Skip to main content

Wednesday's Grouped Hockey Results

NHL.com @NHL

AHL

Hamilton 7 Manitoba 1

Toronto 5 Binghamton 2

Albany 6 Adirondack 2

Bridgeport 5 Syracuse 2

Manchester 2 Lowell 1

Peoria 4 Chicago 2

Rochester 3 Lake Erie 1

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 3 Norfolk 0

ECHL

Idaho 5 Victoria 0

Alaska 6 Ontario 3

Kalamazoo 5 Elmira 4 (OT)

Reading 6 Gwinnett 3

Trenton 4 Johnstown 3

Utah 7 Bakersfield 4

IHL

Bloomington 5 Dayton 2

Central

Playoffs

First Round

Qualifying Series

(Best-of-3)

Northern Conference

Mississippi 2 Missouri 1

(Series tied 1-1)

Southern Conference

Texas 2 Corpus Christi 0

(Texas wins series 2-0)

QMJHL

Playoffs

First Round

(Best-of-7)

Saint John 2 P.E.I. 1 (OT)

(Saint John leads series 3-1)

Cape Breton 4 Moncton 1

(Moncton leads series 3-1)

Drummondville 5 Lewiston 2

(Drummondville wins series 4-0)

Victoriaville 4 Shawinigan 1

(Series tied 2-2)

Quebec 7 Acadie-Bathurst 3

(Quebec leads series 3-1)

Rimouski 4 Chicoutimi 2

(Rimouski leads series 3-1)

Val-d'Or 4 Rouyn-Noranda 3

(Series tied 2-2)

Montreal 4 Gatineau 2

(Montreal leads series 3-1)

OHL

Playoffs

First Round

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Eastern Conference

Barrie 6 Sudbury 3

(Barrie wins series 4-0)

Western Conference

Kitchener 4 Saginaw 1

(Kitchener leads series 3-1)

Plymouth 5 Sault Ste. Marie 3

(Plymouth leads series 3-1)

WHL

Playoffs

First Round

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Eastern Conference

At Regina

Brandon 3 Swift Current 2 (OT)

(Brandon wins series 4-0)

Saskatoon 2 Red Deer 1 (OT)

(Saskatoon leads series 3-0)

Medicine Hat 5 Kootenay 1

(Series tied 2-2)

Western Conference

Tri-City 4 Chilliwack 3 (OT)

(Tri-City leads series 3-1)

Vancouver 5 Kamloops 4

(Vancouver wins series 4-0)

Kelowna 5 Everett 4 (2OT)

(Series tied 2-2)

Portland 2 Spokane 1

(Spokane leads series 2-1)

Maritime Jr. A

Playoffs

Third Round

Division Finals

(Best-of-7)

Roger Meek Division

Woodstock 10 Summerside 2

(Woodstock leads series 2-1)

Central Canadian Hockey League

League Championship

(Best-of-7)

Bowmanville vs. Newmarket

No Games Scheduled.

(Series tied 1-1)

Greater Ontario Junior Hockey League

Playoffs

Second Round

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Western Conference

St. Thomas 2 London 1 (OT)

(St. Thomas leads series 3-2)

LaSalle 4 Chatham 0

(LaSalle leads series 3-1)

Midwestern Conference

Brantford 5 Elmira 1

(Brantford wins series 4-2)

Golden Horseshoe Conference

Niagara Falls 5 St. Catharines 2

(Series tied 2-2)

Stoney Creek 5 Thorold 4 (OT)

(Stoney Creek leads series 3-2)

Ontario Senior AAA

League Championship

Dundas vs. Whitby

(Best-of-7)

No Game Scheduled.

(Dundas leads series 3-1)

MJHL

Turnbull Trophy

League Championship

(Best-of-7)

Winnipeg Saints vs. Dauphin

Series begins on Saturday.

SJHL

Playoffs

Third Round

Conference Finals

(Best-of-7)

Bauer Conference

La Ronge 4 Battlefords 3 (OT)

(La Ronge wins series 4-0)

Sherwood Conference

Kindersley 3 Yorkton 2

(Series tied 2-2)

AJHL

Playoffs

Crossover Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Spruce Grove 7 Camrose 0

(Spruce Grove leads series 3-1)

Fort McMurray 3 Okotoks 1

(Fort McMurray leads series 3-1)

BCHL

Playoffs

Third Round

Conference Finals

(Best-of-7)

Interior Conference

Vernon 5 Penticton 0

(Series tied 2-2)

View More