Skip to main content

Friday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results

NHL.com @NHL

Results Friday:

AHL

Abbotsford 5 Worcester 4

Hamilton 5 Chicago 4 (SO)

Grand Rapids 4 Manitoba 1

Binghamton 5 Springfield 3

Bridgeport 5 Portland 4

Houston 3 San Antonio 1

Lake Erie 3 Milwaukee 2 (SO)

Manchester 2 Providence 1

Norfolk 3 Albany 2 (SO)

Rochester 5 Adirondack 2

Syracuse 5 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 2

Texas 4 Rockford 3 (OT)

ECHL

Victoria 5 Stockton 3

Charlotte 3 Wheeling 2 (SO)

Cincinnati 4 South Carolina 2

Elmira 5 Johnstown 4 (OT)

Florida 7 Gwinnett 5

Idaho 5 Bakersfield 0

Las Vegas 7 Ontario 6 (SO)

Toledo 5 Trenton 3

IHL

Fort Wayne 4 Bloomington 1

Port Huron 7 Muskegon 4

Quad City 5 Dayton 2

Central

Allen 5 Mississippi 2

Arizona 3 Amarillo 0

Missouri 6 Colorado 1

Odessa 5 Corpus Christi 3

Rapid City 3 Tulsa 0

Rio Grande Valley 2 Bossier-Shreveport 1

Texas 5 Laredo 2

QMJHL

Acadie-Bathurst 8 Halifax 1

Drummondville 4 Rouyn-Noranda 2

Gatineau 5 Quebec 3

Lewiston 5 Chicoutimi 3

Moncton 4 Saint John 3 (SO)

P.E.I. 4 Cape Breton 1

Shawinigan 6 Val-d'Or 2

Victoriaville 6 Montreal 5 (SO)

OHL

Guelph 6 Sarnia 3

Kitchener 5 Erie 2

Mississauga 3 Brampton 1

Oshawa 5 Kingston 2

Ottawa 6 Barrie 3

Plymouth 3 Sault Ste. Marie 0

Sudbury 4 Belleville 3

WHL

Brandon 9 Moose Jaw 2

Medicine Hat 2 Kootenay 1

Regina 4 Lethbridge 2

Red Deer 2 Swift Current 1 (OT)

Chilliwack 4 Tri-City 1

Kamloops 6 Vancouver 1

Kelowna 5 Seattle 0

Spokane 4 Portland 0

Everett 3 Prince George 2

Maritime Jr. A

Playoffs

Second Round

Division Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Roger Meek Division

Woodstock 2 Dieppe 1

(Woodstock leads series 1-0)

Central Canadian Hockey League

Playoffs

Second Round

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Eastern Conference

Peterborough 1 Bowmanville 0

(Peterborough leads series 3-2)

Wellington 4 Markham 3

(Markham leads series 3-2)

Greater Ontario Junior Hockey League

Playoffs

First Round

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Western Conference

St. Marys 5 LaSalle 1

(LaSalle leads series 2-1)

Midwestern Conference

Elmira 3 Listowel 2 (OT)

(Elmira leads series 2-1)

Stratford 3 Cambridge 2

(Stratford leads series 3-0)

Golden Horseshoe Conference

St. Catharines 6 Fort Erie 4

(St. Catharines leads series 1-0)

Niagara Falls 6 Welland 1

(Niagara Falls leads series 1-0)

Ontario Senior AAA

Playoffs

Round Robin

Dundas 6 Norwood 3

MJHL

Playoffs

First Round

Division Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Addison Division

Winkler 5 Selkirk 4 (2OT)

(Series tied 2-2)

Sher-wood Division

Dauphin 5 Neepawa 3

(Dauphin wins series 4-0)

SJHL

Playoffs

Second Round

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-5)

Bauer Conference

La Ronge 3 Flin Flon 2

(La Ronge leads series 1-0)

Sherwood Conference

Yorkton 4 Weyburn 2

(Yorkton leads series 1-0)

Kindersley 1 Notre Dame 0

(Kindersley leads series 1-0)

AJHL

Playoffs

Second Round

Division Semifinals

No Games Scheduled.

BCHL

Playoffs

First Round

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Interior Conference

Quesnel 6 Salmon Arm 1

(Quesnel wins series 4-2)

Coastal Conference

Nanaimo 3 Victoria 2

(Nanaimo wins series 4-2)

Langley 3 Surrey 2 (OT)

(Series tied 3-3)

Canadian Interuniversity Sport

Playoffs

Men

Ontario Conference

East Division

Final

(Best-of-3)

McGill 7 Trois-Rivieres 4

(McGill wins series 2-0)

Canada West

Semifinals

(Best-of-3)

Alberta 5 Calgary 2

(Alberta leads series 1-0)

Saskatchewan 5 Manitoba 2

(Saskatchewan leads series 1-0)

-

Women

Quebec Conference

Final

(Best-of-3)

McGill 3 Montreal 0

(McGill wins series 2-0)

Canada West

Final

(Best-of-3)

Alberta 2 Manitoba 0

(Alberta leads series 1-0)

U.S. College

East

Boston College 3 New Hampshire 3

Massachusetts 5 Maine 2

Merrimack 5 Providence 0

Niagara 3 Robert Morris 1

Boston U. 5 Northeastern 4

Mass.-Lowell 5 Vermont 2

South

Bemidji St. 3 Ala.-Huntsville 2

Midwest

North Dakota 5 Michigan Tech 1

Minn. St., Mankato 4 St. Cloud St. 2

Wisconsin 3 Minnesota 2

Far West

Colorado College 2 Denver 1

TOURNAMENTS

CCHA

First Round

Ohio State 3 Notre Dame 1

Nebraska-Omaha 6 Bowling Green 1

Michigan 5 Lake Superior 2

ECAC

First Round

Quinnipiac 3 Dartmouth 2

St. Lawrence 3 Clarkson 2 (OT)

Harvard 4 Princeton 2

Brown 3 Rensselaer 1

AHA

First Round

Holy Cross 4 American International 2

View More