Skip to main content
World Juniors

2020 World Junior Championship rosters

Kings top NHL with nine prospects; country, NHL affiliation for all participants in tournament

by Adam Kimelman @NHLAdamK / NHL.com Deputy Managing Editor

The Los Angeles Kings will have an NHL-best nine prospects playing in the 2020 IIHF World Junior Championship.

The list includes their two first-round picks in the 2019 NHL Draft, United States forward Alex Turcotte (No. 5) and Sweden defenseman Tobias Bjornfot (No. 22).

"The entire organization is excited for all our prospects who will be representing their country in this year's World Juniors," Kings general manager Rob Blake said. "It's an honor to compete in this tournament and that's a credit to the hard work they've all put in. We look forward to watching them take another step in their development."

The Arizona Coyotes are second with seven prospects, followed by the Carolina Hurricanes, Detroit Red Wings, New Jersey Devils and New York Rangers with five each. All 31 teams will have at least one player participating.

The 2020 WJC runs from Thursday through Jan. 5, in Ostrava and Trinec, Czech Republic. The 10 teams are split into two groups. Group A consists of defending champion Finland, along with Sweden, Switzerland, Slovakia and Kazakhstan and will play its preliminary-round games at Werk Arena in Trinec. Group B features the United States, Canada, Russia, Czech Republic and Germany and will play its round-robin games at Ostravar Arena in Ostrava.

NHL Network will broadcast live 20 games, including every U.S. game, as well as all games in the medal round.

World Junior Championship Rosters

 

Canada

Goalies

Nicolas Daws, Guelph, OHL (2020 draft eligible)

Joel Hofer, Portland, WHL (St. Louis Blues)

Olivier Rodrigue, Moncton, QMJHJL (Edmonton Oilers)

Defensemen

Calen Addison, Lethbridge, WHL (Pittsburgh Penguins)

Kevin Bahl, Ottawa, OHL (New Jersey Devils)

Jacob Bernard-Docker, North Dakota, NCHC (Ottawa Senators)

Bowen Byram, Vancouver, WHL (Colorado Avalanche)

Jamie Drysdale, Erie, OHL (2020 draft eligible)

Jared McIsaac, Halifax, QMJHL (Detroit Red Wings)

Ty Smith, Spokane, WHL (New Jersey Devils)

Forwards

Quinton Byfield, Sudbury, OHL (2020 draft eligible)

Dylan Cozens, Lethbridge, WHL (Buffalo Sabres)

Ty Dellandrea, Flint, OHL (Dallas Stars)

Aidan Dudas, Owen Sound, OHL (Los Angeles Kings)

Nolan Foote, Kelowna, WHL (Tampa Bay Lightning)

Liam Foudy, London, OHL (Columbus Blue Jackets)

Barrett Hayton, Arizona Coyotes

Alexis Lafreniere, Rimouski, QMJHL (2020 draft eligible)

Raphael Lavoie, Halifax, QMJHL (Edmonton Oilers)

Connor McMichael, London, OHL (Washington Capitals)

Dawson Mercer, Drummondville, QMJHL (2020 draft eligible)

Akil Thomas, Niagara, OHL (Los Angeles Kings)

Joseph Veleno, Grand Rapids, AHL (Detroit Red Wings)

 

Czech Republic

Goalies

Lukas Dostal, Ilves, Liiga (Anaheim Ducks)

Nick Malik, Frydek-Mistek, Czech 2nd division (2020 draft eligible)

Lukas Parik, Spokane, WHL (Los Angeles Kings)

Defensemen

Tomas Dajcar, Litomerice, Czech 2nd division (2020 draft eligible)

Martin Has, Koovee, Finland 2nd division (Washington Capitals)

Karel Klikorka, ML. Boleslav Jr., Czech Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Simon Kubicek, Seattle, WHL (2020 draft eligible)

Radek Kucerik, Saskatoon, WHL (2020 draft eligible)

