Skip to main content

Saturday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results

NHL.com @NHL

Results Saturday:

Women's Four Nations Cup

At Lake Placid, N.Y.

No Games Scheduled.

Canadian Women's Under-18 Championship

At Napanee, Ont.

Semifinals

Ontario (Red) 5 Manitoba 2

Quebec 5 Ontario (Blue) 4 (OT)

Fifth Place

Saskatchewan 3 B.C. 1

Seventh Place

Alberta 4 Atlantic 2

World Junior A Challenge

At Camrose, Alta.

Semifinals

Canada West 4 Belarus 1

U.S. 5 Canada East 1

Fifth Place

Russia 8 Germany 2

AHL

Hamilton 5 Toronto 2

Syracuse 6 Manitoba 3

Binghamton 5 Worcester 4

Bridgeport 5 Lowell 4 (OT)

Hartford 4 Springfield 3 (OT)

Norfolk 3 Rockford 1

Peoria 5 Grand Rapids 3

Portland 5 Philadelphia 3

Providence 4 Albany 3 (OT)

Quad City 5 San Antonio 1

Rochester 3 Houston 2

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 4 Hershey 3

ECHL

Victoria 3 Stockton 1

Cincinnati 3 Elmira 1

Dayton 5 Trenton 1

Florida 4 Gwinnett 0

Fresno 5 Bakersfield 2

Johnstown 5 Reading 4

Las Vegas 6 Phoenix 2

Ontario 6 Utah 5

South Carolina 3 Charlotte 2

Wheeling 4 Mississippi 1

IHL

Fort Wayne 6 Bloomington 4

Muskegon 5 Flint 2

Port Huron 5 Kalamazoo 0

Central

Arizona 3 Corpus Christi 2 (SO)

Bossier-Shreveport 3 Rocky Mountain 2 (SO)

Colorado 3 Rapid City 1

Odessa 5 Texas 2

Oklahoma City 4 New Mexico 1

Laredo 5 Rio Grande Valley 2

Mississippi 6 Wichita 2

Tulsa 3 Amarillo 1

QMJHL

Drummondville 13 Lewiston 4

Moncton 7 Halifax 4

Rimouski 6 Val-d'Or 4

Rouyn-Noranda 6 Saint John 1

Shawinigan 2 Montreal 1

Victoriaville 5 Baie-Comeau 3

OHL

Belleville 3 Sudbury 2

Erie 4 Windsor 2

Ottawa 4 Plymouth 2

Owen Sound 4 Kingston 0

Peterborough 5 Niagara 4 (OT)

Saginaw 5 Sault Ste. Marie 3

Sarnia 4 Kitchener 3

WHL

Calgary 4 Lethbridge 3 (SO)

Medicine Hat 6 Brandon 2

Prince Albert 4 Everett 3 (OT)

Red Deer 6 Portland 2

Saskatoon 5 Moose Jaw 3

Seattle 3 Chilliwack 2 (SO)

Spokane 4 Tri-City 3 (SO)

Vancouver 5 Prince George 2

Maritime Jr. A

Miramichi 9 Halifax 2

Truro 9 Restigouche 2

Weeks 3 Amherst 2 (SO)

Woodstock 4 Yarmouth 1

Ontario Provincial Jr. A

Ajax 8 Mississauga 2

Collingwood 4 Milton 3

Couchiching 5 Dixie 3

Georgetown 10 Bramalea 4

Orangeville 7 Seguin 3

Vaughan 13 Whitby 3

Ontario Senior AAA

Norwood 3 Brantford 1

Whitby 6 Dundas 3

MJHL

OCN 5 Beausejour 2

Winnipeg Saints 6 Waywayseecappo 4

SJHL

Kindersley 5 Notre Dame 3

Melville 6 LaRonge 3

Nipawin 5 Melfort 3

Weyburn 5 Battlefords 4

Yorkton 4 Flin Flon 3

AJHL

Canmore 5 Olds 4 (OT)

Fort McMurray 4 Grande Prairie 2

Lloydminster 6 Drumheller 4

Spruce Grove 4 St. Albert 3

BCHL

Alberni Valley 3 Salmon Arm 2

Langley 5 Powell River 2

Nanaimo 1 Surrey 0 (OT)

Quesnel 5 Burnaby 3

Vernon 6 Merritt 3

Victoria 5 Cowichan Valley 2

Westside 5 Penticton 2

View More