Skip to main content

Saturday's Grouped Hockey Results

NHL.com @NHL

AHL

Hamilton 4 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 1

Milwaukee 2 Manitoba 1

Rochester 3 Toronto 1

Chicago 3 Peoria 1

Hartford 2 Portland 1 (OT)

Hershey 5 Philadelphia 4 (OT)

Houston 2 Iowa 1 (SO)

Lake Erie 4 Grand Rapids 2

Manchester 7 Lowell 2

Norfolk 4 Binghamton 2

Providence 4 Worcester 2

Springfield 3 Bridgeport 2 (SO)

ECHL

Victoria 4 Bakersfield 3 (SO)

Charlotte 5 Florida 2

Cincinnati 2 Dayton 1

Elmira 5 Johnstown 4 (OT)

Idaho 2 Las Vegas 1

Mississippi 4 Gwinnett 3 (SO)

Phoenix 5 Alaska 2

Reading 5 Wheeling 2

Trenton 9 South Carolina 7

Utah 2 Stockton 1

IHL

Bloomington 2 Port Huron 1 (OT)

Kalamazoo 5 Fort Wayne 3

Muskegon 9 Flint 3

Central

Amarillo 6 Laredo 4

Bossier-Shreveport 6 Arizona 3

Colorado 4 Rocky Mountain 2

Mississippi 5 Wichita 3

New Mexico 5 Corpus Christi 3

Odessa 4 Texas 3 (SO)

Oklahoma City 3 Rio Grande Valley 2

Rapid City 5 Tulsa 1

QMJHL

Gatineau 5 Baie-Comeau 4 (OT)

Moncton 2 Cape Breton 1 (OT)

Montreal 3 Saint John 1

P.E.I. 5 Quebec 3

Rimouski 9 Lewiston 2

Rouyn-Noranda 5 Val-d'Or 2

Shawinigan 7 Halifax 3

OHL

Belleville 5 Kitchener 3

Erie 7 Plymouth 4

Oshawa 5 Peterborough 4 (OT)

Owen Sound 6 Brampton 3

Saginaw 4 Guelph 3 (OT)

Sudbury 4 Barrie 2

WHL

Brandon 8 Swift Current 3

Calgary 2 Red Deer 1 (SO)

Kelowna 3 Everett 2

Medicine Hat 8 Lethbridge 3

Moose Jaw 3 Prince Albert 2

Prince George 4 Edmonton 3 (SO)

Saskatoon 5 Kootenay 3

Seattle 4 Portland 3

Tri-City 2 Spokane 1

Vancouver 5 Kamloops 4 (OT)

Maritime Jr. A

Dieppe 3 Restigouche 1

Summerside 3 Amherst 0

Truro 2 Yarmouth 0

Woodstock 9 Miramichi 2

Ontario Provincial Jr. A

Playoffs

First Round

(Best-of-7)

Central Division

Cobourg 4 Markham 1

(Series tied 3-3)

Toronto 12 St. Michael's 3

(Toronto wins series 4-2)

Second Round

(Best-of-7)

MacKinnon Division

Georgetown 3 Vaughan 1

(Georgetown leads series 1-0)

Ruddock Division

Kingston 11 Ajax 1

(Kingston leads series 1-0)

Ontario Senior AAA

Brantford 11 Orillia/Coldwater 5

Dundas 6 Whitby 2

End of Regular Season

MJHL

Portage 3 Winkler 0

Swan Valley 5 Neepawa 3

Winnipeg Saints 7 Waywayseecappo 0

SJHL

Playoffs

Elimination Round

(Best-of-5)

Sherwood Conference

Kindersley 2 Estevan 1 (2OT)

(Series tied 1-1)

AJHL

Brooks 3 Drumheller 2

Calgary Canucks 4 Camrose 3 (OT)

Grande Prairie 4 Drayton Valley 3

Olds 3 Lloydminster 2

Spruce Grove 4 Fort McMurray 2

BCHL

Alberni Valley 5 Nanaimo 2

Burnaby 3 Langley 2

Merritt 4 Trail 3

Penticton 5 Vernon 3

Powell River 7 Surrey 3

Prince George 11 Quesnel 0

Victoria 5 Cowichan Valley 4

Westside 4 Salmon Arm 2

U.S. College

East

American International 2 Sacred Heart 1

Amherst 6 Williams 0

Becker 1 Stonehill 1

Bentley 3 Mercyhurst 1

Boston U. 1 Northeastern 1

Brown 3 Quinnipiac 2

Buffalo St. 4 Brockport 1

Castleton St. 3 Trinity Conn. 2

Colby 6 St. Michael's 1

Colgate 2 RPI 1

Connecticut 4 Canisius 3

Connecticut Coll. 9 Mass.-Boston 1

Cornell 5 Union, N.Y. 2

Curry 7 Assumption 2

Fitchburg St. 6 Salve Regina 4

Geneseo St 6 Fredonia St. 5 (OT)

Harvard 3 Clarkson 3 tie

Hobart 1 Manhattanville 1

Massachusetts 4 Maine 3

Mass.-Dartmouth 4 Johnson & Wales, R.I. 2

Mass.-Lowell 1 Vermont 0

Middlebury 5 Hamilton 2

Neumann 11 Lebanon Valley 2

New Hampshire 4 Boston College 2

Norwich 2 Bowdoin 1

Plattsburgh 6 Cortland St. 1

Plymouth St. 2 Worcester St. 0

Potsdam 4 Oswego St. 2

Princeton 2 Yale 0

Providence 1 Merrimack 1

Rochester Tech 1 Army 1

St. Lawrence 7 Dartmouth 2

Salem St. 2 New England Coll. 1

Skidmore 5 Wesleyan, Conn. 5

S. Maine 4 St. Anselm 3 (OT)

S. New Hampshire 5 Westfield St. 3

Tufts 3 Babson 2 (OT)

Utica 4 Elmira 3

Wentworth Tech 9 Framingham St. 1

South

Robert Morris 6 Ala.-Huntsville 3

Midwest

Bethel, Minn. 6 St. Thomas, Minn. 3

Bowling Green 4 Michigan St. 0

Denver 5 Wisconsin 0

Gustavus 3 Hamline 2

Minn. Duluth 2 Michigan Tech 2

N. Michigan 1 Miami (Ohio) 1

(Miami (Ohio) won shootout 2-1)

Notre Dame 1 Nebraska-Omaha 0

Ohio St. 3 Michigan 2

St. John's, Minn. 8 St. Mary's, Minn. 2

St. Olaf 7 Augsburg 7

Far West

Air Force 3 Holy Cross 2

Colorado College 5 Minnesota 3

Tournaments

MCHA Tournament

First Round

Adrian 8 Northland 2

(Adrian wins series 2-0)

Lawrence 5 Concordia, Wisc. 3

(Lawrence wins series 2-0)

Marian, Wisc. 4 Finlandia 3

(Marian wins series 2-0)

Milwaukee Engineering 2 Minn.-Crookston 1

(Series tied 1-1; Milwaukee advances 2-1 (OT) in minigame)

NCHA Tournament

Quarter-finals

St. Norbert 4 Wisc.-Stevens Point 3 (OT)

(St. Norbert wins series 2-0)

St. Scholastica 2 Wisc.-River Falls 0

(St. Scholastica wins series 2-0)

Wisc.-Superior 5 Lake Forest 0

(Wisc.-Superior wins series 2-0)

Wisc.-Stout 2 Wisc.-Eau Claire 1

(Wisc.-Stout wins series 2-0)

View More