FINAL RANK NAME POS CLUB(LEAGUE)
1 Larsson, Adam D Skelleftea (SWEDEN)
2 Zibanejad, Mika C Djurgarden (SWEDEN)
3 Brodin, Jonas D Farjestad (SWEDEN)
4 Armia, Joel RW Assat (FINLAND)
5 Jaskin, Dmitrij RW Slavia (CZREP)
6 Klefbom, Oscar D Farjestad (SWEDEN)
7 Salomaki, Miikka RW Karpat (FINLAND)
8 Nermark, Joachim C Linkoping (SWEDEN)
9 Granlund, Markus C HIFK (FINLAND)
10 Bengtsson, Rasmus D Muskegon (USHL)
11 Hofmann, Gregory C Ambri (SWISS)
12 Rask, Victor C Calgary (WHL)
13 Friberg, Max LW Timra (SWEDEN)
14 Boyce Rotevall, Jeremy LW Timra (SWEDEN-2)
15 Johansson, Karl D Tingsryd (SWEDEN-3)
16 Ruuttu, Alexander C Jokerit (FINLAND)
17 Kucherov, Nikita LW/RW CSKA 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
18 Arzamastsev, Zakhar D Novokuznetsk (RUSSIA)
19 Mustonen, Joel C Skelleftea (SWEDEN)
20 Arvidsson, Viktor LW Skelleftea Jr. (SWE-JR.)
21 Karlsson, William C Vasteras (SWEDEN-2)
22 Berglind, Victor D Brynas (SWEDEN)
23 Dahlbeck, Klas D Linkoping (SWEDEN)
24 Sundstrom, Johan C Frolunda (SWEDEN)
25 Marchenko, Alexei D CSKA (RUSSIA)
26 Barbashev, Sergei LW CSKA (RUSSIA)
27 Claesson, Fredrik D Djurgarden (SWEDEN)
28 Shmelev, Sergei LW Mytischi 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
29 Pettersson, Adam RW Skelleftea (SWEDEN)
30 Bertaggia, Alessio LW Brandon (WHL)
31 Auvinen, Henri D Jyp (FINLAND)
32 Nesterov, Nikita D Chelyabinsk 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
33 Bjorklund, Gustav RW Bjorkloven (SWEDEN-2)
34 Shalunov, Maxim RW Chelyabinsk (RUSSIA)
35 Ceresnak, Peter D Peterborough (OHL)
36 Kukan, Dean D Lulea (SWEDEN)
38 Jokipakka, Jyrki D Ilves (FINLAND)
39 Backman, Mattias D Linkoping (SWEDEN)
40 Zerressen, Pascal D Krefeld (GERMANY)
41 Guerra, Samuel D Davos (SWISS)
42 Lilliestrom Karlsson, David C Aik (SWEDEN-2)
43 Zaytsev, Nikita D Novosibirsk (RUSSIA)
44 Mikhailov, Dmitri RW Magnitogorsk 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
45 Noren, Patrik D Leksand (SWEDEN-2)
46 Pribyl, Daniel C Sparta (CZREP)
47 Hyka, Tomas RW Gatineau (QMJHL)
48 Hachler, Cedric D Malmo Jr. (SWE-JR.)
49 Stepanov, Stefan D CSKA 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
50 Isangulov, Ildar D Ufa (RUSSIA)
51 Misyul, Oleg D Penza (RUSSIA-2)