Stanley Cup Final

2013 Draft Prospects - European Skaters

Final RankMidterm RankPlayerPositionLast Amateur ClubLeague
11 Barkov, Aleksander CenterTapparaFINLAND
32 Lindholm, Elias CenterBrynasSWEDEN
43 Ristolainen, Rasmus DefensemanTPSFINLAND
24 Nichushkin, Valeri Right WingChelyabinskRUSSIA
65 Burakovsky, Andre Left WingMalmoSWEDEN-2
76 de la Rose, Jacob CenterLeksandSWEDEN-2
87 Hagg, Robert DefensemanModoSWEDEN
58 Wennberg, Alexander CenterDjurgardenSWEDEN-2
99 Lehkonen, Artturi Left WingKalpaFINLAND
1210 Dano, Marko CenterBratislavaSLOVAKIA
1011 Buchnevich, Pavel Left WingCherepovets 2RUSSIA-JR.
4712 Baldayev, Victor DefensemanChicoutimiQMJHL
2313 Ikonen, Juuso Left WingJYPFINLAND
1314 Arnesson, Linus DefensemanDjurgardenSWEDEN-2
1115 Yakimov, Bogdan CenterNizhnekamsk 2RUSSIA-JR.
2016 Slepyshev, Anton Left WingNovokuznetskRUSSIA
1617 Wallmark, Lucas Right WingLuleaSWEDEN
1518 Westlund, Wilhelm DefensemanFarjestad Jr.SWE-JR.
2519 Cederholm, Anton DefensemanRogle Jr.SWE-JR.
1920 Arvidsson, Viktor Left WingSkelleftea Jr.SWE-JR.
1421 Rydberg, Viktor CenterLinkoping Jr.SWE-JR.
4022 Aaltonen, Miro CenterBluesFINLAND
5123 Antonen, Joose Left WingJYP 2FINLAND-2
2224 Djuse, Emil DefensemanFrolundaSWEDEN
2425 Henriksson, Alexander Right WingNorth BayOHL
1726 Mironov, Andrei DefensemanDynamo MoscowRUSSIA
2727 Hogger, Fabio CenterKloten Jr.SWISS-JR.
4328 Osnovin, Viacheslav CenterChelyabinskRUSSIA
4529 Mamin, Maxim Right Wing/CenterCskaRUSSIA
3430 Galeyev, Ruzal CenterKazan 2RUSSIA-JR.
4831 Zykov, Pavel Left WingYekaterinburg 2RUSSIA-JR.
5232 Boldin, Igor Right WingSpartak 2RUSSIA-JR.
1833 Dahlstrom, Carl DefensemanDjurgarden U18SWEDEN-JR. U18
7234 Soltes, David Left Wing/Right WingPrince GeorgeWHL
5635 Kukan, Dean DefensemanLuleaSWEDEN
5536 Kokes, Martin DefensemanLitvinov Jr.CZREP-JR.
4437 Stencel, Jan DefensemanVitkoviceCZREP
7438 Salminen, Saku CenterJokerit Jr.FINLAND-JR.
3839 Pettersson, Jesper DefensemanLinkopingSWEDEN
4940 Mustonen, Aleksi CenterIlvesFINLAND
2941 Ohman, Victor CenterModoSWEDEN
8942 Makinen, Atte DefensemanTapparaFINLAND
3543 Korenev, Ilya Right WingKhanty-MansiyskRUSSIA
9044 Zakurin, Evgeni Left WingYaroslavl 2RUSSIA-JR.
2145 Rafikov, Rushan DefensemanYaroslavl 2RUSSIA-JR.
4646 Stenqvist, Tommy Defenseman
3147 Gunnarsson, Fabian Left WingMoraSWEDEN-2
3948 Glukhov, Nikolai DefensemanOmskRUSSIA
6249 Mokshantsev, Alexander Left WingYaroslavl 2RUSSIA-JR.
10850 Bender, Tim DefensemanEHC MunchenGERMANY

DRAFT POLL