Skip to Main Content
The Official Site of the St. Louis Blues

Blue Note Cup progresses into championship weekend

Tournament will see 42 teams play for championships from March 2-3 at St. Peters Rec-Plex

by Magali Valiente / St. Louis Blues

ST. LOUIS - With the Blue Note Cup championship weekend approaching, many youth hockey players are closer than ever to hoisting the Cup above their heads.

In partnership with the Missouri Hockey Youth Division, players ranging from ages 10-18 from Missouri, Illinois and Arkansas will take the ice again on Saturday, March 2 and Sunday, March 3 for the final rounds at the St. Peters Rec Plex.

Hockey fans throughout the community are invited to attend the championship games below and can follow updates on the St. Louis Blues Youth Hockey Twitter @STLBLUESYH and by searching #BlueNoteCup on Twitter and Instagram.

For more information about the tournament, divisions and teams, visit the Missouri Hockey Youth Division's website.

Video: Blues wish players good luck at Blue Note Cup

Blue Note Cup Championships

Saturday, March 2

South Rink A

10U Squirt AA (3:40PM) - Rockets vs. St. Peters-1

10U Squirt B1 (12:20PM) - Rockets-1 vs. Springfield MO

10U Squirt B2 (2:00PM) - NW Arkansas vs. Kirkwood SQ-1

10U Squirt Gold (10:40AM) - Meramec-1 vs. St. Peters-2

10U Squirt Silver (9:00AM) - Kirkwood-1 vs. Southern IL-1

South Rink B

10U Squirt A1 (4:10PM) - St. Peters vs. Springfield IL

10U Squirt A2 (5:50PM) - Kirkwood-2 vs. Affton-1

12U Peewee Gold (9:30AM) - St. Peters-1 vs. Rockets

14U Bantam AA (2:30PM) - Meramec vs. Rockets

14U Bantam A1 (12:50PM) - St. Peters-1 vs. St. Peters-2

14U Bantam B1 (11:10AM) - Rockets vs. St. Peters-2

Sunday, March 3

South Rink A

12U Peewee AA (2:30PM) - Kirkwood vs. Rockets

12U Peewee A1 (10:40AM) - Rockets-1 vs. Kirkwood

12U Peewee A2 (9:00AM) - St. Peters-1 vs. Kirkwood

12U Peewee Silver (4:10PM) - Southern IL vs. Rockets

18U Midget AA (12:20PM) - Meramec vs. Affton

South Rink B

12U Peewee B1 (9:30AM) - Kirkwood PW-2 vs. Affton

12U Peewee B2 (3:00PM) - Meramec vs. Mid Missouri

14U Bantam A2 (1:20PM) - Springfield MO vs. Springfield IL-1

14U Bantam B2 (4:40PM) - Rockets vs. Meramec

16U Midget AA (11:10AM) - Chesterfield vs. Meramec

View More