FINAL RANK NAME POS CLUB(LEAGUE)
1 Granlund, Mikael C/W HIFK (FINLAND)
2 Tarasenko, Vladimir RW St. Petersburg (RUSSIA)
3 Kuznetsov, Evgeny C Chelyabinsk (RUSSIA)
4 Jarnkrok, Calle C Brynas (SWEDEN)
5 Rensfeldt, Ludvig LW Sarnia (OHL)
6 Kitsyn, Maxim LW Novokuznetsk (RUSSIA)
7 Lindberg, Oscar C Skelleftea (SWEDEN)
8 Kuehnhackl, Tom RW Niagara (OHL)
10 Marincin, Martin D Regina (WHL)
11 Nemeth, Patrik D AIK (SWEDEN)
12 Marchenko, Alexei D CSKA (RUSSIA)
14 Donskoi, Joonas RW Karpat (FINLAND)
15 Johansson, Jonathan C Mora (SWEDEN-2)
17 Pulkkinen, Teemu LW Jokerit (FINLAND)
18 Ohman, Victor C Linkoping Jr. (SWE-JR.)
19 Gusev, Nikita LW CSKA 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
20 Salmivirta, Mikael C HIFK Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)
21 Granberg, Petter D Skelleftea (SWEDEN)
22 Barbashev, Sergei LW CSKA (RUSSIA)
23 Hoefflin, Mirko C Acadie-Bathurst (QMJHL)
25 Cehlin, Patrick RW Djurgarden (SWEDEN)
27 Wannstrom, Sebastian RW Brynas (SWEDEN)
28 Alm, Johan D Skelleftea (SWEDEN)
30 Ottosson, Sebastian C Linkoping (SWEDEN)
32 Panarin, Artem LW Kazan (RUSSIA)
33 Fasth, Jesper RW HV 71 (SWEDEN)
34 Larsson, Johan LW Brynas (SWEDEN)
35 Heed, Tim D Malmo (SWEDEN-2)
36 Filippi, Tomas LW Baie Comeau (QMJHL)
37 Nordstrom, Joakim C AIK (SWEDEN)
38 Neher, Lars LW Kloten (SWISS)
39 Alshevsky, Yaroslav LW/RW Penza (RUSSIA-2)
40 Thorell, Erik C Farjestad (SWEDEN)
42 Kulikov, Pavel C Nizhnekamsk 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
43 Cingel, Lukas LW Baie Comeau (QMJHL)
44 Hari, Janos LW Modo Jr. (SWE-JR.)
45 Simcak, Dominik C Kosice Jr. (SLOVAKIA-JR.)
46 Gunnarsson, Daniel D Lulea (SWEDEN)
47 Dahlstrom, Andreas C AIK (SWEDEN)
48 Voronin, Artem C Spartak (RUSSIA)
49 Rohdin, Joachim LW Brynas (SWEDEN)
50 Kulemin, Vyacheslav RW CSKA (RUSSIA)
51 Krejci, Daniel D Slavia (CZREP)
52 Elsner, David LW/RW Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)
53 Blidstrand, Ricard D Prince George (WHL)
54 Lof, Simon D Brynas (SWEDEN)
55 Hakanpaa, Jani D Blues (FINLAND)
56 Kiselevich, Bogdan D Cherepovets (RUSSIA)
57 Rautiainen, Teemu LW HPK (FINLAND)
58 Zamorsky, Petr D Zlin (CZREP)