Skip to main content

Headlines

Friday's Grouped Hockey Results

NHL.com @NHL

AHL

Hamilton 6 Grand Rapids 3

Toronto 3 Manitoba 1

Bridgeport 4 Hershey 3 (OT)

Hartford 6 Providence 0

Manchester 3 Springfield 0

Philadelphia 3 Norfolk 2 (OT)

Portland 3 Lowell 1

Rochester 4 Binghamton 2

Rockford 3 Syracuse 2 (SO)

Lake Erie 3 Milwaukee 2

Preoria 3 Houston 1

San Antonio 2 Iowa 0

Quad City 2 Chicago 1

At Glen's Falls, N.Y.

Worcester 3 Albany 2

ECHL

Alaska 3 Utah 0

Bakersfield 4 Ontario 3 (OT)

Cincinnati 4 Johnstown 3 (OT)

Dayton 3 Wheeling 2

Florida 3 Mississippi 1

Las Vegas 4 Stockton 0

Phoenix 3 Idaho 2

South Carolina 4 Gwinnett 1

Trenton 5 Reading 1

IHL

Flint 11 Muskegon 9

Port Huron 4 Kalamazoo 3

Fort Wayne 6 Bloomington 4

Central

Playoffs

Second Round

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Southern Conference

Texas 3 Rio Grande Valley 1

(Texas wins series 4-0)

Odessa 4 Laredo 3 (2OT)

(Series tied 2-2)

QMJHL

Playoffs

Second Round

Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Drummondville 7 Montreal 1

(Drummondville leads series 1-0)

Rimouski 2 Moncton 1

(Rimouski leads series 1-0)

Cape Breton 3 Quebec 2 (4OT)

(Cape Breton leads series 1-0)

Shawinigan 4 Gatineau 3

(Shawinigan leads series 1-0)

OHL

Playoffs

Second Round

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Eastern Conference

Belleville 5 Niagara 4 (OT)

(Belleville leads series 2-0)

Brampton 2 Mississauga 1

(Brampton leads series 2-0)

WHL

Playoffs

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Eastern Conference

Calgary 7 Lethbridge 1

(Calgary leads series 1-0)

Western Conference

Vancouver 3 Spokane 1

(Vancouver leads series 1-0)

Tri-City 4 Kelowna 3

(Tri-City leads series 1-0)

Maritime Jr. A

Kent Cup

League Championship

Summerside vs. Truro)

(Best-of-7)

Series begins on Sunday.

Ontario Provincial Jr. A

Buckland Trophy

League Championship

(Best-of-7)

Kingston vs. Oakville

Series begins on Saturday.

MJHL

Turnbull Trophy

League Championship

Portage vs. Selkirk

(Best-of-7)

(Portage leads series 2-1)

Series resumes on Saturday.

SJHL

Credit Union Cup

League Championship

(Best-of-7)

Humboldt 2 Melville 1 (OT)

(Humboldt leads series 2-1)

AJHL

Enerflex Cup

League Championship

(Best-of-7)

(Grande Prairie leads series 2-0)

Series resumes on Saturday.

BCHL

Fred Page Cup

League Championship

(Best-of-7)

Vernon 4 Powell River 0

(Vernon leads series 1-0)

View More

The NHL uses cookies, web beacons, and other similar technologies. By using NHL websites or other online services, you consent to the practices described in our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service, including our Cookie Policy.