Skip to Main Content

Wednesday's Grouped Hockey Results

NHL.com @NHLdotcom

AHL

Binghamton 5 Manchester 3

Milwaukee 5 Lake Erie 1

Texas 3 Peoria 2

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 4 Albany 3 (SO)

Worcester 6 Hartford 4

ECHL

Idaho 5 Victoria 2

Las Vegas 3 Bakersfield 2

Ontario 5 Alaska 4 (SO)

Trenton 9 Toledo 6

IHL

Flint 8 Dayton 3

Fort Wayne 5 Bloomington 0

Quad City 4 Muskegon 3

Central

Allen 4 Texas 3 (SO)

Colorado 8 Wichita 1

Corpus Christi 4 Laredo 1

Tulsa 4 Amarillo 3

QMJHL

Baie-Comeau 3 Chicoutimi 1

Cape Breton 4 Saint John 3 (SO)

Drummondville 7 Lewiston 6

Gatineau 4 Rimouski 1

OHL

Belleville 5 Oshawa 3

London 4 Sarnia 3

Sault Ste. Marie 3 Saginaw 2 (SO)

WHL

Brandon 8 Moose Jaw 2

Calgary 4 Edmonton 1

Chilliwack 7 Prince George 4

Kootenay 5 Red Deer 1

Regina 3 Saskatoon 2

Swift Current 5 Prince Albert 2

Tri-City 4 Seattle 1

Maritime Jr. A

Playoffs

Division Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Bridgewater/Nauss 5 Truro 2

(Bridewater/Nauss leads series 2-1)

Halifax 2 Weeks 1

(Halifax leads series 2-1)

Central Canadian Hockey League

Playoffs

No Games Scheduled.

Greater Ontario Junior Hockey League

Playoffs

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Elmira 5

By the Canadian Press

Results from other leagues

THE CANADIAN PRESS

See what the stars of tomorrow did yesterday:

owel 2

(Elmira wins series 4-2)

St. Catharines 6 Fort Erie 3

(St. Catharines wins series 4-0)

Waterloo 2 Guelph 0

(Waterloo wins series 4-1)

Ontario Senior AAA

Playoffs

No Games Scheduled.

MJHL

Playoffs

No Games Scheduled.

SJHL

Playoffs

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-5)

Battlefords 4 Melfort 2

(Battlefords leads series 2-1)

Flin Flon 4 La Ronge 3 (OT)

(La Ronge leads series 3-1)

Kindersley 4 Notre Dame 1

(Kindersley wins series 4-0)

Yorkton 3 Weyburn 2

(Yorkton leads series 3-1)

AJHL

Playoffs

Division Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Brooks 4 Camrose 3 (OT)

(Camrose leads series 2-1)

Canmore 3 Okotoks 2

(Canmore leads series 2-1)

Spruce Grove 3 Bonnyville 2

(Spruce Grove wins series 4-0)

BCHL

Playoffs

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Alberni Valley 3 Nanaimo 2 (OT)

(Series tied 1-1)

Penticton 3 Westside 2

(Penticton leads series 2-0)

Powell River 5 Langley 3

(Powell River leads series 2-0)

Quesnel 4 Vernon 2

(Series tied 1-1)

View More

The NHL has updated its Privacy Policy effective January 16, 2020. We encourage you to review it carefully.

The NHL uses cookies, web beacons, and other similar technologies. By using NHL websites or other online services, you consent to the practices described in our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service, including our Cookie Policy.