Skip to main content
The Official Site of the Dallas Stars

All-Star Skills Competition Rosters

by Staff Writer / Dallas Stars

Dallas Stars forward Tyler Seguin will participate in the Hardest Shot competition and the Stick Handling portion of the Skills Challenge Relay. Stars forward Jamie Benn will participate in the Accuracy Shooting challenge and will be a Mini-net passer in the Skills Challenge Relay.



Here is how the full Western Conference All-Stars Skills Competition roster will look:

Bridgestone NHL Fastest Skater: Roman Josi, Nashville Predators; Matt Duchene, Colorado Avalanche; Taylor Hall, Edmonton Oilers; Dustin Byfuglien, Winnipeg Jets

Honda NHL Breakaway Challenge: James Neal, Nashville Predators; Matt Duchene, Colorado Avalanche; Brent Burns, San Jose Sharks; Jonathan Quick, Los Angeles Kings


DraftKings NHL Accuracy Shooting

Shooters: Patrick Kane, Chicago Blackhawks; Joe Pavelski, San Jose Sharks; Corey Perry, Anaheim Ducks; Jamie Benn, Dallas Stars

Passers: Drew Doughty, Los Angeles Kings; Vladimir Tarasenko, St. Louis Blues

Gatorade NHL Skills Challenge Relay

One-timer right shooters: Shea Weber, Nashville Predators; Drew Doughty, Los Angeles Kings; Corey Perry, Anaheim Ducks

One-timer passer: Taylor Hall, Edmonton Oilers

Mini-net passer: Daniel Sedin, Vancouver Canucks

Puck control relay: Johnny Gaudreau, Calgary Flames

Stick Handling: Patrick Kane, Chicago Blackhawks

Goalie Goals: Pekka Rinne, Nashville Predators

One-timer left shooters: Mark Giordano, Calgary Flames; James Neal, Nashville Predators; Vladimir Tarasenko, St. Louis Blues

One-timer passer: Matt Duchene, Colorado Avalanche

Mini-net passer: Jamie Benn, Dallas Stars

Puck Control relay: Roman Josi, Nashville Predators

Stick handling: Tyler Seguin, Dallas Stars

Goalie Goals: Devan Dubnyk, Minnesota Wild


AMP Energy NHL Hardest Shot: Dustin Byfuglien, Winnipeg Jets;
Tyler Seguin, Dallas Stars; John Scott; Shea Weber, Nashville Predators


Discover NHL Shootout

Round 1: Patrick Kane, Chicago Blackhawks; Matt Duchene, Colorado Avalanche, Brent Burns, San Jose Sharks; Mark Giordano, Calgary Flames; Vladimir Tarasenko, St. Louis Blues; Daniel Sedin, Vancouver Canucks; Devan Dubnyk, Minnesota Wild

Round 2: Joe Pavelski, San Jose Sharks; Taylor Hall, Edmonton Oilers; Jamie Benn, Dallas Stars; James Neal, Nashville Predators; Johnny Gaudreau, Calgary Flames; Dustin Byfuglien, Winnipeg Jets; John Gibson, Anaheim Ducks

Round 3: John Scott; Shea Weber, Nashville Predators; Tyler Seguin, Dallas Stars; Corey Perry, Anaheim Ducks; Drew Doughty, Los Angeles Kings; Roman Josi, Nashville Predators; Pekka Rinne, Nashville Predators

View More