Skip to main content
The Official Site of the Dallas Stars

Fourteen Figure Skaters from Dr Pepper StarCenters to Participate in United States Figure Skating National Championships

by Dallas Stars Staff / Dallas Stars

Fourteen skaters from local Dr Pepper StarCenters have qualified to participate in the United States Figure Skating National Championships in Saint Paul, Minn. starting on Friday, Jan. 15 and concluding on Sunday, Jan. 24.

"The Dallas Stars and the Dr Pepper StarCenter family are extremely proud of these skaters and what they have accomplished," Dr Pepper StarCenter Vice President Damon Boettcher said. "The fact that all of these skaters are coming out of our network of rinks is amazing. The world-class skating programs and instructors located in North Texas are annually producing some of the best talent in the entire country."

The following skaters have qualified for the United States Figure Skating National Championships:


Juvenile Girls

Stephanie Ciarochi - Southwestern Silver Medalist - Midwestern Champion (DPSC Plano)

Hanna Harrell - Southwestern Champion - Midwestern Silver Medalist (DPSC Plano)

Katarina DelKamp - Southwestern Bronze Medalist - Midwestern Bronze Medalist (DPSC Plano)

Coaches: Olga Ganicheva and Aleksey Letov


Juvenile Dance

Katarina DelKamp and Dylan Hylander - Midwestern Champions (DPSC Plano)

Coach: Brent Holdburg


Intermediate Ladies

Alyssa Rich - Southwestern and Midwestern Champion (DPSC McKinney)

Coaches: Ben Shroats and Ann Brumbaugh

Audrey Lu - Southwestern Bronze Medalist - Midwestern Pewter Medalist (DPSC Plano)

Coaches: Olga Ganicheva and Aleksey Letov


Intermediate Men

Dylan Hylander - Southwestern Pewter Medalist - Midwestern Bronze Medalist (DPSC Plano)

Coaches: Olga Ganicheva and Aleksey Letov


Novice Ladies

Gabby Noullet - Southwestern Champion - Midwestern Champion (DPSC Plano)

Coaches: Olga Ganicheva and Aleksey Letov


Novice Pairs

Ashlee Raymond and Misha Mitrofanov - Midwestern Bronze Medalist (DPSC Plano)

Coaches: Olga Ganicheva and Aleksey Letov


Junior Ladies

Vivian Le - International Bronze Medalist (twice) Midwestern Champion (DPSC Plano)

Emily Chan - International Competitor - Southwestern Champion - Midwestern Silver Medalist (DPSC Plano)

Members of Team USA

Coaches: Olga Ganicheva and Aleksey Letov


Junior Men

Alexey Krasnozhon - Midwest Champion (DPSC Plano/Euless)

Member of Team USA and International Competitor

Coaches: Peter and Darlene Cain


Eastern Senior Ladies

Ashley Cain - Silver Medalist (DPSC Plano/Euless)

Member of Team USA

Coaches: Peter and Darlene Cain

For more information about the Dr Pepper StarCenters or to find out more information about skating programs, please visit DallasStars.com/StarCenters.

View photos here.

View More