Skip to main content
The Official Site of the Tampa Bay Lightning

Hockey Day in Tampa Bay rosters for Battle of Badges and Lightning Conference All-Star game

by Staff Writer / Tampa Bay Lightning

Battle of the Badges

Team Fire
# First Last Organization
29 Dmitry Afanasenkov ALUMNI
4 Charlie Bridges FIRE
84 Edwin Colon FIRE
33 Matt Cooley FIRE
5 Jassen Cullimore ALUMNI
32 Cheyin Goglas FIRE
27 Dave Karpinecz FIRE
11 Donnie Kmiotek FIRE
91 Matt Menzies FIRE
22 Alex Moran FIRE
19 Kevin Murrey FIRE
18 Jason Nelson FIRE
8 Shawn Olson FIRE
15 Paul Ysebaert ALUMNI
66 Jeff Zender FIRE

 

Team Police
# First Last Organization
15 Nikita Alekseev ALUMNI
25 Dave Andreychuk ALUMNI
4 Braxton Baird POLICE
39 Bob Barrnett POLICE
9 Tony Bennett POLICE
99 Mark Cholnik POLICE
11 Ryan Hilsdon POLICE
5 Michael Hutner POLICE
22 Jimmy Lachance POLICE
7 Rob Maslak POLICE
84 Dave Owen POLICE
15 Anne Schleper SPECIAL
14 Tony Skolarus POLICE
35 Even Trecfer POLICE
21 Derrick Warren POLICE

 

Lightning Conference All-Star Game

Team Tortorella
# Position Player First Player Last HS team
1 Goalie Paul Coats Jesuit
4 D Blake Seaman Bloomingdale
5 F Steve Kuzio Countryside
6 F Jason Kohlhepp Jesuit
14 F Brian Brady River Ridge
18 LW Michael  Demiceli Mitchell
19 C Kyle Carathansis Steinbrenner
20 F Michael  Dennis Steinbrenner
21 F Austin Anderson River Ridge
27 D Tim Dolan Jesuit
30 Goalie Chase McKay Steinbrenner
33 F Ethan Corrow Mitchell
35 Goalie connor Green River Ridge
36 C Nick Nappi Bloomingdale
44 F Alex Chirillo Sarasota
55 D Parker Keegan Sarasota
62 D Tanner  Frankich Countryside
71 LW Brandon Goudreau Newsome
88 D Jacob Haynes Newsome
Team Andreychuk
# Position Player First Player Last HS team
6 F Bradford Stone Berkeley
7 D Jarett Green Freedom
8 F Justin Kilker Freedom
9 LW Brett Wessel East Manatee
10 F Zach Wrenn Wharton
15 F Sam Lafrance Plant
16 F Logan Sheehan Palm Harbor
17 F Daniel Blank Wiregrass
19 C Luke Zimmerman Wiregrass
21 D Adam Guttentag Berkeley
28 F Cody Niemas Wharton
35 G Dominik Tmej East Manatee
36 G Alexander Zarvalas Seminole
39 G Zac Gazzana Wiregrass
48 D Anthony Celona Palm Harbor
77 F Andrew Behrenfeld Plant
86 D Zach McCoy East Manatee
87 D Luke Gibb Seminole
91 F Connor Swain East Lake
96 C Joseph Zanicchi Seminole
97 F Michael  Kovacs East Lake

 

View More