Skip to main content

Wednesday's Grouped Hockey Results

NHL.com @NHL

AHL

Binghamton 5 Manchester 3

Milwaukee 5 Lake Erie 1

Texas 3 Peoria 2

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 4 Albany 3 (SO)

Worcester 6 Hartford 4

ECHL

Idaho 5 Victoria 2

Las Vegas 3 Bakersfield 2

Ontario 5 Alaska 4 (SO)

Trenton 9 Toledo 6

IHL

Flint 8 Dayton 3

Fort Wayne 5 Bloomington 0

Quad City 4 Muskegon 3

Central

Allen 4 Texas 3 (SO)

Colorado 8 Wichita 1

Corpus Christi 4 Laredo 1

Tulsa 4 Amarillo 3

QMJHL

Baie-Comeau 3 Chicoutimi 1

Cape Breton 4 Saint John 3 (SO)

Drummondville 7 Lewiston 6

Gatineau 4 Rimouski 1

OHL

Belleville 5 Oshawa 3

London 4 Sarnia 3

Sault Ste. Marie 3 Saginaw 2 (SO)

WHL

Brandon 8 Moose Jaw 2

Calgary 4 Edmonton 1

Chilliwack 7 Prince George 4

Kootenay 5 Red Deer 1

Regina 3 Saskatoon 2

Swift Current 5 Prince Albert 2

Tri-City 4 Seattle 1

Maritime Jr. A

Playoffs

Division Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Bridgewater/Nauss 5 Truro 2

(Bridewater/Nauss leads series 2-1)

Halifax 2 Weeks 1

(Halifax leads series 2-1)

Central Canadian Hockey League

Playoffs

No Games Scheduled.

Greater Ontario Junior Hockey League

Playoffs

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Elmira 5

By the Canadian Press

Results from other leagues

THE CANADIAN PRESS

See what the stars of tomorrow did yesterday:

owel 2

(Elmira wins series 4-2)

St. Catharines 6 Fort Erie 3

(St. Catharines wins series 4-0)

Waterloo 2 Guelph 0

(Waterloo wins series 4-1)

Ontario Senior AAA

Playoffs

No Games Scheduled.

MJHL

Playoffs

No Games Scheduled.

SJHL

Playoffs

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-5)

Battlefords 4 Melfort 2

(Battlefords leads series 2-1)

Flin Flon 4 La Ronge 3 (OT)

(La Ronge leads series 3-1)

Kindersley 4 Notre Dame 1

(Kindersley wins series 4-0)

Yorkton 3 Weyburn 2

(Yorkton leads series 3-1)

AJHL

Playoffs

Division Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Brooks 4 Camrose 3 (OT)

(Camrose leads series 2-1)

Canmore 3 Okotoks 2

(Canmore leads series 2-1)

Spruce Grove 3 Bonnyville 2

(Spruce Grove wins series 4-0)

BCHL

Playoffs

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Alberni Valley 3 Nanaimo 2 (OT)

(Series tied 1-1)

Penticton 3 Westside 2

(Penticton leads series 2-0)

Powell River 5 Langley 3

(Powell River leads series 2-0)

Quesnel 4 Vernon 2

(Series tied 1-1)

View More