Skip to main content

Saturday's Grouped Hockey Results

NHL.com @NHL

AHL

Lake Erie 3 Abbotsford 2

Toronto 4 Hamilton 3 (SO)

Springfield 4 Hartford 3

Lowell 3 Portland 2 (OT)

Manchester 4 Bridgeport 3 (OT)

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 5 Rochester 4

Binghamton 2 Albany 1

Worcester 2 Providence 1

Norfolk 3 Adirondack 1

Hershey 6 Syracuse 2

Chicago 6 San Antonio 3

Texas 2 Rockford 0

Milwaukee 3 Houston 1

ECHL

Bakersfield 3 Victoria 2

Reading 4 Johnstown 0

Gwinnett 6 Trenton 4

Toledo 3 Cincinnati 2

Florida 5 South Carolina 3

Kalamazoo 2 Wheeling 1

Ontario 2 Idaho 1

Alaska 3 Las Vegas 2

Stockton 4 Utah 3

IHL

Muskegon 4 Fort Wayne 3

Port Huron 6 Flint 5

Quad City 3 Bloomington 2

Central

Texas 4 Bossier-Shreveport 2

Odessa 4 Rapid City 2

Mississippi 5 Tulsa 2

Allen 5 Amarillo 3

Laredo 7 Wichita 4

Corpus Christi 6 Rio Grande Valley 3

Colorado 3 Arizona 2

QMJHL

Playoffs

First Round

(Best-of-7)

P.E.I. 6 Saint John 3

(Series tied 1-1)

Moncton 6 Cape Breton 0

(Monton leads series 2-0)

Drummondville 5 Lewiston 1

(Drummondville leads series 2-0)

Shawinigan 2 Victoriaville 1

(Series tied 1-1)

Rimouski 9 Chicoutimi 3

(Rimouski leads series 2-0)

Rouyn-Noranda 5 Val-d'Or 3

(Series tied 1-1)

Gatineau 4 Montreal 2

(Series tied 1-1)

OHL

Playoffs

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Barrie 2 Sudbury 1

(Barrie leads series 2-0)

Saginaw 3 Kitchener 1

(Series tied 1-1)

Plymouth 5 Sault Ste. Marie 2

(Seriess tied 1-1)

WHL

Playoffs

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Moose Jaw 4 Calgary 1

(Moose Jaw leads series 2-0)

Brandon 5 Swift Current 3

(Brandon leads series 2-0)

Saskatoon 3 Red Deer 0

(Saskatoon leads series 1-0)

Kootenay 4 Medicine Hat 0

(Kootenay leads series 2-0)

Tri-City 8 Chilliwack 1

(Tri-City leads series 2-0)

Vancouver 6 Kamloops 3

(Vancouver leads series 2-0)

Everett 5 Kelowna 2

(Everett leads the series 2-0)

Spokane 5 Portland 4

(Spokane leads series 1-0)

Maritime Jr. A

Playoffs

Division Finals

(Best-of-7)

Truro 7 Weeks 6 (OT)

(Weeks leads series 1-0)

Woodstock 10 Summerside 3

(Woodstock leads series 1-0)

Greater Ontario Junior Hockey League

Playoffs

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

St. Thomas 5 London 3

(Series tied 1-1)

LaSalle 5 Chatham 4

(LaSalle leads series 2-0)

Brantford 6 Elmira 5 (OT)

(Brantford leads series 2-1)

St. Catharines 10 Niagara Falls 0

(Series tied 1-1)

Stoney Creek 6 Thorold 3

(Stony Creek leads series 2-1)

MJHL

Playoffs

Division Finals

(Best-of-7)

Dauphin 4 Swan Valley 3

(Dauphin wins series 4-1)

SJHL

Playoffs

Conference Finals

(Best-of-7)

La Ronge 4 Battlefords 0

(La Ronge leads series 2-0)

Yorkton 7 Kindersley 4

(Series tied 1-1)

AJHL

Playoffs

Crossover Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Camrose 3 Spruce Grove 1

(Camrose leads series 1-0)

Okotoks 5 Fort McMurray 3

(Okotoks leads series 1-0)

BCHL

Playoffs

Conference Finals

(Best-of-7)

Vernon 3 Penticton 2 (OT)

(Vernon leads series 2-0)

Alberni Valley 3 Powell River 2 (OT)

(Series tied 1-1)

View More