Libor Zabransky, Moose Jaw, WHL (2020 draft eligible)

Forwards

Matej Blumel, Pardubice, Czech Extraliga (Edmonton Oilers)

Petr Cajka, Geneve Jr., Swiss Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Jan Jenik, Hamilton, OHL (Arizona Coyotes)

Jakub Lauko, Providence, AHL (Boston Bruins)

Jan Mysak, Litvinov, Czech Extraliga (2020 draft eligible)

Ondrej Pavel, Fargo, USHL (2020 draft eligible)

Matej Pekar, Barrie, OHL (Buffalo Sabres)

Karel Plasek, Brno, Czech Extraliga (Vancouver Canucks)

Jaromir Pytlik, Sault Ste. Marie, OHL (2020 draft eligible)

Adam Raska, Rimouski, QMJHL (2020 draft eligible)

Otakar Sik, Litomerice, Czech 2nd division (2020 draft eligible)

Jan Sir, Liberec, Czech Extraliga (2020 draft eligible)

Vojtech Strondala, F, Litomerice, Czech 2nd division (2020 draft eligible)

Michal Teply, Winnipeg, WHL (Chicago Blackhawks)

 

Finland

Goalies

Justus Annunen, Karpat, Liiga (Colorado Avalanche)

Jasper Patrikainen, Pelicans, Liiga (2020 draft eligible)

Kari Piiroinen, Windsor, OHL (2020 draft eligible)

Defensemen

Santeri Hatakka, Ilves, Liiga (San Jose Sharks)

Ville Heinola, Lukko, Liiga (Winnipeg Jets)

Anttoni Honka, JYP, Liiga (Carolina Hurricanes)

Mikko Kokkonen, Jukurit, Liiga (Toronto Maple Leafs)

Kim Nousiainen, Kalpa, Liiga (Los Angeles Kings)

Peetro Seppala, Kookoo, Liiga (2020 draft eligible)

Lassi Thomson, Ilves, Liiga (Ottawa Senators)

Toni Utunen, Tappara, Liiga (Vancouver Canucks)

Forwards

Eemil Erholtz, Sport, Liiga (2020 draft eligible)

Lenni Killinen, Assat, Liiga (Carolina Hurricanes)

Rasmus Kupari, Ontario, AHL (Los Angeles Kings)

Matias Maccelli, Ilves, Liiga (Arizona Coyotes)

Joonas Oden, Kookoo, Liiga (2020 draft eligible)

Ville Petman, Lukko, Liiga (2020 draft eligible)

Patrik Puistola, Jukurit, Liiga (Carolina Hurricanes)

Sampo Ranta, Minnesota, BIG 10 (Colorado Avalanche)

Aatu Raty, Karpat Jr., Finland Jr. league (2021 draft eligible)

Aku Raty, Karpat Jr, Finland Jr. league (Arizona Coyotes)

Antti Saarela, Ilves, Liiga (Chicago Blackhawks)

Kristian Tanus, Jukurit, Liiga (2020 draft eligible)

 

Germany

Goalies

Tobias Ancicka, Lukko Jr., Finland Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Hendrik Hane, Dusseldorf, GER (2020 draft eligible)

Philipp Maurer, Landshut, Germany 2nd division (2020 draft eligible)

Defensemen

Alexander Dersch, Dusseldorf, GER (2020 draft eligible)

Niklas Heinzinger Bad Tolz Jr., Germany Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Leon Huttl, Lowen, Germany 2nd division (2020 draft eligible)

Philip Mass, EC Salzburg 2, Austria 2nd division (2020 draft eligible)

Eric Mik, Lausitzer, Germany 2nd division (2020 draft eligible)

Moritz Seider, Grand Rapids, AHL (Detroit Red Wings)

Daniel Wirt, Lowen, Germany 2nd division (2020 draft eligible)

Forwards

Dominik Bokk, Rogle, SHL (Carolina Hurricanes)

