Skip to main content

Headlines

Sunday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results

NHL.com @NHL

Results Sunday:

AHL

Toronto 3 Springfield 1

Manitoba 4 Providence 0

Houston 4 Chicago 2

Norfolk 2 Bridgeport 1 (SO)

Portland 7 Lowell 6 (SO)

Quad City 2 Milwaukee 1 (OT)

Rochester 4 Peoria 2

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 5 Worcester 2

ECHL

Alaska 5 Victoria 2

Gwinnett 2 Charlotte 1 (OT)

Johnstown 5 Wheeling 2

Ontario 3 Stockton 2

South Carolina 3 Mississippi 2 (OT)

Trenton 5 Reading 3

Utah 4 Las Vegas 1

IHL

Fort Wayne 5 Kalamazoo 4 (OT)

Muskegon 2 Port Huron 1 (OT)

Central

Mississippi 5 Rocky Mountain 1

QMJHL

Baie-Comeau 3 Chicoutimi 2 (SO)

Montreal 4 Gatineau 3

Rimouski 6 Rouyn-Noranda 2

Victoriaville 5 Halifax 4 (SO)

OHL

Brampton 3 Oshawa 1

London 3 Kitchener 2 (OT)

Niagara 4 Kingston 1

Ottawa 5 Owen Sound 4 (SO)

Plymouth 5 Sault Ste. Marie 2

WHL

Brandon 4 Prince Albert 1

Calgary 8 Moose Jaw 4

Kootenay 4 Red Deer 3 (SO)

Seattle 3 Chilliwack 1

Spokane 6 Prince George 3

Maritime Jr. A

Dieppe 3 Bridgewater 1

Halifax 7 Restigouche 1

Miramichi 5 Truro 2

Summerside 5 Weeks 1

Ontario Provincial Jr. A

Playoffs

First Round

Ruddock Division

(Best-of-5)

Ajax 5 Bowmanville 2

(Ajax leads series 2-1)

Lindsay 3 Port Hope 2

(Lindsay wins series 3-0)

Pickering 5 Kingston 3

(Kingston leads series 2-1)

Phillips Division

(Best-of-5)

Aurora 7 Collingwood 3

(Aurora leads series 2-1)

Couchiching 5 Seguin 1

(Couchiching wins series 3-0)

Huntsville 4 Dixie 1

(Huntsville wins series 3-0)

Orangeville 6 North York 3

(Orangeville wins series 3-1)

MacKinnon Division

(Best-of-5)

Georgetown 7 Streetsville 4

(Georgetown wins series 3-0)

Central Division

(Best-of-7)

Wellington 5 Stouffville 4 (OT)

(Wellington leads series 1-0)

St. Michael's 7 Toronto 4

(Series tied 1-1)

Ontario Senior AAA

Brantford 8 Norwood 4

Dundas 8 Orillia/Coldwater 4

MJHL

Dauphin 5 Selkirk 3

OCN 4 Neepawa 2

Winkler 4 Winnipeg South Blues 3

Winnipeg Saints 8 Swan Valley 1

SJHL

Humboldt 5 Battlefords 0

AJHL

Camrose 4 Calgary Royals 1

Grande Prairie 5 Sherwood Park 3

BCHL

Alberni Valley 6 Burnaby 2

Victoria 7 Nanaimo 4

U.S. College

East

Bemidji St. 3 Robert Morris 3

Nichols 5 Assumption 3

Exhibition

U.S. Under-18 Team 3 Colorado College 2

View More

The NHL uses cookies, web beacons, and other similar technologies. By using NHL websites or other online services, you consent to the practices described in our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service, including our Cookie Policy.