Guelph 5-11 3/4 202
Brendan Gaunce C Belleville 6-1 3/4 205
Jessee Graham D Naigara 5-10 3/4 160
Slater Koekkoek D Peterborough 6-1 3/4 180
Scott Kosmachuk RW Guelph 5-11 1/4 182
Jarrod Maidens C Owen Sound 6-1 169
Matthew Murray G Sault Ste. Marie 6-3 1/4 162
Jake Paterson G Saginaw 6 1/4 176
Adam Pelech D Erie 6-1 1/2 198
Chris Tierney LW London 5-11 3/4 170
Brady Vail LW Windsor 5-11 3/4 187
Clint Windsor G Barrie 6-4 210
C LIST        
Brandon Hope G Sarnia 5-11 1/2 191
Max Iafrate D Plymouth 5-11 3/4 218
Chris Marchese LW Erie 5-11 3/4 212
Evan McEneny D Kitchener 6-1 1/4 203
Cody Payne C/RW Oshawa 6-2 200
         
OJHL        
B LIST        
Trevor Carrick D Stouffville 6-2 169
Phillip Di Giuseppe LW Villanova 6 185
         
QMJHL        
A LIST        
Francis Beauvillier LW Lewiston 6-1 170
Raphael Bussieres LW Baie-Comeau 6-1 183
William Cochrane C Cape Breton 6-1 177
Ryan Culkin D Quebec 6 157
Jeremie Fraser D Acadie-Bathurst 6 1/2 200
Martin Frk RW Halifax 6 203
Dominic Poulin D Chicoutimi 6-1 185
Andrew Ryan LW Halifax 6-2 3/4 193
B LIST        
Taylor Burke RW Gatineau 6 3/4 194
Luca Campini F Halifax 5-11 3/4 191
Dillon Fournier D Lewiston 6-1 170
Jean-Kristoff Grenier C Cape Breton 6-4 1/2 180
Justin Hache D Shawinigan 6-1 185
Julien Leduc D Val-d'Or 6 1/2 181
Loic Leduc D Cape Breton 6-5 184
James Melindy D Moncton 6-1 1/2 192
Andrew Meredith C Baie-Comeau 5-11 175
Gabriel Verpaelst D Baie-Comeau 6 185
C LIST        
Charles-David Beaudoin D Drummondville 5-10 1/2 162
Kevin Boyer D PEI 6-5 225
Simon Desmarais D Halifax 6 1/4 185
Kyle Farrell C Cape Breton 5-7 154
Felix Girard C Baie-Comeau 5-10 175
Samuel Hodhod C Shawinigan 5-7 1/2 170
Charles Hudon LW Chicoutimi 5-9 165
Alexander Leclerc D Rouyn-Noranda 6-2 1/2 195
Julien Lepage D Baie-Comeau 5-11 170
Liam O'Brien C Rimouski 6 189
Ryan Penny C Moncton 5-11 3/4 184
Francois Tremblay G Val-d'Or 6-1 1/2 197
Brent Turnbull RW Acadie-Bathurst 5-11 1/2 185
         
USHL        
A LIST        
Cameron Darcy C USA U-17 6 185
Zemgus Girgensons C Dubuque 6-1 182
Nicolas Kerdiles LW USA U-17 6-1 183
Jordan Schmaltz D Sioux City 6-2 175
Jacob Trouba D USA U-17 6-1 175
B LIST        
Riley Barber RW Dubuque 5-11 180
Brian Cooper D Fargo 5-9 180
Matthew DeBlouw C Muskegon 5-11 3/4 165
Jake McCabe D USA U-18 6 195
Bryan Moore LW Sioux Falls 5-10 184
Collin Olson G USA U-17 6-3 189
Trevor Owens D Waterloo 6 200
Henrik Samuelsson F USA U-17 6-2 195
Justin Selman C Des Moines 5-11 1/2 187
Nikita Sirotkin LW Green Bay 6 3/4 190
Justin Wade D Fargo 6-1 204
Austyn Young C Sioux Falls 5-10 170
C LIST        
Nate Arentz RW Fargo 5-11 1/2 167
Ian Brady D Cedar Rapids 5-11 191
Adam Chlapik C/RW Omaha 5-10 1/2 180
Austin Farley LW Fargo 5-7 160
Jon Gillies G Indiana 6-4 204
Miles Koules F USA U-17 5-10 176
Mike Moran LW MUskegon 6-5 210
Jared Rutledge G USA U-17 5-11 150
Brendan Silk C USA U-17 6-1 170
         
USMAAAE        
B LIST        
Alex Iafallo C Buffalo Regals 6 170
Dylan Maller D DC Capitals 6-1 163
C LIST        
Eric Sade D DC Capitals 6-1 175
Kollin Schultz D Buffalo Regals 6-1 180
         
WHL        
A LIST        
Mathew Dumba D Red Deer 5-11 171
Ryan Murray D Everett 6 182
Derrick Pouliot D Portland 5-11 1/4 185
Griffin Reinhart D Edmonton 6-3 1/2 202
Morgan Rielly D Moose Jaw 5-11 1/2 189
Colton Sissons RW Kelowna 6 3/4 182
Daulton Siwak C Red Deer 5-11 1/4 190
Dalton Thrower D Saskatoon 5-11 189
B LIST        
Chris Driedger G Tri-City 6-2 1/4 172
Reid Gow D Spokane 5-10 1/2 180
Steven Hodges C Chilliwack 5-10 3/4 160
Shea Howorko LW Swift Current 6 185
Brendan Leipsic LW Portland 5-8 3/4 150
Ryan Olsen C Saskatoon 6-1 172
Connor Rankin LW Tri-City 5-11 3/4 180
Jaynen Rissling D Calgary 6-3 1/2 217
Damon Severson D Kelowna 6-1 188
Lukas Sutter C Saskatoon 6 1/4 200
Phil Tot RW Lethbridge 6 3/4 175
C LIST        
Levi Bews RW Saskatoon 6 187
Alex Elliott LW Saskatoon 5-11 3/4 182
Josh Hanson D Portland 6-2 1/4 192
Logan McVeigh C Kamloops 5-11 1/2 179
Tyrel Seaman LW Brandon 6-1 1/2 185
Chandler Stephenson C Regina 5-10 181
Mike Winter C Prince Albert 5-11 170




Quote of the Day

When I first became captain here, Monsieur Beliveau came to me and said, 'You're going to be fine. You don't have to change, you got selected because of who you are.'

— Saku Koivu on Thursday, recalling what he was told by the late Jean Beliveau when he was named Canadiens captain in 1999
2015 Coors Light NHL Stadium Series