Louis Brune, Heilbronn, Germany 2nd division (2020 draft eligible)

Tim Fleischer, Iserlohn, GER (2020 draft eligible)

Taro Jentzsch, Sherbrooke, QMJHL (2020 draft eligible)

Nino Kinder, Winnipeg, WHL (2020 draft eligible)

Dennis Lobach, Munchen, GER (2020 draft eligible)

Jan Nijenhuis, Wolfsburg, GER (2020 draft eligible)

John-Jason Peterka, Munchen, GER (2020 draft eligible)

Lukas Reichel, Eisbaren Berlin, GER (2020 draft eligible)

Luis Schinko, Lowen, Germany 2nd division (2020 draft eligible)

Justin Schutz, Munchen, GER (2020 draft eligible)

Tim Stuetzle, Mannheim, GER (2020 draft eligible)

Yannik Valenti, Heilbronn, Germany 2nd division (2020 draft eligible)

 

Kazakhstan

Goalies

Roman Kalmykov, Barys 2, Russia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Vladislav Nurek, Ust-Kamenogorsk Jr, Russia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Maxim Pavlenko, Barys 2, Russia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Defensemen

Danil Butenko, Barys 2, Russia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Madi Dikhanbek, Barys 2, Russia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Tamirlan Gaitamirov, Des Moines, USHL (2020 draft eligible)

Timofei Katasonov, Barys 2, Russia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Artyom Korolyov, Barys 2, Russia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

David Muratov, Barys 2, Russia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Vladimir Shlychkov, Barys 2, Russia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Forwards

Stanislav Alexandrov, Barys 2, Russia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Yusup Asukhanov, Barys 2, Russia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Konstantin Bondarenko, Ust-Kamenogorsk Jr, Russia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Oleg Boiko, Barys 2, Russia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Andrei Buyalsky, Temirtau, KAZ (2020 draft eligible)

Maxim Chalov, Ust-Kamenogorsk Jr, Russia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Denis Chaporov, Temirtau, KAZ (2020 draft eligible)

Ruslan Demin, Temirtau, KAZ (2020 draft eligible)

Nikita Lyapunov, Ust-Kamenogorsk Jr, Russia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Maxim Musorov, Barys 2, Russia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Alikhan Omirbekov, Barys 2, Russia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Vladislav Saiko, Barys 2, Russia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Ansar Shaikhmeddenov, Barys 2, Russia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

 

Russia

Goalies

Yaroslav Askarov, Neva St. Petersburg, Russia 2nd division (2020 draft eligible)

Daniil Isayev, Yaroslavl, KHL (2020 draft eligible)

Amir Miftakhov, Bars Kazan, Russia 2nd division (2020 draft eligible)

Defensemen

Danila Galeniuk, St. Petersburg, KHL (2020 draft eligible)

Anton Malyshev, Yaroslavl 2, Russia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Daniil Misyul, Yaroslavl, KHL (New Jersey Devils)

Daniil Pylenkov, Podolsk, KHL (2020 draft eligible)

Alexander Romanov, CSKA, KHL (Montreal Canadiens)

Yegor Zamula, Calgary, WHL (Philadelphia Flyers)

Danila Zhuravlyov, Kazan, KHL (Anaheim Ducks)

Forwards

Nikita Alexandrov, Charlottetown, QMJHL (St. Louis Blues)

Grigori Denisenko, Yaroslavl, KHL (Florida Panthers)

Pavel Dorofeyev, Magnitogorsk, KHL (Vegas Golden Knights)

Maxim Groshev, Nizhnekamsk, KHL (2020 draft eligible)

Alexander Khovanov, Moncton, QMJHL (Minnesota Wild)

Ilya Kruglov, Dynamo Moscow 2, Russia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Kirill Marchenko, St. Petersburg, KHL (Columbus Blue Jackets)

