Skip to main content

Headlines

Friday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results

NHL.com @NHL

Results Friday:

AHL

Abbotsford 5 Worcester 4

Hamilton 5 Chicago 4 (SO)

Grand Rapids 4 Manitoba 1

Binghamton 5 Springfield 3

Bridgeport 5 Portland 4

Houston 3 San Antonio 1

Lake Erie 3 Milwaukee 2 (SO)

Manchester 2 Providence 1

Norfolk 3 Albany 2 (SO)

Rochester 5 Adirondack 2

Syracuse 5 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 2

Texas 4 Rockford 3 (OT)

ECHL

Victoria 5 Stockton 3

Charlotte 3 Wheeling 2 (SO)

Cincinnati 4 South Carolina 2

Elmira 5 Johnstown 4 (OT)

Florida 7 Gwinnett 5

Idaho 5 Bakersfield 0

Las Vegas 7 Ontario 6 (SO)

Toledo 5 Trenton 3

IHL

Fort Wayne 4 Bloomington 1

Port Huron 7 Muskegon 4

Quad City 5 Dayton 2

Central

Allen 5 Mississippi 2

Arizona 3 Amarillo 0

Missouri 6 Colorado 1

Odessa 5 Corpus Christi 3

Rapid City 3 Tulsa 0

Rio Grande Valley 2 Bossier-Shreveport 1

Texas 5 Laredo 2

QMJHL

Acadie-Bathurst 8 Halifax 1

Drummondville 4 Rouyn-Noranda 2

Gatineau 5 Quebec 3

Lewiston 5 Chicoutimi 3

Moncton 4 Saint John 3 (SO)

P.E.I. 4 Cape Breton 1

Shawinigan 6 Val-d'Or 2

Victoriaville 6 Montreal 5 (SO)

OHL

Guelph 6 Sarnia 3

Kitchener 5 Erie 2

Mississauga 3 Brampton 1

Oshawa 5 Kingston 2

Ottawa 6 Barrie 3

Plymouth 3 Sault Ste. Marie 0

Sudbury 4 Belleville 3

WHL

Brandon 9 Moose Jaw 2

Medicine Hat 2 Kootenay 1

Regina 4 Lethbridge 2

Red Deer 2 Swift Current 1 (OT)

Chilliwack 4 Tri-City 1

Kamloops 6 Vancouver 1

Kelowna 5 Seattle 0

Spokane 4 Portland 0

Everett 3 Prince George 2

Maritime Jr. A

Playoffs

Second Round

Division Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Roger Meek Division

Woodstock 2 Dieppe 1

(Woodstock leads series 1-0)

Central Canadian Hockey League

Playoffs

Second Round

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Eastern Conference

Peterborough 1 Bowmanville 0

(Peterborough leads series 3-2)

Wellington 4 Markham 3

(Markham leads series 3-2)

Greater Ontario Junior Hockey League

Playoffs

First Round

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Western Conference

St. Marys 5 LaSalle 1

(LaSalle leads series 2-1)

Midwestern Conference

Elmira 3 Listowel 2 (OT)

(Elmira leads series 2-1)

Stratford 3 Cambridge 2

(Stratford leads series 3-0)

Golden Horseshoe Conference

St. Catharines 6 Fort Erie 4

(St. Catharines leads series 1-0)

Niagara Falls 6 Welland 1

(Niagara Falls leads series 1-0)

Ontario Senior AAA

Playoffs

Round Robin

Dundas 6 Norwood 3

MJHL

Playoffs

First Round

Division Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Addison Division

Winkler 5 Selkirk 4 (2OT)

(Series tied 2-2)

Sher-wood Division

Dauphin 5 Neepawa 3

(Dauphin wins series 4-0)

SJHL

Playoffs

Second Round

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-5)

Bauer Conference

La Ronge 3 Flin Flon 2

(La Ronge leads series 1-0)

Sherwood Conference

Yorkton 4 Weyburn 2

(Yorkton leads series 1-0)

Kindersley 1 Notre Dame 0

(Kindersley leads series 1-0)

AJHL

Playoffs

Second Round

Division Semifinals

No Games Scheduled.

BCHL

Playoffs

First Round

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Interior Conference

Quesnel 6 Salmon Arm 1

(Quesnel wins series 4-2)

Coastal Conference

Nanaimo 3 Victoria 2

(Nanaimo wins series 4-2)

Langley 3 Surrey 2 (OT)

(Series tied 3-3)

Canadian Interuniversity Sport

Playoffs

Men

Ontario Conference

East Division

Final

(Best-of-3)

McGill 7 Trois-Rivieres 4

(McGill wins series 2-0)

Canada West

Semifinals

(Best-of-3)

Alberta 5 Calgary 2

(Alberta leads series 1-0)

Saskatchewan 5 Manitoba 2

(Saskatchewan leads series 1-0)

-

Women

Quebec Conference

Final

(Best-of-3)

McGill 3 Montreal 0

(McGill wins series 2-0)

Canada West

Final

(Best-of-3)

Alberta 2 Manitoba 0

(Alberta leads series 1-0)

U.S. College

East

Boston College 3 New Hampshire 3

Massachusetts 5 Maine 2

Merrimack 5 Providence 0

Niagara 3 Robert Morris 1

Boston U. 5 Northeastern 4

Mass.-Lowell 5 Vermont 2

South

Bemidji St. 3 Ala.-Huntsville 2

Midwest

North Dakota 5 Michigan Tech 1

Minn. St., Mankato 4 St. Cloud St. 2

Wisconsin 3 Minnesota 2

Far West

Colorado College 2 Denver 1

TOURNAMENTS

CCHA

First Round

Ohio State 3 Notre Dame 1

Nebraska-Omaha 6 Bowling Green 1

Michigan 5 Lake Superior 2

ECAC

First Round

Quinnipiac 3 Dartmouth 2

St. Lawrence 3 Clarkson 2 (OT)

Harvard 4 Princeton 2

Brown 3 Rensselaer 1

AHA

First Round

Holy Cross 4 American International 2

View More

The NHL uses cookies, web beacons, and other similar technologies. By using NHL websites or other online services, you consent to the practices described in our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service, including our Cookie Policy.