Skip to main content
The Official Site of the St. Louis Blues

Blue Note Cup Championship results

21 youth hockey teams took home Blue Note Cup Championships at St. Peter's Rec Plex

by Magali Valiente / St. Louis Blues

2019 Blue Note Cup Recap

Blue Note Cup Recap

Forty-two teams took the ice on March 2-3 at St. Peters Rec Plex for the opportunity to take home the Blue Note Cup

  • 01:31 •

ST. LOUIS - Congratulations to the 21 teams who won the 2019 Blue Note Cup Championship.

Forty-two teams took the ice on March 2-3 at St. Peters Rec Plex for the opportunity to take home the Blue Note Cup. In the third annual tournament, teams from Missouri, Illinois and Arkansas fought hard for the Cup and made this another memorable weekend.

For more information on results, divisions and teams, visit the Missouri Hockey Youth Division's website. To view photos from the tournament, visit the St. Louis Blues Youth Hockey Twitter @STLBLUESYH or search #BlueNoteCup on Twitter and Instagram.

Blue Note Cup Championship Divisions

Saturday, March 2

South Rink A

10U Squirt AA- Rockets (4) vs. St. Peters-1 (2)

10U Squirt B1- Rockets-1 (6) vs. Springfield MO (5)

10U Squirt B2- NW Arkansas (5) vs. Kirkwood SQ-1 (3)

10U Squirt Gold- Meramec-1 (2) vs. St. Peters-2 (4)

10U Squirt Silver- Kirkwood-1 (5) vs. Southern IL-1 (2)

South Rink B

10U Squirt A1- St. Peters (0) vs. Springfield IL (3)

10U Squirt A2- Kirkwood-2 (7) vs. Affton-1 (1)

12U Peewee Gold- St. Peters-1 (4) vs. Rockets (8)

14U Bantam AA- Meramec (4) vs. Rockets (3)

14U Bantam A1- St. Peters-1 (3) vs. St. Peters-2 (0)

14U Bantam B1- Rockets (0) vs. St. Peters-2 (1)

Sunday, March 3

South Rink A

12U Peewee AA- Kirkwood (0) vs. Rockets (4)

12U Peewee A1- Rockets-1 (1) vs. Kirkwood (2)

12U Peewee A2- St. Peters-1 (2) vs. Kirkwood (0)

12U Peewee Silver- Southern IL (4) vs. Rockets (0)

18U Midget AA- Meramec (4) vs. Affton (1)

South Rink B

12U Peewee B1- Kirkwood PW-2 (2) vs. Affton (0)

12U Peewee B2- Meramec (2) vs. Mid Missouri (4)

14U Bantam A2- Springfield MO (1) vs. Springfield IL-1 (3)

14U Bantam B2- Rockets (4) vs. Meramec (0)

16U Midget AA- Chesterfield (3) vs. Meramec (2)

View More