Ivan Morozov, Neva St. Petersburg, Russia 2nd division (Vegas Golden Knights)

Vasily Podkolzin, St. Petersburg, KHL (Vancouver Canucks)

Nikita Rtishchev, CSKA, KHL (2020 draft eligible)

Egor Sokolov, Cape Breton, QMJHL (2020 draft eligible)

Dmitri Voronkov, Kazan, KHL (Columbus Blue Jackets)

 

Slovakia

Goalies

Samuel Hlavaj, Sherbrooke, QMJHL (2020 draft eligible)

Jakub Lackovic, Zilina Jr., Slovakia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Samuel Vyletelka, Lincoln, USHL (2020 draft eligible)

Defensemen

Martin Bucko, Kosice, Slovak Extraliga (2020 draft eligible)

Boris Cesanek, Poprad, Slovak Extraliga (2020 draft eligible)

Marcel Dlugos, Nove Zamky, Slovak Extraliga (2020 draft eligible)

Samuel Knazko, TPS Jr., Finland Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

David Mudrak, TPS Jr., Finland Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Marko Stacha, Trencin, Slovak Extraliga (2020 draft eligible)

Oliver Turan, Detva, Slovak Extraliga (2020 draft eligible)

Martin Vitalos, Rogle, Jr., Sweden Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Forwards

Maxim Cajkovic, Saint John, QMJHL (Tampa Bay Lightning)

Viktor Durina, Trencin, Slovak Extraliga (2020 draft eligible)

Robert Dzugan, Trencin, Slovak Extraliga (2020 draft eligible)

Martin Fasko-Rudas, Everett, WHL (2020 draft eligible)

Dominik Jendek, Bratislava Jr., Slovakia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Kristian Kovacik, Trencin, Slovak Extraliga (2020 draft eligible)

Jakub Minarik, Nitra Jr., Slovakia Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Marek Minarik, Zilina, Slovakia 2nd division (2020 draft eligible)

Michal Mrazik, F, Linkoping Jr., Sweden Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Oliver Okuliar, Lethbridge, WHL (2020 draft eligible)

Adam Pauliny, F, Martin, SVK-2 (2020 draft eligible)

Daniel Tkac, Merritt, BCHL (2020 draft eligible) 

 

Sweden

Goalies

Hugo Alnefelt, HV 71 Jr., Sweden Jr. league (Tampa Bay Lightning)

Jesper Eliasson, Almtuna, Sweden 2nd division (Detroit Red Wings)

Erik Portillo, Dubuque, USHL (Buffalo Sabres)

Defensemen

Tobias Bjornfot, Djurgarden, SHL (Los Angeles Kings)

Philip Broberg, Skelleftea, SHL (Edmonton Oilers)

Adam Ginning, Linkoping, SHL (Philadelphia Flyers)

Nils Lundkvist, Lulea, SHL (New York Rangers)

Mattias Norlinder, Modo, Sweden 2nd division (Montreal Canadiens)

Rasmus Sandin, Toronto, AHL (Toronto Maple Leafs)

Victor Soderstrom, Brynas, SHL (Arizona Coyotes)

Forwards

Oskar Back, Farjestad, SHL (Dallas Stars)

Jonatan Berggren, Skelleftea, SHL (Detroit Red Wings)

Albin Eriksson, Skelleftea, SHL (Dallas Stars)

Samuel Fagemo, Frolunda, SHL (Los Angeles Kings)

David Gustafsson, Winnipeg Jets

Hugo Gustafsson, Sodertalje, Sweden 2nd division (2020 draft eligible)

Karl Henriksson, Frolunda Jr., Sweden Jr. league (New York Rangers)

Nils Hoglander, Rogle, SHL (Vancouver Canucks)

Alexander Holtz, Djurgarden, SHL (2020 draft eligible)

Linus Nassen, Timra, Sweden 2nd division (2020 draft eligible)

