Skip to main content

Headlines

Wednesday's Grouped Hockey Results

NHL.com @NHL

AHL

Hamilton 7 Manitoba 1

Toronto 5 Binghamton 2

Albany 6 Adirondack 2

Bridgeport 5 Syracuse 2

Manchester 2 Lowell 1

Peoria 4 Chicago 2

Rochester 3 Lake Erie 1

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 3 Norfolk 0

ECHL

Idaho 5 Victoria 0

Alaska 6 Ontario 3

Kalamazoo 5 Elmira 4 (OT)

Reading 6 Gwinnett 3

Trenton 4 Johnstown 3

Utah 7 Bakersfield 4

IHL

Bloomington 5 Dayton 2

Central

Playoffs

First Round

Qualifying Series

(Best-of-3)

Northern Conference

Mississippi 2 Missouri 1

(Series tied 1-1)

Southern Conference

Texas 2 Corpus Christi 0

(Texas wins series 2-0)

QMJHL

Playoffs

First Round

(Best-of-7)

Saint John 2 P.E.I. 1 (OT)

(Saint John leads series 3-1)

Cape Breton 4 Moncton 1

(Moncton leads series 3-1)

Drummondville 5 Lewiston 2

(Drummondville wins series 4-0)

Victoriaville 4 Shawinigan 1

(Series tied 2-2)

Quebec 7 Acadie-Bathurst 3

(Quebec leads series 3-1)

Rimouski 4 Chicoutimi 2

(Rimouski leads series 3-1)

Val-d'Or 4 Rouyn-Noranda 3

(Series tied 2-2)

Montreal 4 Gatineau 2

(Montreal leads series 3-1)

OHL

Playoffs

First Round

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Eastern Conference

Barrie 6 Sudbury 3

(Barrie wins series 4-0)

Western Conference

Kitchener 4 Saginaw 1

(Kitchener leads series 3-1)

Plymouth 5 Sault Ste. Marie 3

(Plymouth leads series 3-1)

WHL

Playoffs

First Round

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Eastern Conference

At Regina

Brandon 3 Swift Current 2 (OT)

(Brandon wins series 4-0)

Saskatoon 2 Red Deer 1 (OT)

(Saskatoon leads series 3-0)

Medicine Hat 5 Kootenay 1

(Series tied 2-2)

Western Conference

Tri-City 4 Chilliwack 3 (OT)

(Tri-City leads series 3-1)

Vancouver 5 Kamloops 4

(Vancouver wins series 4-0)

Kelowna 5 Everett 4 (2OT)

(Series tied 2-2)

Portland 2 Spokane 1

(Spokane leads series 2-1)

Maritime Jr. A

Playoffs

Third Round

Division Finals

(Best-of-7)

Roger Meek Division

Woodstock 10 Summerside 2

(Woodstock leads series 2-1)

Central Canadian Hockey League

League Championship

(Best-of-7)

Bowmanville vs. Newmarket

No Games Scheduled.

(Series tied 1-1)

Greater Ontario Junior Hockey League

Playoffs

Second Round

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Western Conference

St. Thomas 2 London 1 (OT)

(St. Thomas leads series 3-2)

LaSalle 4 Chatham 0

(LaSalle leads series 3-1)

Midwestern Conference

Brantford 5 Elmira 1

(Brantford wins series 4-2)

Golden Horseshoe Conference

Niagara Falls 5 St. Catharines 2

(Series tied 2-2)

Stoney Creek 5 Thorold 4 (OT)

(Stoney Creek leads series 3-2)

Ontario Senior AAA

League Championship

Dundas vs. Whitby

(Best-of-7)

No Game Scheduled.

(Dundas leads series 3-1)

MJHL

Turnbull Trophy

League Championship

(Best-of-7)

Winnipeg Saints vs. Dauphin

Series begins on Saturday.

SJHL

Playoffs

Third Round

Conference Finals

(Best-of-7)

Bauer Conference

La Ronge 4 Battlefords 3 (OT)

(La Ronge wins series 4-0)

Sherwood Conference

Kindersley 3 Yorkton 2

(Series tied 2-2)

AJHL

Playoffs

Crossover Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Spruce Grove 7 Camrose 0

(Spruce Grove leads series 3-1)

Fort McMurray 3 Okotoks 1

(Fort McMurray leads series 3-1)

BCHL

Playoffs

Third Round

Conference Finals

(Best-of-7)

Interior Conference

Vernon 5 Penticton 0

(Series tied 2-2)

View More

The NHL uses cookies, web beacons, and other similar technologies. By using NHL websites or other online services, you consent to the practices described in our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service, including our Cookie Policy.