Skip to main content

Headlines

Saturday's Grouped Hockey Results

NHL.com @NHL

AHL

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 5 Toronto 2

Binghamton 3 Rochester 2 (SO)

Chicago 3 Quad City 2 (SO)

Hartford 3 Providence 2 (SO)

Hershey 7 Bridgeport 2

Iowa 4 Milwaukee 3 (SO)

Lowell 1 Worcester 0

Philadelphia 7 Grand Rapids 4

Portland 5 Manchester 2

Peoria 5 Houston 2

San Antonio 3 Rockford 2

Springfield 3 Albany 1

Syracuse 8 Lake Erie 5

ECHL

Victoria 5 Stockton 4 (OT)

Alaska 3 Phoenix 1

Bakersfield 7 Las Vegas 4

Cincinnati 2 Johnstown 1

Florida 6 Charlotte 3

Gwinnett 5 South Carolina 2

Idaho 6 Ontario 0

Trenton 3 Dayton 1

Wheeling 3 Elmira 2

IHL

Flint 5 Kalamazoo 4 (OT)

Fort Wayne 4 Port Huron 2

Muskegon 8 Bloomington 2

Central

Playoffs

Second Round

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Southern Conference

Texas 4 Rio Grande Valley 2

(Texas leads series 1-0)

Laredo 5 Odessa 1

(Laredo leads series 2-0)

QMJHL

Playoffs

First Round

Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Moncton 4 P.E.I. 3

(Moncton wins series 4-1)

OHL

Playoffs

First Round

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Eastern Conference

Niagara 4 Ottawa 3

(Niagara leads series 3-2)

Mississauga 4 Barrie 3 (3OT)

(Mississauga wins series 4-1)

Western Conference

London 6 Erie 2

(London wins series 4-1)

Plymouth 8 Sarnia 1

(Plymouth wins series 4-1)

WHL

Playoffs

First Round

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Eastern Conference

Lethbridge 3 Saskatoon 1

(Lethbridge leads series 3-2)

Western Conference

Tri-City 6 Everett 1

(Tri-City wins series 4-1)

Spokane 5 Seattle 3

(Spokane wins series 4-1)

Maritime Jr. A

Playoffs

Third Round

Division Finals

(Best-of-7)

Maurice Bent Division

Truro 5 Amherst 1

(Series tied 2-2)

Roger Meek Division

Summerside 5 Miramichi 4

(Summerside wins series 4-0)

Ontario Provincial Jr. A

Playoffs

Fourth Round

Conference Playdowns

(Best-of-7)

Kingston 4 Huntsville 3 (OT)

(Kingston wins series 4-1)

Ontario Senior AAA

League Championship

John Ross Robertson Cup

(Best-of-7)

Dundas 6 Whitby 5

(Dundas wins series 4-0)

MJHL

League Championship

Turnbull Trophy

(Best-of-7)

Portage 6 Selkirk 3

(Portage leads series 1-0)

SJHL

League Championship

Credit Union Cup

(Best-of-7)

Humboldt vs. Melville

(Melville leads series 1-0)

Series resumes on Tuesday.

AJHL

Playoffs

Third Round

Crossover Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Grande Prairie 3 Brooks 2

(Grande Prairie wins series 4-1)

BCHL

Playoffs

Third Round

Conference Finals

(Best-of-7)

Coastal Conference

Victoria 5 Powell River 2

(Series tied 3-3)

Interior Conference

Vernon 3 Salmon Arm 1

(Vernon wins series 4-2)

Canadian Interuniversity Sporr

University Cup

Men's National Championship

At Thunder Bay, Ont.

Pool A

New Brunswick 3 Lakehead 1

Pool B

Western Ontario 7 Saint Mary's 2

End of Round Robin

U.S. College

NCAA Division I

Northeast Regional

At Manchester, N.H.

First Round

Boston University 8 Ohio State 3

New Hampshire 6 North Dakota 5 (OT)

-

East Regional

At Bridgeport, Conn.

Regional Championship

Vermont 3 Air Force 2 (2OT)

-

Midwest Regional

At Grand Rapids, Mich.

First Round

Bemidji State 5 Notre Dame 1

Cornell 3 Northeastern 2

-

West Regional

At Minneapolis

Regional Championship

Miami (Ohio) 2 Minnesota Duluth 1

Women's Exhibition

At Helsinki

Canada 3 EHC Helsinki Red Devil (Midget Boys AAA) 1

View More

The NHL uses cookies, web beacons, and other similar technologies. By using NHL websites or other online services, you consent to the practices described in our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service, including our Cookie Policy.