Skip to main content

Saturday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results

NHL.com @NHLdotcom

Results Saturday:

Under-18 Women's World Championship

At Chicago

Gold Medal

Canada 5 U.S. 4 (OT)

Bronze Medal

Sweden 7 Germany 3

AHL

Abbotsford 2 Grand Rapids 1

Toronto 2 Manitoba 1 (SO)

Rochester 4 Hamilton 3 (SO)

Albany 4 Adirondack 2

Binghamton 5 Norfolk 3

Hartford 6 Springfield 1

Hershey 6 Syracuse 1

Houston 3 Texas 2

Lowell 3 Worcester 2 (OT)

Manchester 3 Providence 0

Milwaukee 4 Rockford 0

Peoria 4 Lake Erie 2

Portland 3 Bridgeport 1

San Antonio 3 Chicago 0

ECHL

Utah 5 Victoria 2

Alaska 4 Stockton 1

Bakersfield 2 Idaho 1 (OT)

Elmira 5 Johnstown 3

Florida 4 Charlotte 3 (SO)

Kalamazoo 3 Toledo 2

Ontario 7 Las Vegas 1

Reading 8 Trenton 4

South Carolina 3 Gwinnett 0

Wheeling 4 Cincinnati 1

IHL

Bloomington 5 Flint 2

Fort Wayne 4 Port Huron 3

Muskegon 5 Quad City 2

Central

Playoffs

Second Round

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Southern Conference

Odessa 2 Texas 1

(Odessa leads series 3-2)

Laredo 5 Allen 1

(Laredo leads series 3-2)

QMJHL

Playoffs

Second Round

Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Saint John 7 Gatineau 2

(Saint John leads series 2-0)

Drummondville 3 Rimouski 0

(Drummondville leads series 2-0)

Moncton 4 Rouyn-Noranda 3 (OT)

(Moncton leads series 2-0)

Victoriaville 4 Quebec 2

(Victoriaville leads series 2-0)

OHL

Playoffs

Second Round

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Western Conference

Windsor 5 Plymouth 3

(Windsor leads series 2-0)

WHL

Playoffs

Second Round

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Eastern Conference

Brandon 4 Saskatoon 1

(Brandon leads series 2-0)

Western Conference

Kelowna 3 Tri-City 2

(Series tied 1-1)

Vancouver 9 Portland 6

(Vancouver leads series 1-0)

Maritime Jr. A

Playoffs

Fourth Round

League Championship

(Best-of-7)

Woodstock 6 Weeks 2

(Woodstock leads series 1-0)

Greater Ontario Junior Hockey League

Playoffs

Third Round

Conference Finals

(Best-of-7)

Western Conference

LaSalle 2 St. Thomas 1

(LaSalle leads series 2-0)

Golden Horseshoe Conference

Stoney Creek 3 St. Catharines 1

(Series tied 1-1)

MJHL

Playoffs

Third Round

League Championship

Turnbull Trophy

(Best-of-7)

Dauphin 5 Winnipeg Saints 4

(Dauphin wins series 4-0)

SJHL

Playoffs

Fourth Round

Credit Union Cup

League Championship

(Best-of-7)

LaRonge 3 Yorkton 1

(Series tied 1-1)

AJHL

Playoffs

Fourth Round

Enerflex Cup

League Championship

(Best-of-7)

Fort McMurray 3 Spruce Grove 0

(Series tied 1-1)

BCHL

Playoffs

Fourth Round

Fred Page Cup

League Championship

(Best-of-7)

Powell River 3 Vernon 1

(Series tied 1-1)

View More

The NHL uses cookies, web beacons, and other similar technologies. By using NHL websites or other online services, you consent to the practices described in our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service, including our Cookie Policy.