Skip to main content

Headlines

Saturday's Grouped Hockey Results

NHL.com @NHL

Canada Cup

Men's sledge hockey

At Vancouver

Semifinals

Canada 9 Germany 0

U.S. 3 Japan 2

AHL

Manitoba 5 Peoria 2

Toronto 7 Hamilton 1

Binghamton 4 Rochester 3

Bridgeport 3 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 2

Hartford 4 Portland 3 (SO)

Hershey 6 Norfolk 4

Houston 4 Quad City 3 (SO)

Iowa 2 Milwaukee 1

Lake Erie 3 Grand Rapids 2 (SO)

Manchester 2 Lowell 1 (SO)

Philadelphia 4 Providence 3 (SO)

Rockford 3 San Antonio 2 (SO)

Syracuse 5 Albany 2

Worcester 7 Springfield 3

ECHL

Bakersfield 6 Phoenix 3

Cincinnati 4 Elmira 2

Dayton 5 Reading 3

Florida 4 Johnstown 1

Idaho 3 Stockton 1

Mississippi 4 South Carolina 3

Ontario 5 Las Vegas 4 (SO)

Wheeling 3 Trenton 2

IHL

Fort Wayne 3 Kalamazoo 2

Muskegon 4 Flint 3

Port Huron 2 Bloomington 1

Central

Amarillo 6 Odessa 5

Arizona 7 Laredo 3

Bossier-Shreveport 4 Texas 2

Corpus Christi 4 Rio Grande Valley 3 (OT)

Mississippi 4 Colorado 3 (SO)

New Mexico 3 Tulsa 2

Oklahoma City 3 Rocky Mountain 2

Wichita 3 Rapid City 2

QMJHL

Baie-Comeau 5 Val-d'Or 4 (SO)

Drummondville 4 Moncton 1

Gatineau 5 Lewiston 0

P.E.I. 5 Saint John 3

OHL

Barrie 6 Sudbury 0

Brampton 4 Belleville 1

Ottawa 6 Erie 4

Owen Sound 4 Saginaw 3 (OT)

Sarnia 2 Kingston 1

Sault Ste. Marie 3 Oshawa 2

WHL

Kamloops 6 Prince George 2

Kelowna 2 Calgary 1

Kootenay 2 Medicine Hat 0

Moose Jaw 6 Edmonton 5 (OT)

Red Deer 3 Prince Albert 2

Saskatoon 8 Brandon 1

Seattle 5 Portland 3

Swift Current 5 Lethbridge 2

Tri-City 5 Spokane 2

Vancouver 3 Everett 0

Maritime Jr. A

Amherst 7 Weeks 0

Dieppe 4 Summerside 3 (SO)

Truro 5 Halifax 3

Woodstock 5 Restigouche 0

End of Regular Season

Ontario Provincial Jr. A

Playoffs

Second Round

(Best-of-7)

Phillips Division

Orangeville 4 Couchiching 3

(Orangeville leads series 3-2)

Ruddock Division

Kingston 5 Ajax 0

(Kingston wins series 4-0)

Peterborough 3 Lindsay 1

(Peterborough leads series 3-2)

Central Division

Wellington 4 Newmarket 2

(Wellington leads series 2-0)

Markham 7 Toronto 3

(Markham leads series 2-1)

Ontario Senior AAA

Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Whitby 7 Norwood 6

(Whitby leads series 1-0)

MJHL

Playoffs

Division Semifinals

No Games Scheduled.

SJHL

Playoffs

Second Round

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

ITECH Conference

Flin Flon 3 Melfort 0

(Flin Flon leads series 2-0)

Sherwood Conference

Weyburn 3 Kindersley 2 (OT)

(Weyburn leads series 1-0)

AJHL

Playoffs

First Round

Division Quarter-finals

(Best-of-5)

North Division

Lloydminster 3 Grande Prairie 1

(Series tied 1-1)

Sherwood Park 6 St. Albert 1

(Sherwood Park leads series 2-0)

Fort McMurray 4 Bonnyville 1

(Series tied 1-1)

South Division

Okotoks 3 Canmore 1

(Okotoks leads series 1-0)

Drumheller 6 Olds 2

(Drumheller leads series 1-0)

Camrose 3 Calgary Canucks 2 (OT)

(Camrose leads series 1-0)

BCHL

Playoffs

First Round

Eliminations

(Best-of-5)

Interior Conference

Westside 3 Trail 2 (OT)

(Westside leads series 2-0)

Penticton 6 Prince George 1

(Penticton leads series 2-0)

Coastal Conference

Island Division

Cowichan Valley 3 Nanaimo 1

(Cowichan Valley leads series 2-0)

Mainland Division

Langley 6 Surrey 1

(Series tied 1-1)

U.S. College

East

Air Force 3 Rochester Tech 1

Army 3 American International 1

Boston College 4 Providence 3 (OT)

Boston U. 7 Massachusetts 2

Connecticut 2 Bentley 2

Cornell 3 Brown 2

Harvard 3 Princeton 2

Mercyhurst 4 Canisius 3 (OT)

New Hampshire 1 Merrimack 0

Niagara 0 Robert Morris 0

Northeastern 3 Mass.-Lowell 1

Quinnipiac 4 Dartmouth 1

Sacred Heart 4 Holy Cross 3 (OT)

St. Lawrence 2 RPI 0

Union N.Y. 2 Clarkson 1

Vermont 2 Maine 1

Midwest

Colorado College 4 North Dakota 4

Miami (Ohio) 7 Ohio St. 5

Michigan 4 Ferris St. 0

Minnesota 5 Minn. Duluth 3

N. Michigan 4 Lake Superior St. 3

Notre Dame 2 Michigan St. 1

W. Michigan 5 Bowling Green 3

Wisconsin 3 Minn. St., Mankato 3

Far West

Alaska-Anchorage 3 Alaska 0

St. Cloud St. 2 Denver 1 (OT)

TOURNAMENTS

ECAC East

Quarter-finals

Babson 4 Castleton St. 1

Mass.-Boston 1 Norwich 0 (OT)

New England Coll. 4 S. Maine 3 (OT)

Skidmore 4 Salem St. 3

ECAC Northeast

Quarter-finals

Curry 8 Johnson & Wales R.I. 2

Fitchburg St. 3 Mass.-Dartmouth 2

Nichols 8 Westfield St. 1

ECAC West

Semifinals

Hobart 3 Manhattanville 1

Newumann 2 Elmira 1

MCHA

Semifinals

Adrian 8 Marian, Wisc. 3

Milwaukee Engineering 3 Lawrence 2

MIAC

Semifinals

Gustavus 3 St. Thomas, Minn. 1

Hamline 5 St. Olaf 1

NCHA

Semifinals

Wisc.-Stout 3 St. Scholastica 2

Wisc.-Superior 3 St. Norbert 0

NESCAC

Quarter-finals

Amherst 4 Tufts 1

Middlebury 6 Hamilton 2

Trinity Conn. 3 Connecticut Coll. 1

Williams 3 Bowdoin 2 (OT)

Northeast-10

Quarter-finals

St. Michael's 5 Assumption 4

Stonehill 5 Franklin Pierce 0

SUNYAC

Semifinals

Oswego St. 5 Geneseo St. 1

Plattsburgh 7 Brockport 2

EXHIBITION

Bemidji St. 6 U.S. Under-18 Team 3

View More