Skip to main content

Sunday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results

NHL.com @NHL

Results Sunday:

AHL

Toronto 4 Rochester 3 (SO)

Grand Rapids 1 Chicago 0

Hershey 3 Norfolk 2

Houston 4 Milwaukee 2

Portland 4 Manchester 0

Providence 4 Hartford 3 (OT)

Worcester 2 Lowell 1

At Montreal

Binghamton 5 Hamilton 3

ECHL

Augusta 2 Charlotte 1 (SO)

Cincinnati 3 Trenton 2 (OT)

Dayton 4 Reading 3

Florida 4 Johnstown 3 (OT)

Ontario 3 Alaska 2

IHL

No Games Scheduled.

Central

No Games Scheduled.

QMJHL

Acadie-Bathurst 6 Halifax 4

Gatineau 5 Chicoutimi 3

Moncton 3 P.E.I. 1

Rimouski 8 Saint John 4

Shawinigan 7 Baie-Comeau 3

Victoriaville 4 Lewiston 1

OHL

Brampton 5 Niagara 3

Guelph 5 Sault Ste. Marie 2

Mississauga 3 Oshawa 2 (SO)

Ottawa 4 Kingston 3

Windsor 5 Peterborough 2

WHL

Calgary 4 Brandon 1

Edmonton 5 Prince Albert 3

Lethbridge 5 Moose Jaw 2

Saskatoon 7 Prince George 3

Maritime Jr. A

Summerside 9 Weeks 1

Truro 5 Bridgewater 4

Ontario Provincial Jr. A

Ajax 5 Pickering 4 (SO)

Aurora 10 Orangeville 5

Bowmanville 8 Burlington 3

Collingwood 10 North York 6

Couchiching 12 Upper Canada 1

Kingston 4 Port Hope 2

Oakville 3 Streetsville 1

St. Michael's 3 Newmarket 2 (SO)

Toronto 7 Markham 4

Trenton 5 Lindsay 4 (SO)

Villanova 5 Seguin 3

Ontario Senior AAA

No Games Scheduled.

MJHL

Dauphin 5 Selkirk 1

Portage 5 Neepawa 4 (SO)

Winkler 8 Beausejour 1

SJHL

Estevan 8 La Ronge 5

Weyburn 3 Kindersley 2

Yorkton at Humboldt (ppd., 6:25 first, broken glass)

AJHL

Calgary Canucks 4 Fort McMurray 2

Grande Prairie 7 Drumheller 0

Okotoks 4 Camrose 3

Sherwood Park 6 Canmore 0

BCHL

Langley 4 Burnaby 2

Quesnel 4 Westside 2

Surrey 3 Nanaimo 1

Trail 4 Prince George 1

U.S. College

East

Boston College 2 Dartmouth 1

Hobart 6 Wentworth Tech 4

Sacred Heart 3 Holy Cross 2

Tournaments

Babson Tournament

Championship

U.S. Under-18 Team 2 Manhattanville 0

Third Place

Babson 5 S. Maine 0

Douglas Roberts Tournament

Championship

Connecticut Coll. 6 Trinity, Conn. 3

Third Place

Amherst 3 Wesleyan, Conn. 0

PAL Cup/Stovepipe Tournament

Championship

Mass.-Boston 4 Tufts 3

Third Place

Plymouth St. 4 S. New Hampshire 3 (OT)

Rutland Herald Invitational

Championship

Neumann 5 Castleton St. 1

Third Place

Brockport 3 Becker 2

Skidmore Invitational

Championship

Skidmore 5 Williams 1

Third Place

Potsdam 9 Suffolk 1

-

SATURDAY

NHL

Calgary 3 Vancouver 1

Edmonton 4 St. Louis 2

Montreal 3 Buffalo 2

N.Y. Islanders 4 Ottawa 2

Toronto 4 Philadelphia 2

Boston 4 Detroit 1

Colorado 4 Tampa Bay 3

Columbus 3 Washington 0

Los Angeles 5 Chicago 2

Minnesota 6 Nashville 2

Pittsburgh 4 New Jersey 1

San Jose 3 Phoenix 2

AHL

Binghamton 3 Hamilton 2

Iowa 4 Manitoba 3

Lake Erie 3 Toronto 2

Albany 6 Syracuse 3

Chicago 4 Quad City 3 (OT)

Grand Rapids 3 Rochester 1

Hartford 2 Manchester 1

Hershey 9 Philadelphia 0

Houston 3 San Antonio 1

Lowell 5 Portland 1

Norfolk 4 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 3 (OT)