Linus Oberg, Orebro Jr., Sweden Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Nikola Pasic, Karlskoga, Sweden 2nd division (New Jersey Devils)

Lucas Raymond, Frolunda, SHL (2020 draft eligible)

 

Switzerland

Goalies

Stephane Charlin, Sierre, Swiss 2nd division (2020 draft eligible)

Luca Hollenstein, Zug Academy, Swiss 2nd division (2020 draft eligible)

Akira Schmid, Omaha, USHL (New Jersey Devils)

Defensemen

David Aebischer, Gatineau, QMJHL (2020 draft eligible)

Tim Berni, Zurich, National League, (Columbus Blue Jackets)

Nico Gross, Oshawa, OHL (New York Rangers)

Bastian Guggenheim, Langnau Jr., Swiss Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Mika Henauer, Bern, National League (2020 draft eligible)

Janis Moser, Biel, National League (2020 draft eligible)

Rocco Pezzullo, Ambri Jr., Swiss Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Forwards

Fabian Berri, GCK Zurich Jr., Swiss Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Jeremi Gerber, Bern, National League (2020 draft eligible)

Gaetan Jobin, Charlottetown, QMJHL (2020 draft eligible)

Simon Knak, Portland, WHL (2020 draft eligible)

Gilian Kohler, Biel, National League (2020 draft eligible)

Julian Mettler, Kloten, Swiss 2nd division (2020 draft eligible)

Valentin Nussbaumer, Shawinigan, QMJHL (Arizona Coyotes)

Stephane Patry, Geneve Jr., Swiss Jr. league (2020 draft eligible)

Joel Salzgeber, Olten, Swiss 2nd division (2020 draft eligible)

Sandro Schmid, Fribourg, National League (2020 draft eligible)

Kyen Sopa, Niagara, OHL (2020 draft eligible)

Matthew Verboon, Colgate, ECAC (2020 draft eligible)

Gian-Marco Wetter, Biasca, Swiss 2nd division (2020 draft eligible)

 

United States

Goalies

Spencer Knight, Boston College, H-EAST, (Florida Panthers)

Isaiah Saville, Nebraska-Omaha, NCHC (Vegas Golden Knights)

Dustin Wolf, Everett, WHL (Calgary Flames)

Defensemen

Ty Emberson, Wisconsin, Big Ten (Arizona Coyotes)

Jordan Harris, Northeastern, H-EAST (Montreal Canadiens)

Zachary Jones, UMass, H-EAST (New York Rangers)

K'Andre Miller, Wisconsin, Big Ten (New York Rangers)

Mattias Samuelsson, Western Michigan, NCHC (Buffalo Sabres)

Spencer Stastney, Notre Dame, Big Ten (Nashville Predators)

Cameron York, Michigan, Big Ten (Philadelphia Flyers)

Forwards

John Beecher, Michigan, Big Ten (Boston Bruins)

Bobby Brink, Denver, NCHC (Philadelphia Flyers)

Cole Caufield, Wisconsin, Big Ten (Montreal Canadiens)

Jack Drury, Harvard, ECAC (Carolina Hurricanes)

Parker Ford, Providence, H-EAST (2020 draft eligible)

Curtis Hall, Yale, ECAC (Boston Bruins)

Arthur Kaliyev, Hamilton, OHL (Los Angeles Kings)

Shane Pinto, North Dakota, NCHC (Ottawa Senators)

Jacob Pivonka, Notre Dame, Big Ten (New York Islanders)

Nicholas Robertson, Peterborough, OHL (Toronto Maple Leafs)

Alex Turcotte, Wisconsin, Big Ten (Los Angeles Kings)

Oliver Wahlstrom, Bridgeport, AHL (New York Islanders)

Trevor Zegras, Boston University, H-EAST (Anaheim Ducks)

