Skip to main content

Saturday's Grouped Hockey Results

NHL.com @NHLdotcom

AHL

Lake Erie 3 Abbotsford 2

Toronto 4 Hamilton 3 (SO)

Springfield 4 Hartford 3

Lowell 3 Portland 2 (OT)

Manchester 4 Bridgeport 3 (OT)

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 5 Rochester 4

Binghamton 2 Albany 1

Worcester 2 Providence 1

Norfolk 3 Adirondack 1

Hershey 6 Syracuse 2

Chicago 6 San Antonio 3

Texas 2 Rockford 0

Milwaukee 3 Houston 1

ECHL

Bakersfield 3 Victoria 2

Reading 4 Johnstown 0

Gwinnett 6 Trenton 4

Toledo 3 Cincinnati 2

Florida 5 South Carolina 3

Kalamazoo 2 Wheeling 1

Ontario 2 Idaho 1

Alaska 3 Las Vegas 2

Stockton 4 Utah 3

IHL

Muskegon 4 Fort Wayne 3

Port Huron 6 Flint 5

Quad City 3 Bloomington 2

Central

Texas 4 Bossier-Shreveport 2

Odessa 4 Rapid City 2

Mississippi 5 Tulsa 2

Allen 5 Amarillo 3

Laredo 7 Wichita 4

Corpus Christi 6 Rio Grande Valley 3

Colorado 3 Arizona 2

QMJHL

Playoffs

First Round

(Best-of-7)

P.E.I. 6 Saint John 3

(Series tied 1-1)

Moncton 6 Cape Breton 0

(Monton leads series 2-0)

Drummondville 5 Lewiston 1

(Drummondville leads series 2-0)

Shawinigan 2 Victoriaville 1

(Series tied 1-1)

Rimouski 9 Chicoutimi 3

(Rimouski leads series 2-0)

Rouyn-Noranda 5 Val-d'Or 3

(Series tied 1-1)

Gatineau 4 Montreal 2

(Series tied 1-1)

OHL

Playoffs

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Barrie 2 Sudbury 1

(Barrie leads series 2-0)

Saginaw 3 Kitchener 1

(Series tied 1-1)

Plymouth 5 Sault Ste. Marie 2

(Seriess tied 1-1)

WHL

Playoffs

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Moose Jaw 4 Calgary 1

(Moose Jaw leads series 2-0)

Brandon 5 Swift Current 3

(Brandon leads series 2-0)

Saskatoon 3 Red Deer 0

(Saskatoon leads series 1-0)

Kootenay 4 Medicine Hat 0

(Kootenay leads series 2-0)

Tri-City 8 Chilliwack 1

(Tri-City leads series 2-0)

Vancouver 6 Kamloops 3

(Vancouver leads series 2-0)

Everett 5 Kelowna 2

(Everett leads the series 2-0)

Spokane 5 Portland 4

(Spokane leads series 1-0)

Maritime Jr. A

Playoffs

Division Finals

(Best-of-7)

Truro 7 Weeks 6 (OT)

(Weeks leads series 1-0)

Woodstock 10 Summerside 3

(Woodstock leads series 1-0)

Greater Ontario Junior Hockey League

Playoffs

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

St. Thomas 5 London 3

(Series tied 1-1)

LaSalle 5 Chatham 4

(LaSalle leads series 2-0)

Brantford 6 Elmira 5 (OT)

(Brantford leads series 2-1)

St. Catharines 10 Niagara Falls 0

(Series tied 1-1)

Stoney Creek 6 Thorold 3

(Stony Creek leads series 2-1)

MJHL

Playoffs

Division Finals

(Best-of-7)

Dauphin 4 Swan Valley 3

(Dauphin wins series 4-1)

SJHL

Playoffs

Conference Finals

(Best-of-7)

La Ronge 4 Battlefords 0

(La Ronge leads series 2-0)

Yorkton 7 Kindersley 4

(Series tied 1-1)

AJHL

Playoffs

Crossover Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Camrose 3 Spruce Grove 1

(Camrose leads series 1-0)

Okotoks 5 Fort McMurray 3

(Okotoks leads series 1-0)

BCHL

Playoffs

Conference Finals

(Best-of-7)

Vernon 3 Penticton 2 (OT)

(Vernon leads series 2-0)

Alberni Valley 3 Powell River 2 (OT)

(Series tied 1-1)

View More

The NHL uses cookies, web beacons, and other similar technologies. By using NHL websites or other online services, you consent to the practices described in our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service, including our Cookie Policy.