Providence 2 Springfield 0

Rockford 5 Peoria 2

Worcester 4 Bridgeport 1

ECHL

Victoria 2 Utah 1

Charlotte 6 Augusta 2

Cincinnati 6 Johnstown 3

Dayton 3 Reading 2

Fresno 4 Stockton 2

Idaho 4 Bakersfield 3

Las Vegas 6 Phoenix 3

South Carolina 2 Mississippi 1

Trenton 7 Florida 6

Wheeling 5 Elmira 2

IHL

Bloomington 1 Kalamazoo 0

Muskegon 3 Fort Wayne 1

Port Huron 5 Flint 3

Central

Amarillo 3 Rocky Mountain 2

Laredo 5 Arizona 2

Mississippi 1 Corpus Christi 0

New Mexico 3 Oklahoma City 0

Odessa 6 Tulsa 4

Rapid City 4 Colorado 0

Rio Grande Valley 4 Wichita 3

Texas 5 Bossier-Shreveport 1

QMJHL

Drummondville 4 Baie-Comeau 1

Quebec 5 Saint John 3

Rouyn-Noranda 4 Montreal 3 (OT)

Val-d'Or 3 Cape Breton 2 (SO)

OHL

Barrie 4 Niagara 3

Kitchener 3 Sault Ste. Marie 2 (SO)

Mississauga 4 Erie 3 (OT)

Ottawa 5 Kingston 2

Owen Sound 5 Belleville 3

Peterborough 6 Plymouth 1

Saginaw 7 Sarnia 1

Sudbury 5 Guelph 2

WHL

Brandon 3 Medicine Hat 2

Edmonton 4 Moose Jaw 0

Kamloops 4 Spokane 2

Kelowna 3 Chilliwack 0

Kootenay 6 Everett 3

Red Deer 4 Swift Current 3

Regina 7 Prince George 1

Seattle 5 Portland 3

Tri-City 5 Vancouver 3

Maritime Jr. A

Amherst 3 Miramichi 2

Dieppe 6 Weeks 1

Summerside 6 Woodstock 4

Truro 7 Halifax 3

Yarmouth 9 Restigouche 2

Ontario Provincial Jr. A

Brampton 6 Bramalea 5 (SO)

Couchiching 9 Seguin 1

Dixie 4 Upper Canada 0

Georgetown 7 Collingwood 2

Huntsville 4 Orangeville 1

Mississauga 9 Milton 6

Ontario Senior AAA

Baltimore 5 Orillia/Coldwater 2

Norwood 6 Dundas 5

MJHL

Dauphin 7 OCN 4

Selkirk 6 Waywayseecappo 5

SJHL

Flin Flon 5 Estevan 4 (SO)

Melfort 4 Yorkton 3

Weyburn 5 Battlefords 3

AJHL

Calgary Royals 3 Drayton Valley 2 (OT)

Fort McMurray 3 Drumheller 2 (OT)

Grande Prairie 4 Brooks 3 (OT)

Lloydminster 6 Bonnyville 1

Spruce Grove 9 Canmore 4

St. Albert 4 Sherwood Park 3

BCHL

Alberni Valley 4 Burnaby 3 (OT)

Langley 6 Merritt 5 (OT)

Prince George 3 Westside 1

Vernon 3 Penticton 1

Victoria 4 Nanaimo 1

Trail 4 Quesnel 1

Salmon Arm 5 Cowichan Valley 4

Surrey 4 Powell River 3 (OT)

NCAA

East

Boston U. 4 St. Lawrence 1

Canisius 2 Clarkson 2

Connecticut 4 Brown 1

Holy Cross 4 Sacred Heart 2

Mass.-Lowell 6 Rochester Tech 3

Merrimack 4 New Hampshire 3

New England Coll. 10 Nichols 0

Salem St. 10 Framingham St. 2

Union, N.Y. 4 Providence 2

Utica 5 Buffalo St. 2

Vermont 3 Maine 2

Bemidji St. 2 Michigan Tech 1

Cornell 2 North Dakota 1

Ferris St. 2 N. Michigan 1

Milwaukee Engineering 3 Wis.-Superior 3

Minn. Duluth 5 St. Cloud St. 1

Minn. St., Mankato 5 Bowling Green 2

Ohio St. 3 Nebraska-Omaha 2

Notre Dame 4 W. Michigan 3 (SO)

Wis.-Stevens Point 6 Finlandia 1

Far West

Colorado College 3 Colgate 2

Denver 4 Air Force 1

Alaska 2 Lake Superior St. 1 (SO)

View More