---

Players drafted by NHL teams

Los Angeles Kings (9) -- SWE- Tobias Bjornfot, D, Djurgarden, SHL; CAN- Aidan Dudas, F, Owen Sound, OHL; SWE-Samuel Fagemo, F, Frolunda, SHL; USA- Arthur Kaliyev, F, Hamilton, OHL; FIN- Rasmus Kupari, F, Ontario, AHL; FIN- Kim Nousiainen, D, Kalpa, Liiga; CZE- Lukas Parik, G, Spokane, WHL; CAN- Akil Thomas, F, Niagara, OHL; USA- Alex Turcotte, F, Wisconsin, Big Ten

Arizona Coyotes (7) -- USA- Ty Emberson, D, Wisconsin, Big Ten; CAN- Barrett Hayton, F, Arizona; CZE- Jan Jenik, F, Hamilton, OHL; FIN- Matias Maccelli, F, Ilves, Liiga; SUI- Valentin Nussbaumer, F, Shawinigan, QMJHL; FIN- Aku Raty, F, Karpat Jr, Finland Jr. league; SWE- Victor Soderstrom, D, Brynas, SHL

Carolina Hurricanes (5) -- GER- Dominik Bokk, F, Rogle, SHL; USA- Jack Drury, F, Harvard, ECAC; FIN- Anttoni Honka, D, JYP, Liiga; FIN- Lenni Killinen, F, Assat, Liiga; FIN- Patrik Puistola, F, Jukurit, Liiga

Detroit Red Wings (5) -- SWE- Jonatan Berggren, F, Skelleftea, SHL; SWE- Jesper Eliasson, G, Almtuna, Sweden 2nd division; CAN- Jared McIsaac, D, Halifax, QMJHL; GER- Moritz Seider, D, Grand Rapids, AHL; CAN- Joseph Veleno, F, Grand Rapids, AHL

New Jersey Devils (5) -- CAN- Kevin Bahl, D, Ottawa, OHL; RUS- Daniil Misyul, D, Yaroslavl, KHL; SWE- Nikola Pasic, F, Karlskoga, Sweden 2nd division; SUI- Akira Schmid, G, Omaha, USHL; CAN- Ty Smith, D, Spokane, WHL

New York Rangers (5) -- SUI- Nico Gross, D, Oshawa, OHL; SWE- Karl Henriksson, F, Frolunda Jr., Sweden Jr. league; USA- Zachary Jones, D, UMass, H-EAST; SWE- Nils Lundkvist, D, Lulea, SHL; USA- K'Andre Miller, D, Wisconsin, Big Ten

Buffalo Sabres (4) -- CAN- Dylan Cozens, F, Lethbridge, WHL; CZE- Matej Pekar, F, Barrie, OHL; SWE- Erik Portillo, G, Dubuque, USHL; USA- Mattias Samuelsson, D, Western Michigan, NCHC

Columbus Blue Jackets (4) -- SUI- Tim Berni, D, Zurich, National League; CAN- Liam Foudy, F, London, OHL; RUS- Kirill Marchenko, F, St. Petersburg, KHL; RUS- Dmitri Voronkov, F, Kazan, KHL

Edmonton Oilers (4) -- CZE- Matej Blumel, F, Pardubice, Czech Extraliga; SWE- Philip Broberg, D, Skelleftea, SHL; CAN- Raphael Lavoie, F, Halifax, QMJHL; CAN- Olivier Rodrigue, G, Moncton, QMJHJL

Montreal Canadiens (4) -- USA- Cole Caufield, F, Wisconsin, Big Ten; USA- Jordan Harris, D, Northeastern, H-EAST; SWE- Mattias Norlinder, D, Modo, Sweden 2nd division; RUS- Alexander Romanov, D, CSKA, KHL

Philadelphia Flyers (4) -- USA- Bobby Brink, F, Denver, NCHC; SWE- Adam Ginning, D, Linkoping, SHL; USA- Cameron York, D, Michigan, Big Ten; RUS- Yegor Zamula, D, Calgary, WHL

