Skip to main content

Headlines

Friday's Grouped Hockey Results

NHL.com @NHL

AHL

Manitoba 4 Hamilton 3

Toronto 4 Rochester 2

Bridgeport 3 Springfield 2 (SO)

Binghamton 6 Norfolk 2

Chicago 7 Iowa 4

Grand Rapids 4 Peoria 1

Hartford 4 Worcester 2

Manchester 3 Lowell 1

Providence 4 Portland 3

Quad City 6 Houston 3

Rockford 3 San Antonio 0

Syracuse 3 Lake Erie 1

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 4 Albany 1

ECHL

Ontario 4 Victoria 3

Alaska 5 Phoenix 4 (OT)

Bakersfield 6 Utah 4

Elmira 3 Dayton 0

Johnstown 5 Cincinnati 2

Las Vegas 4 Idaho 1

Mississippi 3 Florida 2 (OT)

South Carolina 6 Gwinnett 4

Trenton 5 Reading 3

IHL

Bloomington 4 Kalamazoo 3

Flint 5 Muskegon 4

Fort Wayne 3 Port Huron 1

Central

Arizona 5 New Mexico 3

Colorado 7 Rocky Mountain 3

Corpus Christi 1 Rio Grande Valley 0

Laredo 6 Amarillo 1

Mississippi 3 Bossier-Shreveport 2

Rapid City 3 Tulsa 2

Texas 5 Wichita 2

QMJHL

Baie-Comeau 6 Lewiston 2

Cape Breton 4 P.E.I. 3 (OT)

Drummondville 7 Chicoutimi 2

Gatineau 3 Shawinigan 2

Moncton 4 Acadie-Bathurst 1

Rimouski 5 Quebec 3

Rouyn-Noranda 2 Montreal 1 (OT)

Saint John 5 Halifax 4 (SO)

Victoriaville 8 Val-d'Or 5

OHL

Belleville 5 Sudbury 2

Brampton 3 Barrie 2

Guelph 6 Erie 5 (SO)

Kingston 6 Oshawa 3

Kitchener 5 Windsor 2

London 3 Saginaw 0

Mississauga 2 Niagara 1 (OT)

Ottawa 3 Peterborough 2

Plymouth 6 Sault Ste. Marie 3

Sarnia 3 Owen Sound 2 (SO)

WHL

Brandon 8 Moose Jaw 0

Chilliwack 3 Prince George 2 (SO)

Everett 5 Vancouver 3

Kelowna 6 Kamloops 4

Lethbridge 4 Kootenay 1

Portland 9 Seattle 1

Prince Albert 5 Saskatoon 4 (SO)

Spokane 5 Tri-City 2

Swift Current 6 Regina 3

Maritime Jr. A

Playoffs

Second Round

Division Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Maurice Bent Division

Truro 2 Weeks 1

(Truro leads series 3-1)

Amherst 3 Yarmouth 1

(Amherst leads series 2-1)

Roger Meek Division

Woodstock 8 Miramichi 5

(Series tied 2-2)

Ontario Provincial Jr. A

Playoffs

Third Round

Division Finals

(Best-of-7)

MacKinnon Division

Oakville 4 Georgetown 3

(Oakville leads series 3-1)

Central Division

Toronto 5 Wellington 4

(Wellington leads series 3-1)

Ontario Senior AAA

Playoffs

Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Dundas 5 Baltimore 4 (OT)

(Dundas wins series 4-1)

Norwood 9 Whitby 3

(Series tied 3-3)

MJHL

Playoffs

Second Round

Division Finals

(Best-of-7)

Addison Division

Winnipeg Saints 11 Selkirk 9

(Winnipeg Saints lead series 1-0)

Sher-Wood Division

Portage 8 Dauphin 1

(Portage leads series 1-0)

SJHL

Playoffs

Third Round

Conference Finals

(Best-of-7)

Sherwood Conference

Melville 3 Weyburn 2 (OT)

(Melville leads series 1-0)

AJHL

Playoffs

Second Round

Division Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

North Division

Spruce Grove 3 Fort McMurray 1

(Spruce Grove wins series 4-1)

Grande Prairie 6 Sherwood Park 2

(Grande Prairie leads series 3-2)

BCHL

Playoffs

Second Round

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Interior Conference

Vernon 7 Penticton 1

(Vernon wins series 4-1)

Salmon Arm 5 Westside 4 (OT)

(Salmon Arm wins series 4-1)

Coastal Conference

Island Division

Cowichan Valley 4 Victoria 1

(Victoria leads series 3-2)

Mainland Division

Powell River 6 Surrey 1

(Powell River wins series 4-1)

U.S. College

Tournaments

CCHA

Second Round

(Best-of-3)

Alaska 4 Ohio St. 0

Miami (Ohio) 3 N. Michigan 2

(Miami (Ohio) leads series 1-0)

Michigan 5 W. Michigan 2

(Michigan leads series 1-0)

Notre Dame 5 Nebraska-Omaha 0

(Notre Dame leads series 1-0)

(Alaska leads series 1-0)

-

ECAC

Second Round

(Best-of-3)

Princeton 3 Union, N.Y. 2

(Princeton leads series 1-0)

RPI 1 Cornell 0

(RPI leads series 1-0)

St. Lawrence 5 Quinnipiac 3

(St. Lawrence leads series 1-0)

Yale 4 Brown 2

(Yale leads series 1-0)

-

WCHA

First Round

(Best-of-3)

Denver 3 Alaska-Anchorage 2

(Denver leads series 1-0)

Minnesota 4 St. Cloud St. 2

(Minnesota leads series 1-0)

Minn. Duluth 4 Colorado College 1

(Minn. Duluth leads series 1-0)

North Dakota 5 Michigan Tech 1

(North Dakota leads series 1-0)

Wisconsin 7 Minn. St., Mankato 1

(Wisconsin leads series 1-0)

-

Hockey East

First Round

(Best-of-3)

Boston College 5 New Hampshire 3

(Boston College leads series 1-0)

Boston U. 2 Maine 1

(Boston U. leads series 1-0)

Massachusetts 2 Northeastern 1

(Massachusetts leads series 1-0)

Mass.-Lowell 4 Vermont 3 (OT)

(Mass.-Lowell leads series 1-0)

-

Atlantic Hockey Association

Quarter-finals

(Best-of-3)

Air Force 4 Sacred Heart 3

(Air Force leads series 1-0)

Bentley 6 Canisius 3

(Bentley leads series 1-0)

Holy Cross 5 Rochester Tech 3

(Holy Cross leads series 1-0)

Mercyhurst 6 Army 2

(Mercyhurst leads series 1-0)

-

CHA

At Bemidji, Minn.

Semifinals

Bemidji St. 4 Ala.-Huntsville 1

Robert Morris 2 Niagara 1

View More

The NHL uses cookies, web beacons, and other similar technologies. By using NHL websites or other online services, you consent to the practices described in our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service, including our Cookie Policy.