Skip to main content
The Official Site of the Arizona Coyotes

2010-11 Training Camp Teams

by Staff Writer / Arizona Coyotes
GLENDALE -- The Coyotes have been split into three teams for the first few days of training camp. Those teams are listed below:


TEAM A:


1 Jason LaBarbera (G)
6 David Schlemko (D)
8 Scottie Upshall (RW)
18 Sami Lepisto (D)
19 Shane Doan (RW)
39 Brett MacLean (LW)
43 Alexandre Picard (LW)
46 Mathieu Brodeur (D)
48 Colin Long (C)
51 Justin Bernhardt (C)
52 Nolan Yonkman (D)
55 Ed Jovanovski (D)
56 Jeff May (D)
61 Justin Weller (D)
67 Josh Lunden(LW)
74 Joe Fallon (G)
76 Blair Riley (LW)
86 Wojtek Wolski (C)
91 Kyle Turris (C)

TEAM B:

3 Keith Yandle (D)
11 Martin Hanzal (C)
12 Paul Bissonnette (LW)
13 Ray Whitney (LW)
14 Taylor Pyatt (LW)
17 Radim Vrbata (RW)
24 Jonas Ahnelov (D)
29 Garrett Stafford (D)
31 Matt Climie (G)
35 Al Montoya (G)
38 Vernon Fiddler (C)
41 Viktor Tikhonov (RW)
45 Mathieu Beaudoin (RW)
49 Chris Summers (D)
54 Bracken Kearns (C)
53 Derek Morris (D)
57 Maxim Goncharov (D)
65 Evan Bloodoff (LW)

TEAM C:

16 Petr Prucha (LW)
20 Eric Belanger (C)
22 Lee Stempniak (RW)
23 Oliver Ekman-Larsson (D)
26 Andrew Ebbett (C)
28 Lauri Korpikoski (LW)
30 Ilya Bryzgalov (G)
32 Ryan Hollweg (LW)
33 Adrian Aucoin (D)
34 Shane Hnidy (D)
36 Brandon Gormley (D)
37 Nick Ross (D)
40 Mark Visentin (G)
42 Kyle Wellwood (C)
58 Jordan Szwarz (RW)
71 Peter MacArthur (LW)
75 Michael Stone (D)
79 Louis Domingue (G)
89 Mikkel Boedker (LW)

Saturday, September 18

Team A
8:45 a.m. – Meeting
9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. – On-Ice-Practice
10:25 a.m. – 11:15 a.m. – Scrimmage – vs. Team B

Team B
10:15 a.m. – On-Ice-Practice
10:25 a.m. – 11:15 a.m. – Scrimmage – vs. Team A
11:20 a.m. – Meeting
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. – Practice

Team C
12:45 p.m. – Meeting
1:00 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. – On-Ice-Practice (1:30 p.m. resurface)
2:50 p.m. – 3:15 p.m. – Off-Ice Workout

Sunday, September 19

Team A
10:15 a.m. – On-Ice-Practice
10:25 a.m. – 11:15 a.m. – Scrimmage – vs. Team C
11:20 a.m. – Meeting
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. – On-Ice-Practice

Team B
12:45 p.m. – Meeting
1:00 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. – On-Ice-Practice (1:30 p.m. resurface)
2:50 p.m. – 3:15 p.m. – Off-Ice Workout

Team C
8:45 a.m. – Meeting
9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. – On-Ice-Practice
10:25 a.m. – 11:15 a.m. – Scrimmage – vs. Team A

Monday, September 20

Team A
12:45 p.m. – Meeting
1:00 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. – On-Ice-Practice (1:30 p.m. resurface)
2:50 p.m. – 3:15 p.m. – Off-Ice Workout

Team B
8:45 a.m. – Meeting
9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. – On-Ice-Practice
10:25 a.m. – 11:15 a.m. – Scrimmage – vs. Team C

Team C
10:15 a.m. – On-Ice-Practice
10:25 a.m. – 11:15 a.m. – Scrimmage – vs. Team B
11:20 a.m. – Meeting
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. – On-Ice-Practice
View More