Skip to main content

Saturday's Grouped Hockey Results

NHL.com @NHL

AHL

Abbotsford 5 Lake Erie 3

Hamilton 4 Grand Rapids 3 (SO)

Toronto 3 Milwaukee 2

Rockford 6 Manitoba 3

Adirondack 4 Providence 0

Albany 5 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 4 (SO)

Binghamton 6 Portland 2

Bridgeport 3 Norfolk 2 (SO)

Chicago 2 Houston 1 (SO)

Hartford 6 Lowell 2

Rochester 5 Syracuse 3

Springfield 5 Hershey 4 (SO)

Texas 5 San Antonio 4

ECHL

Idaho 5 Victoria 3

Charlotte 4 Gwinnett 2

Cincinnati 4 Elmira 3 (OT)

Florida 2 South Carolina 1 (OT)

Las Vegas 6 Bakersfield 2

Ontario 4 Alaska 3 (SO)

Reading 5 Toledo 4 (SO)

Stockton 6 Utah 5 (OT)

Trenton 5 Kalamazoo 4

Wheeling 4 Johnstown 1

IHL

Bloomington 8 Dayton 4

Fort Wayne 5 Port Huron 1

Muskegon 3 Quad City 0

Central

Amarillo 6 Wichita 0

Colorado 5 Tulsa 1

Corpus Christi 5 Rio Grande Valley 3

Laredo 5 Arizona 3

Mississippi 6 Bossier-Shreveport 4

Missouri 4 Odessa 3 (SO)

Rapid City 5 Allen 4

QMJHL

No Games Scheduled.

OHL

Barrie 4 Kingston 2

Erie 8 London 3

Guelph 3 Owen Sound 0

Niagara 8 Belleville 1

Peterborough 10 Oshawa 3

Saginaw 3 Kitchener 0

Sarnia 8 Windsor 3

WHL

Brandon 3 Regina 1

Everett 5 Chilliwack 0

Kelowna 6 Prince George 5 (SO)

Kootenay 2 Edmonton 1

Medicine Hat 4 Lethbridge 1

Prince Albert 8 Saskatoon 3

Portland 3 Seattle 1

Spokane 5 Tri-City 4

Swift Current 4 Moose Jaw 3 (SO)

Vancouver 6 Kamloops 5 (SO)

Maritime Jr. A

Playoffs

Division Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Miramichi 4 Summerside 3

(Miramichi leads series 3-2)

Woodstock 6 Dieppe 2

(Woodstock wins series 4-0)

Central Canadian Hockey League

Playoffs

No Games Scheduled.

Greater Ontario Junior Hockey League

Playoffs

No Games Scheduled.

Ontario Senior AAA

Playoffs

Whitby 6 Norwood 3

MJHL

Playoffs

Division Finals

(Best-of-7)

Dauphin 5 Swan Valley 2

(Dauphin leads series 2-0)

Winnipeg Saints 4 Winkler 1

(Winnipeg Saints lead series 1-0)

SJHL

Playoffs

No Games Scheduled.

AJHL

Playoffs

Division Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Camrose 4 Brooks 3 (OT)

(Camrose wins series 4-1)

Okotoks 6 Canmore 5

(Canmore leads series 3-2)

BCHL

Playoffs

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Alberni Valley 5 Nanaimo 1

(Series tied 2-2)

Powell River 3 Langley 0

(Powell River wins series 4-0)

Quesnel 3 Vernon 1

(Series tied 2-2)

Westside 4 Penticton 3 (OT)

(Series tied 2-2)

View More