Vancouver Canucks (4) -- SWE- Nils Hoglander, F, Rogle, SHL; CZE- Karel Plasek, F, Brno, Czech Extraliga; RUS- Vasily Podkolzin, F, St. Petersburg, KHL; FIN- Toni Utunen, D, Tappara, Liiga

Anaheim Ducks (3) -- CZE- Lukas Dostal, G, Ilves, Liiga; USA- Trevor Zegras, F, Boston University, H-EAST; RUS- Danila Zhuravlyov, D, Kazan, KHL

Boston Bruins (3) -- USA- John Beecher, F, Michigan, Big Ten; USA- Curtis Hall, F, Yale, ECAC; CZE- Jakub Lauko, F, Providence, AHL

Colorado Avalanche (3) -- FIN- Justus Annunen, G, Karpat, Liiga; CAN- Bowen Byram, D, Vancouver, WHL; FIN- Sampo Ranta, F, Minnesota, Big Ten

Dallas Stars (3) -- SWE- Oskar Back, F, Farjestad, SHL; CAN- Ty Dellandrea, F, Flint, OHL; SWE- Albin Eriksson, F, Skelleftea, SHL

Ottawa Senators (3) -- CAN- Jacob Bernard-Docker, D, North Dakota, NCHC; USA- Shane Pinto, F, North Dakota, NCHC; FIN- Lassi Thomson, D, Ilves, Liiga

Tampa Bay Lightning (3) -- SWE- Hugo Alnefelt, G, HV 71 Jr., Sweden Jr. league; SVK- Maxim Cajkovic, F, Saint John, QMJHL; CAN- Nolan Foote, F, Kelowna, WHL

Toronto Maple Leafs (3) -- FIN- Mikko Kokkonen, D, Jukurit, Liiga; USA- Nicholas Robertson, F, Peterborough, OHL; SWE- Rasmus Sandin, D, Toronto, AHL

Vegas Golden Knights (3) -- RUS- Pavel Dorofeyev, F, Magnitogorsk, KHL; RUS- Ivan Morozov, F, Neva St. Petersburg, Russia 2nd division; USA- Isaiah Saville, G, Nebraska-Omaha, NCHC

Chicago Blackhawks (2) -- FIN- Antti Saarela, F, Ilves, Liiga; CZE- Michal Teply, F, Winnipeg, WHL

Florida Panthers (2) -- RUS- Grigori Denisenko, F, Yaroslavl, KHL; USA- Spencer Knight, G, Boston College, H-EAST

New York Islanders (2) -- USA- Jacob Pivonka, F, Notre Dame, Big Ten; USA- Oliver Wahlstrom, F, Bridgeport, AHL

St. Louis Blues (2) -- RUS- Nikita Alexandrov, F, Charlottetown, QMJHL; CAN- Joel Hofer, G, Portland, WHL

Washington Capitals (2) -- CZE- Martin Has, D, Koovee, Finland 2nd division; CAN- Connor McMichael, F, London, OHL

Winnipeg Jets (2) -- SWE- David Gustafsson, F, Winnipeg; FIN- Ville Heinola, D, Lukko, Liiga

Calgary Flames (1) -- USA- Dustin Wolf, G, Everett, WHL

Minnesota Wild (1) -- RUS- Alexander Khovanov, F, Moncton, QMJHL

Nashville Predators (1) -- USA- Spencer Stastney, D, Notre Dame, Big Ten

Pittsburgh Penguins (1) -- CAN- Calen Addison, D, Lethbridge, WHL

San Jose Sharks (1) -- FIN- Santeri Hatakka, D, Ilves, Liiga

 

---

Listen: New episode of NHL Draft Class

 

View More

The NHL has updated its Privacy Policy effective January 16, 2020. We encourage you to review it carefully.

The NHL uses cookies, web beacons, and other similar technologies. By using NHL websites or other online services, you consent to the practices described in our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service, including our Cookie Policy.